• Results - Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern

Posted by:

 

Results Men

 

 

  100 m   Wind: 0.0
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.07 SB
2 Kemar Hyman CAY 10.17

3 Julian Forte JAM 10.19

4 Alonso Edward PAN 10.22

5 Kimmari Roach JAM 10.35

6 James Ellington GBR 10.37


Richard Thompson TRI DNF


Antoine Adams SKN DNF

  Race B   Wind: 0.0
1 Kenroy Anderson JAM 10.29

2 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.61 SB

Daniel Bailey ANT DQ


Marvin Bracy USA DQ


Wallace Spearmon USA DQ

  Race C   Wind: -0.3
1 Yazaldes Nascimento POR 10.47

2 Dantago Gurirab NAM 10.59

3 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 10.64

4 Diogo Antunes POR 10.68

5 Rolf Fongué SUI 10.74

6 Suganthan Somasundaran SUI 10.76

7 Patrick Domogala GER 10.77

8 Andreas Baumann SUI 11.00

  Race D   Wind: 0.0
1 Even Tjiviju NAM 10.67 PB
2 Jesse Devin Uri-Khob NAM 10.77

3 Diego Alves BRA 10.85 PB
4 Stig Segat SUI 11.04 SB
  Race E   Wind: 0.0
1 Kwasi Ofosu Asante SUI 10.96 SB
2 Pin Wanheab SUI 10.98

3 Joel Burgunder SUI 11.24 PB
4 Jordan Endjilo SUI 11.49 PB
5 Christoph Bausch SUI 11.78 SB

Philipp Handler SUI DQ

 
  200 m   Wind: -0.3
1 Jason Young JAM 19.98 SB
2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.36

3 Curtis Mitchell USA 20.51

4 Alex Wilson SUI 20.65

5 Wallace Spearmon USA 20.68

6 Isaac Makwala BOT 20.70

7 Maurice Mitchell USA 20.73

  Race B   Wind: 0.3
1 Alonso Edward PAN 20.37 SB
2 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.49

3 Kenroy Anderson JAM 20.66 SB
4 Hitjivirue Kaanjuka NAM 21.12

5 Pascal Müller SUI 21.77

6 Gideon Ernst Narib NAM 21.93 PB
7 Diego Alves BRA 22.12


Richard Thompson TRI DQ

 
  800 m  
1 Charles Jock USA 1:46.18

2 Brandon Johnson USA 1:46.41

3 Abraham Kiplagat KEN 1:46.54

4 Sammy Kirongo KEN 1:46.59

5 Julius Mutekanga UGA 1:48.70 SB
6 Jan Riedel GER 1:49.06 SB
7 Daniel Baumgartner SUI 1:51.96


Matt Scherer USA DNF

  Race B  
1 Louis Gutierrez SUI 1:51.63 PB
2 Simon Itim SUI 1:53.53

3 Christoph Graf SUI 1:54.15 PB
4 Nicolas Bocherons SUI 1:54.20 PB
5 Andreas Meyer SUI 1:54.44 SB
6 Martin Knill SUI 1:54.48 SB
7 Raphaël Fuchs SUI 1:54.53 SB
8 Daniel Brunner SUI 1:54.81 SB
9 Michael Geissbühler SUI 1:55.22 SB
10 Lukas Geissbühler SUI 1:55.29 PB
11 Alain Croisier SUI 1:56.23 PB
12 Brian Glassey USA 2:01.48

 
  3000 m  
1 Cornelius Kangogo KEN 7:42.51

2 Evan Jager USA 7:43.36 SB
3 David Torrence USA 7:43.48 PB
4 Chris Derrick USA 7:44.01 PB
5 Dan Huling USA 7:44.42 PB
6 Diego Estrada MEX 7:47.77 PB
7 Gideon Gathimba KEN 7:48.74

8 Moses Mukono KEN 7:51.71

9 Hicham Sigueni MAR 7:59.01

10 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN 7:59.82 SB
11 Ryo Kiname JPN 8:01.66 PB
12 Andreas Kempf SUI 8:15.08 PB
13 Shinobu Kubota JPN 8:15.66 PB

Silas Too KEN DNF


Marco Kern SUI DNF

 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: -0.5
1 Andrew Riley JAM 13.32

