×

• Results: Doha Diamond Lague 2016

Article source:

Results: Doha Diamond League 2016 - Friday, May 6

Men's Results

200m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Ameer WEBB USA 19.85
10
2 Alonso EDWARD PAN 20.06
6
3 Femi OGUNODE QAT 20.10
4
4 Walter DIX USA 20.14
3
5 Churandy MARTINA NED 20.24
2
6 Isiah YOUNG USA 20.29
1
7 Nickel ASHMEADE JAM 20.31

8 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos TSÁKONAS GRE 20.66

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 LaShawn MERRITT USA 44.41
10
2 Machel CEDENIO TTO 44.68
6
3 Abdalelah HAROUN QAT 44.81
4
4 David VERBURG USA 45.54
3
5 Tony MCQUAY USA 45.65
2
6 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 45.71
1
7 Steven GARDINER BAH 46.39

8 Luguelín SANTOS DOM 46.53

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Asbel KIPROP KEN 3:32.15
10
2 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 3:33.67
6
3 Silas KIPLAGAT KEN 3:33.86
4
4 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:33.94
3
5 Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN DJI 3:34.55
2
6 Aman WOTE ETH 3:34.58
1
7 Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT KEN 3:34.68

8 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:34.81

9 Dumisane HLASELO RSA 3:36.65

10 Musaab Adam ALI QAT 3:36.67

11 Dawit WOLDE ETH 3:36.95

12 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:40.69


Sadik MIKHOU MAR DNF


Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA KEN DNF


Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH KEN DNF

110m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.05
10
2 Hansle PARCHMENT JAM 13.10
6
3 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 13.12
4
4 David OLIVER USA 13.16
3
5 Dimitri BASCOU FRA 13.33
2
6 Aries MERRITT USA 13.37
1
7 Spencer ADAMS USA 13.44

8 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.50

3000m Steeplechase

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN 8:05.13
10
2 Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH KEN 8:08.28
6
3 Abraham KIBIWOTT KEN 8:09.25
4
4 John Kibet KOECH BRN 8:09.62
3
5 Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN 8:10.11
2
6 Clement Kemboi KIMUTAI KEN 8:10.65
1
7 Paul Kipsiele KOECH KEN 8:15.69

8 Abel Kiprop MUTAI KEN 8:16.84

9 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG KEN 8:17.79

10 Mitko TSENOV BUL 8:21.34

11 Mohamed ISMAIL IBRAHIM DJI 8:23.77

12 Ezekiel KEMBOI KEN 8:31.18

13 Hillary Kipsang YEGO KEN 8:33.52

14 Abdalla TARGAN SUD 8:38.82


Brahim TALEB MAR DNF


Bernard Mbugua NGANGA KEN DNF


Hicham SIGUENI MAR DNF


Hamid EZZINE MAR DNF

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Erik KYNARD USA 2.33
10
2 Guowei ZHANG CHN 2.31
6
3 Marco FASSINOTTI ITA 2.29
4
4 Robert GRABARZ GBR 2.29
3
5 Derek DROUIN CAN 2.29
2
6 Donald THOMAS BAH 2.29
1
7 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM QAT 2.26

8 Jesse WILLIAMS USA 2.19

9 Muamer Aissa BARSHAM QAT 2.15

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Piotr MALACHOWSKI POL 68.03
10
2 Philip MILANOV BEL 67.26
6
3 Victor HOGAN RSA 65.59
4
4 Robert URBANEK POL 65.13
3
5 Daniel STÅHL SWE 64.06
2
6 Axel HÄRSTEDT SWE 62.54
1
7 Zoltán KÖVÁGÓ HUN 61.67

8 Benn HARRADINE AUS 61.04

9 Ahmed Mohamed DHEEB QAT 58.80

4x400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 BOTSWANA BOT 3:02.29
2 JAPAN JPN 3:02.45
3 QATAR QAT 3:03.91
4 FRANCE FRA 3:03.93
5 SAUDI ARABIA KSA 3:07.44
6 POLAND POL 3:08.74

SOUTH AFRICA RSA DNF

Women's Results

100m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Tori BOWIE USA 10.80
10
2 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 10.83
6
3 Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN JAM 10.91
4
4 Murielle AHOURÉ CIV 11.02
3
5 Marie-Josee TA LOU CIV 11.05
2
6 Simone FACEY JAM 11.05
1
7 Mikele BARBER USA 11.30

