• 20 London Olympic Medallists Among USA's Moscow World Champinships Team

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Men

100m: Justin Gatlin, Mike Rodgers, Charles Silmon
200m: Curtis Mitchell, Isiah Young, Wallace Spearmon
400m: Arman Hall, Tony McQuay, LaShawn Merritt
800m: Brandon Johnson, Duane Solomon, Nick Symmonds
1500m: Matthew Centrowitz, Lopez Lomong, Leo Manzano
5000m: Ryan Hill, Bernard Lagat, Galen Rupp
10,000m: Chris Derrick, Dathan Ritzenhein, Rupp
Marathon: Jeffrey Eggleston, Daniel Tapia, Carlos Trujillo
3000m Steeplechase: Daniel Huling, Evan Jager, De'Sean Turner
110m Hurdles: Aries Merritt, David Oliver, Jason Richardson, Ryan Wilson
400m Hurdles: Kerron Clement, Bershawn Jackson, Michael Tinsley
High Jump: Dustin Jonas, Erik Kynard, Keith Moffatt, Jesse Williams
Pole Vault: Jeremy Scott, Brad Walker, Jack Whitt
Long Jump: Marquis Dendy, George Kitchens, Dwight Phillips
Triple Jump: Will Claye, Omar Craddock, Christian Taylor
Shot Put: Reese Hoffa, Zack Lloyd, Cory Martin, Ryan Whiting
Discus: Lance Brooks
Hammer: AG Kruger
Javelin: Riley Dolezal, Sam Humphreys
Decathlon: Ashton Eaton, Trey Hardee, Gunnar Nixon, Jeremy Taiwo
20km Race Walk: John Nunn, Tim Seaman
4x100m Relay*: Jeff Demps, Gatlin, Dentarius Locke, Rodgers, Rakieem Salaam, Silmon
4x400m Relay*: Hall, James Harris, Josh Mance, McQuay, Merritt, David Verburg

Women

100m: Alexandria Anderson, Octavious Freeman, English Gardner, Carmelita Jeter
200m: Kimberlyn Duncan, Allyson Felix, Jeneba Tarmoh, Charonda Williams
400m: Natasha Hastings, Francena McCorory, Ashley Spencer
800m: Brenda Martinez, Alysia Montano, Ajee Wilson
1500m: Mary Cain, Cory McGee, Treniere Moser, Jenny Simpson
5000m: Kim Conley, Molly Huddle, Shannon Rowbury
10,000m: Shalane Flanagan, Jordan Hasay, Amy Hastings
Marathon: Jeannette Faber, Deena Kastor, Dot McMahon
3000m Steeplechase: Nicole Bush, Ashley Higginson, Shalaya Kipp
100m Hurdles: Nia Ali, Dawn Harper, Queen Harrison, Brianna Rollins
400m Hurdles: Lashinda Demus, Georganne Moline, Dalilah Muhammad, Christine Spence
High Jump: Brigetta Barrett, Chaunte Lowe, Inika McPherson
Pole Vault: Becky Holliday, Kylie Hutson, Jennifer Suhr
Long Jump: Janay DeLoach Soukup, Funmi Jimoh, Tori Polk, Brittney Reese
Shot Put: Tia Brooks, Michelle Carter, Alyssa Hasslen
Discus: Whitney Ashley, Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Elizabeth Podomonick
Hammer: Amanda Bingson, Amber Campbell, Jeneva McCall
Javelin: Brittany Borman
Heptathlon: Erica Bougard, Sharon Day, Bettie Wade
20km Race Walk: Erin Gray, Miranda Melville, Maria Michta
4x100m Relay*: Anderson, Freeman, Gardner Barbara Pierre Aurieyall Scott, Tarmoh
4x400m Relay*: Rebecca Alexander, Joanna Atkins, Jessica Beard, Hastings, McCorory, Spencer

©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.