2 Ryan Brathwaite BAR 13.36

3 Jason Richardson USA 13.38

4 Mikel Thomas TRI 13.47

5 William Sharman GBR 13.48

6 Shane Brathwaite BAR 13.61

7 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.63


Jeff Porter USA DNF

  Race B   Wind: -0.4
1 Ty Akins USA 13.65

2 Rasul Dabó POR 13.67

3 Martin Mazáč CZE 13.68

4 Alexander John GER 13.69

5 Philip Nossmy SWE 13.78

6 Joel Brown USA 14.04

7 Tobias Furer SUI 14.09

8 Matthias Bühler GER 14.17

 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Justin Gaymon USA 48.69

2 Omar Cisneros CUB 48.76 SB
3 Rhys Williams GBR 48.84 PB
4 Emir Bekrić SRB 49.01

5 Cornel Fredericks RSA 49.03

6 Johnny Dutch USA 49.14

7 Mahau Suguimati BRA 50.27

  Race B  
1 Leford Green JAM 48.94 SB
2 Annsert Whyte JAM 49.77

3 LJ van Zyl RSA 49.78

4 Richard Yates GBR 50.11

5 Rasmus Mägi EST 50.35

6 Kariem Hussein SUI 50.81 SB
7 Ben Sumner GBR 50.88

8 Jonathan Puemi SUI 51.75

 
  Long jump  
1 Yves Zellweger SUI 7.69

  7.56/1.1 7.69/0.2 7.48/0.6 7.05/0.1 7.56/0.2 7.48/0.9
2 Moritz Riekert GER 7.17

  X 7.17/0.6 6.98/0.0 X 7.11/0.4 X
3 Christopher Ullmann SUI 7.15

  7.15/1.0 6.91/0.1 7.07/0.1 6.94/0.9 7.09/0.4 X
 
  Triple jump  
1 Ryan Grinnell USA 16.78

  16.78/0.5 X X 16.47/0.0 P 16.20/1.0
2 Alexander Hochuli SUI 16.28

  X 15.81/0.1 15.92/0.3 X X 16.28/0.3
3 Martin Seiler GER 16.03 SB
  X 15.84/0.2 X 15.39/0.0 X 16.03/0.6
4 Andreas Graber SUI 15.95 PB
  15.29/0.4 15.70/0.2 15.59/0.5 15.95/0.6 X 15.94/0.3

Andreas Pohle GER NM

  X X X P X P
 
  Discus  
1 Daniel Jasinski GER 64.46

  62.63 62.40 X 61.83 61.27 64.46
2 Victor Hogan RSA 62.73

  X 61.45 X X 62.73 61.46
3 Jorge Fernández CUB 62.46

  X 52.79 61.01 62.46 61.15 X
4 Benn Harradine AUS 61.07

  60.65 57.49 61.07 59.24 58.85 X
5 Markus Münch GER 60.73

  60.60 X X X 58.46 60.73
6 Gerhard Mayer AUT 60.57

  57.92 59.73 58.60 60.57 X 58.72
7 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 60.50

  60.49 X 59.87 60.50 X X
8 Daniel Ståhl SWE 59.59

  57.95 59.59 X X X X
9 Sergiu Ursu ROU 57.57

  57.57 X X
10 Märt Israel EST 56.26

  56.26 X X
11 Lukas Jost SUI 51.47

  44.08 51.04 51.47
 
  Hammer  
1 Tristan Schwandke GER 66.22

  62.95 65.36 66.22 X 63.91 X
2 Alexis Flaven FRA 61.95

  X 60.17 60.58 X 61.95 60.82
3 Martin Bingisser SUI 61.22

  59.70 60.70 X 60.10 60.29 61.22
4 Björn Kötteritzsch GER 51.09 SB
  X 48.60 51.09 X X X
5 Alexandre Gurba SUI 47.06 PB
  X 45.72 X X 47.06 45.61
6 Rene Eisenhut SUI 42.63 PB
  X X X 42.63 42.16
 
  4 x 100 m  
1   POR 39.23

  Diogo Antunes, Francis Obikwelu, Arnaldo Abrantes, Yazaldes Nascimento
2   USA 39.28

  Marvin Bracy, Curtis Mitchell, Ty Akins, Joel Brown
3   SWE 39.42

  Alexander Brorsson, Nil de Oliveira, Stefan Tärnhuvud
4   NAM 40.01

  Even Tjiviju, Dantago Gurirab, Jesse Devin Uri-Khob, Hitjivirue Kaanjuka
5   SUI 40.65

