Search
Home
(current)
Live Stream
Schedule
Results
News
Videos
Search
Search
Entry Lists: Diamond League Brussels
Posted by:
Thursday, 10 September 2015
Entry Lists: 2015 IAAF Diamond League Brussels (Memorial Van Damme) - Event Scheduled for Friday, September 11.
Entry Lists Men
100m EN
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
JAM
CARTER, Nesta
9.98
9.78
USA
GATLIN, Justin
9.74
9.74
BAR
GITTENS, Ramon
10.02
10.02
QAT
OGUNODE, Femi
9.91
9.91
JAM
POWELL, Asafa
9.81
9.72
USA
RODGERS, Michael
9.86
9.85
RSA
SIMBINE, Akani
9.97
9.97
GBR
UJAH, Chijindu
9.96
9.96
FRA
VICAUT, Jimmy
9.86
9.86
dcwvcvdwvcede
200m
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
JAM
ASHMEADE, Nickel
20.18
19.85
BEL
BORLÉE, Jonathan
20.45
20.31
JAM
DWYER, Rasheed
19.80
19.80
ANT
FRANCIS, Miguel
20.05
20.05
USA
GATLIN, Justin
19.57
19.57
BEL
MATTHIJS, Arnout
20.87
20.87
QAT
OGUNODE, Femi
20.05
20.05
RSA
VAN NIEKERK, Wayde
19.94
19.94
USA
YOUNG, Isiah
19.93
19.86
400m
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
NED
BONEVACIA, Lee-Marvin
44.72
44.72
BEL
BORLÉE, Dylan
45.57
45.57
BEL
BORLÉE, Kevin
44.74
44.56
USA
CLEMONS, Kyle
44.84
44.84
BEL
GILLET, Antoine
46.25
45.98
JAM
MATTHEWS, Peter
44.69
44.69
JAM
MCDONALD, Rusheen
43.93
43.93
TTO
QUOW, Renny
44.54
44.53
BEL
VANDERBEMDEN, Robin
46.10
46.10
aihcdwcdewci
800m
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
ETH
AMAN, Mohammed
1:43.56
1:42.37
BOT
AMOS, Nijel
1:42.66
1:41.73
MAR
BELHANBEL, Nader
1:44.64
1:44.64
KEN
BIWOTT, Robert
1:43.56
1:43.56
FRA
BOSSE, Pierre-Ambroise
1:43.88
1:42.53
BDI
GAKEME, Antoine
1:44.09
1:44.09
KEN
KIPKETER, Alfred
1:44.07
1:43.95
KEN
KIPROP, Asbel
1:44.4h
1:43.15
POL
KSZCZOT, Adam
1:43.45
1:43.30
NED
KUPERS, Thijmen
1:45.28
1:45.28
KEN
MANANGOI, Elijah Motonei
BIH
TUKA, Amel
1:42.51
1:42.51
1500m
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
ESP
ALONSO, Carlos
3:38.59
3:37.77
FRA
AMDOUNI, Morhad
3:34.05
3:34.05
KEN
BETT, Reuben
3:39.82
AUS
BIRMINGHAM, Collis
3:45.35
3:35.50
ESP
BUSTOS, David
3:35.97
3:34.77
GBR
CLUTTERBUCK, Dale
3:38.65
3:38.65
AUS
GREGSON, Ryan
3:36.51
3:31.06
BEL
HANNES, Pieter-Jan
3:35.95
3:34.49
GBR
LANCASHIRE, Thomas
3:38.07
3:33.96
ESP
MECHAAL, Adel
3:36.55
3:36.55
GBR
O'HARE, Chris
3:34.83
3:34.83
GER
ORTH, Florian
3:36.05
3:34.54
KEN
ROTICH, Andrew Kiptoo
3:43.43
5000m
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
CAN
AHMED, Mohammed
13:20.67
13:18.88
ETH
ALAMIREW, Yenew
13:22.45
12:48.77
USA
DERRICK, Chris
13:19.56
13:08.04
MAR
EL GOUMRI, Othmane
13:13.90
13:13.72
ETH
GEBRHIWET, Hagos
12:58.69
12:47.53
ETH
HAJI, Yasin
13:18.18
13:18.18
USA
HILL, Ryan
13:15.92
13:14.22
MAR
IGUIDER, Abdelaati
13:25.09
13:09.17
TUR
KAYA, Ali
13:00.31
13:00.31
ETH
KEJELCHA, Yomif
12:58.39
12:58.39
KEN
KIPSANG, Emmanuel
13:19.42
13:19.42
KEN
KOECH, Isiah Kiplangat
13:07.33
12:48.64
KEN
KOECH, Paul Kipsiele
13:08.86
13:05.18
MAR
LAALOU, Amine
KEN
LAGAT, Haron
13:30.95
13:26.57
KEN
LONGOSIWA, Thomas Pkemei
12:59.78
12:49.04
KEN
NDIKU, Caleb Mwangangi
13:19.58
12:59.17
AUS
ROBINSON, Brett
13:21.23
13:18.96
KEN
RONO, Vincent
13:16.42
USA
RUPP, Galen
13:12.36
12:58.90
USA
TRUE, Ben
13:06.15
13:02.74
400m Hurdles
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
IRL
BARR, Thomas
48.65
48.65
KEN
BETT, Nicholas Kiptanui
BEL
BULTHEEL, Michael
49.04
