• Results: KBC Night of Athletics Heusden-Zolder

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: Night of Athletics, Heusden-Zolder July 19, 2014

Courtesy: http://www.timetronics.be/

 

100m Men, W=+0.4

Rank Name Team Result
1 BRACY MARVIN USA 10.13
2 POWELL ASAFA JAM 10.15
3 BLEDMAN KESTON TTO 10.22
4 HENSLEY PAULINA NED 10.31
5 OSETO KAZUMA JPN 10.42
6 YAMAGUCHI TATSUYA JPN 10.47
7 KUKI TAKUMI JPN 10.54
8 MUAKA CHAMBERRY BEL 10.69

 

200m Men, W=-0.1

Rank Name Team Result
1 SHOTA HARA JPN 20.63
2 TINMAR TEDDY FRA 20.70
3 VINCENT PIERRE FRA 20.84
4 TROMP JOREN NED 20.91
5 TANIGUCHI KOTARO JPN 20.92
6 INOKUCHI YUTA JPN 21.53
7 CLAES FREDERIK BEL 21.64
8 VERHOEVEN WOUT BEL 22.28

 

400m Men

Rank Name Team Result
1 SOLOMON JARRIN TRI 44.98
2 MITCHELL MANTEO USA 45.12
3 BORLEE JONATHAN BEL 45.37
4 HARRIS JAMES USA 45.45
5 SERIBE PAKO BOT 45.56
6 WATRIN JULIEN BEL 45.73
7 NOZAWA KEISUKE JPN 48.04

 

800m Men

Rank Name Team Result
1 KITUM TIMOTHY KEN 1:43.65
2 BALA MUSAEB QAT 1:44.12
3 CHEMUT ANTHONY KEN 1:44.72
4 GREER ELIJAH USA 1:44.91
5 MARTIN RYAN USA 1:45.65
6 VAN DEN BROECK JAN BEL 1:46.16
7 KAWAMOTO SHO JPN 1:47.48
8 WEYESSA SOLOMON TESHOME ETH 1:48.08
9 ANDREWS ROBBY USA 1:49.79

LOPEZ YEIMER CUB DNS

VERBRUGGHE DAVID FRA DNF

SCHERER MATT USA DNF

 

800m Men B

Rank Name Team Result
1 ABDA HARUN USA 1:45.85
2 RUTT MICHAEL USA 1:46.04
3 ROTH THOMAS NOR 1:46.15
4 BOTTERMAN AARON KAAG 1:46.17
5 EICHBERGER JAMES MEX 1:46.61
6 LANGE ANDREAS GER 1:47.39
7 MAILLARD FLORENT FRA 1:47.69
8 ROGESTEDT JOHAN SWE 1:47.96
9 GRETHEN CHAREL LUX 1:48.27
10 WIECZOREK MARK USA 1:48.49
11 LOXSOM CASIMIR USA 1:48.67
12 BAETEN STIJN BONH 1:49.63

MUTEKANGA JULIUS UGA DNF

SCHEMBERA ROBIN GER DNF

 

1500m Men

Rank Name Team Result
1 LEER WILL USA 3:34.26
2 HANNES PIETER-JAN BEL 3:34.49
3 EL KAAM FOUAD MOR 3:34.69
4 CHERU TESFAYE ETH 3:35.12
5 BUSTOS DAVID ESP 3:35.59
6 MUTAI VINCENT KEN 3:35.63
7 MOUKRIME TARIK BEL 3:35.96
8 CANTERO BRYAN FRA 3:36.08
9 CHESEBE ABEDNEGO KEN 3:37.95
10 FLEET MAC USA 3:38.62
11 TADESE GUTEMA BEKELE ETH 3:38.99
12 VOJTA ANDREAS AUT 3:42.32
13 DENISSEL SIMON FRA 3:42.89

BETT REUBEN KEN DNF

STOCKBERGER DANY USA DNF

 

1500m Men B

Rank Name Team Result
1 CASEY PAT USA 3:37.60
2 HILL RYAN USA 3:37.84
3 BOLAS JOHN USA 3:38.76
4 CARSON HAMISH NZL 3:39.27
5 MASTERS RILEY USA 3:39.47
6 HOCHSTRASSER JAN SUI 3:39.54
7 INGEBRIGTSEN FILIP NOR 3:40.48
8 KREVS MITJA SLO 3:40.64
9 RUELL KIM BEL 3:42.04
10 BACHTIGER MARIO SUI 3:51.50

HAMDI ALI BEL DNF

LARCHAUD THOMAS FRA DNF

KARONEI DAVID LUX DNF

 

