• Results: Ponce Grand Prix

Posted by:

IAAF World Challenge Ponce Grand Prix - May 17, 2014

Cortesy: poncegrandprixdeatletismo.com


Results Men

Men 100 Meter Dash IWC
==============================================================================
       World: @  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, Berlin. GER
    Ponce GP: # 10.05  5/14/2011   Nickel Ashmeade, JAM
       NACAC: %  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM
    National: * 10.21  5/2012      Miguel Lopez, Cochabamba,BOL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Thompson             Trinidad & Tobago       9.85      10.21  -0.2 .154
  2 Keston Bledman               Trinidad & Tobago       9.89      10.24  -0.2 .123
  3 Antoine Adams                St. Kitts & Nevis      10.01      10.27  -0.2 .145
  4 Maurice Mitchell             United States          10.00      10.28  -0.2 .162
  5 James Ellington              Great Britain          10.13      10.36  -0.2 .128
  6 Marvin Bracy                 United States          10.06      10.42  -0.2 .144
  7 Rolando Palacios             Honduras                          10.46  -0.2 .188
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Development
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Churandy Martina             The Netherlands                   10.35  -0.8 .136
  2 Miguel Lopez                 Puerto Rico            10.21      10.48  -0.8 .159
  3 Daniel Grueso                Colombia               10.35      10.72  -0.8 .165
  4 Yavid Zackey                 Puerto Rico            10.56      10.73  -0.8 .164
  5 Vladimir Valencia            Colombia               10.52      10.79  -0.8 .144
  6 Edgar Hernandez              Puerto Rico            10.65      10.84  -0.8 .164
  7 Ian C Estevez                Puerto Rico            10.63      11.00  -0.8 .157
 -- Angel de Jesus               Puerto Rico                          FS  -0.8     
200 Meter Dash IWC
==============================================================================
       World: @ 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, Berlin, GER
    Ponce GP: # 20.21  5/17/2008   Brendan Christian, ANT
       NACAC: % 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM
    National: * 20.44  5/23/1989   Luis Morales, CORVALLIS,ORE
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alonso Edwards               Panama                 19.81      20.23  -1.5 .242
  2 Rolando Palacios             Honduras               20.50      20.64  -1.5 .169
  2 Wallace Spearmon             United States          19.65      20.64  -1.5 .231
  4 Churandy Martina             The Netherlands        19.81      20.67  -1.5 .172
  5 Mookie Salaam                United States          20.07      21.05  -1.5 .202
  6 Richard Thompson             Trinidad & Tobago                 21.08  -1.5 .166
400 Meter Dash IWC
============================================================================
       World: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Sevilla, ESP
    Ponce GP: # 45.01  5/17/2008   Ato Stephens, TRI
       NACAC: % 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA
    National: * 45.60  6/5/2010    Hector Carrasquillo, SAN FERNANDO, ESP
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lashawn Merrit               United States          43.74      44.14#  2 .286
  2 Luguelin Santos              Dominican Republic     44.45      44.53#  2 .262
  3 David Verburg                United States          44.78      45.03   2 .312
  4 Renny Quow                   Trinidad & Tobago      44.53      45.36   2 .348
  5 Kind Butler III              United States          45.43      45.56   2 .276
  6 Jeremy Wariner               United States          43.45      46.01   2 .397
  7 Manteo Mitchell              United States          44.96      46.17   2 .303
  8 Juander Santos               Dominican Republic     47.12      46.51   1 .308
  9 Hector Carrasquillo          Puerto Rico            45.62      46.70   1 .303
 10 Gustavo Cuesta               Dominican Republic     45.60      47.01   1 .284
 11 Felix Martinez               Puerto Rico            48.01      47.29   1 .318
 12 Eric Gomez                   Puerto Rico            45.93      47.75   1 .228
 13 Rafael Cruzeta               Puerto Rico            48.00      48.41   1 .319
 14 Juan C Vega                  Puerto Rico            47.25      48.43   1 .221
800 Meter Run IWC
=========================================================================
       World: @ 1:40.91  8/9/2010    David Lekuta Rudisha, Londres,GBR
    Ponce GP: # 1:45.41  5/12/2012   Rafith Rodriguez, COL
       NACAC: % 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, USA
    National: * 1:44.64  4/19/2014   Wesley Vazquez, Barcelona, ESP
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Duane Solomon                United States        1:42.82    1:44.79#
         51.65 (51.65)         1:44.79 (53.15)
  2 Wesley Vazquez               Puerto Rico          1:44.64    1:45.40#