49.04
USA
DUTCH, Johnny
48.13
47.63
BAH
GIBSON, Jeffery
48.17
48.17
SUI
HUSSEIN, Kariem
48.45
48.45
USA
JACKSON, Bershawn
48.09
47.30
KEN
TUMUTI, Boniface Mucheru
48.29
48.29
RSA
VAN ZYL, LJ
48.78
47.66
avelin Throw
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
EGY
ABDELRAHMAN, Ihab
88.99
89.21
GER
HOFMANN, Andreas
86.14
86.14
EST
KIRT, Magnus
86.65
86.65
FIN
PITKÄMÄKI, Tero
89.09
91.53
GER
RÖHLER, Thomas
89.27
89.27
CZE
VADLEJCH, Jakub
86.21
86.21
CZE
VESELÝ, Vítězslav
88.18
88.34
GER
VETTER, Johannes
85.40
85.40
TTO
WALCOTT, Keshorn
90.16
90.16
FIN
WIRKKALA, Teemu
84.39
87.23
KEN
YEGO, Julius
92.72
92.72
Triple Jump
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
RUS
ADAMS, Lyukman
17.34
17.53
FRA
COMPAORÉ, Benjamin
17.01
17.48
CUB
COPELLO, Alexis
17.15
17.68
USA
CRADDOCK, Omar
17.53
17.53
POR
ÉVORA, Nelson
17.52
17.74
NGR
OKE, Tosin
16.98
17.23
CUB
PICHARDO, Pedro Pablo
18.08
18.08
RUS
SOROKIN, Dmitriy
17.29
17.29
USA
TAYLOR, Christian
18.21
18.21
ESP
TORRIJOS, Pablo
16.61
16.87
Pole Vault
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
CAN
BARBER, Shawn
5.93
5.93
ARG
CHIARAVIGLIO, Germán
5.75
5.75
GRE
FILIPPIDIS, Konstantinos
5.91
5.91
GER
HOLZDEPPE, Raphael
5.94
5.94
USA
KENDRICKS, Sam
5.82
5.82
FRA
LAVILLENIE, Renaud
6.05
6.05
GER
SCHERBARTH, Tobias
5.70
5.73
POL
SOBERA, Robert
5.70
5.80
POL
WOJCIECHOWSKI, Paweł
5.84
5.91
Entry Lists Women
200m
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
BEL
BOLINGO, Cynthia
23.11
23.11
BEL
BORLÉE, Olivia
23.35
22.98
USA
FELIX, Allyson
21.98
21.69
USA
MCGRONE, Candyce
22.01
22.01
NED
SCHIPPERS, Dafne
21.63
21.63
JAM
SIMPSON, Sherone
22.50
22.00
USA
TARMOH, Jeneba
22.23
22.23
JAM
THOMPSON, Elaine
21.66
21.66
GBR
WILLIAMS, Jodie
22.88
22.46
sdcdsccdccvedfvfevfefv
400m
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
JAM
DAY, Christine
50.14
50.14
NED
DE WITTE, Lisanne
52.73
52.73
FRA
GAYOT, Marie
50.97
50.97
FRA
GUEI, Floria
50.89
50.89
USA
HASTINGS, Natasha
50.24
49.84
USA
MCCORORY, Francena
49.83
49.48
JAM
MCPHERSON, Stephenie Ann
50.32
49.92
BAH
MILLER, Shaunae
49.67
49.67
JAM
WILLIAMS-MILLS, Novlene
50.47
49.63
Mile
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
MAR
AKKAOUI, Malika
MAR
ARAFI, Rababe
SWE
AREGAWI, Abeba
KEN
CHEPKWEMOI, Nancy
KEN
CHERONO, Mercy
POL
CICHOCKA, Angelika
4:49.59
ETH
EMBAYE, Axumawit
POL
ENNAOUI, Sofia
NED
HASSAN, Sifan
4:29.85
KEN
KIBIWOT, Viola Jelagat
KEN
KIPYEGON, Faith Chepngetich
POL
PLIŚ, Renata
USA
PRICE, Chanelle
4:31.68
USA
ROWBURY, Shannon
4:20.34
ETH
SEYAUM, Dawit
USA
SIMPSON, Jenny
4:49.82
100m Hurdles
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
USA
HARPER-NELSON, Dawn
12.48
12.37
USA
NELVIS, Sharika
12.34
12.34
GBR
PORTER, Tiffany
12.56
12.51
GER
ROLEDER, Cindy
12.59
12.59
USA
STOWERS, Jasmin
12.35
12.35
BLR
TALAY, Alina
12.66
12.66
NED
VISSER, Nadine
12.81
12.81
BEL
ZAGRE, Anne
12.71
12.71
SUI
ZBÄREN, Noemi
12.71
12.71
3000m Steeplechase
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
ETH
ASSEFA, Sofia
9:20.01
9:09.00
ETH
AYALEW, Hiwot
9:14.98
9:09.61
KEN
CHEPKURUI, Lidya
9:20.44
9:12.55
USA
COBURN, Emma
9:15.59
9:11.42
FIN
ERIKSSON, Sandra
9:36.90
9:24.70
USA
GARCIA, Stephanie
9:23.48
9:23.48
KEN
GATHONI, Ann
9:41.40
9:41.40
TUN
GHRIBI, Habiba
9:11.28
9:08.37
KEN
JEPKORIR, Eunice
9:39.08
9:07.41
KEN
KIRUI, Purity
