×

• Entry Lists: Lausanne Diamond League

Article source:

Entry Lists: The IAAF Diamond League Athletissima Lausanne 2016. Event scheduled for Thursday, August 25.

Entry Lists Men

100m
 
Rank Lane Nat Name Time SB PB
1
 
10.30 10.12
2
 
10.08 10.08
3
 
9.93 9.93
4
 
9.96 9.96
5
 
9.96 9.96
6
 
9.92 9.72
7
 
10.07 9.91
8
 
10.13 10.13
 
200m
 
 
CAN
BROWN, Aaron
20.00
20.00
PAN
EDWARD, Alonso
20.04
19.81
JAM
FORTE, Julian
20.18
20.04
NED
MARTINA, Churandy
20.10
19.85
GRE
TSAKONAS, Lykourgos-Stefanos
20.31
20.09
 
400m
 
BAH
GARDINER, Steven
44.46
44.27
BOT
MAKWALA, Isaac
44.85
43.72
CZE
MASLÁK, Pavel
45.06
44.79
USA
MCQUAY, Tony
44.24
44.24
USA
MERRITT, LaShawn
43.85
43.65
GBR
ROONEY, Martyn
45.04
44.45
 
 
1000m
 
 
KEN
BIWOTT, Robert
USA
CENTROWITZ, Matthew
KEN
CHERUIYOT, Timothy
SUI
HOCHSTRASSER, Jan
KEN
KIPKOECH, Nicholas Kiplangat
KEN
KIPLAGAT, Silas
KEN
KIPROP, Asbel
KEN
KITILIT, Jonathan
KEN
KWEMOI, Gilbert
POL
LEWANDOWSKI, Marcin
KEN
MELLY, Edwin Kiplagat
GBR
RIMMER, Michael
SWE
ROGESTEDT, Johan
KEN
ROTICH, Andrew Kiptoo
DJI
SOULEIMAN, Ayanleh
 
110m Hurdles
 
 
HUN
BAJI, Balázs
13.28
13.28
FRA
BASCOU, Dimitri
13.12
13.12
FRA
BELOCIAN, Wilhem
13.28
13.28
GRE
DOUVALIDIS, Konstantinos
13.38
13.33
FRA
MARTINOT-LAGARDE, Pascal
13.17
12.95
JAM
MCLEOD, Omar
12.98
12.97
USA
OLIVER, David
13.09
12.89
ESP
ORTEGA, Orlando
13.04
12.94

 
3000m steeple
 
 
USA
BAYER, Andrew
8:17.39
8:17.39
KEN
BETT, Nicholas Kiptanui
8:14.04
8:14.04
KEN
BIRECH, Jairus Kipchoge
8:03.90
7:58.41
USA
CABRAL, Donald
8:20.72
8:13.37
USA
HULING, Daniel
8:18.58
8:13.29
KEN
KEMBOI, Clement Kimutai
8:10.65
8:10.65
KEN
KIBIWOTT, Abraham
8:09.25
8:09.25
KEN
KIPRUTO, Brimin Kiprop
8:18.79
7:53.64
KEN
KIPSANG, Lawrence Kemboi
8:17.79
8:17.79
KEN
KIPYEGO, Barnabas
8:09.13
8:09.13
KEN
KIRUI, Amos
8:20.43
8:20.43
BRN
KOECH, John
8:09.62
8:09.62
KEN
KOECH, Paul Kipsiele
8:08.32
7:54.31
KEN
MUTAI, Abel Kiprop
8:16.84
8:01.67
ETH
SIMA, Tesfaye
8:16.14
8:16.14

 
High Jump
 
 
GRE
BANIOTIS, Konstantinos
2.25
2.34
QAT
BARSHIM, Mutaz Essa
2.40
2.43
POL
BEDNAREK, Sylwester
2.30
2.32
UKR
BONDARENKO, Bohdan
2.37
2.42
PER
CHAVEZ, Arturo
2.31
2.31
SUI
GASH, Loïc
2.23
2.23
GBR
GRABARZ, Robbie
2.33
2.37
USA
KYNARD, Erik
2.35
2.37
BAH
THOMAS, Donald
2.37
2.37

 
Pole Vault
 
 
CAN
BARBER, Shawn
5.91
5.93
GER
DILLA, Karsten
5.70
5.72
GRE
FILIPPIDIS, Konstantinos
5.70
5.91
FRA
JOSEPH, Stanley
5.75
5.75
USA
KENDRICKS, Sam
5.92
5.92
FRA
LAVILLENIE, Renaud
5.98
6.05
POL
LISEK, Piotr
5.75
5.82
GER
SCHERBARTH, Tobias
5.75
5.75
POL
SOBERA, Robert
5.70
5.80
POL
WOJCIECHOWSKI, Paweł
5.71
5.91
 
 
 
Discus
 
 
USA
BROWN, Rodney
66.00
66.00
GER
HARTING, Christoph
68.37
68.37
GER
HARTING, Robert
68.04
70.66
GER
JASINSKI, Daniel
67.16
67.16
HUN
KŐVÁGÓ, Zoltán
67.13
69.95
EST
KUPPER, Martin
66.61
66.67
POL
MAŁACHOWSKI, Piotr
68.15
71.84
BEL
MILANOV, Philip
67.26
67.26
POL
URBANEK, Robert
65.56
66.93
AUT
WEISSHAIDINGER, Lukas
65.86
67.24
 