         51.89 (51.89)         1:45.40 (53.51)
  3 Harun Abda                   United States        1:46.38    1:45.55
         52.10 (52.10)         1:45.55 (53.46)
  4 Charles Jock                 United States        1:44.67    1:45.90
         52.64 (52.64)         1:45.90 (53.27)
  5 Casimir Loxsom               United States        1:45.28    1:46.79
         52.29 (52.29)         1:46.79 (54.50)
  6 David Torrence               United States        1:45.14    1:47.25
         53.13 (53.13)         1:47.25 (54.12)
  7 Mark Wieczorek               United States        1:45.36    1:47.27
         52.89 (52.89)         1:47.27 (54.39)
  8 Tayron Reyes                 Dominican Republic   1:47.80    1:47.55
         52.61 (52.61)         1:47.55 (54.94)
  9 Jozef Repcik                 Slovakia             1:44.94    1:48.15
         52.98 (52.98)         1:48.15 (55.18)
 10 Richard Jones                United States        1:47.60    1:49.78
         51.20 (51.20)         1:49.78 (58.58)
 -- Matt Scherer                 United States                       DNF
         50.87 (50.87)                                                   
Men 110 Meter Hurdles IWC
==============================================================================
       World: @ 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merrit, Bruxelles, BEL
    Ponce GP: # 13.12  5/8/2010    David Oliver, USA
       NACAC: % 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUBA
    National: * 13.49  10/28/2011  Hector Cotto, GUADALAJARA,MEX
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Brathwaite             Barbados               13.31      13.37  -0.4 .143
  2 William Sharman              Great Britain          13.26      13.44  -0.4 .158
  3 Spencer Adams                United States          13.39      13.45  -0.4 .171
  4 Yordan O´farril              Cuba                   13.45      13.57  -0.4 .135
  5 Hector Cotto                 Puerto Rico            13.49      13.91  -0.4 .146
  6 Enrique Llanos               Puerto Rico            13.52      14.10  -0.4 .184
  7 Jonathan Santiago            Puerto Rico            14.01      14.34  -0.4 .166
Men 400 Meter Hurdles IWC
=========================================================================
       World: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Barcelona, ESP
    Ponce GP: # 47.72  5/8/2010    Javier Culson, PUR
       NACAC: % 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
    National: * 47.72  5/8/2010    Javier Culson, PONCE,PR
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Javier Culson                Puerto Rico            47.72      48.69  .271
  2 Jeshua Anderson              United States          47.93      49.22  .236
  3 Eric Alejandro               Puerto Rico            49.12      50.10  .255
  4 Reggie Wyatt JR              United States          48.58      50.58  .269
  5 Gerald Drumond               Costa Rica                        51.09  .334
  6 Carlos Benitez               Puerto Rico            50.99      51.73  .193
  7 Anthony Dumeng               Puerto Rico                       53.03  .197
 Men Hammer Throw IWC
===================================================================================
       World: @ 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, Stuttgart
    Ponce GP: # 77.08m  5/18/2013   Szymon Ziolkowski, POL
       NACAC: % 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, USA
    National: * 65.87m  5/13/2004   Santos Vega, PENUELAS,PR
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Krisztian Pars               Hungary               82.45m     79.31m#    260-02
      FOUL  78.08m  77.73m  77.40m  79.31m  78.87m
  2 Marcel Lomnicky              Slovakia              78.73m     77.48m#    254-02
      76.13m  FOUL  76.92m  FOUL  FOUL  77.48m
  3 Roberto Janet                Cuba                  76.58m     74.64m     244-10
      FOUL  71.00m  73.61m  74.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Roberto E Sawyer             Costa Rica            73.60m     72.01m     236-03
      68.00m  FOUL  68.18m  67.49m  71.74m  72.01m
  5 Kibwe Johnson                United States         80.31m     71.45m     234-05
      71.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pedro Munoz                  Venezuela             68.35m     68.44m     224-06
      64.78m  66.49m  FOUL  66.85m  FOUL  68.44m
  7 Alexis Figueroa              Puerto Rico           62.56m     62.14m     203-10
      58.99m  57.58m  60.60m  60.63m  62.14m  61.25m
  8 Wilfredo de Jesus            Puerto Rico           65.50m     58.58m     192-02
      58.58m  FOUL  57.78m  FOUL  58.00m  FOUL                                     
Men Long Jump IWC
========================================================================================
       World: @ 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Tokyo, JAP
    Ponce GP: # 8.27m  5/18/2008   Brian Johnson, USA
