• Results: New York City Half Marathon

Posted by:

NYC Half Marathon - March 16, 2014

SEE FULL RESULTS HERE

MEN TOP 50

ast Name First Name Sex/
Age
Team Country Overall
Place
Net
Time
5K
Split
10K
Split
15K
Split
20K
Split
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
Mutai Geoffrey M32 ADID KEN 1 1:00:50 0:15:14 0:29:36 0:43:26 0:57:40 04:39 1:00:49
Farah Mo M30 NIKE GBR 2 1:01:07 0:15:16 0:29:41 0:43:51 0:57:58 04:40 1:01:07
Sambu Stephen M25   KEN 3 1:01:08 0:15:15 0:29:37 0:43:35 0:57:57 04:40 1:01:08
Barrios Juan Luis M30 NIKE MEX 4 1:01:46 0:15:16 0:29:42 0:44:02 0:58:34 04:43 1:01:46
Nigusse Aschalew M26 AODF ETH 5 1:01:47 0:15:15 0:29:37 0:44:01 0:58:32 04:43 1:01:47
Tabor Nebsi Mengistu M36 WSX ETH 6 1:02:04 0:15:15 0:29:43 0:44:14 0:58:49 04:45 1:01:18
Tegenkamp Matt M32 NIKE USA 7 1:02:04 0:15:16 0:29:43 0:44:15 0:58:53 04:45 1:02:04
Gabius Arne M32 NIKE GER 8 1:02:09 0:15:15 0:29:43 0:44:14 0:58:54 04:45 1:02:09
Yufu Ikuto M22 KOMA JPN 9 1:02:50 0:15:17 0:30:07 0:44:52 0:59:38 04:48 1:02:48
Keflezighi Meb M38 NYAC USA 10 1:02:53 0:15:15 0:30:07 0:44:51 0:59:38 04:48 1:01:18
Riley Jacob M26 HBDP USA 11 1:02:56 0:15:16 0:30:07 0:44:52 0:59:38 04:49 1:02:56
Ichida Takashi M21   JPN 12 1:03:11 0:15:16 0:30:07 0:44:51 0:59:50 04:50 1:02:55
Gillis Eric M34 SRIV CAN 13 1:03:30 0:15:21 0:30:35 0:45:28 1:00:16 04:51 1:03:15
Eggleston Jeffrey M29 NYAC USA 14 1:03:32 0:15:20 0:30:23 0:45:17 1:00:16 04:51 1:03:32
Puskedra Luke M24 NIKE USA 15 1:03:32 0:15:17 0:30:12 0:45:11 1:00:14 04:51 1:03:32
Korir Wesley M31 NIKE KEN 16 1:03:34 0:15:15 0:30:14 0:45:24 1:00:15 04:52 1:03:34
Degefa Yigezu Diriba M26 WSX ETH 17 1:03:34 0:15:20 0:30:32 0:45:26 1:00:14 04:52 1:03:34
Mebrahu Yonas M26 WSX ETH 18 1:03:48 0:15:14 0:30:31 0:45:26 1:00:21 04:53 1:03:48
Gotcher Brett M29 ADID USA 19 1:04:01 0:15:19 0:30:34 0:45:37 1:00:44 04:54 1:04:01
Chelimo Kevin M31 OTC KEN 20 1:04:06 0:15:19 0:30:33 0:45:28 1:00:35 04:54 1:04:06
Hartmann Jason M32   USA 21 1:04:17 0:15:16 0:30:02 0:44:56 1:00:36 04:55 1:04:16
Girma Tesfaye M31 WSX ETH 22 1:04:20 0:15:16 0:30:08 0:45:11 1:00:47 04:55 1:04:20
Assefa Dube Tesfaye M30 WSX ETH 23 1:04:49 0:15:16 0:30:41 0:46:04 1:01:21 04:57 1:04:49
