Results Men
100m A Race
OS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Gatlin | USA | 9.75 | 4 | |
2 | Jimmy Vicaut | FRA | 9.98 | 2 | |
3 | Mike Rodgers | USA | 9.98 | 1 | |
4 | Nesta Carter | JAM | 10.06 | ||
5 | Kim Collins | SKN | 10.07 | ||
6 | Deondre Batson | USA | 10.08 | ||
6 | Akani Simbine | RSA | 10.08 | ||
8 | Andrew Fisher | JAM | 10.14 | ||
9 | Harry Adams | USA | 10.24 |
100m B Race
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julian Forte | JAM | 10.07 | |
2 | Daniel Bailey | ANT | 10.12 | |
3 | Kemar Hyman | CAY | 10.19 | |
4 | Mosito Lehata | LES | 10.29 | |
5 | Massimiliano Ferraro | ITA | 10.36 | |
6 | Keith Ricks | USA | 10.44 | |
7 | Delmas Obou | ITA | 10.44 | |
8 | Michael Tumi | ITA | 10.53 | |
9 | Jacques Riparelli | ITA | 10.67 |
200m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas | GRE | 20.09 | |
2 | Christophe Lemaitre | FRA | 20.28 | |
3 | Harry Adams | USA | 20.32 | |
4 | Chijindu Ujah | GBR | 20.47 | |
5 | Aaron Brown | CAN | 20.62 | |
6 | Carvin Nkanata | KEN | 20.78 | |
7 | Prezel Hardy | USA | 21.23 | |
8 | Eseosa Desalu | ITA | 21.42 | |
9 | Diego Marani | ITA | 21.44 |
800m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohammed Aman | ETH | 1:43.56 | 4 | |
2 | Nijel Amos | BOT | 1:43.80 | 2 | |
3 | Job Koech Kinyor | KEN | 1:43.92 | 1 | |
4 | Adam Kszczot | POL | 1:43.94 | ||
5 | Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich | KEN | 1:44.00 | ||
6 | Marcin Lewandowski | POL | 1:44.25 | ||
7 | Pierre-Ambroise Bosse | FRA | 1:44.42 | ||
8 | Giordano Benedetti | ITA | 1:45.07 | ||
9 | Artur Kuciapski | POL | 1:45.21 | ||
10 | Timothy Kitum | KEN | 1:45.41 | ||
11 | Kevin López | ESP | 1:45.59 | ||
Bram Som | NED | DNF |
5000m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yomif Kejelcha | ETH | 12:58.39 | 4 | |
2 | Paul Kipngetich Tanui | KEN | 12:58.69 | 2 | |
3 | Hagos Gebrhiwet | ETH | 12:58.69 | 1 | |
4 | Imane Merga | ETH | 12:59.04 | ||
5 | Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa | KEN | 12:59.78 | ||
6 | Muktar Edris | ETH | 13:00.30 | ||
7 | Ali Kaya | TUR | 13:00.31 | ||
8 | Dejen Gebremeskel | ETH | 13:00.49 | ||
9 | Illias Fifa | MAR | 13:05.61 | ||
10 | Isiah Kiplangat Koech | KEN | 13:07.33 | ||
11 | Aweke Ayalew | BRN | 13:19.80 | ||
12 | Yenew Alamirew | ETH | 13:22.45 | ||
13 | Jesús España | ESP | 13:22.92 | ||
14 | Antonio Abadía | ESP | 13:28.35 | ||
15 | Richard Ringer | GER | 13:48.15 | ||
16 | Sindre Buraas | NOR | 13:55.49 | ||
Yasin Haji | ETH | DNF | |||
Lawi Lalang | KEN | DNF | |||
Ismael Kipngetich Kombich | KEN | DNF | |||
Geoffrey Kibet Barusei | KEN | DNF |
110m Hurdles
ATHLETE | COUNTRY | SB 2015 | PB |
---|---|---|---|
Balázs Baji | HUN | 13.69 | 13.29 |
Dimitri Bascou | FRA | 13.42 | 13.25 |
Garfield Darien | FRA | 13.20 | 13.15 |
Wayne Davis | USA | 13.59 | 13.59 |
Hassane Fofana | ITA | 13.68 | 13.55 |
Yordan L. O'Farrill | CUB | 13.35 | 13.19 |
Jeff Porter | USA | 13.26 | 13.08 |
Andrew Riley | JAM | 13.28 | 13.14 |
Sergey Shubenkov | RUS | 13.28 | 13.09 |
400m Hurdles
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnny Dutch | USA | 48.13 | 4 | |
2 | Michael Tinsley | USA | 48.34 | 2 | |
3 | Javier Culson | PUR | 48.65 | 1 | |
4 | Thomas Barr | IRL | 48.65 | ||
5 | Kariem Hussein | SUI | 48.76 | ||
6 | Rasmus Mägi | EST | 49.14 | ||
7 | Jehue Gordon | TTO | 49.22 | ||
8 | Timofey Chalyy | RUS | 49.94 | ||
