60 m | January | ||||
1 | 6.50 | James Dasaolu | GBR | Glasgow | 25 |
2 | 6.50 | Tosin Ogunode | QAT | Flagstaff AZ | 25 |
3 | 6.51 | Femi Ogunode | QAT | Flagstaff AZ | 25 |
4 | 6.54 | Yuniel Pérez | CUB | Valencia | 25 |
5 | 6.55 | Cameron Burrell | USA | Albuquerque NM | 25 |
200 m | |||||
1 | 20.68 | Jermaine Brown | JAM | Albuquerque NM | 24 |
3 | 20.78 | Brendon Rodney | CAN | Boston MA | 25 |
4 | 20.81 | José Carlos Herrera | MEX | Albuquerque NM | 24 |
5 | 20.91 | Remontay McClain | USA | Azusa CA | 25 |
400 m | |||||
1 | 45.74 | Deon Lendore | TRI | College Station TX | 25 |
2 | 45.93 | Chris Brown | BAH | Glasgow | 25 |
3 | 46.05 | Emmanuel Tugumisirize | UGA | Nashville TN | 25 |
4 | 46.31 | Nigel Levine | GBR | Glasgow | 25 |
5 | 46.43 | James Harris | USA | Albuquerque NM | 25 |
800 m | |||||
1 | 01:48.20 | Sean Obinwa | USA | Lexington KY | 25 |
2 | 01:48.51 | Thijmen Kupers | NED | Apeldoorn | 25 |
3 | 01:48.77 | Jacopo Lahbi | ITA | Lexington KY | 25 |
4 | 01:48.87 | Stepan Poistogov | RUS | Chelyabinsk | 20 |
5 | 01:48.91 | Boru Guyota | ETH | Lexington KY | 25 |
1500 (+ means 1500m spilt during the mile race ) |
|||||
1 | 3:38.89+ | Garrett Heath | USA | New York NY | 25 |
2 | 3:38.99+ | Lee Emanuel | GBR | New York NY | 25 |
3 | 03:40.8 | Aleksey Popov | RUS | Volgograd | 25 |
4 | 3:41.54+ | Craig Miller | USA | New York NY | 25 |
5 | 3:41.67 | Abednego Chesebe | KEN | Volgograd | 25 |
3000 m | |||||
1 | 07:42.05 | Yomif Kejelcha | ETH | Bordeaux | 26 |
2 | 07:44.73 | Othmane El Goumri | MAR | Bordeaux | 26 |
3 | 07:47.50 | Youness Essalhi | MAR | Bordeaux | 26 |
4 | 07:49.36 | Yoann Kowal | FRA | Bordeaux | 26 |
5 | 07:49.83 | Bernard Lagat | USA | Glasgow | 25 |
60 m hurdles | |||||
1 | 7.55 | Garfield Darien | FRA | Aubière | 26 |
2 | 7.65 | Terrence Trammell | USA | Nashville TN | 25 |
3 | 7.66 | Jeff Porter | USA | Glasgow | 25 |
4 | 7.67 | William Sharman | GBR | Glasgow | 25 |
5 | 7.67 | Jarret Eaton | USA | Bordeaux | 26 |
Shot Put | |||||
1 | 20.82 | Ladislav Prášil | CZE | Jablonec | 22 |
2 | 20.81 | Georgi Ivanov | BUL | Bucureşti | 25 |
3 | 20.58 | Valeriy Kokoyev | RUS | Moskva | 23 |
4 | 20.52 | Stephen Mozia | USA | Ithaca NY | 25 |
5 | 20.42 | Ryan Crouser | USA | Albuquerque NM | 25 |
Triple jump | |||||
1 | 17.04 | Will Claye | USA | New York NY | 25 |
2 | 16.81 | Troy Doris | USA | New York NY | 25 |
3 | 16.76 | Chris Benard | USA | New York NY | 25 |
4 | 16.67 | Lyukman Adams | RUS | Moskva | 24 |
5 | 16.6 | Aliaksei Tsapik | BLR | Mogilyov | 25 |
Long jump | |||||
1 | 8.08 | Pavel Shalin | RUS | Moskva | 23 |
2 | 8.00 | Christian Reif | GER | Karlsruhe | 25 |
3 | 7.99 | Tyron Stewart | USA | Naperville IL | 25 |
4 | 7.95 | Aleksandr Petrov | RUS | Moskva | 24 |
5 | 7.93 | JJ Jegede | GBR | Glasgow | 25 |
Pole vault | |||||
1 | 6.04 | Renaud Lavillenie | FRA | Rouen | 25 |
2 | 5.83 | Luke Cutts | GBR | Rouen | 25 |
3 | 5.70 | Piotr Lisek | POL | Spała | 26 |
4 | 5.60 | Björn Otto | GER | Cottbus | 22 |
5 | 5.60 | Aleksandr Gripich | RUS | Volgograd | 25 |
High jump | |||||
1 | 2.35 | Mutaz Essa Barshim | QAT | Malmö | 26 |
2 | 2.33 | Erik Kynard | USA | Glasgow | 25 |
3 | 2.32 | Aleksey Dmitrik | RUS | Volgograd | 25 |
4 | 2.31 | Nick Ross | USA | Albuquerque NM | 24 |
5 | 2.30 | Dusty Jonas | USA | Lincoln NE | 24 |
Heptathlon | |||||
1 | 5982 | John Lane | GBR | Sheffield | 25 |
2 | 5811 | Maicel Uibo | EST | Albuquerque NM | 25 |
3 | 5805 | Richard Reeks | GBR | Sheffield | 25 |
4 | 5795 | Bastien Auzeil | FRA | Sheffield | 25 |
5 | 5764 | Ben Gregory | GBR | Sheffield | 25 |