• Results: Drake Relays Elite Events

Posted by:
 Women 1500 Meter Run Moscow Games Rematch
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Helen Obiri                  Kenya                  4:04.88
  2 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            4:06.96
  3 Heather Kampf                Asics                  4:07.15
  4 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:07.83
  5 Treniere Moser               Nike                   4:08.58
  6 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:08.68
  7 Katie Mackey                 USA                    4:08.78
  8 Lea Wallace                  Unattached             4:09.34
  9 Heather Wilson               Unattached             4:11.74
 10 Amanda Winslow               USA                    4:14.24
 11 Gabriele Grunewald           Team USA Minnesota     4:17.66
 -- Molly Beckwith-Ludlow        Saucony                    DNF
Men 400 Meter Dash Moscow Games Rematch
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     44.44
  2 Kirani James                 Nike                     44.60
  3 Luguelin Santos              Puma                     44.72
  4 Yousef Al-Masrahi            Saudi Arabia             45.02
  5 Christian Taylor             Li-Ning                  45.17
  6 Tony McQuay                  adidas                   45.46
  7 Josh Mance                   USA                      45.83
  8 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   46.90
 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Moscow Games Rematch
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Tinsley              Nike                     48.57
  2 Javier Culson                Puerto Rico              48.68
  3 Johnny Dutch                 USA                      49.24
  4 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     49.25
  5 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     49.32
  6 Felix Sanchez                Dominican Republic       49.84
  7 Reggie Wyatt                 USA                      50.65
  8 LaRon Bennett                USA                      50.82

 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Moscow Games Rematch
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hansle Parchment             Jamaica                  13.14   1.0
  2 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.23   1.0
  3 Ryan Wilson                  Mizuno                   13.30   1.0
  4 Jeff Porter                  Nike                     13.35   1.0 13.341
  5 Andrew Riley                 Puma                     13.35   1.0 13.348
  6 Spencer Adams                USA BLUE                 13.40   1.0
  7 Omo Osaghae                  USA                      13.50   1.0
  8 Ryan Brathwaite              Barbados                 13.58   1.0       

 Men High Jump Moscow Games Rematch
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Drouin                 Nike                     2.40m    7-10.50
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 2.29 2.32 2.35 2.38 2.40
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO
  2 Erik Kynard                  Nike                     2.35m    7-08.50
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 2.29 2.32 2.35 2.38
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Dusty Jonas                  USA                     J2.35m    7-08.50
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 2.29 2.32 2.35 2.38
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX
  4 Trevor Barry                 Bahamas                  2.25m    7-04.50
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 2.29
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Mickael Hanany               Nike                    J2.25m    7-04.50
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 2.29
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
  6 Garrett Huyler               Zensah                   2.21m    7-03.00
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  7 Jessie Williams              Nike                    J2.21m    7-03.00
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  8 Geoff Davis                  USA                      2.16m    7-01.00
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  8 Mike Mason                   Canada                   2.16m    7-01.00
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  8 Jamaal Wilson                Bahamas                  2.16m    7-01.00
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
 11 Donald Thomas                Bahamas                 J2.16m    7-01.00
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25
      PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX
 12 Donte Nall                   Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00
     2.06 2.11 2.16
      PPP    O  XXX
 -- Brendan Williams             Dominican Republic         DNS
     2.06
      DNS

Event 480  Women Pole Vault Moscow Games Rematch
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Yarisley Silva               Cuba                     4.66m   15-03.50
     4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX
  2 Mary Saxer                   Unattached               4.46m   14-07.50
     4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Katerina Stefanidi           Greece                   4.36m   14-03.50
     4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  4 Becky Holliday               Asics                   J4.36m   14-03.50
     4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46
      PPP   XO    O  XXX
  5 Marion Flack                 Unattached              J4.36m   14-03.50
     4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46
        O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                    J4.36m   14-03.50
     4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX
  7 April Steiner-Bennett        Asics                   J4.36m   14-03.50
     4.11 4.26 4.36 4.46
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
  8 Tori Pena                    Ireland                  4.26m   13-11.75
     4.11 4.26 4.36
      PPP    O  XXX
  9 Melinda Owens                USA                     J4.26m   13-11.75
     4.11 4.26 4.36
      PPP  XXO  XXX
 10 Melissa Gergel               USA                      4.11m   13-05.75
     4.11 4.26
        O  XXX
 11 Marion Lotout                France                  J4.11m   13-05.75
     4.11 4.26
       XO  XXX                                                            
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.