×

• Entry Lists: IAAF World Challenge Seiko Golden Grand Prix Kawasaki

Article source:

Entry Lists: Seiko Grand Prix, Kawasaki  2015 - Sunday May 10

Entry Lists Men

Entry Lists Women

Entry Lists Men

100m

FAMILY First Nat / affiliation PB SB
Major Achievements
OGUNODE Femi QAT 9.93
14 World Indoor 60m copper, 14 Asian Games 100m · 200m gold
LOCKE Dentarius USA 9.96

ZHANG Peimeng CHN 10.00
14 Asian Games 4x100m gold
KIRYU Yoshihide Toyo University 10.01 10.05
KOFFI Hua Wilfried CIV 10.05
 
SU Bingtian CHN 10.06
14 Asian Games silver
YAMAGATA Ryota Seiko Holdings 10.07 10.14
TAKASE Kei Fujitsu Limited 10.13 10.13

 200m

FAMILY First Nat / affiliation PB SB Major Achievements
NKANATA Carvin KEN 20.14  
HARDY Prezel USA 20.16  
BROWN Jermaine JAM 20.28   14 World Indoor 4x400 copper
XIE Zhenye CHN 20.44   13 Asian Championships gold
IIZUKA Shota Mizuno 20.21 20.39  
TAKAHIRA Shinji Fujitsu Limited 20.22 20.50  
FUJIMITSU Kenji Zenrin 20.38 20.49  
HARA Shota Suzuki Hamamatsu AC 20.41 20.41  

 800m

FAMILY First Nat / affiliation PB SB Major Achievements
CHEMUT Anthony KEN 1.43.96   12 African Championships silver
RODRIGUEZ Rafith COL 1.44.31   13 Moscow representative
RISELEY Jeffrey AUS 1.44.48  
BENEDETTI Giordano ITA 1.44.67   14 Italian Championship
MUSAGALA Ronald UGA 1.45.27   13 Moscow representative
RONOH Patrick Kiprotich KEN 1.46.4  
KAWAMOTO Sho Suzuki Hamamatsu AC 1.45.75 1.45.75  

M400mH

FAMILY First Nat / affiliation PB SB Major Achievements
MÄGI Rasmus EST 48.54   14 European silver, 13 European U23 copper
SUGUIMATI Mahau BRA 48.67   13 Moscow representative
WYATT Reginald USA 48.58   13NCAA gold
BURTON Tom GBR 49.66  
FRENCH Cameron NZL 49.72  
YOSHIDA Kazuaki Osaka Gas Co., Ltd. 49.45 49.45  
KONISHI Yuta Sumitomo Electric 49.41 49.48  
ABE Takatoshi Descente TC 49.46 49.69  

3000mSC

FAMILY First Nat / affiliation PB SB Major Achievements
KIRUI Gilbert Kiplangat KEN 8.06.96   12 world junior silver
NGANGA Bernard KEN 8.05.88  
CHEMLAL Jaouad MAR 8.19.22   12 World Junior 4th
KIPSANG Lawrence Kemboi KEN 8.19.59  
KEMBOI Clement Kimutai KEN 8.19.96  
BEYO Chala ETH 8.25.45  
MATSUMOTO Aoi Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 8.30.49 8.33.84  
SHINOTO Jun San'yotokushuseiko 8.32.89 8.34.37  

High Jump

FAMILY First Nat / affiliation PB SB Major Achievements
BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR 2.42   13 Moscow gold, 12 London # 7
ZHANG Guowei CHN 2.34   12 World Indoor 4th
WANG Yu CHN 2.33   13 Universiade 's copper
STARC Brandon AUS 2.30  
YUN Seunghyun KOR 2.26   14 South Korea Championship
WOO Sanghyeok KOR 2.24   13 World Youth gold
TOBE Naoto Tsukuba Twin Peaks 2.31 2.31  
ETO Takashi AGF 2.28 2.28  
TAKAHARI Hiromi Hitachi ICT 2.25 2.25  