       NACAC: % 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA
    National: * 8.19m  8/11/1989   Elmer Williams, BOGOTA, COL
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Henderson               United States          8.22m      8.02m   0.7  26-03.75
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 8.02m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) PASS      FOUL(1.1)
  2 Nicholas Gordon              Jamaica                8.05m      7.65m   1.8  25-01.25
     7.29m(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 7.60m(0.9) 7.65m(1.8) 6.05m(1.1) 7.39m(0.7)
  3 JJ Jegede                    Great Britain          8.05m      7.64m   1.4  25-00.75
     FOUL(0.2) 7.64m(1.4) 7.51m(0.7) 7.63m(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 7.55m(0.6)
  4 Fabrice Lapierre             Australia              8.40m      7.60m   1.9  24-11.25
     7.45m(2.4) 7.42m(1.4) 7.59m(0.5) 7.24m(1.3) 7.60m(1.9) 7.59m(0.3)
  5 Edward Murillo               Colombia               7.65m      7.28m   1.1  23-10.75
     7.08m(0.3) 7.23m(1.0) 7.28m(1.1) 7.13m(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 7.03m(1.8)
  6 Kevin Mosquera               Colombia               7.72m      6.68m   0.4  21-11.00
     6.35m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.68m(0.4)                      
 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
=========================================================================
    Ponce GP: # 41.94  5/14/2011   Albergue Olimpico
                       J SANTIAGO, J CRUZ, R VEGA, L RIVERA
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Albergue Olimpico  'A'                                         41.25#
     1) Abdel Merced                    2) Derick Diaz
     3) Brian Bernier                   4) Ricardo Torres
  2 Superior Urbana Aguas Buenas  'A'                              42.99
     1) Dangel Cotto                    2) Ezequiel Suarez
     3) Josue Gomez                     4) Jefte Monell
  3 Jardines de Ponce  'A'                                         43.38
     1) Roberto Ramirez                 2) Steven Nunez
     3) Luis Rivera                     4) Diemy Rios
  4 Florencia Garcia- Las Piedras  'A'                             43.60
     1) Jesus Astacio                   2) Edwin Martinez
     3) Yanci Salgado                   4) Wilfredo Cruz
  5 Luis Munoz Marin  'A'                                          43.69
     1) Bryan Soto                      2) Orlando Navedo
     3) Victor Rodriguez                4) Angel Velez
  6 Leonides Morales-Lajas  'A'                                    44.08
     1) Eric Ramos                      2) Chrystian Irizarry
     3) Gabriel Garcia                  4) Edwin Diodonte
  7 Josefina Leon  'A'                                             44.57
     1) Eric Rios Chevere               2) Erick Rodriguez Resto
     3) Leonardo Torres Mejias          4) Miguel M Rosario Cuadra
  8 Jose Collazo  'A'                                              45.36
     1) Joshua Garcia Aponte            2) Felix Rodriguez Figueroa
     3) Jeremy Estrada Pena             4) Josue Cuadrado Pena           
 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
========================================================================
    Ponce GP: # 3:16.10  5/16/2009   Albergue Olimpico
                         A.TORRES,J.BURGOS,J.ALVARADO,C.SULLIVAN
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Albergue Olimpico  'A'                                       3:16.50
     1) Eddie Tolentino                 2) Derick Diaz
     3) Brian Bernier                   4) Ricardo Torres
  2 Superior Urbana Aguas Buenas  'A'                            3:18.85
     1) Dangel Cotto                    2) Jefte Monell
     3) Julio Hernandez                 4) Ezequiel Suarez
  3 Josefa Velez- Penuelas  'A'                                  3:22.66
     1) Albert Sanchez                  2) Miguel Ausua
     3) Pedro Feliciano                 4) Ricardo Feliciano
  4 Luis Munoz Marin  'A'                                        3:23.14
     1) Roberto Santana                 2) Victor Rodriguez
     3) Carlos Cruz                     4) Jean C Nunez
  5 Jose Collazo  'A'                                            3:23.74
     1) Joshua Garcia Aponte            2) Felix Rodriguez Figueroa
     3) Jesus F Aponte Rodriguez        4) Josue Cuadrado Pena
  6 Alberto Melendez Torres  'A'                                 3:25.82
     1) Adier J Colon Jimenez           2) Fabian Zayas Jimenez
     3) Miguel Lopez Alvarado           4) Juan G Sandoval Rodriguez
  7 Leonides Morales-Lajas  'A'                                  3:29.64
     1) Chrystian Irizarry              2) Robert Rosado
     3) Gabriel Garcia                  4) Edwin Diodonte
  8 Josefina Leon  'A'                                           3:39.41
     1) Miguel M Rosario Cuadra         2) Ernesto Davila Gonzalez
     3) Leonardo Torres Mejias          4) Erick Rodriguez Resto        

