×

• Results: New York City Half Marathon

Article source:

NYC Half Marathon - March 16, 2014

SEE FULL RESULTS HERE

MEN TOP 50

ast Name First Name Sex/
Age
Team Country Overall
Place
Net
Time
5K
Split
10K
Split
15K
Split
20K
Split
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
Mutai Geoffrey M32 ADID KEN 1 1:00:50 0:15:14 0:29:36 0:43:26 0:57:40 04:39 1:00:49
Farah Mo M30 NIKE GBR 2 1:01:07 0:15:16 0:29:41 0:43:51 0:57:58 04:40 1:01:07
Sambu Stephen M25   KEN 3 1:01:08 0:15:15 0:29:37 0:43:35 0:57:57 04:40 1:01:08
Barrios Juan Luis M30 NIKE MEX 4 1:01:46 0:15:16 0:29:42 0:44:02 0:58:34 04:43 1:01:46
Nigusse Aschalew M26 AODF ETH 5 1:01:47 0:15:15 0:29:37 0:44:01 0:58:32 04:43 1:01:47
Tabor Nebsi Mengistu M36 WSX ETH 6 1:02:04 0:15:15 0:29:43 0:44:14 0:58:49 04:45 1:01:18
Tegenkamp Matt M32 NIKE USA 7 1:02:04 0:15:16 0:29:43 0:44:15 0:58:53 04:45 1:02:04
Gabius Arne M32 NIKE GER 8 1:02:09 0:15:15 0:29:43 0:44:14 0:58:54 04:45 1:02:09
Yufu Ikuto M22 KOMA JPN 9 1:02:50 0:15:17 0:30:07 0:44:52 0:59:38 04:48 1:02:48
Keflezighi Meb M38 NYAC USA 10 1:02:53 0:15:15 0:30:07 0:44:51 0:59:38 04:48 1:01:18
Riley Jacob M26 HBDP USA 11 1:02:56 0:15:16 0:30:07 0:44:52 0:59:38 04:49 1:02:56
Ichida Takashi M21   JPN 12 1:03:11 0:15:16 0:30:07 0:44:51 0:59:50 04:50 1:02:55
Gillis Eric M34 SRIV CAN 13 1:03:30 0:15:21 0:30:35 0:45:28 1:00:16 04:51 1:03:15
Eggleston Jeffrey M29 NYAC USA 14 1:03:32 0:15:20 0:30:23 0:45:17 1:00:16 04:51 1:03:32
Puskedra Luke M24 NIKE USA 15 1:03:32 0:15:17 0:30:12 0:45:11 1:00:14 04:51 1:03:32
Korir Wesley M31 NIKE KEN 16 1:03:34 0:15:15 0:30:14 0:45:24 1:00:15 04:52 1:03:34
Degefa Yigezu Diriba M26 WSX ETH 17 1:03:34 0:15:20 0:30:32 0:45:26 1:00:14 04:52 1:03:34
Mebrahu Yonas M26 WSX ETH 18 1:03:48 0:15:14 0:30:31 0:45:26 1:00:21 04:53 1:03:48
Gotcher Brett M29 ADID USA 19 1:04:01 0:15:19 0:30:34 0:45:37 1:00:44 04:54 1:04:01
Chelimo Kevin M31 OTC KEN 20 1:04:06 0:15:19 0:30:33 0:45:28 1:00:35 04:54 1:04:06
Hartmann Jason M32   USA 21 1:04:17 0:15:16 0:30:02 0:44:56 1:00:36 04:55 1:04:16
Girma Tesfaye M31 WSX ETH 22 1:04:20 0:15:16 0:30:08 0:45:11 1:00:47 04:55 1:04:20
Assefa Dube Tesfaye M30 WSX ETH 23 1:04:49 0:15:16 0:30:41 0:46:04 1:01:21 04:57 1:04:49
