×

• Start Lists: Rome Diamond League

Article source:

 Start Lists: 2016 Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala)  Thursday, June 2.

Entry Lists Men

100m Men
SB
PB
USA
10.15
9.94
CAN
10.10
10.05
USA
9.94
9.74
QAT
9.91
9.91
RSA
9.96
9.96
GBR
10.06
9.96
FRA
9.86
USA
10.03
10.03
USA
10.03
9.99
 
100m Men B
 
SB
PB
FRA
10.36
10.17
NED
10.27
10.27
GBR
10.14
9.91
ITA
10.37
10.34
ITA
10.46
10.32
SUI
10.47
10.28
NED
10.08
9.91
NED
10.23
10.23
CAN
10.28
10.09
 
200m Men
SB
PB
USA
20.30
20.03
CAN
20.00
20.00
ITA
20.69
20.55
PAN
20.06
19.81
TUR
19.88
QAT
20.10
19.97
CUB
20.42
20.02
USA
19.85
19.85
 
400m Men
SB
PB
BEL
45.17
44.56
ITA
45.35
QAT
44.81
44.27
TTO
45.31
44.36
BOT
45.15
43.72
JAM
45.90
43.93
USA
45.00
44.44
GRN
44.41
44.41
RSA
44.11
43.48
 
 
1500m Men
SB
PB
ITA
3:51.99
3:47.66
FRA
3:39.32
3:34.05
KEN
3:33.94
3:30.77
KEN
3:34.68
3:30.10
FRA
3:36.64
3:33.47
KEN
3:37.82
3:30.34
AUS
3:34.43
3:31.06
NOR
3:38.33
3:31.46
KEN
3:33.68
3:27.64
KEN
3:33.67
3:29.67
GBR
3:36.58
3:34.83
CAN
3:38.39
3:34.23
GER
3:35.05
3:31.98
ETH
3:36.95
3:33.82
ETH
3:34.58
3:29.91
 
 
 
110m Hurdles Men
SB
PB
ITA
13.81
13.28
FRA
13.33
13.16
FRA
13.28
BAR
13.56
13.21
FRA
13.15
ESP
13.12
12.94
ITA
13.70
 
3000m Steeplechase Men
SB
PB
ETH
8:21.10
8:21.10
KEN
8:03.90
7:58.41
DJI
8:23.77
8:23.77
USA
8:22.85
8:22.85
KEN
8:14.19
7:55.76
KEN
8:02.77
8:01.16
KEN
8:17.79
8:17.79
BRN
8:09.62
8:09.62
KEN
8:12.33
7:54.31
FRA
8:18.48
8:12.53
USA
8:19.12
8:19.12
CAN
8:34.00
8:19.90
ALG
8:31.92
8:21.15
ETH
8:41.4h
8:41.4h
KEN
8:30.57
8:03.57
POL
8:16.20
ITA
8:32.20
8:32.20
 
Long Jump Men
SB
PB
GER
7.97
8.29
USA
8.45
8.45
USA
8.31
8.31
USA
8.34
8.34
CHN
8.12
8.17
CZE
7.92
8.15
AUS
8.31
8.40
RSA
8.30
8.30
GBR
8.30
8.51
RSA
8.38
8.38
CHN
7.99
8.25
 
High Jump Men
SB
PB
GBR
2.27
GRE
2.25
2.34
QAT
2.26
2.43
UKR
2.31
2.42
ITA
2.29
2.33
GBR
2.29
2.37
ITA
2.25
2.37
KOR
2.24
2.26
CHN
2.33
2.38
 
 
Discus Throw 
SB
PB
ITA
60.93
61.78
JAM
68.02
68.02
AUS
61.04
68.20
GER
70.66
RSA
67.62
67.62
HUN
64.42
69.95
EST
63.13
66.67
POL
68.03
71.84
BEL
67.26
67.26
SWE
66.74
66.89
POL
65.13
66.93
 
 

Entry Lists Women

 
100m Women
SB
PB
TTO
11.07
10.85
USA
11.04
10.79
GBR
11.06
11.06
SUI
11.45
11.07
BUL
11.11
10.77
USA
11.12
10.85
POL
11.18
11.18
ECU
11.29
10.99
JAM
11.02
10.84
 
100m Women B
SB
PB
ITA
11.56
11.42
NED
11.69
11.60
NED
11.48
ITA
11.34
11.34
CAN
11.46
11.31
NED
11.50
11.12
NED
11.52
11.34
ITA
11.47
11.43
NED
11.72
11.72
 
100m Women Paralympic
SB
PB
ITA
CORSO, Oxana
ITA
DONIZZETTI, Alessia
GBR
KAMLISH, Sophie
ITA
LYLE, Maria
ITA
MASPERO, Federica
ITA
SIMION, Alina Alexandra
GBR
SUGAR, Laura
ITA
VERSACE, Giuseppina
 
 
 
800m Women A
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
ETH
1:59.14
1:59.14
BLR
2:01.49
1:57.54
CAN
2:03.70
1:57.52
SUI
1:57.95
POL
2:02.82
1:58.35
FRA
1:58.84
1:58.84
BDI
1:57.74
1:56.59
RSA
1:56.64
1:55.45
GBR
1:59.51
1:57.71
KEN
1:59.32
1:56.99
BLR
1:59.38
USA
2:02.60
1:57.67
ITA
ZENONI, Marta
 