Results Women

Women 100 Meter Dash IWC
==============================================================================
       World: @ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffit-Joyner, Indianapolis, USA
    Ponce GP: # 11.01  5/12/2012   Tianna Madison, USA
       NACAC: % 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    National: * 11.28  5/30/2009   Carol Rodriguez, NEW YORK, NY
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle-Lee Ahye            Trinidad & Tobago      11.06      11.04  -0.9 .167
  2 Alexandria Anderson          United States          10.91      11.24  -0.9 .133
  3 Carrie Russell               Jamaica                10.98      11.32  -0.9 .144
  4 Barbara Pierre               United States          10.85      11.35  -0.9 .152
  5 Shalonda Solomon             United States          10.90      11.36  -0.9 .149
  6 Gloria Asumnu                Nigeria                11.03      11.46  -0.9 .135
  7 Celiangely Morales           Puerto Rico            11.51      11.59  -0.9 .163
  8 Octavious Freeman            United States          10.87      11.63  -0.9 .167
 Women 100 Meter Dash Development
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Genoiska Cancel              Puerto Rico            11.51      11.60   0.1 .175
  2 Fanny Chalas                 Dominican Republic     11.38      11.73   0.1 .167
  3 Beatriz Cruz                 Puerto Rico            11.75      11.81   0.1 .155
  4 Carmen Vergara               Colombia               11.45      11.92   0.1 .179
  5 Margarita Manzueta           Dominican Republic     11.48      11.96   0.1 .177
  6 Yomara Hinestrosa            Colombia               11.53      12.01   0.1 .156
 

Women 400 Meter Dash IWC
=========================================================================
       World: @ 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, Canberra
    Ponce GP: # 50.72  5/12/2012   Natasha Hastings, UNITED STATES
       NACAC: % 48.70  9/16/2006   Sanya Richards, USA
    National: * 51.39  5/3/2008    Carol Rodriguez, WESTWOOD,CA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patricia Hall                Jamaica                50.63      51.55  .284
  2 Kineke Alexander             St.Vincent             51.35      51.70  .327
  3 Jessica Beard                United States          50.84      51.82  .357
  4 Nadia Cummings               Barbados               52.50      52.48  .359
  5 Sherika Williams             Jamaica                           52.70  .268
  6 Carol Rodriguez              Puerto Rico            51.39      53.08  .334
  7 Grace Claxton                Puerto Rico            53.30      53.42  .248

