×

• Entry Lists: Shanghai Diamond League 2016

Article source:

Provisional Entry Lists: IAAF Diamond League Shanghai - Saturday May 14, 2016.

Entry Lists Men

100m Men
SB
PB
SKN
COLLINS, Kim
9.96
USA
GATLIN, Justin
9.74
USA
GAY, Tyson
9.69
BAR
GITTENS, Ramon
10.02
QAT
OGUNODE, Femi
9.91
USA
RODGERS, Michael
9.85
CHN
XIE, Zhenye
10.25
CHN
ZHANG, Peimeng
10.00
 
800m Men
SB
PB
KEN
BIWOTT, Robert
1:51.4h
1:43.56
BDI
GAKEME, Antoine
1:44.09
KEN
KINYOR, Job
1:48.3h
1:43.76
KEN
KIPKETER, Alfred
1:43.95
NED
KUPERS, Thijmen
1:45.28
GBR
RIMMER, Michael
1:43.89
KEN
ROTICH, Ferguson Cheruiyot
1:49.5h
1:42.84
KEN
RUDISHA, David
1:44.78
1:40.91
NED
SOM, Bram
1:43.45
USA
SOWINSKI, Erik
1:44.58
USA
SYMMONDS, Nick
1:42.95
RSA
VAN RENSBURG, Rynhardt
1:46.58
1:45.40
 
5000m Men
SB
PB
ETH
ALAMIREW, Yenew
12:48.77
BRN
AYALEW, Aweke
13:05.00
KEN
BIRGEN, Bethwell
14:01.0h
UGA
CHEPTEGEI, Joshua
13:32.84
KEN
CHOGE, Augustine Kiprono
12:53.66
CHN
DUO, Bujie
13:55.53
ETH
EDRIS, Muktar
12:54.83
ETH
EMBAYE, Abadi
13:13.17
ETH
GEBREMESKEL, Dejen
12:46.81
ETH
GEBRHIWET, Hagos
12:47.53
ETH
HAJI, Yasin
13:10.67
ETH
KEJELCHA, Yomif
12:53.98
KEN
LALANG, Lawi
13:00.95
ETH
LEGESE, Birhanu
13:08.88
KEN
LONGOSIWA, Thomas Pkemei
13:59.8h
12:49.04
ETH
MERGA, Imane
12:53.58
KEN
RONO, Geoffrey Kipkoech
KEN
RONO, Vincent
13:16.42
BRN
ROP, Albert
12:51.96
KEN
SOI, Edwin Cheruiyot
12:51.34
 
110m Hurdles Men
SB
PB
FRA
BASCOU, Dimitri
13.16
FRA
DARIEN, Garfield
13.15
JAM
MCLEOD, Omar
12.97
USA
MERRITT, Aries
12.80
USA
OLIVER, David
13.44
12.89
ESP
ORTEGA, Orlando
12.94
JAM
PARCHMENT, Hansle
12.94
USA
RICHARDSON, Jason
13.42
12.98
CHN
XIE, Wenjun
13.23
 
400m Hurdles Men
SB
PB
KEN
BETT, Nicholas
50.0h
47.79
USA
CLEMENT, Kerron
50.17
47.24
TUR
COPELLO, Yasmani
48.46
PUR
CULSON, Javier
49.12
47.72
BAH
GIBSON, Jeffery
49.16
48.17
USA
JACKSON, Bershawn
47.30
USA
TINSLEY, Michael
47.70
KEN
TUMUTI, Boniface Mucheru
48.29
RSA
VAN ZYL, LJ
49.34
47.66
 
Long Jump Men
SB
PB
GBR
BRAMBLE, Dan
8.21
NED
GAISAH, Ignisious
8.43
CHN
GAO, Xinglong
8.18
USA
HENDERSON, Jeff
8.52
CHN
HUANG, Changzhou
8.12
AUS
LAPIERRE, Fabrice
8.27
8.40
RSA
MANYONGA, Luvo
8.30
8.30
RSA
SAMAAI, Rushwal
8.34
8.38
BER
SMITH, Tyrone
8.22
CHN
WANG, Jianan
8.25
 
Javelin Throw Men
SB
PB
EGY
ABDELRAHMAN, Ihab
89.21
JPN
ARAI, Ryohei
78.07
86.83
TPE
HUANG, Shih-Feng
82.11
POL
KRUKOWSKI, Marcin
85.20
CHN
MA, Qun
77.32
79.39
AUS
PEACOCK, Hamish
82.84
83.31
GER
RÖHLER, Thomas
89.27
CZE
VADLEJCH, Jakub
86.21
CZE
VESELÝ, Vítězslav
88.34
CHN
ZHAO, Qinggang
77.65
89.15
 
