×

• Results: Standard Chartered Dubai Marathon 2016

Article source:

 Results: Standard Chartered Dubai Marathon 2016 - Friday, January 22.

See more results here.

Top Results Men

Place Name Finish Brutto
1 » Abera Dibaba, Tesfaye (ETH) 02:04:24 02:04:24
2 » Berhanu Hayle, Lemi (ETH) 02:04:33 02:04:33
3 » Mekonnen Asefa, Tsegaye (ETH) 02:04:46 02:04:46
4 » Lemma Kasaye, Sisay (ETH) 02:05:16 02:05:16
5 » Wasihun Lakew, Mula (ETH) 02:05:44 02:05:44
6 » Ayele Woldegiorgis, Abayneh (ETH) 02:06:45 02:06:45
7 » Kiplimo Kosgei, Samuel (KEN) 02:06:53 02:06:53
8 » Regassa Dabe, Tilahun (ETH) 02:08:11 02:08:11
9 » Kiplagat Rono, Thomas (KEN) 02:08:34 02:08:34
10 » Teshome Bekele, Mesfin (ETH) 02:09:24 02:09:24
11 » Adane Amsalu, Yihunilign (ETH) 02:09:48 02:09:48
12 » Alemayehu Ameta, Belachew (ETH) 02:09:49 02:09:49
13 » Abraha Adihana, Gebretsadik (ETH) 02:09:53 02:09:53
14 » Mesfin Woldetensae, Afewerk (ETH) 02:10:05 02:10:05
15 » Bekele Gebre, Alemu (BRN) 02:13:28 02:13:28
16 » Yego Kiptoo, Jonathan (KEN) 02:13:59 02:13:59
17 » Bitew Worku, Asefa (ETH) 02:15:45 02:15:45
18 » Prof. Tsegaye, Gebreslassie (ETH) 02:17:22 02:17:26
19 » Muslu, Ercan (TUR) 02:17:28 02:17:28
20 » Desta Habtu, Kibrom (ETH) 02:18:43 02:18:43
21 » Lemma Gemechu, Habteselassie (ETH) 02:20:49 02:20:49
22 » Ndiritu Gatheru, Daniel (KEN) 02:22:41 02:22:41
23 » Eneyew, Tenaw Belete (ETH) 02:23:05 02:23:07
24 » Hassan, Shirgavi (IRI) 02:25:11 02:25:11
25 » Seyedmehdi, Sharifi (IRI) 02:26:40 02:26:40

Top Results Women

Place Name Finish Brutto
1 » Tsegaye Beyene, Tirfi (ETH) 02:19:41 02:19:41
2 » Beriso Shankule, Amane (ETH) 02:20:48 02:20:48
3 » Melkamu Haileyesus, Meselech (ETH) 02:22:29 02:22:29
4 » Asefa Kebede, Sutume (ETH) 02:24:00 02:24:00
5 » Seboka Seyfu, Mulu (ETH) 02:24:24 02:24:24
6 » Eshete Habtegebrel, Shitaye (BRN) 02:25:36 02:25:36
7 » Tufa Demissie, Mestawet (ETH) 02:26:34 02:26:34
8 » Mekash Tefera, Dinknesh (ETH) 02:28:19 02:28:19
9 » Daska Molisa, Mamitu (ETH) 02:28:53 02:28:53
10 » Ifa Geletu, Megertu (ETH) 02:29:45 02:29:45
11 » Metaferiya Zenebe, Fasika (ETH) 02:30:05 02:30:05
12 » Chebichii Chumba, Eunice (KEN) 02:34:15 02:34:15
13 » Wodaj Temesgen, Etaferahu (ETH) 02:34:42 02:34:42
14 » Godfay Berha, Afera (ETH) 02:34:44 02:34:44
15 » Gebrekidan Gebremaryam, Hiwot (ETH) 02:34:45 02:34:45
16 » Erdogan, Meryem (TUR) 02:38:46 02:38:46
17 » Al-Sayad, Mayada (PLE) 02:39:48 02:40:00
18 » Neri, Tigist Worku (ETH) 02:41:24 02:41:26
19 » Gebre, Almaz Tilahun (ETH) 02:47:48 02:47:52
20 » Tozlu, Elif (TUR) 02:48:33 02:48:33
21 » Shiferaw, Chaltu Niguse (SUD) 02:49:52 02:49:52
22 » Gill, Nadine (GER) 02:54:26 02:54:34
23 » Pilli, Moonika (EST) 02:56:51 02:57:03
24 » Dr. Shinya, Habu (JPN) 02:59:32 02:59:46

 




Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
Tuesday, May 21st at 12:00 (UTC)
Saturday, May 25th at 10:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Jun 2nd at 19:00 (UTC)
Monday, Jun 3rd at 15:00 (UTC)
Thursday, Jun 6th at 00:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.