• Entry Lists: Diamond League Lausanne

Posted by:

Entry lists for the IAAF Diamond League meeting Atletissima in  Lausanne scheduled for Wednesday, July 3 are now available.

Entry Lists Men>>  | Entry Lists Women>>

Diamond League Lausanne (Atletissima) - Wednesday July 3, 2014

Entry Lists Men

100m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BAILEY Ryan
13.04.1989
USA
9.88
10.23
BAILEY-COLE Kemar
10.01.1992
JAM
9.93
10.06
COLLINS Kim
05.04.1976
SKN
9.97
10.11
GATLIN Justin
10.02.1982
USA
9.79
9.86
GAY Tyson
09.08.1982
USA
9.69

MANCINI Pascal
18.04.1989
SUI
10.28
10.28
RODGERS Michael
24.04.1985
USA
9.85
10.03
SIMBINE Akani
21.09.1993
RSA
10.02
10.02

200m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ASHMEADE Nickel
07.04.1990
JAM
19.85
19.95
BLAKE Yohan
26.12.1989
JAM
19.26
20.49
EDWARD Alonso
08.12.1989
PAN
19.81
20.00
LEMAITRE Christophe
11.06.1990
FRA
19.80
20.24
OGUNODE Femi
15.05.1991
QAT
20.06
20.06
SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma
01.07.1984
NOR
19.89
20.43
VAN NIEKERK Wayde
15.07.1992
RSA
20.21
20.21
WILSON Alex
19.09.1990
SUI
20.51
20.75

400m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BORLÉE Kevin
22.02.1988
BEL
44.56

BROWN Christopher
15.10.1978
BAH
44.40
44.61
GORDON Lalonde
25.11.1988
TTO
44.52
44.91
JAMES Kirani
01.09.1992
GRN
43.94
43.97
MASRAHI Youssef Ahmed
31.12.1987
KSA
44.61
44.77
MCQUAY Tony
16.04.1990
USA
44.40
44.92
MERRITT LaShawn
27.06.1986
USA
43.74
43.97
VERBURG David
14.05.1991
USA
44.75
45.03

1500m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BIRGEN Bethwell
06.08.1988
KEN
3:30.77
3:31.22
CENTROWITZ Matthew
18.10.1989
USA
3:31.96
3:35.44
CHEBOI Collins
25.09.1987
KEN
3:31.53
3:32.30
CHEPSEBA Nixon Kiplimo
12.12.1990
KEN
3:29.77
3:34.64
GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen
11.10.1988
ETH
3:31.45

IGUIDER Abdelaati
25.03.1987
MAR
3:31.47
3:32.09
INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik
24.02.1991
NOR
3:33.95
3:38.53
KIPLAGAT Silas
20.08.1989
KEN
3:29.27
3:29.70
KWEMOI Ronald
18.09.1995
KEN
3:34.6h
3:34.6h
MAGUT James Kiplagat
20.07.1990
KEN
3:30.61
3:30.61
MAIYO Hillary Kipkorir
02.10.1993
KEN
3:35.43
3:36.21
MEKHISSI BENABBAD Mahiedine
15.03.1985
FRA
3:33.12

ÖZBILEN Ilham Tanui
05.03.1990
TUR
3:31.30
3:32.09
ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo
24.12.1987
KEN
3:43.43

TESFAYE Homiyu
23.06.1993
GER
3:31.98
3:31.98
WOTE Aman
18.04.1984
ETH
3:30.86
3:30.86

110m Hurdles

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal
22.09.1991
FRA
13.12
13.12
O'FARRILL Yordan
09.02.1993
CUB
13.44
13.57
OLIVER David
24.04.1982
USA
12.89
13.21
PARCHMENT Hansle
17.06.1990
JAM
13.05
13.14
RICHARDSON Jason
04.04.1986
USA
12.98
13.45
RILEY Andrew
06.09.1988
JAM
13.14
13.35
SHUBENKOV Sergey
10.10.1990
RUS
13.09
13.20
WILSON Ryan
19.12.1980
USA
13.02
13.25

400m Hurdles

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
CULSON Javier
25.07.1984
PUR
47.72
48.03
FREDERICKS Cornel
03.03.1990
RSA
48.14
48.58
GORDON Jehue
15.12.1991
TTO
47.69
49.32
HUSSEIN Kariem
01.04.1989
SUI
49.08
49.08
SÁNCHEZ Félix
30.08.1977
DOM
47.25
49.09
TINSLEY Michael
21.04.1984
USA
47.70
48.56
VAN ZYL LJ
20.07.1985
RSA
47.66
48.96
WILLIAMS Rhys
27.02.1984
GBR
48.84
48.95

 

