• Results: Josef Odlozil Memorial 2016

Article source:

Results: Josef Odlozil Memorial 2016 - Monday, June 6

Results Source: www.memorial-odlozil.cz

Results Men

100 METRES MEN FINAL
Wind: 1.1   
Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 MEITÉ Ben Youssef CIV
MR, NR, PB 9.99
0.148
2 BRUINTJIES Henricho RSA
10.11
0.132
3 LEHATA Mosito LES
SB 10.12
0.151
4 OGUNLEWE Seye NGR
SB 10.21
0.138
5 CHAMBERS Dwain GBR
SB 10.26
0.152
6 SWARAY Josh GBR
10.30
0.145
7 ROBERTSON Andrew GBR
SB 10.31
0.124
8 VELEBA Jan CZE
10.41
0.156

400 METRES MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 MASLÁK Pavel CZE
45.61
0.255
2 CAN Yavuz TUR
SB 45.71
0.256
3 BLAIR-SANFORD Donald ISR
SB 45.95
0.183
4 OMELKO Rafal POL
46.18
0.307
5 LEVINE Nigel GBR
46.39
0.200
6 ŠORM Patrik CZE
SB 46.45
0.289
7 BUTRYM Vitaliy UKR
46.73
0.161
8 TESAŘ Jan CZE
SB 46.80
0.280

1500 METRES MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 MIKHOU Alsadik BRN
MR 3:32.85
2 HOLUŠA Jakub CZE
SB 3:35.15
3 CARSON Hamish NZL
3:37.03
4 SASÍNEK Filip CZE
3:37.99
5 MECHAAL Adel ESP
3:38.41
6 WHEATING Andrew USA
3:39.49
7 KOVÁCS Benjamin HUN
PB 3:39.49
8 KEDI Aman ETH
3:39.85
9 EVERARD Eoin IRL
SB 3:40.95
10 FRIŠ Jan CZE
PB 3:41.45
11 VITNER Petr CZE
3:42.42
12 VOJTA Andreas AUT
3:42.73
13 WYSZOMIRSKI Mateusz POL
3:44.25
14 ZENKL Adam CZE
3:50.88
ERENG Patrick KEN
DNF
PAVLÍČEK Matěj CZE
DNF

400 M HURDLES MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 GREEN Jack GBR
SB 49.18
0.249
2 SILVA Andrés URU
SB 49.28
0.187
3 BULTHEEL Michaël BEL
SB 49.76
0.281
4 FLANNERY Niall GBR
SB 50.03
0.188
5 GIEHL Tobias GER
50.04
0.199
6 MÜLLER Vít CZE
50.73
0.183
7 HANDT Florian GER
PB 50.84
0.209
8 BROŽ Michal CZE
SB 51.01
0.245

 110 M HURDLES MEN
Wind: 1.1   
Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 TRABER Gregor GER
13.43
0.164
2 BAJI Balázs HUN
SB 13.44
0.136
3 BRATHWAITE Shane BAR
SB 13.51
0.162
4 BALNUWEIT Erik GER
13.58
0.123
5 WILSON Ryan USA
13.69
0.130
6 SVOBODA Petr CZE
13.77
0.133
7 TAYLOR Logan USA
13.78
0.187
8 PEŇÁZ Petr CZE
SB 13.90
0.158
 LONG JUMP MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 ZELINKA Adam USKPR 7.09 7.04 7.26 7.19 7.23 7.62
PB 7.62
2 HELCELET Adam Sebastian OLYPR 7.30 7.36 7.20 6.97 - -
SB 7.36
3 NOSEK Jakub NMMET 7.00 X X X X X
=SB 7.00
4 LUKÁŠ Marek OLYPR 6.62 6.94 6.88 X - -
SB 6.94
5 RUSEK Jakub DUKPR X 6.92 X X 6.80 X
6.92
6 ŠTOGL Ondřej STOPR X X 6.82 6.66 X X
6.82
7 KULHÁNEK Martin HVEPA 6.12 5.88 5.92 5.93 5.85 6.07
6.12
 HIGH JUMP MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation
2.10 2.15 2.19 2.23 2.26 2.29
2.31 2.33
Result
1 SELIVERSTAU Pavel BLR
- O XO XXO O XXX
=PB 2.26
2 CONSTANTINOU Vasilios CYP
- O O O XXX
SB 2.23
3 WILSON Jamal BAH
O O XXO XO XXX
2.23
4 BÁBA Jaroslav CZE
- O O XXX
2.19
5 HANANY Mickaël FRA
- XO XO XXX
2.19
6 CASTRO Joel PUR
- O XXO XXX
2.19
7 PROTSENKO Andriy UKR
O XO XXO XXX
2.19
8 KROYTER Dmitriy ISR
XXO O XXO XXX
SB 2.19
9 KRYMARENKO Yuriy UKR
XO XO XXX
=SB 2.15
10 NABOKAU Dzmitry BLR
O XXO XXX
2.15
KANDU Chris GBR
DNS
 
 
 
 
 