Coolsaet Reid M34 NEWB CAN 24 1:04:53 0:15:19 0:30:34 0:45:42 1:01:20 04:58 1:04:37
Adugna Megersa Kumsa M27 WSX ETH 25 1:05:22   0:30:49 0:46:18 1:01:53 05:00 1:05:22
Megersa Feisa Ayele M26 WSX ETH 26 1:05:27 0:15:15 0:30:21 0:45:36 1:01:53 05:00 1:05:27
Jefferson Fidele M36 WSX USA 27 1:06:20 0:15:15 0:31:01 0:46:50 1:02:47 05:04 1:05:32
Okuti Harbert M28 WTC UGA 28 1:06:52 0:15:23 0:31:24 0:47:28 1:03:25 05:07 1:06:52
Bartlett Peter M27   USA 29 1:07:00 0:16:04 0:32:11 0:47:53 1:03:36 05:07 1:07:00
Natali Paolo M33 NYAC ITA 30 1:07:00 0:16:07 0:32:15 0:47:57 1:03:39 05:07 1:06:54
Deneke Teklu Tefera M34 WSX USA 31 1:07:03 0:15:21 0:31:23 0:47:25 1:03:36 05:08 1:06:47
Kebede Diriba Abu M26 WSX ETH 32 1:07:08 0:15:45 0:32:13 0:47:55 1:03:37 05:08 1:07:08
Cassidy Michael M28 GNY USA 33 1:07:18 0:16:06 0:32:15 0:47:59 1:03:51 05:09 1:07:18
gobbo simone M29 SAUC ITA 34 1:07:30 0:16:05 0:32:12 0:48:00 1:03:54 05:10 1:07:30
Kelly James M30 NYAC USA 35 1:07:33 0:16:06 0:32:14 0:48:04 1:04:00 05:10 1:07:33
DUCA FRANCESCO M40   ITA 36 1:07:41 0:16:06 0:32:13 0:48:02   05:10 1:04:58
Le Porho David M36 ASIC CAN 37 1:07:49 0:16:30 0:32:56 0:48:48 1:04:25 05:11 1:06:59
Garcia Emiliano M31 WS MEX 38 1:07:56 0:16:05 0:32:13 0:47:59   05:12 1:07:56
Wells Clint M38 BOTC USA 39 1:07:57 0:16:30 0:32:41 0:48:41 1:04:27 05:12 1:06:15
Mason John M26 SRIV CAN 40 1:07:59 0:16:05 0:32:12 0:48:03 1:04:24 05:12 1:07:59
Burrell Ian M29 BRCA USA 41 1:08:19 0:15:22 0:31:25 0:47:39 1:04:29 05:13 1:08:19
Young Thomas M35 NYAC USA 43 1:08:48 0:16:06 0:32:15 0:48:12 1:05:04 05:16 1:08:17
Pinter Daniel M27   USA 44 1:08:52 0:16:04 0:32:33 0:49:04 1:05:17 05:16 1:08:52
Carroll Patrick M22   USA 47 1:09:14 0:16:02 0:32:46 0:48:59 1:05:30 05:18 1:09:12
Saunders David M29 NYAC USA 48 1:09:33 0:16:32 0:32:59 0:49:16   05:19 1:09:33
Zeffer Collin M22   USA 50 1:09:51 0:16:31 0:33:12 0:49:37 1:06:10 05:20 1:09:49
DiChiara Tom M36 CPTC USA 51 1:09:58 0:17:04 0:33:59 0:50:22 1:06:28 05:21 1:09:06
Gleason Scott M28   USA 54 1:10:10 0:16:45 0:33:39 0:50:18 1:06:39 05:22 1:10:10
Sunseri Nicholas M27 SRIV CAN 55 1:10:12 0:16:06 0:32:49 0:49:23 1:06:33 05:22 1:10:12
henry justin M30 BOTC USA 56 1:10:52 0:17:22 0:34:21 0:50:59 1:07:18 05:25 1:10:52