800m Women B
SB
PB
MAR
1:59.93
1:57.64
ETH
2:00.66
1:59.24
ITA
2:03.97
2:03.97
POL
1:59.55
GER
2:02.13
1:59.54
KEN
2:04.20
GBR
2:01.04
1:58.86
USA
2:01.05
1:59.10
USA
2:00.15
1:59.04
ITA
2:03.00
1:58.53
ITA
ZENONI, Marta
2.03.40
 
5000m Women
SB
PB
TUR
16:27.7h
ETH
14:16.31
14:14.32
ETH
14:59.94
14:31.20
TUR
15:32.6h
15:32.6h
UGA
15:42.51
15:42.51
KEN
14:34.10
ETH
16:09.1h
15:28.81
ETH
15:19.77
ETH
14:57.33
ETH
14:58.44
14:58.44
ETH
14:43.58
14:43.28
KEN
14:29.50
14:29.50
KEN
14:38.70
14:38.70
ETH
15:11.42
ETH
14:35.09
14:35.09
GBR
14:54.08
ETH
14:48.43
 
 
400m Hurdles Women
SB
PB
BRN
54.87
54.12
GBR
54.53
54.22
ITA
56.68
56.68
USA
53.97
53.72
JAM
54.16
54.16
JAM
55.02
52.79
USA
54.69
54.01
RSA
54.84
54.37
 
 
 
Javelin Throw Women
SB
PB
ITA
56.86
62.75
USA
61.27
64.75
CAN
62.59
64.83
GER
62.57
65.92
BLR
65.10
65.10
EST
63.65
63.65
GER
62.12
67.69
LAT
61.26
61.97
GER
64.96
70.20
LAT
64.76
66.15
RSA
65.14
69.35
 
 
 
Triple Jump Women
SB
PB
FRA
14.26
14.26
GER
14.31
14.38
COL
15.04
15.31
ITA
13.60
14.69
GRE
14.28
14.72
CUB
14.56
14.56
VEN
14.79
14.79
KAZ
14.61
15.25
UKR
14.99
JAM
14.57
14.57
Pole Vault Women
SB
PB
SUI
4.78
4.78
CHN
4.63
4.66
ITA
4.50
4.50
BRA
4.63
4.85
FIN
4.30
USA
4.53
4.55
FIN
4.60
GER
4.50
4.71
CUB
4.60
4.91
GRE
4.75
4.75
 
 
Shot Put Women
SB
PB
NZL
19.68
21.24
TTO
19.42
USA
19.48
19.48
BLR
18.29
19.03
POL
17.74
17.95
BLR
18.76
19.79
HUN
19.22
19.48
ITA
17.17
19.15
USA
18.41
18.96
 



Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
» Texas Tech Classic, Lubbock, Texas - Live Stream
Thursday, Jan 24th at 19:00 (UTC)
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
Saturday, Jan 26th at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
Friday, Feb 1st at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
Saturday, Feb 2nd at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
Saturday, Feb 2nd at 18:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• IAAF APPROVES THE APPLICATION OF 42 RUSSIAN ATHLETES TO COMPETE INTERNATIONALLY AS NEUTRAL ATHLETES

The IAAF Doping Review Board has agreed that the applications of 42 Russian athletes have met the exceptional eligibility criteria to compete in international competition as neutral athletes in 2019 under competition Rule 22.1A(b) while the Russian national federation (RusAF) remains suspended.

 

January 22, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• ALEMU AND LAGAT TAKE TOP HONOURS IN MUMBAI

Ethiopia’s Worknesh Alemu and Kenya’s Cosmas Lagat upset the formbook and produced outstanding performances in hot conditions to triumph at the Tata Mumbai Marathon on Sunday (20), winning at the IAAF Gold Label road race in 2:25:45 and 2:09:15 respectively. Both marks were the second fastest winning times in the history of the event, the pair taking first prize cheques of USD $45,000.

January 20, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Stefanidi opens season with huge 4.74m clearance in Reno

Current Olympic, World and European champion Ekaterini Stefanidi of Greece opened her 2019 indoor season with a massive 4.74m clearance at the World's biggest pole vault meet, the UCS Pole Vault Summit, in Reno, Nevada on Friday night. (Women's top 3 Stefanidi 4.74 m; Nageotte 4.74m, and Jacobus 4.66m). (Men top 3: Ludwig 5.71m, Yamamoto 5.71m, and Irwin 5.61m).

January 19, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Vivian Cheruiyot and Mary Keitany lead London Marathon women's elite field

The defending champion Vivian Cheruiyot and the current TCS New York City Marathon champion Mary Keitany return to the Virgin Money London Marathon in 2019. They join their compatriots Gladys Cherono (2018 Berlin Marathon champion) and Brigid Kosgei (2018 Chicago Marathon champion) meaning the winners of the last four Abbott World Marathon Majors will be on the Start Line in London on Sunday 28 April.

January 19, 2019 See More on: Londonmarathon

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.