• Diamond League Lausanne Entry Lists

Posted by:

Women Discus

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BARRIOS Yarelis
12.07.1983
CUB
68.03
65.17
GLANC Żaneta
11.03.1983
POL
65.34
62.78
LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia
01.04.1979
USA
65.49
65.49
PÉREZ Yaimí
29.05.1991
CUB
66.01
66.01
PERKOVIĆ Sandra
21.06.1990
CRO
69.11
68.48
ROBERT-MICHON Mélina
18.07.1979
FRA
65.78
63.75
SAMUELS Dani
26.05.1988
AUS
65.84
64.46
SENDRIUTĖ Zinaida
20.12.1984
LTU
65.97
65.97

Men High Jump

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
BONDARENKO Bohdan
30.08.1989
UKR
2.36
2.36
DMITRIK Aleksey
12.04.1984
RUS
2.36
2.30
DROUIN Derek
06.03.1990
CAN
2.36
2.36
GRABARZ Robbie
03.10.1987
GBR
2.37
2.31
HANANY Mickaël
25.03.1983
FRA
2.32
2.28
JONAS Dusty
19.04.1986
USA
2.36
2.31
KYNARD Erik
03.02.1991
USA
2.36
2.36
TSYPLAKOV Daniil
10.04.1992
RUS
2.31
2.30

Women Long Jump

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
HAYES Chelsea
02.02.1988
USA
7.10
6.72
JIMOH Funmi
29.05.1984
USA
6.96
6.92
LESUEUR Éloyse
15.07.1988
FRA
6.91
6.78
OKAGBARE Blessing
09.10.1988
NGR
6.97
6.92
PROCTOR Shara
16.09.1988
GBR
6.95
6.91
PUSTERLA Irene
21.06.1988
SUI
6.84
6.49
REESE Brittney
09.09.1986
USA
7.25
7.25
SOKOLOVA Yelena
23.07.1986
RUS
7.07
6.91

Men Pole Vault

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
DA SILVA DE OLIVEIRA Augusto Dutra
16.07.1990
BRA
5.82
5.82
FILIPPIDIS Konstantinos
26.11.1986
GRE
5.82
5.82
GRUBER Hendrik
28.09.1986
GER
5.70
5.63
HOLZDEPPE Raphael
28.09.1989
GER
5.91
5.91
LAVILLENIE Renaud
18.09.1986
FRA
6.01
5.95
LEWIS Steve
20.05.1986
GBR
5.82
5.60
MOHR Malte
27.06.1986
GER
5.91
5.86
OTTO Björn
16.10.1977
GER
6.01
5.90
WALKER Brad
21.06.1981
USA
6.04
5.83

Women 400m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ATKINS Joanna
31.01.1989
USA
50.39
50.77
GEORGE Regina
17.02.1991
NGR
50.99
50.99
HASTINGS Natasha
23.07.1986
USA
49.84
49.94
MCCORORY Francena
20.10.1988
USA
50.01
50.01
MONTSHO Amantle
04.07.1983
BOT
49.54
49.87
OHURUOGU Christine
17.05.1984
GBR
49.61
50.53
WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene
26.04.1982
JAM
49.63
50.01

Men Shot Put

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ARMSTRONG Dylan
15.01.1981
CAN
22.21
20.74
FORTE Julian
01.07.1993
JAM


HOFFA Reese
08.10.1977
USA
22.43
21.71
KOVACS Joe
28.06.1989
USA
21.08
20.82
MAJEWSKI Tomasz
30.08.1981
POL
21.95
20.89
MARTIN Cory
22.05.1985
USA
22.10
20.67
PRÁŠIL Ladislav
17.05.1990
CZE
21.47
21.47
STORL David
27.07.1990
GER
21.86
20.97
WALSH Tom
01.03.1992
NZL
20.09
20.09
WHITING Ryan
24.11.1986
USA
22.28
22.28