Women 3000 Meter Run IWC
=========================================================================
       World: @ 8:06.11  9/13/1993   Junxia Wang, Beijing, CHN
       NACAC: % 8:25.83  9/7/1985    Mary Slaney, USA
    National: * 8:59.90  7/14/2003   Beverly Ramos, CORK
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Grunewall               United States                   8:53.38
       35.245 (35.245)     1:47.465 (1:12.221)     2:59.059 (1:11.594)
   4:11.389 (1:12.330)     5:22.622 (1:11.233)     6:35.051 (1:12.429)
   7:47.644 (1:12.593)     8:53.377 (1:05.733)
  2 Beverly Ramos                Puerto Rico          8:59.90    8:57.68*
       34.984 (34.984)     1:46.871 (1:11.887)     2:58.027 (1:11.156)
   4:09.703 (1:11.676)     5:22.848 (1:13.146)     6:36.434 (1:13.586)
   7:49.872 (1:13.439)     8:57.672 (1:07.800)
  3 Stephanie Garcia             United States        9:19.44    8:58.09
       35.123 (35.123)     1:47.154 (1:12.031)     2:58.688 (1:11.535)
   4:10.905 (1:12.217)     5:22.395 (1:11.490)     6:34.809 (1:12.414)
   7:47.462 (1:12.653)     8:58.082 (1:10.621)
  4 Aisha Praught                United States                   9:00.67
       35.403 (35.403)     1:47.424 (1:12.022)     2:58.848 (1:11.424)
   4:11.158 (1:12.310)     5:23.097 (1:11.939)     6:36.701 (1:13.604)
   7:50.339 (1:13.639)     9:00.670 (1:10.332)
  5 Josephine Moultrie           Great Britain                   9:17.43
       35.293 (35.293)     1:47.035 (1:11.742)     2:58.659 (1:11.625)
   4:11.031 (1:12.372)     5:24.639 (1:13.608)     6:41.979 (1:17.340)
   8:00.945 (1:18.967)     9:17.426 (1:16.482)
  6 Matylda Kowal                Polonia                         9:22.24
       35.638 (35.638)     1:47.715 (1:12.078)     2:59.619 (1:11.904)
   4:12.573 (1:12.954)     5:29.115 (1:16.543)     6:47.682 (1:18.567)
   8:06.549 (1:18.868)     9:22.237 (1:15.689)
  7 Maria Mancebo                Dominican Republic   9:41.20    9:25.60
       34.912 (34.912)     1:47.300 (1:12.388)     3:00.012 (1:12.713)
   4:14.433 (1:14.421)     5:31.934 (1:17.502)     6:51.605 (1:19.671)
   8:11.704 (1:20.100)     9:25.598 (1:13.894)
 -- Alondra Negron               Puerto Rico                         DNF
       34.669 (34.669)     1:46.686 (1:12.017)     2:57.525 (1:10.840)   
Women Triple Jump IWC
========================================================================================
       World: @ 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, Göteborg (Ullevi Stadium
    Ponce GP: # 13.66m  5/18/2013   Luvia Maria Saldivar, CUBA
       NACAC: % 15.29m  7/11/2003   Yamile Aldama, Cuba
    National: * 12.93m  7/14/2007   Amy Seward, SAN SALVADOR, ESA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Ibarguen           Colombia              14.99m     14.87m#  1.5  48-09.50
     14.87m(1.5) 14.60m(1.1) 14.60m(0.1) 14.72m(0.6) 14.34m(0.3) 14.43m(1.0)
  2 Yosiris Urrutia              Colombia              14.08m     14.47m#  1.0  47-05.75
     14.10m(1.2) 13.74m(0.1) FOUL(1.6) 14.03m(0.5) 14.47m(1.0) FOUL(0.8)
  3 Mabel Gay                    Cuba                  14.75m     14.42m#  1.5  47-03.75
     14.13m(1.0) 14.29m(1.2) 14.24m(-0.2) 14.42m(1.5) 14.32m(0.7) 12.58m(-0.2)
  4 Andrea Guelbelle             United States         14.18m     13.69m#  1.0  44-11.00
     FOUL(1.9) 13.10m(0.7) 13.69m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 13.27m(0.6) 12.76m(0.3)
  5 Amanda Smock                 United States         14.18m     13.47m   0.4  44-02.50
