• Results: Diamond League Paris

Posted by:

Results Diamond League Paris Areva Grand Prix - Saturday July 5, 2014

Results Men>>    |     Results Women>>

100m

Wind:-0.8
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time Diamond Points Diamond Ranking
1
RODGERS Michael
USA
10.00

0.165
7
2
 
2
THOMPSON Richard
TTO
10.08

0.116
6
3
 
3
COLLINS Kim
SKN
10.10
SB
0.163
1
6
 
4
CARTER Nesta
JAM
10.12

0.147
2
5
 
5
BAILEY-COLE Kemar
JAM
10.14

0.155
 
 
 
6
UJAH Chijindu
GBR
10.20

0.147
 
 
 
7
EDWARD Alonso
PAN
10.26

0.152
 
 
 
8
LEMAITRE Christophe
FRA
10.28
SB
0.146
 
 
 
 
ASHMEADE Nickel
JAM
DQ
R 162.7
 
 
 
 

800m

Rank Athlete Nation Result Diamond Points Diamond Ranking
1
KIPROP Asbel
KEN
1:43.34
WL
4
2
 
2
AMOS Nijel
BOT
1:43.70

6
1
img
3
LÓPEZ Yeimer
CUB
1:43.71
SB
1
8
 
4
BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise
FRA
1:44.23
SB
 
 
 
5
CHERUIYOT Ferguson Rotich
KEN
1:44.30
SB
 
 
 
6
OLIVIER Andre
RSA
1:44.42
SB
1
8
 
7
LEWANDOWSKI Marcin
POL
1:44.49
SB
 
 
 
8
KSZCZOT Adam
POL
1:44.50
SB
 
 
 
9
BIWOTT Robert
KEN
1:45.21

4
2
 
10
LÓPEZ Kevin
ESP
1:47.20
SB
 
 
 
11
KAKI Abubaker
SUD
1:48.38

1
8
 
 
SOM Bram
NED
DNF

 
 
 
Intermediate times:
400m
SOM, Bram (NED)
49.90
 
600m
BIWOTT, Robert (KEN)
1:16.94

 

5000m

Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time Diamond Points Diamond Ranking
1
SOI Edwin Cheruiyot
KEN
12:59.82
WL
 
5
3
 
2
ALAMIREW Yenew
ETH
13:00.21
SB
 
12
1
img
3
TANUI Paul Kipngetich
KEN
13:00.53
PB
 
1
5
 
4
RUPP Galen
USA
13:00.99
SB
 
1
5
 
5
LONGOSIWA Thomas Pkemei
KEN
13:01.74
SB
 
2
4
 
6
LALANG Lawi
KEN
13:03.85
SB
0.600
 
 
 
7
NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi
KEN
13:08.47

 
6
2
 
8
EDRIS Muktar
ETH
13:09.08
SB
 
 
 
 
9
JEILAN Ibrahim
ETH
13:09.67

 
 
 
 
10
MERGA Imane
ETH
13:11.94
SB
 
 
 
 
11
TRUE Ben
USA
13:13.30

 
 
 
 
12
GEBRHIWET Hagos
ETH
13:20.17

 
1
5
 
13
GABIUS Arne
GER
13:25.50
SB
 
 
 
 
14
LEGESE Birhanu
ETH
13:33.53

 
 
 
 
 
KANGOGO Cornelius
KEN
DNF

 
 
 
 
 
NDIKU Jonathan Muia
KEN
DNF

 
 
 
 
 
RONO Geoffrey Kipkoech
KEN
DNF

 
 
 
 
 
TAHRI Bouabdellah
FRA
DNF

 
 
 
 
Intermediate times:
1000m
RONO, Geoffrey Kipkoech (KEN)
2:36.54
 
2000m
RONO, Geoffrey Kipkoech (KEN)
5:13.22
 
3000m
NDIKU, Jonathan Muia (KEN)
7:53.08
 
4000m
KANGOGO, Cornelius (KEN)
10:30.81

110m Hurdles

Wind:+0.8
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
PARCHMENT Hansle
JAM
12.94
WL,NR
0.133
2
MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal
FRA
13.05
PB
0.162
3
ORTEGA Orlando
CUB
13.10
SB
0.162
4
WILSON Ryan
USA
13.18
SB
0.169
5
OLIVER David
USA
13.26

0.161
6
BASCOU Dimitri
FRA
13.27

0.146
7
O'FARRILL Yordan
CUB
13.35

0.170
8
RICHARDSON Jason
USA
13.53

0.169
9
DOUCOURE Ladji
FRA
13.63

0.170

400m Hurdles

Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time Diamond Points Diamond Ranking
1
TINSLEY Michael
USA
48.25
SB
0.184
12
1
img
2
FREDERICKS Cornel
RSA
48.42
SB
0.179
4
3
 
3
CULSON Javier
PUR
48.45

0.197
9
2
 
4
SÁNCHEZ Félix
DOM
48.91
SB
0.160
 
 
 