 

Women Top 50

Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team Country Gender
Place
Net
Time
5K
Split
10K
Split
15K
Split
20K
Split
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
Kipyego Sally F28 54 OTC KEN 1 1:08:31 0:16:34 0:33:00 0:48:50 1:04:53 05:14 1:08:31
Deba Buzunesh F26 51 NIKE ETH 2 1:08:59 0:16:34 0:33:00 0:49:04 1:05:20 05:16 1:08:59
Huddle Molly F29 58 SAUC USA 3 1:09:04 0:16:34 0:33:00 0:48:51 1:05:21 05:17 1:09:04
Stublic Lisa F29 53 NYAC CRO 4 1:09:36 0:16:34 0:33:00 0:49:24 1:05:57 05:19 1:09:36
Kilel Caroline F32 55 ADID KEN 5 1:10:00 0:16:34 0:33:16 0:49:40 1:06:17 05:21 1:09:50
Nukuri-Johnson Diane F29 52 ASIC BDI 6 1:10:09 0:16:37 0:33:16 0:49:43 1:06:22 05:22 1:10:09
Linden Desiree F30 57 HBDP USA 7 1:11:37 0:17:20 0:34:33 0:51:24 1:07:57 05:28 1:11:35
Kibet Hilda F32 56 ADID NED 8 1:11:37 0:16:42 0:34:02 0:50:40 1:07:42 05:28 1:11:26
Nelson Adriana F34 62 ASIC USA 9 1:11:50 0:16:52 0:34:05 0:51:10 1:08:08 05:29 1:11:22
Temesgen Etaferahu F24 262 WSX USA 10 1:11:50 0:16:33 0:33:16 0:50:02 1:07:53 05:29 1:11:50
Merachi Askale F27 173 WSX USA 11 1:12:19 0:17:14 0:34:42 0:51:53 1:08:34 05:32 1:12:19
Duchene Krista F37 63 SAUC CAN 12 1:12:26 0:17:22 0:34:57 0:51:58 1:08:39 05:32 1:11:12
Cummings Sarah F25 65 NYAC USA 13 1:14:10 0:17:32 0:35:12 0:52:36 1:10:13 05:40 1:14:10
Erb Esther F27 68 NYAC USA 14 1:14:46 0:17:33 0:35:27 0:53:13 1:10:53 05:43 1:14:46
Jimison Lauren F23 67 MTC USA 15 1:14:49 0:17:33 0:35:26 0:53:13 1:10:53 05:43 1:14:49
Costello Liz F26 66 NYAC USA 16 1:16:02 0:17:33 0:35:43 0:53:53 1:12:04 05:49 1:16:02
Vongvorachoti Jane F30 71 CPTC USA 17 1:16:17 0:17:55 0:36:13 0:54:18 1:12:23 05:50 1:16:15
Mareb Emily F29 79 NYAC USA 18 1:16:17 0:17:41 0:36:00 0:53:59 1:12:15 05:50 1:16:17
Gage Marci F26 69 OIS USA 19 1:16:49 0:18:08 0:36:42 0:54:51 1:12:49 05:52 1:16:49
Pallardy Kate F28 80 CPTC USA 20 1:17:17 0:18:08 0:36:42 0:54:55 1:13:14 05:54 1:17:17
Quinn Julianne F25 715 SYRC USA 21 1:18:18 0:18:51 0:37:38 0:55:58 1:14:16 05:59 1:18:18
Cadicamo Alexandra F25 72 NYAC USA 22 1:18:20 0:18:23 0:37:13 0:55:53 1:14:18 05:59 1:18:20
De Vries Ana Maria F28 368 ADEW USA 23 1:18:20 0:18:34 0:37:08 0:55:42 1:14:14 05:59 1:18:20
Gurmu Muliye F30 77 WSX ETH 24 1:18:31 0:18:00 0:37:13 0:55:54 1:14:21 06:00 1:18:30
Phillips Caitlin F31 75 NYAC USA 25 1:19:06 0:18:48 0:37:45 0:56:13 1:14:52 06:03 1:19:01
Estwanik Ashley F36 548   BER 26 1:19:18 0:18:57 0:37:58 0:56:42 1:15:19 06:04 1:18:16
Kelly Harriott F26 1363 UATH USA 27 1:19:19 0:18:33 0:37:22 0:55:55 1:15:04 06:04 1:19:19
Composti Jeanna F33 78 NYAC USA 28 1:19:45 0:18:48 0:37:43 0:56:21 1:15:32 06:06 1:19:24