Pole Vault

FAMILY First Nat / affiliation PB SB
JIN Minsub KOR 5.65  
EAVES Max GBR 5.62  
HAN Duhyeon KOR 5.45  
SAWANO Daich Fujitsu Limited 5.83 5.7
YAMAMOTO Seito Toyota Motor Corporation 5.75 5.62
OGITA Hiroki Mizuno 5.7 5.65
DOI Shota Three view Rikkyo 5.5 5.5
 

Triple Jump

FAMILY First Nat / affiliation PB SB Major Achievements
CAO Shuo CHN 17.35   14 Asian Games gold
LAINE Samyr HAI 17.39   13 Moscow finalists
FEDOROV Aleksey RUS 17.19   13 Moscow 5, 14 European copper
COPELLO Alexis CUB 17.68   11 Taegu fourth place, 12 London 8th
CRADDOCK Omar USA 16.98   12 & 13NCAA Fri.
DONG Bin CHN 17.38   14 Asian Games silver
ISHIKAWA Kazuyoshi Nagano Yoshida AC 16.98 16.52  
YAMAMOTO Ryoma Juntendo University 16.28 16.28  
TAKAHASHI Yugo Ritsumeikan University 16.21 16.21  

Javelin

FAMILY First Nat / affiliation PB SB Major Achievements
STROBINDERS Rolands LAT 83.10  
VADLEJCH Jakub CZE 84.47  
GLOVER Tim USA 84.09   11 · 12NCAA gold
PEACOCK Hamish AUS 83.31  
FARQUHAR Stuart NZL 86.31   13 Moscow finalists
CHENG Chao-Tsun TPE 81.61  
HUANG Shih-Feng TPE 82.11  
ARAI Ryohei Suzuki Hamamatsu AC 86.83 86.83  
MURAKAMI Yukifumi Suzuki Hamamatsu AC 85.96 81.66  
DEAN Genki Mizuno 84.28 77.32  
HASEGAWA Kohei Daitaidai TC 76.75 76.75  

Allman Cracks 70m Barrier to Set American Discus Throw Record in Idaho 02 August 2020
Allman Cracks 70m Barrier to Set American Discus Throw Record in Idaho
Valarie Allman became the first American woman to throw discus over 70m in Iron Wood Throwers Center in Idaho (USA) on Saturday, August 31.The 25-year-old,  Allman who took...
Reekie (1:59.52) edges Muir (1:59.54) in a thriller 800m at Triveneto Meeting 02 August 2020
Reekie (1:59.52) edges Muir (1:59.54) in a thriller 800m at Triveneto Meeting
Scottish middle-distance stars Jemma Reekie and Laura Muir clashed in a thrilling women's 800m race at the Triveneto Meeting in Italy on Saturday, August 1.The British...
Michaela Meijer (4.83m) Sets Swedish Pole Vault Record 01 August 2020
Michaela Meijer (4.83m) Sets Swedish Pole Vault Record
Michaela Meijer established a new Swedish pole vault record at the Stavhoppstouren del 5 (Pole vault tour #5) meet in Norrköping on Saturday, August 1.The 27-year-old, Meijer...
Brazier (1:43.84) Clocks 800m World Lead; Bowerman TC Sets 4x1500m World Record 01 August 2020
Brazier (1:43.84) Clocks 800m World Lead; Bowerman TC Sets 4x1500m World Record
Donovan Brazier set a new 800m World lead at the Big Friendly track meet in Portland, Oregon on late Friday (31) night.The reigning World champion, Brazier, clocked 1:43.84 to...
World 800m Champion Donovan Brazier to Attempt U.S. 800m Record 31 July 2020
World 800m Champion Donovan Brazier to Attempt U.S. 800m Record
World 800m champion Donavan Brazier will attempt to break the U.S. 800 meters record at the "Big Friendly 3" track meet in Portland, Oregon on Friday (31) night. Last year, at...
World Athletics changes Olympic qualification dates and shoe technology rules 28 July 2020
World Athletics changes Olympic qualification dates and shoe technology rules
World Athletics announced on Tuesday that marathoners and race walkers can make the Tokyo Olympic qualifying standards beginning September 1."Road athletes will be able to register...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.