Coolsaet Reid M34 NEWB CAN 24 1:04:53 0:15:19 0:30:34 0:45:42 1:01:20 04:58 1:04:37
Adugna Megersa Kumsa M27 WSX ETH 25 1:05:22   0:30:49 0:46:18 1:01:53 05:00 1:05:22
Megersa Feisa Ayele M26 WSX ETH 26 1:05:27 0:15:15 0:30:21 0:45:36 1:01:53 05:00 1:05:27
Jefferson Fidele M36 WSX USA 27 1:06:20 0:15:15 0:31:01 0:46:50 1:02:47 05:04 1:05:32
Okuti Harbert M28 WTC UGA 28 1:06:52 0:15:23 0:31:24 0:47:28 1:03:25 05:07 1:06:52
Bartlett Peter M27   USA 29 1:07:00 0:16:04 0:32:11 0:47:53 1:03:36 05:07 1:07:00
Natali Paolo M33 NYAC ITA 30 1:07:00 0:16:07 0:32:15 0:47:57 1:03:39 05:07 1:06:54
Deneke Teklu Tefera M34 WSX USA 31 1:07:03 0:15:21 0:31:23 0:47:25 1:03:36 05:08 1:06:47
Kebede Diriba Abu M26 WSX ETH 32 1:07:08 0:15:45 0:32:13 0:47:55 1:03:37 05:08 1:07:08
Cassidy Michael M28 GNY USA 33 1:07:18 0:16:06 0:32:15 0:47:59 1:03:51 05:09 1:07:18
gobbo simone M29 SAUC ITA 34 1:07:30 0:16:05 0:32:12 0:48:00 1:03:54 05:10 1:07:30
Kelly James M30 NYAC USA 35 1:07:33 0:16:06 0:32:14 0:48:04 1:04:00 05:10 1:07:33
DUCA FRANCESCO M40   ITA 36 1:07:41 0:16:06 0:32:13 0:48:02   05:10 1:04:58
Le Porho David M36 ASIC CAN 37 1:07:49 0:16:30 0:32:56 0:48:48 1:04:25 05:11 1:06:59
Garcia Emiliano M31 WS MEX 38 1:07:56 0:16:05 0:32:13 0:47:59   05:12 1:07:56
Wells Clint M38 BOTC USA 39 1:07:57 0:16:30 0:32:41 0:48:41 1:04:27 05:12 1:06:15
Mason John M26 SRIV CAN 40 1:07:59 0:16:05 0:32:12 0:48:03 1:04:24 05:12 1:07:59
Burrell Ian M29 BRCA USA 41 1:08:19 0:15:22 0:31:25 0:47:39 1:04:29 05:13 1:08:19
Young Thomas M35 NYAC USA 43 1:08:48 0:16:06 0:32:15 0:48:12 1:05:04 05:16 1:08:17
Pinter Daniel M27   USA 44 1:08:52 0:16:04 0:32:33 0:49:04 1:05:17 05:16 1:08:52
Carroll Patrick M22   USA 47 1:09:14 0:16:02 0:32:46 0:48:59 1:05:30 05:18 1:09:12
Saunders David M29 NYAC USA 48 1:09:33 0:16:32 0:32:59 0:49:16   05:19 1:09:33
Zeffer Collin M22   USA 50 1:09:51 0:16:31 0:33:12 0:49:37 1:06:10 05:20 1:09:49
DiChiara Tom M36 CPTC USA 51 1:09:58 0:17:04 0:33:59 0:50:22 1:06:28 05:21 1:09:06
Gleason Scott M28   USA 54 1:10:10 0:16:45 0:33:39 0:50:18 1:06:39 05:22 1:10:10
Sunseri Nicholas M27 SRIV CAN 55 1:10:12 0:16:06 0:32:49 0:49:23 1:06:33 05:22 1:10:12
henry justin M30 BOTC USA 56 1:10:52 0:17:22 0:34:21 0:50:59 1:07:18 05:25 1:10:52

 