Entry Lists Women

 
100m
 
 
USA
AKINOSUN, Morolake
10.95
10.95
GBR
ASHER-SMITH, Dina
11.07
10.99
JAM
CAMPBELL-BROWN, Veronica
10.83
10.76
GBR
HENRY, Desiree
11.06
11.06
SUI
KAMBUNDJI, Mujinga
11.14
11.07
USA
PRANDINI, Jenna
10.95
10.92
CIV
TA LOU, Marie-Josee
10.86
10.86
JAM
THOMPSON, Elaine
10.70
10.70
 
 
 
800m
 
 
ETH
ALEMU, Habitam
1:58.99
1:58.99
CAN
BISHOP, Melissa
1:57.02
1:57.02
SUI
BÜCHEL, Selina
1:59.00
1:57.95
KEN
CHEBET, Winny
1:59.88
1:59.30
KEN
JEPKOSGEI, Nelly
2:01.39
1:59.40
BDI
NIYONSABA, Francine
1:56.24
1:56.24
UKR
PRISHCHEPA, Natalіya
1:59.08
1:59.08
GBR
SHARP, Lynsey
1:57.69
1:57.69
KEN
SUM, Eunice Jepkoech
1:57.47
1:56.99
KEN
WAMBUI , Margaret Nyairera
1:56.89
1:56.89
 
3000m
 
SWE
BAHTA, Meraf
8:43.08
8:43.08
ETH
BURKA, Gelete
8:28.49
8:25.92
KEN
CHERONO, Mercy
8:26.36
8:21.14
ETH
DEGEFA, Beyenu
8:41.76
8:41.76
ETH
DIBABA, Genzebe
8:26.21
ETH
DIDA, Dera
8:48.31
8:48.31
USA
EFRAIMSON, Alexa
KEN
KIPKEMBOI, Margaret Chelimo
8:46.89
8:46.89
KEN
KISA, Janet
8:28.33
8:28.33
KEN
KURIA, Mary
KEN
OBIRI, Hellen
8:24.27
8:20.68
ETH
TEFERI, Senbere
8:34.32
ETH
TESFAYE, Haftamnesh
8:40.80
8:40.80
KEN
TIROP, Agnes Jebet
8:48.64
8:39.13
KEN
WAFULA, Lydia
 
 
      
100m Hurdles
 
 
USA
HARPER-NELSON, Dawn
12.75
12.37
USA
HARRISON, Kendra
12.20
12.20
USA
HARRISON, Queen
12.57
12.43
USA
NELVIS, Sharika
12.60
12.34
SUI
RARD-REUSE, Clélia
12.87
12.87
USA
STOWERS, Jasmin
12.55
12.35
 
 
 
400m Hurdles Women
 
 
GBR
DOYLE, Eilidh
54.09
54.09
USA
LITTLE, Shamier
53.51
53.51
USA
MUHAMMAD, Dalilah
52.88
52.88
DEN
PETERSEN, Sara
53.55
53.55
USA
SPENCER, Ashley
53.72
53.72
SUI
SPRUNGER, Léa
54.92
54.92
USA
TATE, Cassandra
54.57
54.01
UKR
TITIMETS, Hanna
55.00
54.56
 
 
 
Long Jump
 
 
USA
BARTOLETTA, Tianna
7.17
7.17
BAR
JONES, Akela
6.75
6.75
RUS
KLISHINA, Darya
6.84
7.05
CAN
NETTEY, Christabel
6.75
6.99
NGR
OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR, Blessing
6.73
7.00
GBR
PROCTOR, Shara
6.80
7.07
SRB
SPANOVIĆ, Ivana
7.08
7.08
GBR
UGEN, Lorraine
6.76
6.92
 
 
 
Javelin
 
 
POL
ANDREJCZYK, Maria
67.11
67.11
BLR
KHALADOVICH, Tatsiana
66.34
66.34
EST
LAASMA, Liina
63.65
63.65
AUS
MITCHELL, Kathryn
64.37
66.10
GER
OBERGFÖLL, Christina
64.96
70.20
LAT
PALAMEIKA, Madara
65.68
66.15
CZE
ŠPOTÁKOVÁ, Barbora
66.87
72.28
GER
STAHL, Linda
65.25
67.32
RSA
VILJOEN, Sunette
65.14
69.35
 
 
 
Triple Jump
 
 
COL
IBARGUEN, Caterine
15.17
15.31
POR
MAMONA, Patrícia
14.65
14.65
GRE
PAPACHRISTOU, Paraskevi
14.73
14.73
CUB
POVEA, Liadagmis
14.56
14.56
VEN
ROJAS, Yulimar
15.02
15.02
KAZ
RYPAKOVA, Olga
14.74
15.25
UKR
SALADUKHA, Olha
14.40
14.99
UKR
TSYKHOTSKA, Ruslana
14.41
14.53
JAM
WILLIAMS, Kimberly
14.56
14.62
 
 
 
Shot Put
 
 
NZL
ADAMS, Valerie
20.42
21.24
USA
CARTER, Michelle
20.63
20.63
BLR
DUBITSKAYA, Aliona
18.78
19.03
USA
JOHNSON, Felisha
19.26
19.26
HUN
MÁRTON, Anita
19.87
19.87
GER
SCHWANITZ, Christina
20.17
20.77
USA
SMITH, Brittany
18.77
18.96
 

Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Ekaterina Stefanidi in Athens (39C)Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash 03 May 2020
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash
Renaud Lavillenie and Armand Duplantis tied at the first edition of the Ultimate Garden Clash - Pole Vault edition on Sunday, March 3. Three of the currently best pole...
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules 02 May 2020
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules
Two World-class US spriters Gabby Thomas and Deajah Stevens and Kenya's distnace runner were suspended for whereabouts by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) on...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.