9 | Leonardo Capotosti | ITA | 50.01 |
Pole Vault
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renaud Lavillenie | FRA | 5.91 | 4 | |
2 | Thiago Braz da Silva | BRA | 5.86 | 2 | |
3 | Aleksandr Gripich | RUS | 5.71 | 1 | |
4 | Konstadínos Filippídis | GRE | 5.71 | ||
5 | Pawel Wojciechowski | POL | 5.56 | ||
6 | Raphael Marcel Holzdeppe | GER | 5.56 | ||
6 | Tobias Scherbarth | GER | 5.56 | ||
8 | Kévin Ménaldo | FRA | 5.56 | ||
9 | Jan Kudlicka | CZE | 5.56 | ||
10 | Valentin Lavillenie | FRA | 5.56 | ||
Claudio Stecchi | ITA | NM | |||
Robert Sobera | POL | NM |
Triple Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Wind | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pedro Pablo Pichardo | CUB | 17.96 | -0.4 | 4 | |
2 | Alexis Copello | CUB | 17.15 | -0.4 | 2 | |
3 | Ernesto Revé | CUB | 16.89 | -0.4 | 1 | |
4 | Benjamin Compaoré | FRA | 16.81 | -0.2 | ||
5 | Nelson Évora | POR | 16.76 | -0.4 | ||
6 | Lyukman Adams | RUS | 16.58 | -0.3 | ||
7 | Aleksey Fedorov | RUS | 16.30 | -0.1 | ||
8 | Daniele Cavazzani | ITA | 16.22 | -0.1 | ||
9 | Pablo Torrijos | ESP | 15.88 | -0.5 | ||
Dmitriy Sorokin | RUS | NM |
Shot Put
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Storl | GER | 21.46 | 4 | |
2 | Jordan Clarke | USA | 21.28 | 2 | |
3 | Tomáš Stanek | CZE | 20.64 | 1 | |
4 | Ryan Whiting | USA | 20.60 | ||
5 | Jakub Szyszkowski | POL | 20.55 | ||
6 | Tim Nedow | CAN | 20.15 | ||
7 | O'Dayne Richards | JAM | 20.13 | ||
8 | Asmir Kolašinac | SRB | 19.98 | ||
9 | Borja Vivas | ESP | 19.72 | ||
10 | Maksim Sidorov | RUS | 19.50 | ||
Daniele Secci | ITA | NM |
Javelin
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vítezslav Veselý | CZE | 88.14 | 4 | |
2 | Julius Yego | KEN | 87.71 | 2 | |
3 | Keshorn Walcott | TTO | 86.20 | 1 | |
4 | Tero Pitkämäki | FIN | 82.72 | ||
5 | Thomas Röhler | GER | 81.61 | ||
6 | Ihab Abdelrahman El Sayed | EGY | 81.09 | ||
7 | Rocco van Rooyen | RSA | 80.33 | ||
8 | Norbert Bonvecchio | ITA | 79.45 | ||
9 | Zigismunds Sirmais | LAT | 77.64 | ||
10 | Rolands Štrobinders | LAT | 77.00 | ||
11 | Petr Frydrych | CZE | 73.79 |
Results Women
200m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | Reaction Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeneba Tarmoh | USA | 22.77 | 4 | ||
2 | Kerron Stewart | JAM | 22.88 | 2 | ||
3 | Simone Facey | JAM | 22.91 | 1 | ||
4 | Anthonique Strachan | BAH | 22.91 | |||
5 | Sherone Simpson | JAM | 22.94 | |||
6 | Bianca Williams | GBR | 23.32 | |||
7 | Khrystyna Stuy | UKR | 23.39 | |||
8 | Gloria Hooper | ITA | 23.71 |
400m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Francena McCorory | USA | 50.36 | 4 | |
2 | Stephenie Ann McPherson | JAM | 50.53 | 2 | |
3 | Natasha Hastings | USA | 50.67 | 1 | |
4 | Floria Guei | FRA | 51.59 | ||
5 | Olha Zemlyak | UKR | 51.61 | ||
6 | Novlene Williams-Mills | JAM | 51.68 | ||
7 | Christine Day | JAM | 51.68 | ||
8 | Libania Grenot | ITA | 51.72 | ||
9 | Kabange Mupopo | ZAM | 52.38 |
1500m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jennifer Simpson | USA | 3:58.68 | 4 | |
2 | Siffan Hasan | NED | 3:59.31 | 2 | |
3 | Dawit Seyaum | ETH | 3:59.76 | 1 | |
4 | Laura Muir | GBR | 4:00.61 | ||
5 | Viola Jelagat Kibiwot | KEN | 4:01.41 | ||
6 | Maureen Koster | NED | 4:02.64 | ||
7 | Rababe Arafi | MAR | 4:02.94 | ||
8 | Luiza Gega | ALB | 4:03.01 | ||
9 | Angelika Cichocka | POL | 4:03.06 | ||
10 | Anna Mishchenko | UKR | 4:03.69 | ||