400m Hurdles Men

Rank Name Team Result
1 DUTCH JOHNNY USA 49.15
2 GAYMON JUSTIN USA 49.87
3 MATSUSHITA YUKI JPN 50.07
4 BULTHEEL MICHAEL BEL 50.43
5 VANHAEREN STEF BEL 50.44
6 CLEMENCEAU ADRIEN FRA 50.75
7 SYNYANSKYY ANATOLIY UKR 51.07

 

5000m Men

Rank Name Team Result
1 CHOGE AUGUSTINE KEN 13:06.71
2 KIPKOECH JOHN KEN 13:09.58
3 LALANG LAWI KEN 13:11.27
4 KIPKEMOI KENNETH KEN 13:13.16
5 DERRICK CHRIS USA 13:14.51
6 DEMELASH YIGREM ETH 13:16.73
7 WOLDE DAWIT ETH 13:17.04
8 HITRANE JAMAL MAR 13:25.62
9 OSAKO SUGURU JPN 13:26.15
10 ABDI BASHIR BEL 13:26.87
11 YOROIZAKA TETSUYA JPN 13:29.03
12 BUMBALOUGH ANDREW USA 13:30.21
13 BARRIOS JUAN LUIS MEX 13:35.78
14 EL HACHIMI ABDELHADI BEL 13:37.12
15 CHAHDI HASSAN FRA 13:42.92
16 GALA MUMIN DJI 13:43.07
17 FERNANDEZ IVAN ESP 13:48.58
18 BURAAS SINDRE NOR 13:59.35
19 SATO YUKI JPN 13:59.67

KOMEN DANIEL KEN DNF

TASAMA DAME ETH DNF

MARRION GEOFFREY BEL DNF

KANGOGO CORNELIUS KEN DNF

LAGAT HARON KEN DNF

DURAND YOHAN FRA DNF

 

5000m Men B

Rank Name Team Result
1 DUNBAR TREVOR USA 13:39.33
2 COLLEY ANDREW USA 13:40.19
3 KIKUCHI MASATO JPN 13:42.18
4 NAERT KOEN BEL 13:43.23
5 BOUCHIKHI SOUFIANE BEL 13:43.49
6 KAJIWARA ARITAKA JPN 13:44.56
7 MURAYAMA KOTA JPN 13:49.34
8 SOLINSKY CHRIS USA 13:50.23
9 DEGUCHI KAZUYA JPN 13:59.59
10 KINAME RYO JPN 14:01.55
11 LICHT DENNIS NED 14:04.58
12 ALEX GEORGE USA 14:04.95
13 FERNANDEZ ALEJANDRO ESP 14:06.25
14 TIRUNEH CHALACHEW ASMAMAW ETH 14:11.37

FEHR MARCEL GER DNF

VAN DER WIELEN JESPER NED DNF

KENMOTSU TOSHIHIRO JPN DNF

ESPANA FRANSICO ESP DIS

TIIDREK NURME EST DIS

LUNDERS MATS BEL DIS

PFLIEGER PHILIPP GER DIS

MATEO DANIEL ESP DIS

ALBUQUERQUE BRUNO POR DIS

BACHIR YOUSSOUF HISS DJI DIS

HOORNWEG ROY NED DIS

TANAKA HIDEYUKI JPN DIS

FERNANDEZ GERMAN USA DIS

 

Long Jump Men

Pos ID Name Team Result
1
6 MORO YASUHIRO JPN 7.82 0.6
2
3 NOLF CEDRIC BEL 7.81 0.0
3
2 MINEMURA KOTA JPN 7.60 0.2
4
4 VAN DER PLAETSEN THOMAS BEL 7.56 1.1
5
1 KRANENDONK MARIUS NED 7.49 0.8
6
5 VANMULDER JEROEN BEL 7.40 0.9

 

Triple Jump Men

Pos Name Team Result
1
CARTER CHRIS USA 16.40 -1.2
2 CORREA HAROLD FRA 16.35 0.0
3 BENARD CHRIS USA 16.32 -0.7
4 TAILLEPIERRE KARL FRA 16.21 -0.7
5 NIELSEN PETER DEN 16.00 0.0
6 COMMEY SOLOMON BEL 15.48 -1.0
7 HAGE SANDER NED 14.83 0.1

BAMBA ABOUBACAR FRA 0.00 0.0

 

Shot Put Men

Pos Name Team Result
1
NEDOW TIM CAN 20.22
2
STANEK TOMAS CZE 19.89
3
SZYSZKOWSKI JAKUB POL 19.51
4
VERBRUGGHE JURGEN BEL 16.94
5
CORSTJENS TOM NED 16.64
6
VAN ALPHEN HANS BEL 15.97

 

200m Women

Rank Name Team Result
1 SOLOMON SHALONDA USA 22.67
2 TOWNSEND TIFFANY USA 22.72
3 SAMUEL JAMILE NED 22.88
4 ASUMNU GLORIA NGR 23.30
5 JONES MAHAGONY USA 23.42
6 VAN SCHAGEN TESSA NED 23.47
7 BORLEE OLIVIA BEL 23.50
8 DOPHEIDE MARIT NED 23.63

