• Last Weeks Top 5 Women Event by Events

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Women Worlds Top 5 performamnces Week of January 27 - February 2

Week Rank 60m  Name
Nat
Venue
Date
1 7.03 WL
Murielle Ahoure CIV Houston TX Feb 1
2 7.15 Michelle Lee Ahyee TRI Houston TX Feb 1
3 7.18 Verena Sailer GER Karlsruhe Feb 1
4 7.18 Chauntae Bayne USA Karlsruhe Feb 1
5 7.18 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR Karlsruhe Feb 1

200m



1 23.06 Kyra Jefferson USA Fayetteville AR Jan 31
2 23.06 Regine Williams USA Fayetteville AR Jan 31
3 23.42 Ashton Purvis USA Fayetteville AR Jan 31
4 23.44 Destinee Gause USA Fayetteville AR Jan 31
5 23.48 Léa Sprunger SUI Magglingen Feb 2

400m




1 51.69 WL
Natasha Hastings USA Moskow Feb 2
2 51.73 Kseniya Ryzhova RUS Moskow Feb 2
3 52.20 Regina George NGR Moskow Feb 2
4 52.39 Irina Davydova RUS Moskow Feb 2
5 52.49 Denisa Rosolová CZE Moskow Feb 2

800m



1 2:01.31 Maryna Arzamasava BLR Moskow Feb 2
2 2:01.33 Nataliya Lupu UKR Moskow Feb 2
3 2:01.69 Lenka Masná CZE Düsseldorf Jan 30
4 2:01.70 Angelika Cichocka POL Düsseldorf Jan 30
5 2:02.00 Yekaterina Kupina RUS Moskow Feb 2

1500m



1 3:55.17 WR
Genzebe Dibaba ETH Karlsruhe Feb 1
2 4:07.01 Hellen Obiri KEN Düsseldorf Jan 30
3 4:08.15 Angelika Cichocka POL Karlsruhe Feb 1
4 4:08.88 Axumawit Embaye ETH Karlsruhe Feb 1
5 4:09.27 Margherita Magnani ITA Karlsruhe Feb 1

3000m



1 8:45.32 WL
Sifan Hassan NED Karlsruhe Feb 1
2 8:48.12 Viola Kibiwot KEN Karlsruhe Feb 1
3 8:56.37 Amanda Wilson
USA Seattle WA
Feb 1
4 8:56.44 Lauren Penny
USA Seattle WA Feb 1
5 8:56.90 Maryam Jamal
BRN Karlsruhe
Feb 1

60m Hurdles


1 7.91 WL
Nadine Hildebrand GER Karlsruhe Feb 1
2 7.98 Eline Berings BEL Karlsruhe Feb 1
3 7.99 Yvette Lewis PAN Düsseldorf Jan 30
4 7.99 Jasmin Stowers USA Albuquerque NM Feb 1
5 8.02 Kristi Castlin USA Düsseldorf Jan 30

High Jump


1 1.97 Emma Green Tregaro SWE Třinec Jan 29
2 1.97 Ruth Beitia ESP Bydgoszcz Jan 31
3 1.97  Mariya Kuchina RUS Hustopeče Feb 1
4 1.94 Justyna Kasprzycka POL Bydgoszcz Jan 31
5 1.94 Kamila Lićwinko POL Bydgoszcz Jan 31
5 1.94 Ana Šimić CRO Hustopeče Feb 1

Pole Vault


1 4.71 WL
Jiřina Svobodová CZE Dresden Jan 31
2 4.71 WL
Holly Bleasdale GBR Dresden Jan 31
3 4.71 WL
Tina Šutej SLO Moskow Feb 2
4 4.66 Anzhelika Sidorova RUS Moskow Feb 2
5 4.61 Fabiana Murer BRA Moskow Feb 2

Long Jump


1 6.68 Teresa Dobija POL Bydgoszcz Jan 31
2 6.67 Éloyse Lesueur FRA Karlsruhe Feb 1
3 6.61 Alina Rotaru ROU Karlsruhe Feb 1
4 6.61 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER Karlsruhe Feb 1
5 6.57 Funmi Jimoh USA Linz Jan 30
  6.57         Shara Proctor GBR Moskow 2-Feb

Triple Jump


1 14.65 WL
Yekaterina Koneva RUS Samara Jan 30
2 14.13 Kristin Gierisch GER Düsseldorf Jan 30
3 13.9 Alsu Murtazina RUS Samara Jan 30
4 13.83 Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė LTU Vilnius Feb 1
5 13.82 Nataliya Yastrebova UKR Zaporizhzhya Jan 28

Shot Put



1 20.05 WL
Christina Schwanitz GER Rochlitz Feb 2
2 18.51 Tia Brooks USA Seattle WA Feb 1
3 17.85 Anita Márton HUN Düsseldorf Jan 30
4 17.69 Josephine Terlecki GER Rochlitz Feb 2
5 17.55 Felisha Johnson USA Bloomington IN Feb 1

Pentathlon


1 4406 Sami Spenner USA Cedar Falls IA Jan 31
2 4282 Lindsay Lettow USA Joplin MO Jan 31
3 4248 Barbara Nwaba USA Seattle WA Jan 31
4 4246 Makeba Alcide LCA Fayetteville AR Jan 31
5 4230 Kira Biesenbach GER Frankfurt-Kalbach Feb 2
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.