11 | Gudaf Tsegay | ETH | 4:04.16 | ||
12 | Anna Shchagina | RUS | 4:04.30 | ||
13 | Heather Kampf | USA | 4:04.50 | ||
14 | Sofia Ennaoui | POL | 4:04.97 | ||
15 | Axumawit Embaye | ETH | 4:10.02 | ||
Tamara Tverdostup | UKR | DNF | |||
Lydia Nasimiyu Wafula | KEN | DNF |
3000m Steeple
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi | KEN | 9:15.08 | 4 | |
2 | Virginia Nyambura Nganga | KEN | 9:15.75 | 2 | |
3 | Hiwot Ayalew | ETH | 9:16.87 | 1 | |
4 | Lidya Chepkurui | KEN | 9:20.44 | ||
5 | Madeline Heiner | AUS | 9:21.56 | ||
6 | Sofia Assefa | ETH | 9:23.04 | ||
7 | Birtukan Fente | ETH | 9:24.91 | ||
8 | Salima Elouali Alami | MAR | 9:31.88 | ||
9 | Gesa Felicitas Krause | GER | 9:36.21 | ||
10 | Amina Bettiche | ALG | 9:40.24 | ||
11 | Natalya Vlasova | RUS | 9:44.75 | ||
12 | Sanaa Koubaa | GER | 9:47.02 | ||
13 | Charlotta Fougberg | SWE | 9:53.31 | ||
14 | Katarzyna Kowalska | POL | 9:55.12 | ||
Ann Gathoni | KEN | DNF | |||
Birtukan Adamu | ETH | DNF |
100m Hurdles
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sharika Nelvis | USA | 12.52 | 4 | |
2 | Dawn Harper Nelson | USA | 12.59 | 2 | |
3 | Tiffany Porter | GBR | 12.69 | 1 | |
4 | Alina Talay | BLR | 12.70 | ||
5 | Queen Harrison | USA | 12.79 | ||
6 | Cindy Billaud | FRA | 12.85 | ||
7 | Jasmin Stowers | USA | 25.21 | ||
Brianna Rollins | USA | DNF | |||
Sally Pearson | AUS | DNF |
400m Hurdles
ATHLETE | COUNTRY | SB 2015 | PB |
---|---|---|---|
Eilidh Child | GBR | 56.56 | 54.22 |
Axelle Dauwens | BEL | 56.69 | 55.56 |
Lashinda Demus | USA | 55.86 | 52.47 |
Georganne Moline | USA | 55.74 | 53.72 |
Amaka Ogoegbunam | NGR | 57.67 | 55.46 |
Yadisleidis Pedroso | ITA | 54.54 | |
Janieve Russell | JAM | 55.29 | 54.75 |
Cassandra Tate | USA | 55.68 | 54.70 |
Anna Titimets | UKR | 56.27 | 54.56 |
High Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Beitia | ESP | 2.00 | 4 | |
2 | Blanka Vlašic | CRO | 1.97 | 2 | |
3 | Kamila Licwinko | POL | 1.97 | 1 | |
4 | Maria Kuchina | RUS | 1.94 | ||
5 | Ana Šimic | CRO | 1.94 | ||
6 | Anna Chicherova | RUS | 1.94 | ||
7 | Svetlana Shkolina | RUS | 1.94 | ||
8 | Airiné Palšyté | LTU | 1.90 | ||
9 | Alessia Trost | ITA | 1.85 | ||
9 | Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch | GER | 1.85 | ||
9 | Oksana Okuneva | UKR | 1.85 | ||
12 | Irina Gordeeva | RUS | 1.85 |
Long Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Wind | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darya Klishina | RUS | 6.89 | +2.0 | 4 | |
2 | Shara Proctor | GBR | 6.85 | +1.8 | 2 | |
3 | Sostene Moguenara-Taroum | GER | 6.80 | +0.1 | 1 | |
4 | Malaika Mihambo | GER | 6.79 | 0.0 | ||
5 | Funmi Jimoh | USA | 6.72 | +0.7 | ||
6 | Melanie Bauschke | GER | 6.59 | +0.7 | ||
7 | Tania Vicenzino | ITA | 6.57 | +2.0 | ||
8 | María del Mar Jover | ESP | 6.48 | +2.9 | ||
9 | Erica Jarder | SWE | 6.46 | +0.5 | ||
10 | Elena Sokolova | RUS | 6.39 | -0.2 |
Discus
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandra Perkovic | CRO | 67.92 | 4 | |
2 | Dani Samuels | AUS | 65.47 | 2 | |
3 | Yaime Pérez | CUB | 65.30 | 1 | |
4 | Julia Fischer | GER | 64.11 | ||
5 | Mélina Robert-Michon | FRA | 63.09 | ||
6 | Gia Lewis-Smallwood | USA | 62.99 | ||
7 | Nadine Müller | GER | 62.26 | ||
8 | Anna Rüh | GER | 61.33 | ||
9 | Denia Caballero | CUB | 61.25 | ||
10 | Ekaterina Strokova | RUS | 58.93 | ||
11 | Zinaida Sendriuté | LTU | 54.39 |