8 Jeneba TARMOH USA 11.41

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Caster SEMENYA RSA 1:58.26
10
2 Habitam ALEMU ETH 1:59.14
6
3 Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 1:59.74
4
4 Malika AKKAOUI MAR 1:59.93
3
5 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE GBR 2:01.04
2
6 Chanelle PRICE USA 2:01.05
1
7 Winny CHEBET KEN 2:02.27

8 Adelle TRACEY GBR 2:02.30

9 Molly BECKWITH-LUDLOW USA 2:02.64

10 Sofia ENNAOUI POL 2:03.85


Anastasiia LEBID UKR DNF

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Almaz AYANA ETH 8:23.11
10
2 Mercy CHERONO KEN 8:26.36
6
3 Gelete BURKA ETH 8:28.49
4
4 Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT KEN 8:31.86
3
5 Janet KISA KEN 8:32.13
2
6 Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT KEN 8:34.50
1
7 Etenesh DIRO ETH 8:38.32

8 Selah Jepleting BUSIENEI KEN 8:42.01

9 Meraf BAHTA SWE 8:43.08

10 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 8:43.27

11 Tigist GASHAW BRN 8:48.60

12 Mimi BELETE BRN 8:51.00

13 Dera DIDA ETH 8:54.73

14 Alemitu HAWI ETH 8:56.03

15 Haftamnesh TESFAY ETH 8:56.24

16 Madeline HEINER HILLS AUS 8:59.34


Mary KURIA KEN DNF


Tamara TVERDOSTUP UKR DNF

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Eilidh DOYLE GBR 54.53
10
2 Oluwakemi ADEKOYA BRN 54.87
6
3 Kaliese SPENCER JAM 55.02
4
4 Wenda NEL RSA 55.17
3
5 Cassandra TATE USA 55.57
2
6 Meghan BEESLEY GBR 55.72
1
7 Tiffany WILLIAMS USA 56.57

8 Jernail HAYES USA 1:00.48

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
WIND POINTS
1 Caterine IBARGÜEN COL 15.04
+1.5 10
2 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 14.92
+2.6 6
3 Olga RYPAKOVA KAZ 14.61
+1.1 4
4 Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF FRA 14.26
+1.5 3
5 Paraskeví PAPAHRÍSTOU GRE 14.26
+1.7 2
6 Shanieka THOMAS JAM 14.10
+0.9 1
7 Dana VELDÁKOVÁ SVK 14.06
+1.7
8 Keila COSTA BRA 13.69
+1.5
9 Anna JAGACIAK POL 13.67
+1.2

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Sunette VILJOEN RSA 65.14
10
2 Kathryn MITCHELL AUS 63.25
6
3 Huihui LYU CHN 62.42
4
4 Kathrina MOLITOR GER 62.12
3
5 Brittany BORMAN USA 61.27
2
6 Martina RATEJ SLO 60.32
1
7 Madara PALAMEIKA LAT 59.73

8 Sanni UTRIAINEN FIN 56.02

9 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 50.21

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Tia BROOKS USA 19.48
10
2 Anita MÁRTON HUN 19.22
6
3 Emel DERELI TUR 18.57
4
4 Aliona DUBITSKAYA BLR 18.29
3
5 Michelle CARTER USA 17.83
2
6 Paulina GUBA POL 17.73
1
7 Taryn SUTTIE CAN 17.63

8 Felisha JOHNSON USA 17.37

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
POINTS
1 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.83
10
2 Nicole BÜCHLER SUI 4.78
6
3 Ekateríni STEFANÍDI GRE 4.73
4
4 Ling LI CHN 4.63
3
5 Nikoléta KYRIAKOPOÚLOU GRE 4.53
2
6 Katie NAGEOTTE USA 4.53
1
7 Mary SAXER USA 4.43

8 Martina STRUTZ GER 4.43


Silke SPIEGELBURG GER NM


Tori PENA IRL NM



Latest Videos
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
18 Nov Zevenheuvelenloop 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
17 Nov Corrida Bulloise 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
09 Dec Saitama International Marathon (JPN)
09 Dec Guangzhou Marathon (CHI)
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
11 Nov Ruth Chepngetich Smashes Istanbul Marathon ...
08 Nov Eliud Kipchoge and Gladys Cherono Best ...
05 Nov Athens Marathon: a Greek Success Story ...
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.