• Results: Weltklasse Karlsruhe

Posted by:

1500m Women World record: Genzebe Diabab (ETH) - 3:55.17

World Leads:

60m Hurdles Women - Nadine Hildebrand - 7.91 seconds

1500m Men Nixon Cheseba - 3:37.02 

Results Men


 
60m hurdles final
 

 
placeAthleteNationResult
1EATON, JarretUSA  7.54 
2CRADDOCK, KevinUSA  7.58 
3BALNUWEIT, ErikGER  7.66 
4DAL MOLIN, PaoloITA  7.68 
5BASCOU, DimitriFRA  7.69 
6TRABER, GregorGER  7.73 
7THOMAS, MikelTRI  7.77 

 
DOUCOURÉ, LadjiFRAdisq R 162.7

 
60m Hurdles Heat 1
 

 
PlaceAthleteNationResult
1DAL MOLIN, PaoloITA  7.62 Q
2TRABER, GregorGER  7.71 Q
3BASCOU, DimitriFRA  7.73 q
4THOMAS, MikelTTO  7.78 q
5STEWART, RayUSA  7.79 
6FREIMUTH, RicoGERPB  7.83 

 
SCHWARZER, HelgeGERdisq R 162.7

 

 

 

 

 
60m Hurdles Heat 2
 

 
placeAthleteNationResult
1DOUCOURÉ, LadjiFRA  7.62 Q
2EATON, JarretUSA  7.64 Q
3BALNUWEIT, ErikGER  7.65 q
4CRADDOCK, KevinUSA  7.68 q
5BÜHLER, MatthiasGER  7.92 
6GARCIA FERNANDEZ, PedroESP  8.01 

 

 

 

 

 
1500m
 

 
PlaceAthletNationErgebnis
1CHEPSEBA, NixonKENWL  3:37.02 
2MEKONNEN, GebremehdinETH  3:37.42 
3CRONJE, JohanRSAPB  3:37.49 
4TESFAYE, HomiyuGER  3:40.26 
5ORTH, FlorianGER  3:41.56 
6OLMEDO, ManuelESP  3:41.58 
7SCHLANGEN, CarstenGER  3:43.50 

 
BETT, ReubenKENdnf

 
DENISSEL, SimonFRAdnf

 
VERBRUGGHE, DavidFRAdnf

 

 

 

 

 
Splits
 

 
400mVerbrugghe, David (FRA)55.54
 
800mBett, Reuben (KEN)01:56.0
 
1200mChepseba, Nixon (KEN)02:54.4
 

 

 

 

 

 
Shot Put
 

 
PlaceAthleteNationResult
1STORL, DavidGER  21.33
2WHITING, RyanUSA  21.01 
3MARTIN, CoryUSA  20.60 
4MAJEWSKI, TomaszPOL  20.50 
5KOLASINAC, AsmirSRB  20.39 
6FORTES, MarcoPOR  19.53 
7DAHM, TobiasGERPB  19.43 

 

 

 

 

 
800m
 

 
PlaceAthleteNationErgebnis
1ROTICH, Abraham KipchirchirBRNPB  1:46.30 
2LEWANDOWSKI, MarcinPOL  1:46.30 
3LOPEZ, KevinESP  1:46.88 
4LANGE, AndreasGERPB  1:47.63 
5ZWICKER, PatrickGERPB  1:47.64 
6KIVUVA, Jackson MumbwaKEN  1:48.33 
7LUDOLPH, SörenGER  1:49.88 

 
PENNEKAMP, NilsNEDdnf

 
Splits
 

 
200mPennekamp, Nils (NED)24.69
 
400mPennekamp, Nils (NED)51.67
 
600mLewandowski, Marcin (POL)01:19.6
 

 

 

 

 

 
Pole Vault
 

 
RankAthleteNationResult
1MOHR, MalteGER  5.75 
2FILIPPIDIS, KonstandinosGRE  5.65 
3DILLA, KarstenGER  5.65 
4MENALDO, KevinFRA  5.55 
5GRUBER, HendrikGER  5.45 
6GAUL, FlorianGERPB  5.35 
7CLEMENS, DanielGER  5.35 

 
CLAVIER, JéromeFRA  o.g.V. 

 
GIBILISCO, GiuseppeITA  o.g.V. 

3000m men

placeAthleteNationResult
1NDIKU, Caleb MwangangiKEN  7:36.27 
2CHOGE, Augustine KipronoKEN  7:37.76 
3ALAMIREW, YenewETH  7:38.18 
4LAGAT, BernardUSA  7:38.51 
5SOI, EdwinKEN  7:47.25 
6GABIUS, ArneGER  7:54.68 
7KIPRUTO, ConseslusKEN  8:12.19 

 
MAHMOUDI, AbdelFRA  aufg. 

