• Men's Last Week's Top Performers by Events

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Check out our last weeks top 5 men's indoor performers from around the world from February 3 - February 9.

Weekly Rank

60m Athlete Nat Place Date
1 6.50 James Dasaolu GBR Sheffield 8-Feb
2 6.53 Marvin Bracy USA Boston MA 8-Feb
3 6.53 Dwain Chambers GBR Sheffield 8-Feb
4 6.53 Richard Kilty GBR Sheffield 8-Feb
5 6.55 Clayton Vaughn USA Lincoln NE 8-Feb
5
6.55 Joe Morris USA Boston MA 8-Feb

200m



1 20.68 Deon Lendore TRI College Station TX 8-Feb
2 20.68 Chris Clarke GBR Sheffield 9-Feb
3 20.70 Lalonde Gordon TRI Boston MA 8-Feb
4 20.72 Shavez Hart BAH College Station TX 8-Feb
5 20.74 Aaron Brown CAN Lincoln NE 8-Feb

400m



1 45.17 Lalonde Gordon WL
TRI Boston MA 8-Feb
2 45.66 Pavel Maslák CZE Stockholm 6-Feb
3 45.89 Luguelín Santos DOM Stockholm 6-Feb
4 45.95 Gustavo Cuesta DOM Boston MA 8-Feb
5 46.24 Jermaine Brown JAM Albuquerque NM 8-Feb

800m



1 1:45.08 Mohamed Aman WL
ETH Stockholm 6-Feb
2 1:45.56 Marcin Lewandowski POL Stockholm 6-Feb
3 1:45.69 Kevin López ESP Stockholm 6-Feb
4 1:46.32 Adam Kszczot POL Gent 9-Feb
5 1:46.48 Abraham Rotich BRN Gent 9-Feb

1500m



1 3:35.0 ht Mohamed Moustaoui WL
MAR Stockholm 6-Feb
2 3:35.2 ht Ayanleh Souleiman DJI Stockholm 6-Feb
3 3:35.3 ht Bethwel Birgen KEN Stockholm 6-Feb
4 3:36.4 ht Aman Wote ETH Stockholm 6-Feb
5 3:36.8 ht Caleb Ndiku KEN Stockholm 6-Feb

3000m



1 7:34.13 Hagos Gebrhiwet WL
ETH Boston MA 8-Feb
2 7:34.70 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH Boston MA 8-Feb
3 7:34.87 Ryan Hill USA Boston MA 8-Feb
4 7:37.40 Garrett Heath USA Boston MA 8-Feb
5 7:37.62 Andrew Bumbalough USA Boston MA 8-Feb

60m Hurdles



1 7.62 Dayron Robles CUB Stockholm 6-Feb
2 7.62  Sergey Shubenkov RUS Krasnodar 9-Feb
3 7.63 Dominik Bochenek POL Spała 8-Feb
4 7.63 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE Pireás 9-Feb
5 7.64 Andy Pozzi GBR Sheffield 8-Feb

High Jump



1 2.40 Ivan Ukhov RUS Arnstadt 8-Feb
2 2.40 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS Arnstadt 8-Feb
3 2.33 Lev Missirov RUS Arnstadt 8-Feb
4 2.33 Donald Thomas BAH Arnstadt 8-Feb
5 2.33 Marco Fassinotti ITA Arnstadt 8-Feb

Pole Vault



1 5.77 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE Pireás 8-Feb
2 5.76 Xue Changrui CHN Nice 8-Feb
3 5.76 Jérôme Clavier FRA Nice 8-Feb
4 5.75 Piotr Lisek POL Spała 8-Feb
5 5.66 Shawn Barber CAN Akron OH 8-Feb

Long Jump



1 8.23 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE Pireás 8-Feb
2 8.18 Ngonidzashe Makusha ZIM Stockholm 6-Feb
3 8.16 Tyron Stewart USA Albuquerque NM 7-Feb
4 8.14 Michel Tornéus SWE Stockholm 6-Feb
5 8.11 Irving Saladino PAN Stockholm 6-Feb

Triple Jump



1 16.87 Julian Reid GBR Sheffield 8-Feb
2 16.67 Chris Benard USA Albuquerque NM 8-Feb
3 16.55 Karol Hoffmann POL Spała 8-Feb
4 16.39 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE Pireás 9-Feb
5 16.37 Nathan Fox GBR Sheffield 8-Feb

Shot Put



1 21.35 Joe Kovacs USA Boston MA 8-Feb
2 21.23 Ryan Crouser USA Albuquerque NM 8-Feb
3 21.18 Ryan Whiting USA Boston MA 8-Feb
4 20.63 Cory Martin USA Boston MA 8-Feb
5 20.61 Tomasz Majewski POL Boston MA 8-Feb

Heptathlon



1 6039 Gunnar Nixon USA Birmingham AL 8-Feb
2 5951 Carlos Chinin BRA Tallinn 8-Feb
3 5864 Alex McCune USA Akron OH 8-Feb
4 5863 Dominik Distelberger AUT Tallinn 8-Feb
5 5863 Artem Lukyanenko RUS Tallinn 8-Feb
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.