     13.19m(0.1) 13.25m(1.1) 13.34m(1.1) 13.41m(0.8) 13.47m(0.4) 13.46m(-0.6)
  6 Crystal Manning              United States                    13.18m   0.4  43-03.00
     13.12m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 13.18m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 12.34m(0.4) 12.60m(-0.1)
  7 Paola Sinisterra             Colombia              13.38m     13.13m  -0.1  43-01.00
     FOUL(0.1) 11.36m(0.2) 12.74m(0.5) 12.83m(0.2) 12.59m(0.1) 13.13m(-0.1)
  8 Latoya Powell                Jamaica               12.71m     12.65m  +0.0  41-06.00
     FOUL(0.5) 12.45m(0.4) 12.52m(1.2) 12.27m(1.2) 12.63m(1.1) 12.65m(+0.0)
  9 Alysbeth Felix               Puerto Rico           13.00m     12.39m   0.6  40-07.75
     12.19m(0.3) 11.85m(0.8) 12.39m(0.6)                                                
Women Hammer Throw IWC
===================================================================================
       World: @ 79.42m  5/21/2011   Betty Heidler, Hale
    Ponce GP: # 59.47m  5/12/2012   Yarelis Ribeaux, CUBA
       NACAC: % 76.62m  9/9/2008    Yipsi Moreno, Cuba
    National: * 66.57m  7/1/2006    Amarilys Almestica, OTTAWA, CAN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Bingson               United States         75.73m     72.16m#    236-09
      FOUL  70.72m  71.66m  69.02m  72.16m  FOUL
  2 Gwen Berry                   United States         73.81m     71.46m#    234-05
      FOUL  71.46m  FOUL  69.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jeneva McCall                United States         74.77m     70.78m#    232-03
      64.12m  70.78m  68.63m  70.56m  69.61m  69.95m
  4 Jessica Cosby                United States         74.19m     70.77m#    232-02
      FOUL  69.66m  FOUL  FOUL  67.27m  70.77m
  5 Keishla Luna                 Puerto Rico           62.00m     56.77m     186-03
      55.45m  56.77m  FOUL  FOUL  56.59m  FOUL
  6 Tatiana Martinez             Colombia              52.00m     52.58m     172-06
      49.98m  49.29m  52.58m  FOUL  47.47m  FOUL
  7 Norimar Llanos               Puerto Rico           56.00m     51.60m     169-03
      51.60m  FOUL  FOUL  48.66m  FOUL  51.54m                                     
 Women Pole Vault IWC
===================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.83, 4.03, 4.23, 4.38, 4.48, 4.58, 4.68, 4.73
       World: @ 5.06m  8/28/2009   Elena Isinbaeva, Russia
    Ponce GP: # 3.75m  5/8/2010    Andrea Zambrana, PUR
       NACAC: % 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, USA
    National: * 4.25m  3/14/2014   Diamara Planell, WASHINGTON
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Saxer                   United States          4.70m      4.58m#  15-00.25
     4.38 4.48 4.58 4.68
        O  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Yarisley Silva               Cuba                   4.90m      4.48m#  14-08.25
     4.38 4.48 4.58
        O    O  XXX
  3 Katie Nageotte               United States          4.55m     J4.48m#  14-08.25
     4.03 4.23 4.38 4.48 4.58
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Melissa Gergel               United States          4.50m      4.23m#  13-10.50
     4.23 4.38
        O  XXX
  5 Kylie Hutson                 United States          4.75m     J4.23m#  13-10.50
     4.23 4.38
       XO  XXX
  6 Alexandra Gonzalez           Puerto Rico            4.20m      3.83m#  12-06.75
     3.83 4.03
        O  XXX                                                                     

 

 

 

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.