• Results: XL Galan 2015

Posted by:


Results: XL Galan - Stockholm, Sweden - FEB 19, 2015

Results Courtesy: http://www.xlgalan.com/

M 200 m
             
1 Nil de Oliviera 86 SWE Spårvägens FK 21.30

2 Johan Wissman 82 SWE Hässelby SK 21.37

3 Jonathan Åstrand 85 FIN
21.65

4 Carl Armfelt 84 SWE Spårvägens FK 22.30

   
M 400 m A
             
1 Pavel Maslák 91 CZE
46.38

2 Rabah Yousif 86 GBR
46.80
SB
3 Liemarvin Bonevacia 89 NED
47.23

4 Erik Martinsson 96 SWE Gefle IF 47.43
NJR PB
   
M 400 m B
             
1 Abdalleleh Haroun 97 QAT
45.39
MR
2 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 89 DEN
47.35
SB
3 Calvin Smith 87 USA
48.08
SB
   
M 800 m A
             
1 Musaeb Balla 89 QAT
1:45.48
WL PB
2 Adam Kszczot 89 POL
1:45.77
SB
3 Marcin Lewandowski 87 POL
1:45.78
SB
4 André Olivier 89 RSA
1:46.04

5 Timothy Kitum 93 KEN
1:46.55
PB
6 Andreas Almgren 95 SWE Turebergs FK 1:46.56
PB

Bram Som 80 NED
DNF

   
M 800 m B
             
1 Jeremiah Mutai 92 KEN
1:47.40
SB
2 Paul Renaudie 90 FRA
1:47.96
PB
3 Mohamed Abbas 95 QAT
1:48.07

4 Jozef Repcik 86 SVK
1:48.27

5 Mukhtar Mohammed 90 GBR
1:48.60

6 Andreas Kramer 97 SWE Sävedalens AIK 1:49.01
PB
7 Pierre Antoine Balhan 92 BEL
1:49.07


Ahmed Mainy 86 MAR
DNF

   
M 1500 m
             
1 Homiyu Tesfaye 93 GER
3:34.13
WL PB
2 Bethwel Birgen 88 KEN
3:34.62
PB
3 Collins Cheboi 87 KEN
3:35.90
PB
4 Silas Kiplagat 89 KEN
3:38.15
SB
5 Vincent Kibet 91 KEN
3:39.18

6 Fouad El Kaam 88 MAR
3:39.33
PB
7 Johan Rogestedt 93 SWE F Stenungsunds FI 3:40.03
PB
8 Yoann Kowal 87 FRA
3:41.37

9 Zebene Alemayehu 92 ETH
3:42.98

10 Staffan Ek 91 SWE Björnstorps IF 3:43.54
PB
11 Johan Walldén 87 SWE Spårvägens FK 3:47.71


Thobias Ekhamre 88 SWE Hammarby IF DNF


Reuben Bett 84 KEN
DNF

   
M 60 m Hurdles A
             
1 Orlando Ortega 91 CUB
7.52

2 Dayron Robles 86 CUB
7.56

3 David Oliver 82 USA
7.66

4 Kostas Douvalídis 87 GRE
7.77

5 Jarett Eaton 89 USA
7.82

6 Anton Levin 92 SWE Malmö AI 8.05

   
M 60 m Hurdles B
             
1 Kevin Craddock 87 USA
7.69

2 Spencer Adams 89 USA
7.75

3 Wayne Davis 91 TTO
7.92

4 Petter Olson 91 SWE Hässelby SK 8.09

5 Andreas Gustafsson 97 SWE Falu IK 8.12
PB
6 Filip Lööv 92 SWE IF Göta 8.39

   
Men Long Jump
             
1 Michel Tornéus 86 SWE Hammarby IF 8.07

2 Loúis Tsátoumas 82 GRE
7.93

3 Eusebio Cáceres 91 ESP
7.88

4 Andreas Otterling 86 SWE KFUM Örebro 7.87
SB
5 Damar Forbes 90 JAM
7.82

6 Ignisious Gaisah 83 NED
7.75
SB
7 Georgios Tsakonas 88 GRE
7.41


               
Georgios Tsakonas X 7.35 7.41 X X X
Andreas Otterling 7.25 7.42 X 7.81 X 7.87
Ignisious Gaisah 7.65 7.40 7.47 7.70 7.75 7.60
Loúis Tsátoumas X 7.93 X 7.78 X -
Damar Forbes X X 7.55 7.82 X X
Eusebio Cáceres 7.86 7.88 - 7.75 - -
Michel Tornéus 8.07 X 8.02 7.92 - 7.77
W 200 m A
             
