• Start Lists: XL Galan 2015

Posted by:

 Start Lists: IAAF World Indoor Permit Meet XL Galan. Event scheduled for Thursday, Feb 19.

M 200 m A
21:30


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Nil de Oliviera 86 SWE Spårvägens FK 21.14 -13 21.22


Johan Wissman 82 SWE Hässelby SK 20.65 -04 21.17


Jonathan Åstrand 85 FIN
20.72 -13 21.10


Carl Armfelt 84 SWE Spårvägens FK 21.94 -15 21.94
M 400 m
20:35


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Pavel Maslák 91 CZE
45.24 -14 45.80


Rabah Yousif 86 GBR
46.24 -10 47.28


Nick Ekelund-Arenander 89 DEN
46.31 -14 47.74


Calvin Smith 87 USA
45.61 -10 48.87


Trausti Stefánsson 85 ISL
48.00 -15 48.00


Liemarvin Bonevacia 89 NED
46.46 -15 46.46


Erik Martinsson 96 SWE Gefle IF 48.02 -15 48.02


Abdelalelah Haroun 97 QAT

-

M 800 m A
21:20


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Musaeb Balla 89 QAT
1:46.82 -14



André Olivier 89 RSA
1:44.99 -14



Marcin Lewandowski 87 POL
1:45.41 -12 1:46.74


Andreas Almgren 95 SWE Turebergs FK 1:48.76 -15 1:48.76


Timothy Kitum 93 KEN
1:47.54 -15 1:47.54


Adam Kszczot 89 POL
1:44.57 -12 1:46.48


Bram Som (pace) 80 NED
1:45.86 -03

M 800 m B
19:45


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Paul Renaudie 90 FRA
1:48.36 -14 1:48.38


Mohamed Abbas 95 QAT

-



Pierre Antoine Balhan 92 BEL
1:48.78 -15 1:48.78


Jeremiah Mutai 92 KEN
1:46.77 -14 1:48.18


Jozef Repcik 86 SVK
1:47.06 -08 1:47.87


Mukhtar Mohammed 90 GBR
1:46.58 -13



Andreas Kramer 97 SWE Sävedalens AIK 1:51.82 -15 1:51.82


Ahmed Mainy (pace) 86 MAR

-

M 1500 m
20:05


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Silas Kiplagat 89 KEN
3:35.26 -12 3:38.28


Johan Rogestedt 93 SWE F Stenungsunds FI 3:44.01 -14 3:44.34


Zebene Alemayehu 92 ETH
3:39.68 -12



Homiyu Tesfaye 93 GER
3:35.71 -15 3:35.71


Collins Cheboi 87 KEN
3:36.41 -14 3:38.44


Vincent Kibet 91 KEN
3:37.79 -15 3:37.79


Fouad El Kaam 88 MAR
3:37.3h -14



Bethwel Birgen 88 KEN
3:34.65 -12 3:37.81


Yoann Kowal 87 FRA
3:38.07 -11 3:39.22


Johan Walldén 87 SWE Spårvägens FK 3:44.22 -12 3:46.75


Staffan Ek 91 SWE Björnstorps IF 3:45.04 -15 3:45.04


Reuben Bett (pace) 84 KEN

-



Thobias Ekhamre (pace) 88 SWE Hammarby IF
-

M 60 m Hurdles A+B
20:20


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


David Oliver 82 USA
7.37 -11 7.51


Jarett Eaton 89 USA
7.49 -12 7.63


Orlando Ortega 91 CUB
7.51 -15 7.51


Spencer Adams 89 USA
7.59 -13 7.65


Kostas Douvalídis 87 GRE
7.60 -14 7.63


Wayne Davis 91 TTO
7.59 -13



Kevin Craddock 87 USA
7.46 -12



Filip Lööv 92 SWE IF Göta 7.87 -13 8.08


Andreas Gustafsson 97 SWE Falu IK 8.17/99.1 -15 8.17/99.1


Petter Olson 91 SWE Hässelby SK 8.06 -15 8.06


Anton Levin 92 SWE Malmö AI 7.96 -99 7.96


Dayron Robles 86 CUB
7.33 -08 7.53
M Long Jump
20:40


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Michel Tornéus 86 SWE Hammarby IF 8.29 -13



