• Results World Challenge Zagreb

Article source: Athletics

800m Women

Rank

Name

Nat

Result


1.

POISTOGOVA Ekaterina

RUS

01:59,03


2.

CHEBET Winny

KEN

01:59,30

PB

3.

KOTULSKAYA Yelena

RUS

01:59,78


4.

CICHOCKA Angelica

POL

02:00,60

SB

5.

SEMENYA Caster

RSA

02:00,74

SB

6.

JEPKOSGEI Nelly

KEN

02:01,26


7.

ROSTKOWSKA Anna

POL

02:02,03

SB

8.

ROWBURY Shannon

USA

02:02,64

SB


USOVICH Ilona

BLR

DNF


100m Hurdles Women

Rank

Name

Nat

Result

1.

HARPER-NELSON Dawn

USA

12,63

2.

PEARSON Sally

AUS

12,75

3.

WELLS Kellie

USA

12,76

4.

ZAGRE Anne

BEL

13,00

5.

TOMIC Marina

SLO

13,22

6.

COWARD Jacqueline

USA

13,32

7.

LONCAREK Ivana

CRO

13,54

110m Hurdles

Rank

Name

Nat

Result

1.

OLIVER David

USA

13,25

1.

WILSON Ryan

USA

13,25

3.

ROBLES Dayron

CUB

13,30

4.

SHUBENKOV Sergei

RUS

13,32

5.

BAJI Balász

HUN

13,62

6.

AKINS Tyron

USA

13,67

7.

NOSSMY Philip

SWE

13,75

8.

BROWN Joel

USA

14,10

100m Men

Rank

Name

Nat

Result

1.

RODGERS Mike

USA

9,97

2.

BAILEY-COLE Kemar

JAM

9,99

3.

GATLIN Justin

USA

10,01

4.

COLLINS Kim

SKN

10,11

5.

ROGERS Jason

SKN

10,25

6.

AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry

GBR

10,42

7.

ZAVACKÝ Adam

SVK

10,45

100m Women

Rank

Name

Nat

Result

1.

PIERRE Barbara

USA

11,00

2.

ANDERSON Alexandria

USA

11,06

3.

LAWSON LaKeisha

USA

11,25

4.

LALOVA Ivet

BUL

11,38

5.

BAILEY Aleen

JAM

11,79

100m National

Rank

Name

Nat

Result

1.

IVAŠSKOVIC Zvonimir

CRO

10,73

2.

ŠSAKOTA Luka

CRO

10,84

3.

KAŠSNAR Tomislav

CRO

10,93

4.

KOKALOVIC Gregor

SLO

10,93

5.

DORICIC Andrej

CRO

10,96

6.

VINCIC Marko

CRO

11,14

7.

ZELIC Antonio

CRO

11,16

3000m Men

Rank

Name

Nat

Result


1.

NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi

KEN

07:35,06

MR

2.

ROP Albert

BRN

07:35,53

PB

3.

TAHRI Bouabdellah

FRA

07:36,96

SB

4.

BIRGEN Bethwell

KEN

07:37,15

PB

5.

KIPKOECH John

KEN

07:37,40

SB

6.

MUCHIRI Bedan Karoki

KEN

07:37,68

PB

7.

LEER Will

USA

07:39,38

PB

8.

BUMBALOUGH Andrew

USA

07:40,02

PB

9.

SEUREI Benson

KEN

07:40,56

PB

10.

WILLIS Nick

NZL

07:40,62

PB

11.

TORRENCE David

USA

07:40,78

PB

12.

KOMEN Daniel Kipchirchir

KEN

07:42,21

SB

13.

BAYER Andrew

USA

07:43,84

PB

14.

HEATH Garrett

USA

07:47,04



GEBREMEDHIN Mekonnen

ETH

DNF



RONO Vincent

KEN

DNF


400m Men A Race

Rank

Name

Nat

Result


1.

ROONEY Martyn

GBR

45,29

SB

2.

MASLÁK Pavel

CZE

45,42


3.

STEELE Edino

JAM

45,59


4.

MANCE Joshua

USA

46,09


5.

CLEMENT Kerron

USA

46,44


6.

MITCHELL Manteo

USA

47,45


7.

RUŽZIC Mateo

CRO

49,85



QUOW Renny

TRI

DNS


400m Men B Race

Rank

Name

Nat

Result


1.

WILLIAMS Conrad

GBR

46,05


2.

SOLOMON Duane

USA

46,08

SB

3.

VINCEKŽZeljko

CRO

48,35


4.

ŠSAKIC Josip

CRO

48,43


5.

KOVACIC Mateo

CRO

49,03


6.

VRHOVEC Stasša

CRO

49,40


Discus Women

Rank

Name

Nat

Result


1.

LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia

USA

66,29

MR,PB

2.

PERKOVIC Sandra

CRO

65,63


3.

MÜLLER Nadine

GER

62,55


4.

SENDRIUTÉ Zinaida

LTU

62,15


5.

GLANC Zaneta

POL

61,1


Shot Put Men

1.

WHITING Ryan

USA

21,60


2.

ARMSTRONG Dylan

CAN

21,45

SB

3.

MAJEWSKI Tomasz

POL

20,88


4.

KOLASŠINAC Asmir

SRB

20,63


5.

MARTIN Cory

USA

20,24


6.

ALIC Hamza

BIH

19,92


7.

CANTWELL Christian

USA

19,86


8.

MESIC Kemal

BIH

19,59


9.

PREMERU Marin

CRO

19,25


Javelin Men

Rank

Name

Nat

Result


1.

PITKÄMÄKI Tero

FIN

86,36

MR

2.

RUUSKANEN Antti

FIN

85,64


3.

YEGO Julius

KEN

84,92


4.

AMB Kim

SWE

84,61

PB

5.

MANNIO Ari

FIN

82,80


6.

THORKILDSEN Andreas

NOR

80,77


7.

KRANJC Matija

SLO

78,42


8.

RÖHLER Thomas

GER

76,80


9.

MILEUSNIC Dejan

BIH

73,79


Long Jump Men

Rank

Name

Nat

Result


1.

MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso

RSA

8,09





0,2


2.

TAYLOR Christian

USA

8,01

SB




0,2


3.

HARTFIELD Mike

USA

7,99





0,4


4.

SMITH Tyrone

BER

7,9





0,1


5.

PERVAN Dino

CRO

7,82





0,2


6.

FORBES Damar

JAM

7,78





0,5


7.

PRUGOVECKI Marko

CRO

7,65





0,1





Latest Videos
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Venice Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 07:35 (UTC)
Flash News
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
10 Sep Kipchoge Returns to Defend His Berlin ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.