• Results: Diamond League New York

Posted by:

Results Diamond League Adidas Grand Prix New York -Saturday, June 14. 

Results Men>>   |     Results Women>>

100m

Wind:-1.9
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
CARTER Nesta
JAM
10.09

0.151
2
BLAKE Yohan
JAM
10.21

0.209
3
BLEDMAN Keston
TTO
10.23

0.144
4
PHIRI Gerald
ZAM
10.29

0.153
5
BAILEY Ryan
USA
10.29

0.175
6
BRACY Marvin
USA
10.32

0.214
7
SILMON Charles
USA
10.33

0.172
8
BAILEY-COLE Kemar
JAM
10.33

0.176
 
KIMMONS Trell
USA
DNF

0.161

400m

Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
MERRITT Lashawn
USA
44.19
MR
0.186
2
VAN NIEKERK Wayde
RSA
44.38
NR
0.187
3
BROWN Christopher
BAH
44.61
SB
0.177
4
VERBURG David
USA
45.09

0.187
5
MCQUAY Tony
USA
45.32

0.163
5
SANTOS Luguelín
DOM
45.32

0.187
7
MASRAHI Youssef Ahmed
KSA
45.57

0.172
8
GORDON Lalonde
TTO
45.68

0.194

800m

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
RUDISHA David
KEN
1:44.63
SB
2
ENGLISH Mark
IRL
1:45.03
SB
3
SOLOMON Duane
USA
1:45.13

4
LEWANDOWSKI Marcin
POL
1:45.23

5
KSZCZOT Adam
POL
1:45.37

6
VÁZQUEZ Wesley
PUR
1:45.79

7
CHERUIYOT Ferguson Rotich
KEN
1:45.90

8
ANDREWS Robby
USA
1:46.28
SB
9
RUTT Michael
USA
1:46.33
SB
10
RIMMER Michael
GBR
1:46.75
SB
 
DEY Daniel
USA
DNF

Intermediate times:
400m
DEY, Daniel (USA)
50.48
 
600m
RUDISHA, David (KEN)
1:18.03

200m

Wind:-0.2
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
WEIR Warren
JAM
19.82
WL
0.172
2
ASHMEADE Nickel
JAM
19.95
SB
0.128
3
EDWARD Alonso
PAN
20.06

0.167
4
SPEARMON Wallace
USA
20.19
SB
0.146
5
MITCHELL Curtis
USA
20.29
SB
0.184
6
DWYER Rasheed
JAM
20.44
SB
0.192
7
ELLINGTON James
GBR
20.57

0.150
8
IIZUKA Shota
JPN
21.04

0.165

400m Hurdles

Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
CULSON Javier
PUR
48.03
WL
0.188
2
TINSLEY Michael
USA
48.56
SB
0.122
3
FREDERICKS Cornel
RSA
48.58
SB
0.148
4
SÁNCHEZ Félix
DOM
49.09
SB
0.169
5
VAN ZYL Lj
RSA
49.37

0.181
6
JACKSON Bershawn
USA
49.67

0.162
7
GORDON Jehue
TTO
49.81

0.168
8
GREEN Leford
JAM
50.87

0.190

 

Discus

Rank Athlete Nation Result
Wind
1
HARTING Robert
GER
68.24
 
MR
2
MALACHOWSKI Piotr
POL
65.45
 

3
HADADI Ehsan
IRI
65.23
 
SB
4
URBANEK Robert
POL
64.84
 

5
HOGAN Victor
RSA
63.47
 
SB
6
HARRADINE Benn
AUS
62.55
 

7
WIERIG Martin
GER
62.13
 

8
GOWDA Vikas
IND
61.49
 

9
CADÉE Erik
NED
61.25
 

 
CASANAS Yénnifer Frank
ESP
NM
 

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Nation Result
Wind
1
HENDERSON Jeff
USA
8.33
+1.6
MR
2
TAYLOR Christian
USA
8.06
+2.2

3
SAMAAI Rushwal
RSA
8.00
+3.7

4
LI Jinzhe
CHN
7.95
+2.4

5
TSATOUMAS Louis
GRE
7.82
+0.7

6
TORNÉUS Michel
SWE
7.78
+1.3

7
GAISAH Ignisious
NED
7.72
+1.0

8
RIVERA MORALES Luis Alberto
MEX
7.70
-0.1

9
FORBES Damar
JAM
7.04
-1.0

High Jump

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
BONDARENKO Bohdan
UKR
2.42
=AR,=WL,=D
2
BARSHIM Mutaz Essa
QAT
2.42
AR,WL,DLR,
3
PROTSENKO Andriy
UKR
2.35
PB
4
KYNARD Erik
USA
2.32

5
WILLIAMS Jesse
USA
2.29
SB
6
FASSINOTTI Marco
ITA
2.25

7
MASON Michael
CAN
2.20

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.