High Jump Men
SB
PB
CZE
BÁBA, Jaroslav
2.36
UKR
BONDARENKO, Bohdan
2.42
SYR
GHAZAL, Majed Aldin
2.31
TPE
HSIANG, Chun-Hsieng
2.28
ISR
KROYTER, Dmitriy
2.29
CAN
MASON, Michael
2.15
2.33
AUS
STARC, Brandon
2.27
2.31
CHN
WANG, Yu
2.33
USA
WILLIAMS, Jesse
2.23
2.37
CHN
ZHANG, Guowei
2.28
2.38
 
Pole Vault Men
SB
PB
CAN
BARBER, Shawn
5.91
5.93
GRE
FILIPPIDIS, Konstantinos
5.91
CHN
HUANG, Bokai
5.50
FRA
JOSEPH, Stanley
5.65
5.65
USA
KENDRICKS, Sam
5.82
FRA
LAVILLENIE, Renaud
6.05
POL
LISEK, Piotr
5.82
POL
SOBERA, Robert
5.80
CHN
XUE, Changrui
5.80
CHN
YAO, Jie
5.65
 
Shot Put Men
SB
PB
USA
CANTWELL, Christian
22.54
USA
CLARKE, Jordan
20.12
21.49
CGO
ELEMBA OWAKA, Franck Dannique
20.25
USA
KOVACS, Joe
20.93
22.56
CHN
LIU, Yang
19.27
19.77
POL
MAJEWSKI, Tomasz
21.95
CAN
NEDOW, Tim
20.98
JAM
RICHARDS, O'Dayne
21.69
USA
ROBERTS, Kurt
21.47
NZL
WALSH, Tom
21.11
21.62
USA
WHITING, Ryan
22.28
CHN
WU, Jiaxing
18.44
18.70
 

Entry Lists Women

200m Women
SB
PB
CIV
AHOURÉ, Murielle
22.24
JAM
CAMPBELL-BROWN, Veronica
21.74
JAM
FRASER-PRYCE, Shelly-Ann
23.24
22.09
BUL
LALOVA-COLLIO, Ivet
22.32
USA
MCGRONE, Candyce
22.01
JAM
MCLAUGHLIN, Anneisha
22.78
22.54
USA
TOWNSEND, Tiffany
22.26
CHN
WEI, Yongli
23.21
USA
WHITNEY, Kaylin
22.84
22.47
 
400m Women
SB
PB
JAM
DAY, Christine
52.68
50.14
USA
HASTINGS, Natasha
49.84
JAM
JACKSON, Shericka
52.10
49.99
JAM
MCPHERSON, Stephenie Ann
49.92
BAH
MILLER, Shaunae
49.69
49.67
ROU
RAZOR, Bianca Denisa
50.37
USA
SPENCER, Ashley
51.35
50.28
CHN
WANG, Chunyu
54.36
JAM
WILLIAMS-MILLS, Novlene
49.63
 
1500m Women
SB
PB
AUS
BUCKMAN, Zoe
4:13.82
4:04.09
KEN
CHEPKWEMOI, Nancy
4:03.09
POL
ENNAOUI, Sofia
4:04.26
USA
JOHNSON, Lauren
4:04.17
KEN
KIPYEGON, Faith
3:56.98
KEN
LAGAT, Violah
4:04.10
NOR
MÅKESTAD BOVIM, Ingvill
4:02.20
KEN
OBIRI, Hellen
3:57.05
ETH
SADO, Besu
4:00.65
ETH
SEYAUM, Dawit
3:59.53
USA
SIMPSON, Jenny
3:57.22
ETH
TSEGAY, Gudaf
4:02.83
UKR
TVERDOSTUP, Tamara
4:07.43
CHN
ZHAO, Jing
4:18.38
4:10.67
CHN
ZHENG, Xiaoqian
4:24.67
4:18.31
 
3000m Steeple Women
SB
PB
ETH
ALEMU, Birtukan Fente
9:24.91
ETH
ASSEFA, Sofia
9:09.00
ETH
AYALEW, Hiwot
9:09.61
IND
BABAR, Lalita
9:27.86
UGA
CHEMUTAI, Peruth
KEN
CHEPKOECH, Beatrice
9:41.1h
9:41.1h
KEN
CHEPKURUI, Lidya
9:12.55
KEN
CHEPNGETICH, Roseline
9:25.91
KEN
CHESPOL, Celliphine Chepteek
KEN
GATHONI, Ann
10:22.2h
9:41.40
AUS
HILLS, Madeline
9:34.44
9:21.56
BRN
JEBET, Ruth
9:20.55
KEN
KIRUI, Purity
10:25.4h
9:17.74
KEN
KIYENG, Hyvin
9:10.15
KEN
NYAMBURA, Virginia
9:13.85
KEN
ROTICH, Lydia Chebet
9:18.03
IND
SINGH, Sudha
9:31.86
9:31.86
KEN
TUIGONG, Caroline Chepkurui
9:34.15
CHN
ZHANG, Xinyan
9:46.82
 
