×

• Edinburgh Great XC Team Start Lists

Article source:

Great Edinburgh cross country is an annual international  match between team Grat Britain, Europe and the team USA. The race will take place  on Saturday November 11 and will be will be stream available for the fans all over the world. See live streaming Info HERE.

TEAM EUROPE

MENSenior:

 Alemayehu Bezabeh (Spain), 

Jeroen D’Hoedt (Belgium),

 Mohamed Marhum (Spain),

 Bashir Abdi (Belgium), 

Koen Naert (Belgium),

 Michael Mulhare (Ireland),

 David McCarthy (Ireland), 

Pieter-Jan Hannes (Belgium), 

Mitko Tsenov (Bulgaria),

 Youssef Mekdafou (France),

 Oleksandr Kuzmichov (Ukraine).

Junior Men

Yemaneberhan Crippa (Italy), 

Mehdi Belhadj (France), 

Alexis Miellet (France), 

axime Hueber Moosbrugger (France), 

Nikolaus Franzmair (Austria), 

Santiago Pardo (Spain).

WOMEN SENIOR: 

Fionnuala Britton (Ireland), 

Sophie Duarte (France), 

Almensch Belete (Belgium), 

Dominika Nowakowska (Poland), 

Lucie Sekanova (Czech Republic), 

Carla Salomé Rocha (Portugal), 

Amela Terzic (Serbia), 

Ekaterina Sokolenko (Russia), 

Tania Carretero (Spain), 

Sara Treacy (Ireland).

Junior WOMEN: 

Sofia Ennaoui (Poland), 

Johanna Geyer-Carles (France), 

Natalia Sultan (Ukraine), 

Angelica Olmo (Italy), 

Cassandre Beaugrande (France), 

Maria Larsen (Denmark).

 

Senior Men

Andrew Butchart (Derek Easton)
Luke Caldwell (Robert Russell)
Jack Goodwin (Simon Goodwin)
Dewi Griffiths (Kevin Evans)
Jonathan Hay (Mick Woods)
Callum Hawkins (Robert Hawkins)
Adam Hickey (Eamonn Martin)
Charlie Hulson (Paul Roden)
John McDonnell (John Stoker)
Frank Tickner (Clive Thomas) 
Andy Vernon (Nic Bideau)
Steve Vernon (Dave Turnbull)

Senior Women

Jessica Andrews (Woods)
Rhona Auckland (Joyce Hogg)
Katie Brough (Andrew Carter)
Lauren Deadman (Bill Foster)
Emelia Gorecka (Woods)
Lily Partridge (Woods)
Charlotte Purdue (Woods)
Chloe Richardson (Peter Stewart)
Lorna Russell (Nick Anderson)
Rosie Smith (Bryan Mackay)
 
Gemma Steel (John Nuttall)
Steph Twell (Woods)

 

Under 20 Men


Jack Crabtree (Norman Poole)
Jamaine Coleman (Andy Bibby)
Liam Dee (Simon Doyle) 
Alex George (Paul de-Camps)
Zak Miller (Paul Shaw)
Matthew Shirling (Adrian Webb) 

 

Under 20 Women


Alex Clay (Peter Mullervy)
Bobby Clay (Mullervy)
Jessica Gibbon (Rob McKim)
Amy Griffiths (Woods)
Harriet Knowles-Jones (Russell Tart)
Lydia Turner (Thomas Millmore)

 

TEAM USA

WOMEN SENIOR

Addie

Bracy

Longmont, Colo.

Corey Ann

Conner

Rochester Hills, Mich.

Karen Strickland

Dimoff

Portland, Ore.

Amy Lynne

Van Alstine

Flagstaff, Ariz.

Kellyn

Johnson

Flagstaff, Ariz.

Renee Metivier

Baillie

Bend, Ore.

Katie

Kellner

Rochester Hills, Mich.

Stephanie Arianna

Marcy

Palo Alto, Calif.

Rochelle

Kanuho

Colorado Springs, Colo.

 

SENIO MEN

 

Ryan Jan

Bak

Bend, Ore.

Joseph

Gray

Lakewood, Wash.

Brendan

Gregg

Rochester Hills, Mich.

Richard

Medina

Boulder, Colo.

Maverick

Darling

Madison, Wisc.

Robert Earl

Mack III

Raleigh, N.C.

Samuel

Alexander

Waterford, Conn.

Christopher Murphy

Derrick

Naperville, Ill.

Gregory

Montgomery

Boise, Idaho

JUNIOR WOMEN

Lauren

Wood

Lebanon, Ohio

Megan

Curham

Warren, N.J.

Taylor

Manett

Rockford, Mich.

Anna

Maxwell

Felton, Calif.

Alexandra

Buchalski

Johns Creek, Ga.

Sarah

Disanza

Sussex, N.J.

JUNIOR MEN

Johnathan

Dressel

Colbert, Wash.

Noah

Gade

Stillwater, Okla.

Taylor

Wilmot

Spokane, Wash.

Tanner

Anderson

Spokane, Wash.

Estevan

De La Rosa

Arcadia, Calif.

Matthew

Maton

Bend, Ore.





Latest Videos
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» Orlen Copernicus Cup - Live Stream
06 February 2019 at 00:00 (UTC)
» Madrid Indoor Meeting - Live Stream
08 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2019
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Wanderloop Tilburg 2018
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
01 Feb ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER)
02 Feb Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
11 Nov Kenyans Misoi and Muriuki win Athens ...
11 Nov Results: 2018 Athens Marathon The ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.