Eusebio Cáceres 91 ESP
8.16 -15 8.16


Ignisious Gaisah 83 NED
8.36 -06 7.74


Loúis Tsátoumas 82 GRE
8.23 -14 8.05


Andreas Otterling 86 SWE KFUM Örebro 7.89 -11 7.61


Damar Forbes 90 JAM
8.21 -13 8.03


Georgios Tsakonas 88 GRE
8.15 -13 7.51
W 200 m A+B
20:45

StNo           Pb Pb Yr Sb
58
Irene Ekelund 97
Malmö AI 23.15 -13 23.45
59
Michelle-Lee Ahye 92

23.44 -14 23.80
61
Kineke Alexander 86

23.14 -15 23.24
62
Léa Sprunger 90

23.48 -14 23.55
63
Aleen Bailey 80

23.03 -03

W 1500 m
21:45


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Meraf Bahta 89 SWE Hälle IF 4:24.55 -12



Axumawit Embaye 94 ETH
4:02.92 -15 4:02.92


Rababe Arafi 91 MAR
4:09.15 -14



Gudaf Tsegay 97 ETH
4:08.47 -14



Renata Plís 85 POL
4:07.10 -11 4:08.95


Sifan Hassan 93 NED
4:02.57 -15 4:02.57


Laura Muir 93 GBR
4:05.32 -14 4:10.4h


Sandra Eriksson 89 FIN
4:34.34 -08



Betlhem Desalegn 91 UAE
4:08.79 -14



Linn Nilsson 90 SWE Hälle IF 4:18.59 -14 4:19.17


Angelika Cichocka 88 POL
4:07.83 -12 4.11.96


Judit Varga (pace) 76 ITA
4:06.04 -04



Katarzyna Broniatowska (pace) 90 POL
4:09.01 -14 4:09.22
W 5000 m
20:55


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Genzebe Dibaba 91 ETH

-



Jennifer Wenth 91 AUT

-



Alia Saeed Mohamed 91 UAE

-



Birtukan Adamu 92 ETH

-



Birtukan Fente 89 ETH

-



Dagmawit Kidane 96 ETH

-



Lydia Wafula (pace) 88 KEN

-



Tamara Tverdostup (pace) 79 UKR

-

W 60 m Hurdles
19:30


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Kristi Castlin 88 USA
7.84 -12 8.11


Isabelle Pedersen 92 NOR
8.01 -15 8.01


Nooralotta Neziri 92 FIN
7.99 -15 7.99


Hanna Plotitsyna 87 UKR
8.04 -15 8.04


Malin Skogström 95 SWE Hässelby SK 8.69 -15 8.69


Stephanie Bendrat 91 GER
8.13 -15 8.13
W High Jump
19:40


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Ruth Beitia 79 ESP
2.01 -07 1.96


Mirela Demireva 89 ROU
1.92 -13 1.92


Eleriin Haas 92 EST
1.90 -12 1.84


Oksana Okuneva 90 UKR
1.94 -11 1.92


Barbara Szabó 90 HUN
1.92 -13 1.92


Sofie Skoog 90 SWE IF Göta 1.88 -13 1.86


My Nordström 90 SWE GoIF Tjalve 1.92 -13 1.81
W Pole Vault
19:35


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Fabiana Murer 81 BRA
4.83 -15 4.83


Angelica Bengtsson 93 SWE Hässelby SK 4.68 -15 4.68


Tina Sutej 88 SLO
4.71 -14 4.25


Nikoléta Kiriakopoulou 86 GRE
4.72 -14 4.68


Minna Nikkanen 88 FIN
4.60 -11 4.40


Mary Saxer 87 USA
4.71 -14 4.50


Malin Dahlström 89 SWE Ullevi FK 4.52 -14 4.30


Elienor Werner 98 SWE Hässelby SK 4.10 -15 4.10


Michaela Meijer 93 SWE Örgryte IS 4.50 -15 4.50
W Long Jump
18:45


          Pb Pb Yr Sb


Erica Jarder 86 SWE Spårvägens FK 6.71 -13 6.69


Funmi Jimoh 84 USA
6.81 -12 6.74


Christabel Nettey 91 CAN
6.78 -15 6.78


Marharyta Tverdohlib 91 UKR
6.67 -13 6.48


Khaddi Sagnia 94 SWE Ullevi FK 6.66 -15 6.66


Malin Olsson 90 SWE IFK Lidingö 6.29 - 6.29


Nadia Assa 95 NOR
6.27 - 6.27


Chantal Malone 91 IVB
6.65 -11 6.39

©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.