9:17.89
9:17.89
KEN
KIYENG, Hyvin
9:12.51
9:12.51
ETH
MOHAMED, Buzuayehu
9:36.72
9:36.72
KEN
NYAMBURA, Virginia
9:13.85
9:13.85
IRL
O’FLAHERTY, Kerry
9:42.61
9:42.61
KEN
TUIGONG, Caroline Chepkurui
9:34.15
9:34.15
RUS
VLASOVA, Natalya
9:35.99
9:34.16
High Jump
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
ESP
BEITIA, Ruth
2.00
2.02
RUS
CHICHEROVA, Anna
2.03
2.07
BUL
DEMIREVA, Mirela
1.94
1.95
BEL
DESMET, Hannelore
1.90
1.90
SWE
KINSEY, Erika
1.97
1.97
RUS
KUCHINA, Mariya
2.01
2.01
UKR
LEVCHENKO, Yuliya
1.92
1.92
POL
LIĆWINKO, Kamila
1.99
1.99
GBR
POOLEY, Isobel
1.97
1.97
UZB
RADZIVIL, Svetlana
1.94
1.98
CRO
ŠIMIĆ, Ana
1.94
1.99
BEL
THIAM, Nafissatou
1.92
1.97
Triple Jump
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
FRA
ASSANI ISSOUF, Jeanine
14.24
14.24
COL
IBARGUEN, Caterine
14.90
15.31
ISR
KNYAZHEVA-MINENKO, Hanna
14.78
14.78
RUS
KONEVA, Yekaterina
15.04
15.04
BUL
PETROVA, Gabriela
14.66
14.66
KAZ
RYPAKOVA, Olga
14.77
15.25
JAM
WILLIAMS, Kimberly
14.45
14.62
Discus Throw
ENTRY LIST
SB
PB
USA
ASHLEY, Whitney
64.80
64.80
CUB
CABALLERO, Denia
70.65
70.65
GER
CRAFT, Shanice
64.79
65.88
GER
FISCHER, Julia
65.98
66.46
GER
MÜLLER, Nadine
65.72
68.89
CUB
PÉREZ, Yaimí
67.13
67.13
CRO
PERKOVIĆ, Sandra
70.08
71.08
FRA
ROBERT-MICHON, Mélina
65.04
66.28
-->
-->
Latest News
Men's Preview for the World Athletics Country Championships Belgrade 2024
Women's Preview: World Athletics Cross Country Championships Belgrade 2024
Kimtai and Genaneh Triumph at 51st Stramilano Half Marathon
Final Entry Lists for the World Athletics Cross Country Championships Announced
The Atascocita Boys 4x100m Smashes US High School Record with 38.92
Letsile Tebogo Cruises to 44.29 Seconds 400m Personal Best in South Africa
More news
Live Stream
Albie Thomas Mile 2024
World Athletics Continental Tour - Challenger
28 March at 07:00 (GMT)
Grand Prix Atletica Chilena 2024
World Athletics Continental Tour - Challenger
28 March at 20:00 (GMT)
Raleigh Relays 2024
Major collegiate invitationals/open track and field outdoor meet
28 March at 20:00 (GMT)
Texas Relays 2024
Major collegiate invitationals/open track and field outdoor meet
28 March at 23:30 (GMT)
Stanford Invitational 2024
Major collegiate invitationals/open track and field outdoor meet
29 March at 17:30 (GMT)
Florida Relays 2024
Major collegiate invitationals/open track and field outdoor meet
29 March at 18:00 (GMT)
World Athletics Cross Country Championships
30 March at 10:00 (GMT)
Carifta Games 2024
30 March at 14:00 (GMT)
Prague Half Marathon
World Athletics label road races – elite
06 April at 07:00 (GMT)
Daegu Marathon
World Athletics Label Road Races - Gold
07 April at 01:00 (GMT)
See more live events
-->
Latest Results
Mar 28 -
Raleigh Relays 2024
Mar 28 -
Grand Prix Atletica Chilena 2024
Mar 28 -
Texas Relays 2024
Mar 28 -
Albie Thomas Mile 2024
Mar 27 -
ASA Athletics Grand Prix 3
Mar 24 -
Stramilano Half Marathon 2024
Mar 24 -
Cheshire Elite 10k
Mar 24 -
Warsaw Half Marathon 2024
Mar 23 -
Aztec Invitational 2024
Mar 23 -
Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invite
Mar 23 -
Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 2024
Mar 23 -
Ole Miss Classic 2024
Mar 23 -
Texas A&M Invitational 2024
Mar 23 -
13th African Games
All results
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.