Mallon Julia F35 73 NYAC USA 29 1:19:56 0:18:26 0:37:27 0:56:35 1:15:39 06:07 1:19:10
Perkins Lauren F31 811 NBR USA 30 1:20:03 0:19:22 0:38:53 0:57:40 1:16:04 06:07 1:19:58
Niles Alexandra F30 449     31 1:20:19 0:18:51 0:38:14 0:57:20 1:16:12 06:08 1:20:18
Lefrak Caroline F30 70 NYAC USA 32 1:20:36 0:18:26 0:37:26 0:56:38 1:16:18 06:10 1:20:35
Ortiz Angela F33 790 NBR USA 33 1:20:57 0:19:16 0:38:42 0:57:48 1:16:44 06:11 1:20:36
Gerson Leigh F30 755 0 USA 34 1:21:20 0:19:06 0:38:38 0:57:44 1:17:00 06:13 1:21:19
Bower Samantha F24 642 GCTR USA 35 1:21:53 0:19:28 0:39:17 0:58:36 1:17:39 06:15 1:21:53
Lind Allison F33 585 CPTC USA 36 1:22:00 0:19:25 0:39:09 0:58:33 1:17:48 06:16 1:21:39
Orrson Marina F22 3039   USA 37 1:22:06 0:20:19 0:40:00 0:58:54 1:17:56 06:16 1:22:06
Jackson Veronica F26 1063 CPTC USA 38 1:22:23 0:20:10 0:39:59 0:59:12 1:18:14 06:18 1:22:23
Casto Katie F31 745 CPTC USA 39 1:22:28 0:19:48 0:40:02 0:59:12 1:18:17 06:18 1:22:23
Lauretani Maria F39 660 NYAC USA 40 1:22:30 0:19:53 0:39:44 0:59:09 1:18:19 06:18 1:20:19
Kruzel Jacy F27 746 CPTC USA 41 1:22:34 0:20:11 0:40:01 0:59:13 1:18:17 06:19 1:22:34
Pardi Mary F44 81 DRC USA 42 1:22:40 0:19:35 0:39:54 0:59:14 1:18:25 06:19 1:17:43
Ziga Karen F29 1013 PPTC USA 43 1:22:41 0:19:48 0:40:02 0:59:11 1:18:19 06:19 1:22:41
Carlson Anna F31 832 VCTC USA 44 1:22:46 0:19:52 0:39:45 0:59:16 1:18:35 06:20 1:22:41
Foster Megan F36 765 WBTC USA 45 1:22:46 0:20:08 0:39:49 0:59:13 1:18:30 06:20 1:21:42
Sheehan Kathryn F23 802   USA 46 1:23:00 0:18:53 0:38:29 0:57:57 1:18:14 06:21 1:23:00
Bevilacqua Amy F40 1005   USA 47 1:23:06 0:19:38 0:39:20 0:58:53 1:18:44 06:21 1:20:25
Dusseau Alysia F30 831 CPTC USA 48 1:23:24 0:20:14 0:40:17 0:59:45 1:19:09 06:22 1:23:22
MULL JOCHEM Mireille F46 160   FRA 49 1:23:33 0:19:17 0:39:26 0:59:05 1:19:06 06:23 1:17:08
britez lilia F32 1064 WSX PAR 50 1:23:34 0:19:07 0:39:13 0:59:02 1:19:15 06:23 1:23:22

Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track and field fans from around the world...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash 03 May 2020
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash
Renaud Lavillenie and Armand Duplantis tied at the first edition of the Ultimate Garden Clash - Pole Vault edition on Sunday, March 3. Three of the currently best pole...
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules 02 May 2020
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules
Two World-class US spriters Gabby Thomas and Deajah Stevens and Kenya's distnace runner were suspended for whereabouts by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) on...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.