5
HANN Mamadou Kasse
SEN
49.29

0.189
2
4
 
6
EATON Ashton
USA
49.58

0.199
 
 
 
7
FLANNERY Niall
GBR
49.73

0.176
 
 
 
8
DUTCH Johnny
USA
49.98

0.212
 
 
 

 

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Nation Result
Wind
Diamond Points Diamond Ranking   1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
COMPAORÉ Benjamin
FRA
17.12
+1.8
SB
4
4
   
16.91
(-0.4)
16.80
(-0.6)
15.76
(-1.4)
x
(+0.5)
17.12
(+1.8)
16.00
(-1.0)
2
TAYLOR Christian
USA
17.11
+0.6

8
2
   
17.03
(-0.5)
16.25
(0.0)
16.97
(-0.2)
16.65
(+0.9)
17.11
(+0.6)
16.90
(0.0)
3
COPELLO Alexis
CUB
17.04
-0.3

1
6
   
16.73
(+0.9)
16.76
(-0.8)
16.60
(-0.1)
16.74
(-1.1)
16.92
(0.0)
17.04
(-0.3)
4
ÉVORA Nelson
POR
16.97
0.0
SB

   
15.69
(+0.3)
x
(-0.4)
16.21
(+0.1)
16.64
(-0.7)
x
(+1.1)
16.97
(0.0)
5
REVÉ Ernesto
CUB
16.94
+0.9

1
6
   
16.14
(+0.1)
16.94
(+0.9)
15.94
(-0.5)
16.90
(+0.8)
16.89
(+0.1)
x
(-0.3)
6
FEDOROV Alexey
RUS
16.84
-0.2



   
16.39
(-0.4)
16.84
(-0.2)
16.76
(0.0)
x
(+1.4)
16.75
(+0.7)
16.20
(+0.8)
7
CLAYE Will
USA
16.79
-0.1

12
1
img
 
x
(+0.3)
16.74
(-0.3)
16.79
(-0.1)
x
(+0.3)
16.78
(-0.9)
16.31
(+0.3)
8
GRECO Daniele
ITA
16.68
+0.5



   
x
(0.0)
15.77
(-0.9)
16.43
(+0.5)
x
(-0.4)
16.55
(+0.6)
16.68
(+0.5)
9
RAPINIER Yoann
FRA
16.06
-2.0



   
15.53
(+0.2)
x
(+0.6)
16.06
(-2.0)
 
 
 
10
BENARD Chris
USA
15.76
+0.8



   
14.16
(+0.3)
15.76
(+0.8)
15.66
(-0.7)
 
 
 
11
OPREA Marian
ROU
14.96
0.0



   
14.96
(0.0)
x
(-0.4)
x
(+0.2)
 
 
 

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Nation Result
Wind
Diamond Points Diamond Ranking   1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
STORL David
GER
21.41
 

6
3
   
21.17
x
21.41
x
x
x
2
HOFFA Reese
USA
21.38
 

7
2
   
20.46
21.38
21.07
20.90
21.15
20.96
3
ROBERTS Kurt
USA
20.67
 

1
5
   
x
20.00
x
20.24
20.67
x
4
MAJEWSKI Tomasz
POL
20.14
 



   
19.86
x
20.12
19.96
x
20.14
5
WHITING Ryan
USA
19.92
 

1
5
   
19.92
x
x
x
x
x
6
PRÁŠIL Ladislav
CZE
19.90
 



   
x
19.48
19.73
19.71
19.90
19.54
7
FORTES Marco
POR
19.75
 



   
19.08
x
19.75
19.64
19.66
x
8
KOVACS Joe
USA
19.46
 

8
1
img
 
x
19.46
x
x
19.33
x

 

Javelin

Rank Athlete Nation Result
Wind
Diamond Points Diamond Ranking   1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
ABDELRAHMAN Ihab
EGY
87.10
 

8
1
img
 
81.48
x
79.84
79.31
87.10
x
2
PITKÄMÄKI Tero
FIN
86.63
 
SB
6
2
   
86.63
83.57
x
79.62
79.69
82.71
3
RÖHLER Thomas
GER
84.74
 
PB
1
7
   
82.93
x
x
x
84.74
82.18
4
ARAI Ryouhei
JPN
81.52
 



   
75.50
78.46
77.28
76.04
81.52
76.12
5
VESELÝ Vítezslav
CZE
81.43
 

6
2
   
x
x
78.70
81.43
79.82
79.35
6
GRZESZCZUK Lukasz
POL
81.04
 



   
x
x
77.88
76.11
x
81.04
7
THORKILDSEN Andreas
NOR
80.79
 
SB
2
4
   
76.27
80.79
x
79.78
-
-
8
SIRMAIS Zigismunds
LAT
77.99
 



   
74.47
77.99
x
x
-
-
9
FRYDRYCH Petr
CZE
76.44
 



   
76.44
76.20
x
 
 
 
10
YEGO Julius
KEN
71.06
 

2
4
   
x
71.06
x
 
 
 
 
AMB Kim
SWE
NM
 

2
4
   
x
x
-
 
 
 

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.