  Andreas Baumann, Joel Burgunder, Kwasi Ofosu Asante, Pascal Müller

  SUI DNF

  Steven Gugerli, Alex Wilson, Suganthan Somasundaran, Rolf Fongué
 
  Results Women
  100 m   Wind: -0.6
1 Carrie Russell JAM 11.20

2 Franciela Krasucki BRA 11.29

3 Sheniqua Ferguson BAH 11.36

4 Muna Lee USA 11.40

5 Natasha Morrison JAM 11.41

5 Mandy White USA 11.41

7 Verena Sailer GER 11.44

8 Lauryn Williams USA 11.68

  Race B   Wind: -0.3
1 Tiffany Townsend USA 11.28

2 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.40

3 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.54

4 Amy Foster IRL 11.65

5 Inna Weit GER 11.68

6 Melissa Breen AUS 11.69

7 Vanda Gomes BRA 11.78

8 Alyssa Conley RSA 11.96

  Race C   Wind: -0.6
1 Fanette Humair SUI 11.91

2 Michelle Cueni SUI 12.05

3 Iveta Mazáčová CZE 12.08

4 Aurélie Humair SUI 12.14

5 Majella Hauri SUI 12.39 PB
6 Joelle Curti SUI 12.48

7 Salomé Kora SUI 12.55

8 Julia Beugger SUI 12.83 PB
 
  200 m   Wind: 0.0
1 Anneisha McLaughlin JAM 22.79

2 Franciela Krasucki BRA 22.85

3 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 23.47

4 Inna Weit GER 23.52

5 Vanda Gomes BRA 24.06

6 Globine Mayova NAM 24.21

7 Martina Schmidová CZE 24.43

 
  400 m  
1 Christine Day JAM 51.91

2 Shana Cox GBR 52.32

3 Shericka Williams JAM 52.33

4 Jessica Beard USA 52.83

4 Monica Hargrove USA 52.83

6 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 52.94

7 Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 53.91

8 Nora Farrag SUI 56.87 SB
 
  800 m  
1 Kim Conley USA 2:07.23 PB
2 Florence Peguiron SUI 2:11.83 PB
3 Alexandra Bosshard SUI 2:13.47 PB
4 Maren Schott GER 2:13.58 SB
5 Iris Lauper SUI 2:14.77 PB
6 Rebekka Leistner SUI 2:16.97 PB
7 Seline Scherrer SUI 2:18.25 PB

Sandra Pool SUI DNF

 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: -0.4
1 Brianna Rollins USA 12.63

2 Queen Harrison USA 12.79

3 Kristi Castlin USA 12.80

4 Vashti Thomas USA 12.95

5 Jackie Coward USA 12.96

6 Shermaine Williams JAM 13.13

7 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.14

  Race B   Wind: -0.1
1 Cindy Roleder GER 13.18

2 Clélia Reuse SUI 13.44

3 Elodie Jakob SUI 13.87

4 Daniela Kyburz SUI 14.07

5 Majella Hauri SUI 14.16 PB
6 Lilanne Klaasman NAM 14.94 PB

Sabrina Lindenmayer GER DNF

 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Sarah Wells CAN 55.65 PB
2 Manuela Gentili ITA 56.86

3 Francesca Doveri ITA 57.32

4 Petra Fontanive SUI 58.55

5 Robine Schürmann SUI 60.13

6 Corinna Pape GER 60.86 SB
7 Bettina Meyer SUI 62.57 SB

Avril Jackson GBR DNF

 
  High jump  
1 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.87

  1.81/1 1.84/2 1.87/1 1.90/XXX
2 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.87

  1.75/1 1.81/2 1.84/1 1.87/3 1.90/XXX
3 Giovanna Demo SUI 1.84 SB
  1.70/1 1.75/1 1.78/1 1.81/1 1.84/1 1.87/XXX
4 Mélanie Melfort FRA 1.81

  1.75/1 1.81/1 1.87/XXX
5 Lena Bryxi GER 1.75 SB
  1.60/1 1.65/1 1.70/1 1.75/2 1.78/XXX
6 Nathalie Lauber SUI 1.75 =SB
  1.65/1 1.70/1 1.75/3 1.78/XXX
7 Anne Klebsch GER 1.75

  1.60/1 1.65/1 1.70/3 1.75/3 1.78/XXX
8 Livia Odermatt SUI 1.70

  1.55/1 1.60/1 1.65/1 1.70/2 1.75/XXX
 
  Pole vault  
1 Yarisley Silva CUB 4.81

  4.51/1 4.61/1 4.71/2 4.81/2 4.91/X 5.00/XX
2 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.71 SB
  4.41/1 4.51/1 4.61/1 4.71/2 4.81/XXX
3 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.61 PB
  4.21/1 4.41/3 4.51/1 4.61/1 4.66/XXX
4 Mary Saxer USA 4.61

  4.41/1 4.51/3 4.61/3 4.71/XXX
5 Jiřina Svobodová CZE 4.51

  4.41/1 4.51/2 4.61/XXX
6 Tori Pena IRL 4.41

  4.21/2 4.41/1 4.51/XXX
7 Kylie Hutson USA 4.41

  4.41/2 4.51/XXX
8 Kristina Gadschiew GER 4.41

  4.21/2 4.41/2 4.51/XXX
8 Anna Katharina Schmid SUI 4.41 SB
  4.21/2 4.41/2 4.51/XXX
10 Becky Holliday USA 4.41

