• Results: Shanghai Diamond League 2015

Posted by:

 Results: IAAF Diamond League Shanghai - Sunday, May 17

Men's 200m

Final, wind: +1.1

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Alonso EDWARD PAN 89 20.33
2. Julian FORTE JAM 93 20.36
3. Nickel ASHMEADE JAM 90 20.44
4. Rasheed DWYER JAM 89 20.56
5. Aaron BROWN CAN 92 20.57
6. Carvin NKANATA KEN 91 20.58
7. Churandy MARTINA NED 84 20.59
8. Zhenye XIE CHN 93 20.65
9. Karol ZALEWSKI POL 93 20.83

Men's 400m

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Kirani JAMES GRN 92 44.66
2. Tony MCQUAY USA 90 45.54
3. LaShawn MERRITT USA 86 45.58
4. David VERBURG USA 91 45.65
5. Kevin BORLÉE BEL 88 45.74
6. Isaac MAKWALA BOT 86 46.28
7. Kind BUTLER USA 89 46.51
8. Renny QUOW TTO 87 46.65
9. Chenbin ZHU CHN 90 47.30

Men's 1500m

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Silas KIPLAGAT KEN 89 3:35.29
2. Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH KEN 95 3:35.40
3. Collins CHEBOI KEN 87 3:35.46
4. Ben BLANKENSHIP USA 88 3:35.48
5. Robert Kiptoo BIWOTT KEN 96 3:35.75
6. James Kiplagat MAGUT KEN 90 3:35.91
7. Jakub HOLUŠA CZE 88 3:35.98
8. Ronald MUSAGALA UGA 92 3:36.23
9. Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA KEN 90 3:36.37
10. Vincent KIBET KEN 91 3:36.80
11. Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN ETH 88 3:42.14
12. Lei LI CHN 92 3:48.45
- Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH KEN 92 DNF
- Bram SOM NED 80 DNF

Men's 110mH

Final, wind: +0.4

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. David OLIVER USA 82 13.17
2. Orlando ORTEGA CUB 91 13.19
3. Aries MERRITT USA 85 13.25
4. Ronnie ASH USA 88 13.29
5. Sergey SHUBENKOV RUS 90 13.35
6. Wenjun XIE CHN 90 13.36
7. Jason RICHARDSON USA 86 13.42
8. Andrew RILEY JAM 88 13.71
9. Ryan WILSON USA 80 13.85

Men's 3000mSC

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH KEN 92 8:05.36
2. Paul Kipsiele KOECH KEN 81 8:11.39
3. Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN 94 8:14.59
4. Jonathan Muia NDIKU KEN 91 8:15.54
5. Clement Kimutai KEMBOI KEN 92 8:16.22
6. Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO KEN 85 8:18.55
7. Hillary Kipsang YEGO KEN 92 8:19.87
8. Abel Kiprop MUTAI KEN 88 8:20.38
9. Hamid EZZINE MAR 83 8:20.49
10. Ilgizar SAFIULIN RUS 92 8:23.48
11. Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 96 8:23.93
12. Festus KIPRONO KEN 95 8:26.24
13. Benjamin KIPLAGAT UGA 89 8:29.83
14. Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN 95 8:31.90
15. Gilbert KIRUI KEN 94 8:37.04
16. Tao YANG CHN 87 9:11.63
- Haron LAGAT KEN 83 DNF
- Víctor GARCÍA ESP 85 DNF
- Bernard NGANGA KEN 85 DNF

Men's High Jump

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Mutaz Essa BARSHIM QAT 91 2.38
2. Bohdan BONDARENKO UKR 89 2.32
3. Guowei ZHANG CHN 91 2.32
4. Naoto TOBE JPN 92 2.29
5. Jesse WILLIAMS USA 83 2.25
5. Michael MASON CAN 86 2.25
7. Jaroslav BÁBA CZE 84 2.20
7. Erik KYNARD USA 91 2.20
9. Yu WANG CHN 91 2.20
9. Wojciech THEINER POL 86 2.20
- Muamer Aissa BARSHAM QAT 94 NH

Men's Long Jump -

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Aleksandr MENKOV RUS 90 8.27 +0.4
2. Jeff HENDERSON USA 89 8.26 +0.1
3. Jianan WANG CHN 96 8.25 +0.9
4. Jinzhe LI CHN 89 8.21 +0.4
5. Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA RSA 85 8.11 +0.5
6. Changzhou HUANG CHN 94 8.06 +0.2
7. Greg RUTHERFORD GBR 86 8.05 +1.1
8. Chris TOMLINSON GBR 81 7.80 +0.2
9. Damar FORBES JAM 90 7.52 -0.2
- Michael HARTFIELD USA 90 NM
- Ignisious GAISAH NED 83 DNS
- Luis Alberto RIVERA MORALES MEX 87 NM

Men's Discus Throw

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 83 64.65
2. Robert URBANEK POL 87 64.47
3. Vikas GOWDA IND 83 63.90
4. Martin KUPPER EST 89 63.07
5. Jason MORGAN JAM 82 62.26
6. Andrius GUDZIUS LTU 91 61.89
7. Apostolos PARELLIS CYP 85 61.77
8. Erik CADÉE NED 84 61.25
9. Gerd KANTER EST 79 60.71
10. Victor HOGAN RSA 89 60.01