 

800m Women

Rank Name Team Result
1 BISHOP MELISA CAN 2:00.20
2 VERSTEGEN SANNE NED 2:00.55
3 SMITH JESSICA CAN 2:00.92
4 SIFUENTES NICOLE CAN 2:02.02
5 MOH CLARISSE FRA 2:02.07
6 HYNNE HEDDA NOR 2:02.24
7 CROFTS HELEN CAN 2:02.37
8 MJAALAND TRINE NOR 2:02.40
9 MATHIAS CHARLINE LUX 2:02.53
10 AUBRY RACHEL CAN 2:02.69
11 FRANCOIS RACHEL CAN 2:02.98
12 KLEIN HANNA GER 2:03.84
13 TAREKE SELAM ABRHALEY ETH 2:05.18
14 LINDH LOVISA SWE 2:07.19

DAELEMANS SOFIE BEL DNF

 

1500m Women

Rank Name Team Result
1 BATHA MERAF SWE 4:03.88
2 NENGAMPI PERINE KEN 4:03.98
3 MAKESTAD BOVIM INGVILL NOR 4:04.11
4 EMBAYE AXUMAWIT ETH 4:04.62
5 FERNANDEZ NURIA ESP 4:04.67
6 MWANGI KARINDI ANN KEN 4:05.23
7 COBURN EMMA USA 4:05.29
8 VAN BUSKIRK KATE CAN 4:05.38
9 MAGNANI MARGHERITA ITA 4:06.05
10 KAMPF HEATHER USA 4:06.16
11 DESALEGN BETHLEM UAE 4:07.05
12 LAGAT VIOLA KEN 4:07.47
13 KREBS DENISE GER 4:08.16
14 VASTENBURG JIP NED 4:10.11
15 MACIAS ISABEL ESP 4:11.27
16 JOHNSON LAUREN USA 4:11.39
17 VAN ACCOM SOFIE BEL 4:11.90
18 BRONIATOWSKA KATARZYNA POL 4:14.57
19 CHEPKEMOI CAROLINE KEN 4:14.58
20 HORNA ANNETT GER 4:15.48

 

100m Hurdles Women

Rank Name Team Result
1 ALI NIA USA 12.75
2 BAKKER SHARONA NED 12.94
3 ZAGRE ANNE BEL 12.98
4 HODDE ROSINA NED 13.02
5 PLOTITSYNA HANNA UKR 13.16
6 BERINGS ELINE BEL 13.39
7 SHIMURA HITOMI JPN 13.75

OKORI REINA FLOR FRA DNS

 

3000m steeple Women

Rank Name Team Result
1 BUSH NICOLE USA 9:24.59
2 JEPKEMOI HYVIN KEN 9:30.15
3 JIMINEZ MARTIN DIANA ESP 9:33.02
4 FURLAN JESSICA CAN 9:33.45
5 CHEROTICH FANCY KEN 9:42.42
6 SUSSMANN JANA GER 9:43.52
7 GROENEWOUD CHANTELLE CAN 9:45.42
8 PERRAUX CLAIRE FRA 9:45.50
9 PRAUGHT AISHA USA 9:49.01
10 URBINA TERESA ESP 9:49.35
11 AYELE ZEWDNESH ETH 9:50.42
12 MITCHELL VICTORIA AUS 10:01.49
13 BOXBERGER OPH/LIE FRA 10:09.63

NYAMBURA VIRGINIA KEN DNF

 

4 x 400m Sen Women

Rank Team Result
1 BEL 3:32.04
2 NOR 3:34.34
3 FIN 3:34.51

 

Pole Vault Women

Pos Name Team Result
1 SMETS FANNY BEL 4.30
2 HENRY CHLOE BEL 4.20
3 PLUIM FEMKE NED 4.20
4 WINGERMUHLE ROBIN NED 4.20
5 KNASCHE ANJULI GER 4.20
6 GALIART RIANNA NED 4.00
7 BURLINGHAM ANNIE USA 3.60

HOGH-PEDERSEN IBEN DEN 0.00

 

High Jump Women

Pos Name Team Result
1 THIAM NAFI BEL 1.90
2
DEMIREVA MIRELA BUL 1.90
3 VAN HESSCHE HANNE BEL 1.84
4 NOORMAN SIETSKE NED 1.80
5 KUNTSEVICH YEKATARINA AUT 1.80
6 DOBRYNSKA VIKTORIYA UKR 1.75
7 HAPCHUK NATALIYA UKR 1.70
8 LINDEMANS MARJOLEIN BEL 1.70
 
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.