  4.21/2 4.41/3 4.51/XXX
11 Liz Parnov AUS 4.21

  4.21/3 4.41/XXX

Alana Boyd AUS NH

  4.21/XX
 
  Long jump  
1 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.58

  6.14/0.0 6.43/0.6 6.36/0.3 6.58/0.7 6.57/0.4 6.51/0.0
2 Lisa Steinkamp GER 6.53

  X 6.37/0.2 6.53/0.5 6.35/0.4 6.34/1.1 X
3 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.48

  6.40/0.0 6.38/0.0 6.47/0.7 6.48/0.4 6.21/0.5 6.40/0.0
4 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.47

  X X 6.37/0.7 X 6.47/0.7 6.26/0.1
5 Melanie Bauschke GER 6.45

  6.28/0.7 6.43/0.0 6.45/0.8 6.16/0.7 6.27/0.7 6.38/0.0
6 Anna Kornuta UKR 6.45

  6.04/-0.2 6.29/0.0 6.29/0.6 6.31/0.3 6.34/0.1 6.45/0.5
7 Tori Polk USA 6.45

  X 6.08/0.7 6.29/0.3 X 6.45/0.1 X
8 Anastasiya Mokhnyuk UKR 6.32

  5.82/-0.1 6.32/0.2 6.25/0.5 6.16/0.3 5.92/0.5 X
9 Kerrie Perkins AUS 6.27

  5.96/0.0 6.23/0.4 6.27/0.6
10 Alina Rotaru ROU 6.25

  6.14/-0.1 6.25/0.0 6.25/0.7
11 Tori Bowie USA 6.16

  6.01/0.3 6.07/0.2 6.16/0.1
 
  Shot  
1 Valerie Adams NZL 20.76

  19.71 19.70 20.64 20.36 X 20.76
2 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.65

  19.09 18.98 19.40 19.65 19.03 19.52
3 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.32

  17.96 X 17.88 X 18.32 18.01
4 Josephine Terlecki GER 18.19

  17.25 17.73 17.97 17.73 18.19 17.65
5 Cleopatra Borel TRI 17.54

  17.54 16.99 17.27 17.13 17.24 X
6 Shanice Craft GER 16.80

  16.70 16.38 16.37 16.55 16.80 16.50
7 Regula Ryf SUI 12.74

  12.58 X 12.74 12.47 11.94 12.03
8 Angelina Haas SUI 12.65 PB
  12.23 12.52 12.57 12.22 12.64 12.65
 
  Hammer  
1 Carolin Paesler GER 65.71

  63.63 63.02 63.35 62.63 65.71 X
2 Julia Ratcliffe NZL 64.03

  61.73 X X X 64.03 X
3 Mareike Nannen GER 59.94

  58.60 59.09 58.62 58.70 X 59.94
4 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 59.26 SB
  58.63 52.89 54.78 59.26 52.59 57.60
5 Mélanie Fromentin FRA 58.73

  58.73 X X X X 58.37
6 Lydia Wehrli SUI 56.81

  55.04 56.81 56.61 X 56.34 X
7 Rebecca Bähni SUI 55.58

  X 55.58 55.13 X 55.09 55.07
8 Mirjam Schaltegger SUI 45.45 PB
  45.01 X X X 43.85 45.45
9 Angela Peter SUI 42.66 PB
  42.66 X 36.03
 
  Javelin  
1 Linda Stahl GER 65.24

  60.64 61.81 62.44 62.79 63.46 65.24
2 Vira Rebryk UKR 63.94

  58.28 63.07 X X 63.94 X
3 Kim Mickle AUS 62.38

  59.02 59.70 61.01 61.80 62.38 61.37
4 Viktoriya Sudarushkina RUS 62.22

  X 61.70 59.36 56.67 58.58 62.22
5 Katharina Molitor GER 62.16

  56.78 59.53 X 58.98 X 62.16
6 Kathryn Mitchell AUS 61.11 SB
  56.54 61.11 X 58.57 X X
7 Susanne Rosenbauer GER 57.47 SB
  55.09 53.95 52.02 52.54 57.47 56.12
8 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 57.16

  57.05 54.60 55.86 57.16 X X
9 Vanda Juhász HUN 52.38

  52.38 X 48.10
10 Linda Züblin SUI 48.53 SB
  47.24 X 48.53
 
  4 x 100 m  
1   USA 43.75

  Tori Bowie, Mandy White, Muna Lee, Vashti Thomas
2   CZE 44.53

  Iveta Mazáčová, Barbora Procházková, Petra Urbánková, Kateřina Čechová
3   SUI 44.76

  Michelle Cueni, Fanette Humair, Aurélie Humair, Clélia Reuse
4   NAM 45.49

  , Tjipekapora Herunga, Globine Mayova
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.