3000m Steeple

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ARAPTANY Jacob
11.02.1992
UGA
8:14.48
8:20.84
BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge
14.12.1992
KEN
8:02.37
8:02.37
EZZINE Hamid
05.10.1983
MAR
8:09.72
8:14.33
HUGHES Matthew
03.08.1989
CAN
8:11.64
8:29.65
KEMBOI Clement Kimutai
01.01.1992
KEN
8:16.96
8:16.96
KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop
31.07.1985
KEN
7:53.64
8:04.64
KIPRUTO Conseslus
08.12.1994
KEN
8:01.16

KIPSANG Lawrence Kemboi
01.01.1993
KEN
8:19.90
8:19.90
KIRUI Gilbert
22.01.1994
KEN
8:06.96
8:11.86
KOECH John
23.08.1995
KEN
8:16.96
8:19.99
KOECH Paul Kipsiele
10.11.1981
KEN
7:54.31
8:05.47
LAGAT Haron
15.08.1983
KEN
8:15.80
8:20.01
MUTAI Abel Kiprop
02.10.1988
KEN
8:01.67
8:15.83
NDIKU Jonathan Muia
18.09.1991
KEN
8:07.75
8:10.72
NGANGA Bernard
01.01.1985
KEN
8:05.88
8:17.29
TALEB Brahim
16.02.1985
MAR
8:07.02
8:15.48
YEGO Hillary Kipsang
02.04.1992
KEN
8:03.57
8:09.07

Discus

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BUTENKO Viktor
10.03.1993
RUS
65.97
65.89
CADÉE Erik
15.02.1984
NED
67.30
64.04
CASANAS Yénnifer Frank
18.10.1978
ESP
67.91
64.68
FERNÁNDEZ Jorge
02.10.1987
CUB
66.05
65.25
GUDZIUS Andrius
14.02.1991
LTU
66.11
66.11
HARRADINE Benn
14.10.1982
AUS
68.20
65.94
MAŁACHOWSKI Piotr
07.06.1983
POL
71.84
69.28
MORSE Brett
11.02.1989
GBR
66.84
61.67
STÅHL Daniel
27.08.1992
SWE
66.89
66.89
WIERIG Martin
10.06.1987
GER
68.33
66.59

Pole Vault

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BRAZ Thiago
16.12.1993
BRA
5.83
5.73
DILLA Karsten
17.07.1989
GER
5.72
5.71
DUTRA Augusto
16.07.1990
BRA
5.82
5.63
FILIPPIDIS Konstantinos
26.11.1986
GRE
5.82
5.62
HOLZDEPPE Raphael
28.09.1989
GER
5.91
5.53
LAVILLENIE Renaud
18.09.1986
FRA
6.02
5.92
LEWIS Steve
20.05.1986
GBR
5.82
5.70
LISEK Piotr
16.08.1992
POL
5.82
5.82
MÉNALDO Kevin
12.07.1992
FRA
5.72
5.72
MOHR Malte
27.06.1986
GER
5.91
5.70
RICHARDS Marquis
29.07.1991
SUI
5.40
5.40
WALKER Brad
21.06.1981
USA
6.04
5.53
YAMAMOTO Seito
11.03.1992
JPN
5.75
5.62

High Jump

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BARSHIM Mutaz Essa
24.06.1991
QAT
2.42
2.42
BONDARENKO Bohdan
30.08.1989
UKR
2.42
2.42
DMITRIK Aleksey
12.04.1984
RUS
2.36
2.29
DROUIN Derek
06.03.1990
CAN
2.40
2.40
HANANY Mickaël
25.03.1983
FRA
2.34
2.34
JONAS Dusty
19.04.1986
USA
2.36
2.35
KYNARD Erik
03.02.1991
USA
2.37
2.37
PROTSENKO Andriy
20.05.1988
UKR
2.35
2.35
TSYPLAKOV Daniil
10.04.1992
RUS
2.31
2.28
UKHOV Ivan
29.03.1986
RUS
2.41
2.41

Long Jump

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
GAISAH Ignisious
20.07.1983
NED
8.43
8.09
HENDERSON Jeff
19.02.1989
USA
8.33
8.33
LI Jinzhe
01.09.1989
CHN
8.34
8.17
MENKOV Aleksandr
07.12.1990
RUS
8.56

MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso
06.03.1985
RSA
8.50
8.02
REIF Christian
24.10.1984
GER
8.49
8.49
RIVERA MORALES Luis Alberto
21.06.1987
MEX
8.46
8.04
RUTHERFORD Greg
17.11.1986
GBR
8.51
8.51
TOMLINSON Chris
15.09.1981
GBR
8.35
8.23
TORNÉUS Michel
26.05.1986
SWE
8.22
7.85
TSATOUMAS Louis
12.02.1982
GRE
8.66
8.25
ZELLWEGER Yves
27.03.1987
SUI
8.03
7.98

 

 

©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.