Women Top 50

Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team Country Gender
Place
Net
Time
5K
Split
10K
Split
15K
Split
20K
Split
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
Kipyego Sally F28 54 OTC KEN 1 1:08:31 0:16:34 0:33:00 0:48:50 1:04:53 05:14 1:08:31
Deba Buzunesh F26 51 NIKE ETH 2 1:08:59 0:16:34 0:33:00 0:49:04 1:05:20 05:16 1:08:59
Huddle Molly F29 58 SAUC USA 3 1:09:04 0:16:34 0:33:00 0:48:51 1:05:21 05:17 1:09:04
Stublic Lisa F29 53 NYAC CRO 4 1:09:36 0:16:34 0:33:00 0:49:24 1:05:57 05:19 1:09:36
Kilel Caroline F32 55 ADID KEN 5 1:10:00 0:16:34 0:33:16 0:49:40 1:06:17 05:21 1:09:50
Nukuri-Johnson Diane F29 52 ASIC BDI 6 1:10:09 0:16:37 0:33:16 0:49:43 1:06:22 05:22 1:10:09
Linden Desiree F30 57 HBDP USA 7 1:11:37 0:17:20 0:34:33 0:51:24 1:07:57 05:28 1:11:35
Kibet Hilda F32 56 ADID NED 8 1:11:37 0:16:42 0:34:02 0:50:40 1:07:42 05:28 1:11:26
Nelson Adriana F34 62 ASIC USA 9 1:11:50 0:16:52 0:34:05 0:51:10 1:08:08 05:29 1:11:22
Temesgen Etaferahu F24 262 WSX USA 10 1:11:50 0:16:33 0:33:16 0:50:02 1:07:53 05:29 1:11:50
Merachi Askale F27 173 WSX USA 11 1:12:19 0:17:14 0:34:42 0:51:53 1:08:34 05:32 1:12:19
Duchene Krista F37 63 SAUC CAN 12 1:12:26 0:17:22 0:34:57 0:51:58 1:08:39 05:32 1:11:12
Cummings Sarah F25 65 NYAC USA 13 1:14:10 0:17:32 0:35:12 0:52:36 1:10:13 05:40 1:14:10
Erb Esther F27 68 NYAC USA 14 1:14:46 0:17:33 0:35:27 0:53:13 1:10:53 05:43 1:14:46
Jimison Lauren F23 67 MTC USA 15 1:14:49 0:17:33 0:35:26 0:53:13 1:10:53 05:43 1:14:49
Costello Liz F26 66 NYAC USA 16 1:16:02 0:17:33 0:35:43 0:53:53 1:12:04 05:49 1:16:02
Vongvorachoti Jane F30 71 CPTC USA 17 1:16:17 0:17:55 0:36:13 0:54:18 1:12:23 05:50 1:16:15
Mareb Emily F29 79 NYAC USA 18 1:16:17 0:17:41 0:36:00 0:53:59 1:12:15 05:50 1:16:17
Gage Marci F26 69 OIS USA 19 1:16:49 0:18:08 0:36:42 0:54:51 1:12:49 05:52 1:16:49
Pallardy Kate F28 80 CPTC USA 20 1:17:17 0:18:08 0:36:42 0:54:55 1:13:14 05:54 1:17:17
Quinn Julianne F25 715 SYRC USA 21 1:18:18 0:18:51 0:37:38 0:55:58 1:14:16 05:59 1:18:18
Cadicamo Alexandra F25 72 NYAC USA 22 1:18:20 0:18:23 0:37:13 0:55:53 1:14:18 05:59 1:18:20
De Vries Ana Maria F28 368 ADEW USA 23 1:18:20 0:18:34 0:37:08 0:55:42 1:14:14 05:59 1:18:20
Gurmu Muliye F30 77 WSX ETH 24 1:18:31 0:18:00 0:37:13 0:55:54 1:14:21 06:00 1:18:30