 
RONO, VincentKEN  aufg. 
Splits
 

 
1000Mahmoudi, Abdel (FRA)02:31.6
 
2000Ndiku, Caleb Mwangangi (KEN)05:04.2
 

 

Results Women
 


 
60m final
 

 
PlaceAthleteNationResult
1SAILER, VerenaGER  7.18 
2BAYNE, ChauntaeUSAPB  7.18 
3OKPARAEBO, EzinneNOR  7.18 
4SCHIPPERS, DafneNED  7.24 
5KWADWO, YasminGER  7.34 
6CECHOVA, KaterinaCZE  7.36 
7KAMBUNDJI, MujingaSUI  7.41 
8AKAKPO, StellaFRA  7.42 

 

 

 

 

 
60m Heat 1
 

 
PlaceAthleteNationResult
1SCHIPPERS, DafneNED  7.24 Q
2OKPARAEBO, EzinneNOR  7.27 Q
3KWADWO, YasminGER  7.31 q
4AKAKPO, StellaFRA  7.47 q
5HUMAIR, FanetteSUI  7.69 
6BLISS, AndreaJAM  7.91 

 
WELLS, KellieUSA  n.a. 

 

 

 

 

 
60m heat 2
 

 
PlaceAthleteNationResult
1BAYNE, ChauntaeUSA  7.22 Q
2SAILER, VerenaGER  7.25 Q
3CECHOVA, KaterinaCZE  7.37 q
4KAMBUNDJI, MujingaSUI  7.46 q
5BUCKEL, CarlottaGER  7.61 
6BAUR, EvaGERPB  7.67 
7GEDEMER, SarahGER  7.80 

 

 

 

 

 
60m hurdles Final
 

 
placeAthleteNationResult
1HILDEBRAND, NadineGERWL  7.91 
2BERINGS, ElineBEL  8.06 
3AERTS, SaraBEL  8.07 
4WELLS, KellieUSA  8.08 
5HODDE, RosinaNEDPB  8.08 
6BAKKER, SharonaNED  8.17 
7URECH, LisaSUI  8.18 

 
60m Hurdles Heat 1
 

 
PlaceAthleteNationResult
1WELLS, KellieUSA  8.08 Q
2BAKKER, SharonaNED  8.14 Q
3SCHROTT, BeateAUT  8.23 
4NEZIRI, NooralotaFIN  8.30 
5BLISS, AndreaJAM  8.32 
6KIELBASINSKA, AnnaPOL  8.32 
7IKAUNIECE, LauraLAT  8.79 

 

 

 

 

 
60m Hurdles Heat 2
 

 
PlaceAthleteNationResult
1HILDEBRAND, NadineGER=WL  7.96 Q
2BERINGS, ElineBEL  7.98 Q
3TOMIC, MarinaSLOPB  8.05 q
4HODDE, RosinaNEDPB  8.09 q
5AERTS, SaraBEL  8.09 q
6URECH, LisaSUI  8.16 q
7LINDENMAYER, SabrinaGERPB  8.28 
8PESIRÍDOU, ElisávetGREPB  8.32 

 

 

 

 

 
3000m
 

 
RangAthletNationErgebnis
1HASSAN, SifanNEDWL  8:45.32 
2KIBIWOT, ViolaKENPB  8:48.12 
3JAMAL, MaryamBRN  8:56.90 
4HARRER, CorinnaGER  9:07.11 
5ABDULLAYEVA, LayesAZE  9:07.38 
6SHMIDT, SvitlanaUKR  9:20.28 

 
KIREYEVA, SvetlanaRUS  aufg. 

 
VARGA, JuditITA  aufg. 

 
Splits
 

 
1000Varga, Judit (ITA)02:53.5
 
2000Kibiwot, Viola (KEN)05:49.6
 

 

 

 

 

 
Long jump
 

 
PlaceAthleteNationResult
1LESUEUR, EloyseFRA  6.67 
2MOGUENARA, SostheneGER  6.61 
3ROTARU, AlinaROU  6.54 
4JIMOH, FunmiUSA  6.52 
5BAUSCHKE, MelanieGER  6.38 
6ACHKINADZE, XeniaGER  6.15 

 
DEIAC, CorneliaROUnm

 
MIHAMBO, MalaikaGERnm

 

 

 

 

 
1500m
 

 
1DIBABA, GenzebeETHWR  3:55.17 
2CICHOCKA, AngelikaPOL  4:08.15 
3EMBAYE, AxumawitETHPB  4:08.88 
4MAGNANI, MargheritaITAPB  4:09.27 
5BRONIATOWSKA, KatarzynaPOLPB  4:11.42 
6MACIAS, IsabelESP  4:12.06 
7CLAUDE-BOXBERGER, OphelieFRAPB  4:13.23 
8KOBELEVA, ElenaRUSPB  4:13.42 
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.