• Men's Event By Event Top 5 Weekly Marks

Article source: Athletics

Our top five men's performances from the last week include nine World leads and a #2 all time mark in the history of pole vault by Frenchman, Renaud Lavillenie.

Top 5 marks from January 27 - February 2.

Weeks Rank
60m Name
NAT
Venue
1 6.49 WL
Yuniel Pérez CUB Moskow
2 6.54 Mike Rodgers USA Houston TX
3 6.55 Kim Collins SKN Moskow
4 6.58 Gerald Phiri ZAM Houston TX
5
6.59
Keith Ricks
USA
Düsseldorf

200m


1 20.71 Arman Hall USA Fayetteville AR
2 20.91 Shavez Hart BAH Fayetteville AR
3 20.96 Karol Zalewski POL Wien
4 20.98 Prezel Hardy USA Fayetteville AR
5 20.99 Carvin Nkanata USA State College PA

400m


1 45.47 WL
Deon Lendore TRI Fayetteville AR
2 45.63 Arman Hall USA Fayetteville AR
3 45.81 Pavel Maslák CZE Düsseldorf
4 46.20 James Harris USA Fayetteville AR
5 46.25 Aldrich Bailey USA Fayetteville AR

800m


1 1:45.42 WL
Adam Kszczot POL Düsseldorf
2 1:46.30 Abraham Rotich BRN Karlsruhe
3 1:46.30 Marcin Lewandowski POL Karlsruhe
4 1:46.48 Andrew Osagie GBR Düsseldorf
5 1:46.71 Kevin López ESP Düsseldorf

1500m


1 3:35.85 WL
Silas Kiplagat KEN Moskow
2 3:36.10 Bethwel Birgen KEN Moskow
3 3:36.41 Collins Cheboi KEN Moskow
4 3:36.45 Aman Wote ETH Moskow
5 3:37.02 Nixon Chepseba KEN Karlsruhe

3000m


1 7:36.27 Caleb Ndiku KEN Karlsruhe
2 7:37.76 Augustine Choge KEN Karlsruhe
3 7:38.18 Yenew Alamirew ETH Karlsruhe
5 7:38.51 Bernard Lagat USA Karlsruhe
6 7:39.24 Albert Rop BRN Düsseldorf

60m Hurdles


1 7.45 WL
Pascal Martinot Lagarde FRA Mondeville
2 7.46 Jeff Porter USA Mondeville
3 7.53 Garfield Darien FRA Moskow
4 7.54 Jarret Eaton USA Karlsruhe
5 7.54 Dayron Robles CUB Moskow

High Jump


1 2.36         Ivan Ukhov RUS Moskow
2 2.33 Andriy Protsenko UKR Moskow
3 2.32 Daniyil Tsyplakov RUS Samara
4 2.32  Aleksey Dmitrik RUS Hustopeče
5 2.31 Lev Missirov RUS Dresden

Pole Vault


1

6.08 WL

#2 all Time

Renaud Lavillenie FRA Bydgoszcz
2 5.75 Robert Sobera POL Bydgoszcz
3 5.75 Malte Mohr GER Karlsruhe
4 5.75 Xue Changrui CHN Dijon
5 5.75 Jan Kudlička CZE Praha

Long Jump


1 8.30 WL
Aleksandr Menkov RUS Moskow
2 7.98 JJ Jegede GBR Wien
3 7.93         Marcos Chuva POR Moskow
4 7.88         Ngonidzashe Makusha ZIM Moskow
5 7.87 Marquis Dendy USA Fayetteville AR

Shot Put


1 21.37 WL
Ryan Whiting USA Bydgoszcz
2 21.33 David Storl GER Karlsruhe
3 20.60 Cory Martin USA Karlsruhe
4 20.53 Tomasz Majewski POL Karlsruhe
5 20.43 Kurt Roberts USA Findlay OH

Triple Jump


1 16.72 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS Samara
2 16.67 Chris Carter USA Houston TX
3 16.65 Daniele Greco ITA Ancona
4 16.58 Fabrizio Donato ITA Ancona
5 16.31 Aleksandr Yurchenko RUS Samara

Heptathlon


1 6104 WL
Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR Zaporizhzhya
2 6083 Kai Kazmirek GER Frankfurt-Kalbach
3 5923 Kevin Lazas USA Fayetteville AR
4 5734 Matthias Prey GER Frankfurt-Kalbach
5 5711 René Stauß GER Frankfurt-Kalbach



Latest Videos
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Great South Run 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 09:15 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
» UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
23 Oct 2018 at 16:55 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
21 Oct Great South Run 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
08 Oct Live: Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires ...
08 Oct Mo Farah wins Chicago Marathon with new ...
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.