SHOT PUT 7,26KG MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 ROMANI Darlan BRA 19.62 19.45 20.23 19.71 19.45 20.03
20.23
2 PRÁŠIL Ladislav CZE 19.61 19.84 19.24 X - -
SB 19.84
3 ABRAMCHUK Mikhail BLR X 19.33 X 19.66 19.32 19.82
19.82
4 STANĚK Tomáš CZE 19.13 18.38 X X 18.89 19.77
SB 19.77
5 TOADER Andrei ROU 18.95 X 18.85 19.19 19.47 19.69
19.69
6 NOVÁK Martin CZE X 19.29 19.59 X X 19.23
SB 19.59
7 KANGAS Arttu FIN 19.38 X 18.92 X X X
19.38
8 MIKOS Mateusz POL 18.74 18.81 19.25 X X 18.86
19.25
9 SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub POL 18.31 X 18.10
18.31

POLE VAULT MEN
Rank  Athlete Nation
5.11 5.31 5.46 5.56 5.64 5.72
5.78 5.83
Result
1 LAVILLENIE Valentin FRA
- - XO XO XXO XXX
5.64
2 KUDLIČKA Jan CZE
- - O - XXX
5.46
3 HORVAT Ivan CRO
- XO XO XXX
SB 5.46
4 BOIRIE Baptiste FRA
- O XXX
5.31
5 POSEKANÝ Lukáš CZE
XO O XXX
SB 5.31
6 BALNER Michal CZE
- XO XXX
5.31
7= STYLIANOU Nikandros CYP
- XXO - XXX
5.31
7= KARÁLIS Emmanouil GRE
O XXO - XXX
5.31
PATSOUKÁKIS Dimitrios GRE
- XXX
NM

Results Women

 
 
100 M HURDLES WOMEN
Wind: 1.3   
Rank  Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1 MERLANO Brigitte COL
=SB 12.94
0.200
2 HILDEBRAND Nadine GER
13.01
0.182
3 CACHOVÁ Kateřina CZE
PB 13.05
0.136
4 IVANČEVIĆ Andrea CRO
13.06
0.347
5 KOUDELOVÁ Lucie CZE
PB 13.14
0.134
6 SCHROTT Beate AUT
13.43
0.135
7 DVOŘÁKOVÁ Kateřina CZE
PB 13.81
0.147
JAVELIN THROW 600G WOMEN
Rank  Athlete Nation 1 2 3 4 5 6 Result
1 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE X 60.21 X 61.38 63.79 60.77
SB 63.79
2 ANDREJCZYK Maria POL 58.90 59.09 59.15 60.11 58.79 63.79
63.79
3 HJÁLMSDÓTTIR Ásdís ISL 58.68 56.67 59.03 58.66 61.37 59.52
SB 61.37
4 ORTIZ Coralys PUR 57.52 X 59.86 X X 59.31
59.86
5 KOLAK Sara CRO 59.72 X 57.70 57.59 X 58.26
59.72
6 KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR X 58.98 58.21 57.79 58.33 58.22
58.98
7 JURKOVIČOVÁ Jarmila CZE 53.80 57.86 X X X X
SB 57.86
8 HATSKO-FEDUSOVA Hanna UKR 57.07 56.13 55.35 55.65 X 56.76
SB 57.07
9 BORGE Sigrid NOR 54.32 X 53.18
54.32
10 OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE X 48.43 52.06
52.06
11 ANDREJSKOVÁ Petra CZE 49.20 48.71 X
49.20
800 METRES WOMEN
Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 HINRIKSDÓTTIR Anita ISL
SB 2:00.54
2 LUKA Tintu IND
SB 2:00.61
3 BELL Alexandra GBR
2:01.67
4 SNOWDEN Katie GBR
2:02.65
5 GALLIGAN Rose-Anne IRL
2:03.24
6 DUDGEON Emily GBR
2:03.52
7 KÉRI Bianka HUN
PB 2:03.70
8 HÁLOVÁ Kateřina CZE
PB 2:04.41
9 ULRICHOVÁ Alena CZE
2:06.12
10 HLUCHÁ Vendula CZE
2:07.77
PÍRKOVÁ Marcela CZE
DNF
3000 METRES STEEPLECHASE WOMEN
Rank  Athlete Nation Result
1 DOS Santos Juliana Paula BRA
NR, PB 9:38.63
2 REHBERG Maya GER
PB 9:39.18
3 SHATALOVA Mariya UKR
9:40.04
4 KOWAL Matylda POL
9:42.56
5 SUSSMANN Jana GER
SB 9:43.56
6 MOHAMED Bezuayehu ETH
9:50.53
7 SEKANOVÁ Lucie CZE
9:57.70
8 BERTONI Francesca ITA
9:58.29
9 GYURKÉS Viktória HUN
10:00.33
10 NECKA Urszula POL
SB 10:01.80
11 ROFFINO Valeria ITA
10:04.75
12 DRÁBKOVÁ Michaela CZE
PB 10:15.05
13 KEFALA Konstadína GRE
10:27.58
KIPROP Charity KEN
DNF
 



Latest Videos
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.