Women's 100m

Final, wind: +0.9

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR NGR 88 10.98
2. Tori BOWIE USA 90 11.07
3. Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 92 11.13
4. Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN JAM 82 11.22
5. Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE JAM 86 11.25
6. Muna LEE USA 81 11.48
7. Yongli WEI CHN 91 11.51
8. Schillonie CALVERT JAM 88 11.53
9. Yujia TAO CHN 87 11.68

Women's 800m

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 88 2:00.28
2. Malika AKKAOUI MAR 87 2:00.73
3. Janeth JEPKOSGEI KEN 83 2:01.14
4. Molly LUDLOW USA 87 2:01.31
5. Jennifer MEADOWS GBR 81 2:01.37
6. Angelika CICHOCKA POL 88 2:01.64
7. Marina ARZAMASOVA BLR 87 2:02.24
8. Lenka MASNÁ CZE 85 2:02.64
9. Jing ZHAO CHN 88 2:05.18
10. Winnie NANYONDO UGA 93 2:08.48
- Yekaterina KUPINA RUS 86 DNF

Women's 5000m

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Almaz AYANA ETH 91 14:14.32
2. Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT KEN 83 14:40.32
3. Senbere TEFERI ETH 95 14:41.98
4. Alemitu HAROYE ETH 95 14:43.28
5. Irene JELAGAT KEN 88 14:55.49
6. Irine Chebet CHEPTAI KEN 92 14:58.40
7. Magdalene MASAI KEN 93 14:58.54
8. Perine NENGAMPI KEN 89 15:08.39
9. Gelete BURKA ETH 86 15:14.39
10. Birtukan Fente ALEMU ETH 89 15:16.69
11. Alemitu HAWI ETH 96 15:17.52
12. Stella CHESANG UGA 96 15:25.01
13. Dera DIDA ETH 96 15:38.86
14. Changqin DING CHN 91 15:41.28
15. Zhixuan LI CHN 94 16:48.59
- Tamara TVERDOSTUP UKR 79 DNF
- Lydia WAFULA KEN 88 DNF

Women's 400mH

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Kaliese SPENCER JAM 87 54.71
2. Tiffany WILLIAMS USA 83 55.27
3. Cassandra TATE USA 90 55.68
4. Georganne MOLINE USA 90 55.89
5. Lashinda DEMUS USA 83 56.14
6. Kori CARTER USA 92 56.47
7. Xia XIAO CHN 91 57.61
8. Bianca BAAK NED 92 57.76
9. Dalilah MUHAMMAD USA 90 59.79

Women's Pole Vault

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 86 4.73
2. Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 90 4.58
3. Yarisley SILVA CUB 87 4.58
4. Ling LI CHN 89 4.48
5. Alana BOYD AUS 84 4.38
6. Silke SPIEGELBURG GER 86 4.38
7. Mary SAXER USA 87 4.38
8. Tina ŠUTEJ SLO 88 4.38
9. Katharina BAUER GER 90 4.28
- April BENNETT USA 80 NH
- Huiqin XU CHN 93 NH

Women's Triple Jump

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Caterine IBARGUEN COL 84 14.85 +1.2
2. Olha SALADUKHA UKR 83 14.62 +0.5
3. Olga RYPAKOVA KAZ 84 14.38 +0.4
4. Kristin GIERISCH GER 90 14.15 -0.3
5. Patrícia MAMONA POR 88 13.94 +0.5
6. Yanmei LI CHN 90 13.83 +0.3
7. Rouguy DIALLO FRA 95 13.80 +0.7
8. Irina GUMENYUK RUS 88 13.68 -0.8
9. Yosiris URRUTIA COL 86 13.57 +0.2
10. Xiaohong LI CHN 95 13.41 -0.7
11. Katja DEMUT GER 83 12.96 +0.5

Women's Shot Put

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Lijiao GONG CHN 89 20.23
2. Christina SCHWANITZ GER 85 19.94
3. Tia BROOKS USA 90 18.66
4. Tianqian GUO CHN 95 18.57
5. Anita MÁRTON HUN 89 18.57
6. Cleopatra BOREL TTO 79 18.32
7. Yang GAO CHN 93 18.29
8. Yuliya LEANTSIUK BLR 84 18.00
9. Felisha JOHNSON USA 89 17.91
10. Brittany SMITH USA 91 17.76

Women's Javelin Throw

Final

Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Huihui LU CHN 89 64.08
2. Sunette VILJOEN RSA 83 63.60
3. Kimberley MICKLE AUS 84 63.60
4. Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 88 62.71
5. Lingwei LI CHN 89 62.47
6. Christina OBERGFÖLL GER 81 62.08
7. Kara WINGER USA 86 61.76
8. Mariya ABAKUMOVA RUS 86 60.66
9. Martina RATEJ SLO 81 59.39
10. Kathryn MITCHELL AUS 82 59.37
11. Hanna HATSKO-FEDUSOVA UKR 90 56.21

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.