• 119 Athletes will Form Russian World Championship Team

Posted by:

100 m: Aleksandr Brednev (10.33)

200 m: Aleksandr Khyutte (20.77)

4х100 m: Brednev, Khyutte (10.48), Konstantin Petryashov (10.33),  Roman Smirnov (10.42),  Denis Ogarkov (10.48), Maksim Polovinkin (10.32)

400 m: Vladimir Krasnov (45.49)

4х400 m: Krasnov, Maksim Dyldin (45.55), Sergey Petukhov (45.97), Aleksey Kenig (46.18),  Artyom Vazhov (46.39), Lev Mosin (45.51)

110 m hurdles:  Konstantin Shabanov (13.46),  Sergey Shubenkov (13.19)

400 m hurdles: Denis Kudryavtsev (49.40), АнтVlsdimir Antmanis(49.27),  Timofey Tchalyi (49.23)

800 m: Yuriy Borzakovskiy (1:45.24)

1500 m: Valentin Smirnov (3:39.39)

5000 m: Rinas Akhmadeyev (13:49.73)

10 000 m: Yevgeniy Rybakov (28:34.59)

Marathon: Aleksey Sokolov (2:15.31)

3000m steeplechase: Ilgizar Safiullin (8:28.87)

High Jump: Ivan Ukhov (2.30 m), Aleksandr Shustov (2.31 m),  Aleksey Dmitrik (2.30 m)

Pole Vault: Segey Kucheryanu (5.71 m),  Aleksandr Gripich (5.60 m)

Long Jump: Sergey Polyanskiy (8.16 m),  Aleksanrd Menkov (8.42 m)

Triple Jump: Aleksey Fyodorov (17.13 m)

Shot Put: Maksim Sidorov (20.98 m),  Aleksandr Lesnoy (20.60 m),  Soslan Tsirikhov (20.10 m)

Discus Throw: Victor Butenko (65.97 m)

Hammer Throw: Sergey Litvinov (80.89 m), Aleksey Korolyov (78.19 m), Aleksey Zagorniy (79.26 m)

Javelin Throw: Dmitriy Tarabin (88.84 m), Aleksey Tovarnov (82.54 m), Valeriy Iordan (83.56 m)

20 кm race walk: Denis Strelkov (1:19:53), Aleksandr Ivanov (1:21:22),  Andrey Ruzavin (1:19:06)

50 кm race walk: Mikhail Ryzhov (3:44:41),  Ivan Noskov (3:45:31),  Sergey Kirdyapkin

Decathlon: Sergey Sviridov (7939), Ilya Shkurenyov (8354),  Artyom Lukyanenko (8085)

Women:

200 m:  Yelizaveta Savlinis (23.16)

4х100 m: Savlinis (11.47), Olga Kharitonova (11.50),  Viktoriya Yarushkina (11.23),  Natalya Rusakova (11.44),  Yekaterina Kuzina (11.29), Yelena Bolsun (11.47)

400 m:  Antonina Krivoshapka (49.57), Kseniya Ryzhova (49.80)

4х400 m: Krivoshapka,Ryzhova, Kseniya Zadorina (50.55),  Tatyana Firova (50.71), Anastasiya Kapachinskaya (50.91),  Yuliya Gushchina (51.06)

100 m hurdes: Yuliya Kondakova (12.81), Tatyana Dektyaryova(12.97)

400 m hurdles: Natalya Antyukh (55.20), Irina Davydova (54.79),  Anastasiya Ott (55.49)

800 m: Yelena Kotulskaya (1:59.56), Marina Pospelov (2:00.61), Yekaterina Poistogova (1:59.39), Mariya Savinova (1:58.75)

1500 m: Svetlana Podosyonova (4:04.01), Yelena Korobkina (4:05.35), Yekaterina Sharmina (4:04.55)

5000 m: Yelena Nagovitsyna (15:22.23), Olga Golovkina (15:32.45)

10 000 m: Gulshat Fazlitdinova (32:01.83)

3000 m steeplechase:  Natalya Aristarkhova (9:30.64),  Natalya Gorchakova (9:39.47),  Lyudmila Lebedeva (9:39.98),  Yuliya Zaripova (9:28.00)

Marathon: Alevtina Biktimitova (2:30:02), Albina Mayorova (2:26:51),  Nadezhda Leontyeva (2:32:14),  Tatyana Aryasova (2:32:24),  Valentina Galimova (2:31:23 в 2012)

High Jump: Svetlana Shkolina (1.98 m), Irina Gordeyeva (1.97 m), Yelena Slesarenko (1.92 m), Anna Chicherova (2.02 m)

Pole Vault: Yelena Isinbayeva (4.78 m), Anastasiya Savchenko (4.73 m), Angelina Krasnova (4.70 m)

Long Jump: Lyudmila Kolchanova (6.89 m), Olga Kucherenko (6.75),  Darya Klishina (6.90 m), Yelena Sokolova (6.91 m)

Triple Jump: Irina Gumenyuk (14.58 m), Anna Pyatykh (14.40 m), Yekaterina Koneva (14.82 m)

Shot Put: Yevgeniya Kolodko (19.86 m), Irina Tarasova (19.20 m), Anna Avdeyeva (18.34 m)

Discus Throw: Yekaterina Strokova (63.80 m), Svetlana Saykina (61.09 m), Vera Ganeyeva (64.30 m)

Hammer Throw: Anna Bulgakova (76.17 m), Oksana Kondratyeva (77.13 m), Gulfiya Khanafeyeva (75.02 m), Tatyana Lysenko (78.15 m)

Javelin Throw: Viktoriya Sudarushkina (62.77 m), Mariya Abakumova (69.34 m)

20 кm Race Walk: Anisya Kirdyapkina (1:25:59), Vera Sokolova (1:26:00), Yelena Lashmanova (1:25:49),  Olga Kaniskina

Heptathlon: Kristina Savitskaya (6210), Aleksandra Butvina (5993)

©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.