Long jump Women
SB
PB
USA
BARTOLETTA, Tianna
7.14
USA
DELOACH, Janay
6.64
7.03
SWE
JARDER, Erica
6.70
CHN
JIANG, Yanfei
6.57
USA
JIMOH, Funmi
6.63
6.96
GER
MOGUENARA, Sosthene
7.04
CAN
NETTEY, Christabel
6.66
6.99
SRB
SPANOVIĆ, Ivana
7.02
GBR
UGEN, Lorraine
6.92
CHN
XU, Xiaoling
6.45
6.63
 
 
Discus Throw Women
SB
PB
USA
ASHLEY, Whitney
61.65
64.80
CUB
BARRIOS, Yarelis
62.50
68.03
CUB
CABALLERO, Denia
67.53
70.65
CHN
CHEN, Yang
61.85
61.85
GBR
LALLY, Jade
65.10
65.10
USA
LEWIS-SMALLWOOD, Gia
54.14
69.17
CUB
PÉREZ, Yaimí
68.86
68.86
CRO
PERKOVIĆ, Sandra
70.59
71.08
AUS
SAMUELS, Dani
66.41
67.99
CHN
SU, Xinyue
60.63
64.27
 
High Jump
SB
PB
NGR
AMATA, Doreen
1.86
1.95
UKR
CHUMACHENKO, Yuliya
1.92
BUL
DEMIREVA, Mirela
1.95
UZB
DUSANOVA, Nadezhda
1.98
ANT
FREDERICK, Priscilla
1.91
UZB
RADZIVIL, Svetlana
1.98
LCA
SCHEPER, Jeannelle
1.89
1.96
CRO
ŠIMIĆ, Ana
1.99
LCA
SPENCER, Levern
1.92
1.98
CHN
WANG, Yang
1.84
1.92
 
 
 
 



Latest Videos
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» RIG Games 2019 - Live Stream
03 February 2019 at 10:00 (UTC)
Flash News »
• IAAF Doping Review Board Approves Guidance Note For 2019 Neutral Athlete Status (ANA)

The IAAF Doping Review Board has approved an updated version of the Guidance Note for (ANA) status applications under IAAF Competition Rule 22.1A.

Athletes who were granted ANA status in 2018 are able to re-apply for eligibility in 2019 by completing a simplified application form.

December 18, 2018 See More on: IAAF

• 14 year old girl in Nigeria runs 52.35 in the 400m

Nigeria's Nse Imaobong Uko produced a storming 52.35sec over 400m at the National Sports Festival in Abuja. Her mark is a new World record for 14-year-olds and under. 

December 18, 2018 See More on: Twitter

• Hasay and Hall added to Boston Marathon Field

Jordan Hasay, Sara Hall to join champions Desiree Linden & Tatyana McFadden in 2019 Boston Marathon field.  Hassay's (2:23:00) marathon debut in Boston in 2017 remains the fastest-ever by an American woman. Hall, is the 2017 US marathon champion.

December 18, 2018 See More on:

• RUS Olympic Committee admits struggling to get athletes stripped of medals for doping to return them

Russian athletes disqualified from the Olympic Games have failed to return any of their medals in 2018, the Russian Olympic Committee (ROC) has admitted.

December 18, 2018 See More on: Inside the Games

• Lavillenie Aims 5th Straight European Indoor Gold in Glasgow

It has been nearly four years since Renaud Lavillenie won his last European title but the Frenchman has mapped out his indoor season which will culminate at the Glasgow 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships from 1-3 March.

December 18, 2018 See More on: European Athletics

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
16 Dec Cross Internacional de Venta de Baños
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon 2018 (CHI)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K (2018)
16 Dec Mersin Marathon 2018 (TUR)
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
31 Dec San Silvestre Vallecana, Madrid (ESP)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
09 Jan NYRR Millrose Games Trials
12 Jan Great Stirling Cross Cross Country 2019
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
01 Feb ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER)
01 Feb Meeting de l'Eure
03 Dec Lavillenie, Spanovic, Lückenkemper for ...
03 Dec RunCzech celebrating the end of its ...
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.