Phillips Caitlin F31 75 NYAC USA 25 1:19:06 0:18:48 0:37:45 0:56:13 1:14:52 06:03 1:19:01
Estwanik Ashley F36 548   BER 26 1:19:18 0:18:57 0:37:58 0:56:42 1:15:19 06:04 1:18:16
Kelly Harriott F26 1363 UATH USA 27 1:19:19 0:18:33 0:37:22 0:55:55 1:15:04 06:04 1:19:19
Composti Jeanna F33 78 NYAC USA 28 1:19:45 0:18:48 0:37:43 0:56:21 1:15:32 06:06 1:19:24
Mallon Julia F35 73 NYAC USA 29 1:19:56 0:18:26 0:37:27 0:56:35 1:15:39 06:07 1:19:10
Perkins Lauren F31 811 NBR USA 30 1:20:03 0:19:22 0:38:53 0:57:40 1:16:04 06:07 1:19:58
Niles Alexandra F30 449     31 1:20:19 0:18:51 0:38:14 0:57:20 1:16:12 06:08 1:20:18
Lefrak Caroline F30 70 NYAC USA 32 1:20:36 0:18:26 0:37:26 0:56:38 1:16:18 06:10 1:20:35
Ortiz Angela F33 790 NBR USA 33 1:20:57 0:19:16 0:38:42 0:57:48 1:16:44 06:11 1:20:36
Gerson Leigh F30 755 0 USA 34 1:21:20 0:19:06 0:38:38 0:57:44 1:17:00 06:13 1:21:19
Bower Samantha F24 642 GCTR USA 35 1:21:53 0:19:28 0:39:17 0:58:36 1:17:39 06:15 1:21:53
Lind Allison F33 585 CPTC USA 36 1:22:00 0:19:25 0:39:09 0:58:33 1:17:48 06:16 1:21:39
Orrson Marina F22 3039   USA 37 1:22:06 0:20:19 0:40:00 0:58:54 1:17:56 06:16 1:22:06
Jackson Veronica F26 1063 CPTC USA 38 1:22:23 0:20:10 0:39:59 0:59:12 1:18:14 06:18 1:22:23
Casto Katie F31 745 CPTC USA 39 1:22:28 0:19:48 0:40:02 0:59:12 1:18:17 06:18 1:22:23
Lauretani Maria F39 660 NYAC USA 40 1:22:30 0:19:53 0:39:44 0:59:09 1:18:19 06:18 1:20:19
Kruzel Jacy F27 746 CPTC USA 41 1:22:34 0:20:11 0:40:01 0:59:13 1:18:17 06:19 1:22:34
Pardi Mary F44 81 DRC USA 42 1:22:40 0:19:35 0:39:54 0:59:14 1:18:25 06:19 1:17:43
Ziga Karen F29 1013 PPTC USA 43 1:22:41 0:19:48 0:40:02 0:59:11 1:18:19 06:19 1:22:41
Carlson Anna F31 832 VCTC USA 44 1:22:46 0:19:52 0:39:45 0:59:16 1:18:35 06:20 1:22:41
Foster Megan F36 765 WBTC USA 45 1:22:46 0:20:08 0:39:49 0:59:13 1:18:30 06:20 1:21:42
Sheehan Kathryn F23 802   USA 46 1:23:00 0:18:53 0:38:29 0:57:57 1:18:14 06:21 1:23:00
Bevilacqua Amy F40 1005   USA 47 1:23:06 0:19:38 0:39:20 0:58:53 1:18:44 06:21 1:20:25
Dusseau Alysia F30 831 CPTC USA 48 1:23:24 0:20:14 0:40:17 0:59:45 1:19:09 06:22 1:23:22
MULL JOCHEM Mireille F46 160   FRA 49 1:23:33 0:19:17 0:39:26 0:59:05 1:19:06 06:23 1:17:08
britez lilia F32 1064 WSX PAR 50 1:23:34 0:19:07 0:39:13 0:59:02 1:19:15 06:23 1:23:22
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.