• Results: IAAF Combined World Challenge Kladno: Winners - Kasyanov (8083); Klucinová (6460)

Posted by:

IAAF World Combined Events Challenge  (8th TNT Express Meeting) Kladno (CZE).

June 14-15, 2014

Results Men Decathlon

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY Points 100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 8083 912
10.77
+1.5
893
7.33
0.0
733
14.08
803
2.00
869
48.84
971
14.03
+0.2
770
45.15
834
4.75
581
49.50
717
4:34.28
2 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 7989 854
11.03
+1.5
866
7.22
-1.3
753
14.41
776
1.97
810
50.10
935
14.31
+0.2
742
43.81
834
4.75
761
61.55
658
4:43.60
3 Eduard Mikhan BLR 7987 890
10.87
+1.5
802
6.95
-0.2
762
14.55
723
1.91
835
49.55
890
14.67
+0.9
868
49.88
865
4.85
638
53.33
714
4:34.72
4 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 7918 791
11.32
+0.8
821
7.03
-1.4
854
16.05
859
2.06
762
51.15
768
15.69
+0.3
752
44.30
775
4.55
859
68.03
677
4:40.52
5 Mikk Pahapill EST 7892 804
11.26
+0.8
816
7.01
+1.2
787
14.95
776
1.97
768
51.03
878
14.77
+0.9
812
47.18
895
4.95
674
55.71
682
4:39.78
6 Marek Lukáš CZE 7742 865
10.98
+1.1
835
7.09
-2.9
731
14.04
723
1.91
796
50.40
903
14.56
+0.2
664
39.98
775
4.55
754
61.05
696
4:37.50
7 Felipe dos Santos BRA 7652 933
10.68
+1.5
840
7.11
-0.8
692
13.41
803
2.00
844
49.37
946
14.22
+0.2
716
42.54
688
4.25
600
50.80
590
4:54.80
8 Brent Newdick NZL 7506 852
11.04
+1.1
833
7.08
+0.2
691
13.39
749
1.94
768
51.03
867
14.86
+0.9
728
43.13
746
4.45
599
50.67
673
4:41.18
9 Andres Raja EST 7455 825
11.16
+1.1
729
6.64
+0.2
747
14.31
776
1.97
822
49.83
941
14.26
+0.2
761
44.72
716
4.35
697
57.28
441
5:21.72
10 Vasyl Ivanytskyi UKR 7448 843
11.08
+1.1
888
7.31
0.0
640
12.56
803
2.00
776
50.85
757
15.79
+0.3
666
40.06
775
4.55
650
54.14
650
4:44.80
11 Guillaume Thierry MRI 7389 757
11.48
+0.8
788
6.89
+1.0
681
13.22
696
1.88
703
52.49
829
15.17
+0.3
744
43.91
804
4.65
774
62.41
613
4:50.97
12 Pavel Baar CZE 7314 830
11.14
+1.1
781
6.86
-0.6
700
13.54
723
1.91
804
50.24
828
15.18
+0.9
664
39.97
716
4.35
655
54.45
613
4:50.88
13 Adam Hromcik CZE 6951 797
11.29
+0.8
835
7.09
+4.2
575
11.48
644
1.82
752
51.39
802
15.40
+0.3
582
35.92
688
4.25
593
50.32
683
4:39.59
14 Florent Lomba Bilisi COD 6838 795
11.30
+0.8
711
6.56
+0.3
551
11.08
749
1.94
809
50.13
887
14.69
+0.3
556
34.60
688
4.25
532
46.16
560
5:00.02
15 Kaarel Jöeväli EST 6677 821
11.18
+1.5
888
7.31
0.0
715
13.78
803
2.00
820
49.88
798
15.43
+0.9
662
39.87
0
NM
563
48.28
607
4:51.98
16 Louis Fabrice Rajah MRI 5857 723
11.64
+0.8
661
6.34
-1.5
594
11.79
696
1.88
678
53.08
839
15.09
+0.9
480
30.81
0
NM
581
49.47
605
4:52.25
17 Felix Schmid-Schutti AUT 5654 852
11.04
+1.1
883
7.29
-0.4
587
11.68
670
1.85
842
49.42
759
15.77
+0.3
452
29.37
0
NM
609
51.40
0
DNF

Dmitriy Karpov KAZ DNF 817
11.20
+1.5
668
6.37
+0.1
851
15.99
776
1.97
829
49.69
869
14.84
+0.2
766
44.94
804
4.65
0
DNS

Results Women Heptathlon

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY Points 100 Metres Hurdles High Jump Shot Put 200 Metres Long Jump Javelin Throw 800 Metres
1 Eliška Klucinová CZE 6460 1005
13.81
+1.8
1106
1.90
801
14.10
917
24.67
+0.8
985
6.43
+1.5
774
45.53
872
2:16.47
2 Katsiaryna Netsviatayeva BLR 5891 991
13.91
-0.2
916
1.75
854
14.89
886
25.01
+0.8
686
5.45
+0.8
677
40.49
881
2:15.86
3 Lucia Mokrášová SVK 5769 998
13.86
-0.2
879
1.72
683
12.33
954
24.28
+0.8
822
5.91
+0.5
603
36.66
830
2:19.54
4 Vanessa Spinola BRA 5655 929
14.35
+1.8
879
1.72
768
13.61
933
24.50
+1.0
634
5.27
+1.2
664
39.85
848
2:18.18
5 Katie Stainton GBR 5356 921
14.41
+1.8
842
1.69
543
10.21
911
24.74
+0.8
753
5.68
+2.1
513
31.90
873
2:16.39
6 Beatrice Puiu ROU 5340 953
14.18
-0.2
916
1.75
657
11.94
757
26.47
+1.1
771
5.74
+0.4
498
31.11
788
2:22.66
7 Andrea Medina ESP 5271 921
14.41
+1.2
879
1.72
619
11.36
863
25.26
+1.0
726
5.59
+1.7
558
34.28
705
2:29.00
8 Ida Marcussen NOR 5243 370
19.22
+1.8
806
1.66
733
13.09
829
25.64
+0.8
825
5.92
+2.6
771
45.41
909
2:13.85
9 Marthe Koala BUR 5193 1034
13.61
-0.2
701
1.57
642
11.71
911
24.74
+1.0
840
5.97
+1.2
479
30.11
586
2:38.83
10 Serpil Koçak TUR 5113 916
14.45
+1.8
806
1.66
641
11.70
821
25.73
+1.1
677
5.42
+1.4
542
33.44
710
2:28.68
11 Michaela Broumová CZE 5063 855
14.90
+1.2
736
1.60
499
9.54
848
25.43
+1.1
798
5.83
-0.5
573
35.08
754
2:25.23
12 Tereza Vytlacilová CZE 4980 790
15.40
+1.2
701
1.57
680
12.29
700
27.14
+1.1
576
5.06
+0.5
888
51.42
645
2:33.92
13 Katarína Kuštárová SVK 4780 858
14.88
+1.2
771
1.63
546
10.26
791
26.07
+1.1
762
5.71
+0.7
540
33.33
512
2:45.46

Janay DeLoach Soukup USA DNF 1065
13.40
-0.2
599
1.48
0
DNS





Alena Galertová CZE DNS 0
DNS
-0.2







Bianca Erwee RSA DNF 876
14.74
+1.8
991
1.81
594
10.99
745
26.60
+1.0
780
5.77
+1.0
0
DNS


Irina Karpova KAZ DNF 907
14.51
+1.2
806
1.66
627
11.48
763
26.40
+1.0
631
5.26
+0.9
529
32.74
0
DNS

 

 

 

 

©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.