1 Michelle-Lee Ahye 92 TTO
23.37
MR PB
2 Irene Ekelund 97 SWE Malmö AI 23.55

3 Kineke Alexander 86 VIN
23.88

   
W 200 m B
             
1 Léa Sprunger 90 SUI
23.76

2 Chantal Malone 91 IVB
24.49

3 Charlotte Andersson 00 SWE Huddinge AIS 25.49
PB
   
W 1500 m
             
1 Sifan Hassan 93 NED
4:00.46
WL PB
2 Betlhem Desalegn 91 UAE
4:05.61
PB
3 Meraf Bahta 89 SWE Hälle IF 4:06.42
PB
4 Angelika Cichocka 88 POL
4:06.44
PB
5 Gudaf Tsegay 97 ETH
4:07.69
PB
6 Rababe Arafi 91 MAR
4:07.91
PB
7 Renata Plís 85 POL
4:09.45

8 Sandra Eriksson 89 FIN
4:11.89
PB
9 Laura Muir 93 GBR
4:12.10
SB

Judit Varga 76 ITA
DNF


Lydia Wafula 88 KEN
DNF

   
W 5000 m
             
1 Genzebe Dibaba 91 ETH
14:18.86
WR
2 Birtukan Fente 89 ETH
15:22.56

3 Birtukan Adamu 92 ETH
15:34.15

4 Alia Saeed Mohamed 91 UAE
15:34.70

5 Dagmawit Kidane 96 ETH
15:35.71

6 Jennifer Wenth 91 AUT
15:43.88


Katarzyna Broniatowska 90 POL
DNF


Tamara Tverdostup 79 UKR
DNF

   
W 60 m Hurdles
             
1 Nooralotta Neziri 92 FIN
8.02

2 Kristi Castlin 88 USA
8.10
SB
3 Hanna Plotitsyna 87 UKR
8.11

4 Isabelle Pedersen 92 NOR
8.12

5 Stephanie Bendrat 91 GER
8.20

6 Malin Skogström 95 SWE Hässelby SK 8.67
PB
   
Women High Jump
             








1 Ruth Beitia 79 ESP
1.93

2 Barbara Szabó 90 HUN
1.89

3 Oksana Okuneva 90 UKR
1.89

4 Mirela Demireva 89 ROU
1.84

5 Sofie Skoog 90 SWE IF Göta 1.84

6 Eleriin Haas 92 EST
1.79

7 My Nordström 90 SWE GoIF Tjalve 1.79


                 



1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.93 1.98 2.00



My Nordström o xxo xxx







Eleriin Haas o o x- - - - -



Mirela Demireva o o o xxx






Sofie Skoog xo o xo xxx






Barbara Szabó - o o o xxx





Oksana Okuneva - o xo xo xxx





Ruth Beitia - - o o o xxx




 

Women Pole Vault

             








1 Nikoléta Kiriakopoulou 86 GRE
4.76
PB
2 Angelica Bengtsson 93 SWE Hässelby SK 4.65

3 Fabiana Murer 81 BRA
4.60

4 Tina Sutej 88 SLO
4.50
SB
5 Mary Saxer 87 USA
4.50
SB
6 Michaela Meijer 93 SWE Örgryte IS 4.40

7 Malin Dahlström 89 SWE Ullevi FK 4.30
SB
8 Minna Nikkanen 88 FIN
4.30

9 Elienor Werner 98 SWE Hässelby SK 4.15
PB

                                   

3.90 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.76 4.81






Elienor Werner o o xxx













Minna Nikkanen - xo xo xxx












Malin Dahlström - o o xxx












Tina Sutej - o o o xo xxx










Michaela Meijer - o o o - xxx










Mary Saxer - - - xxo xo xxx










Nikoléta Kiriakopoulou - - - - xo - xo - o xxx






Fabiana Murer - - - - o o - xxx








Angelica Bengtsson - - o o o o xxo xxx








Women Long Jump

             
1 Christabel Nettey 91 CAN
6.99
WL MR
2 Khaddi Sagnia 94 SWE Ullevi FK 6.62

3 Funmi Jimoh 84 USA
6.57

4 Nadia Assa 95 NOR
6.36
PB
5 Erica Jarder 86 SWE Spårvägens FK 6.36

6 Marharyta Tverdohlib 91 UKR
6.30

7 Chantal Malone 91 IVB
6.19

8 Malin Olsson 90 SWE IFK Lidingö 6.17


               
Marharyta Tverdohlib 6.12 X 6.08 6.30 6.04 6.26
Malin Olsson X 6.17 6.11 6.09 6.13 X
Chantal Malone 6.19 4.02 - X 6.07 X
Erica Jarder 6.07 5.74 6.23 6.36 6.25 X
Nadia Assa 6.26 X 4.85 6.36 X 6.26
Funmi Jimoh 6.29 6.49 X X 6.57 6.49
Khaddi Sagnia 6.17 6.55 6.44 6.55 6.62 X
Christabel Nettey 6.81 5.19 6.99 - - -
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.