1500m Women

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ACHOLA Janet
26.06.1988
UGA
4:05.52
4:14.69
ANDERSON Gabriele
25.06.1986
USA
4:04.84
4:05.41
ARAFI Rababe
12.01.1991
MAR
4:05.22
4:05.22
AREGAWI Abeba
05.07.1990
SWE
3:56.54
3:56.60
BELETE Mimi
09.06.1988
BRN
4:00.25
4:04.81
GEGA Luiza
05.11.1988
ALB
4:05.11
4:05.11
GEZAHEGNE Kalkidan
08.05.1991
ETH
4:00.97
4:06.19
HARRER Corinna
19.01.1991
GER
4:04.30
4:06.60
HASSAN Sifan
01.01.1993
ETH
4:04.02
4:04.02
HILALI Siham
02.05.1986
MAR
4:01.33
4:02.16
LAKHOUAD Ibtissam
07.12.1980
MAR
3:59.35
4:04.63
REID Sheila
02.08.1989
CAN
4:02.96
4:02.96
ROWBURY Shannon
14.09.1984
USA
4:00.33
4:07.36
UCENY Morgan
10.03.1985
USA
4:00.06
4:08.49
WAFULA Lydia
15.02.1988
KEN
4:12.95
4:14.11
WALLACE Lea
19.12.1988
USA
4:10.77
4:10.79

200m Women

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
DUNCAN Kimberlyn
02.08.1991
USA
22.19
22.35
HALL Patricia
16.10.1982
JAM
22.51
22.51
JETER Carmelita
24.11.1979
USA
22.11
23.36
MOORE LaShauntea
31.07.1983
USA
22.40
22.40
RYEMYEN Mariya
02.08.1987
UKR
22.58
22.70
SPRUNGER Lea
05.03.1990
SUI
23.08
23.55
STUY Hrystyna
03.02.1988
UKR
22.66
23.19
WILLIAMS Lauryn
11.09.1983
USA
22.27
22.58

3000m Steeple Women

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ADAMU Birtukan
29.04.1992
ETH
9:20.37

ALEMU Birtukan Fente
18.06.1989
ETH
9:28.27
9:35.18
ASSEFA Sofia
14.11.1987
ETH
9:09.00
9:14.61
AYALEW Hiwot
06.03.1990
ETH
9:09.61
9:17.60
AYANA Almaz
21.11.1991
ETH
9:22.51
9:27.49
BOBOCEL Ancuţa
03.10.1987
ROU
9:25.70
9:46.03
BOUAASAYRIYA Kaltoum
23.08.1982
MAR
9:32.50
9:32.50
CHEMOS Milcah
26.02.1986
KEN
9:07.14
9:16.14
DIRO NEDA Etenesh
10.05.1991
ETH
9:14.07
9:17.78
EL OUALI ALAMI Salima
29.12.1983
MAR
9:31.03
9:35.88
GALKINA Gulnara
09.07.1978
RUS
8:58.81
9:30.72
HIGGINSON Ashley
17.03.1989
USA
9:34.49
9:45.83
MARTÍN Diana
01.04.1981
ESP
9:35.77
9:44.90

Triple Jump Men

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
COMPAORÉ Benjamin
05.08.1987
FRA
17.31
17.07
DONATO Fabrizio
14.08.1976
ITA
17.60

PICHARDO Pedro Pablo
30.06.1993
CUB
17.69
17.69
RAPINIER Yoann
29.09.1989
FRA
17.17
17.17
REVÉ Ernesto
26.02.1992
CUB
17.46
17.46
SILVA Jonathan Henrique
21.07.1991
BRA
17.39
16.84
TAMGHO Teddy
15.06.1989
FRA
17.98
17.47
TAYLOR Christian
18.06.1990
USA
17.96
17.66

Women 100m Hurdles

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ALI Nia
23.10.1988
USA
12.48
12.48
CASTLIN Kristi
07.07.1988
USA
12.56
12.61
HARPER-NELSON Dawn
13.05.1984
USA
12.37
12.60
JONES Lolo
05.08.1982
USA
12.43
12.50
PEARSON Sally
19.09.1986
AUS
12.28
12.67
PORTER Tiffany
13.11.1987
GBR
12.56
12.72
THOMAS Vashti
21.04.1990
USA
12.70
12.70
WELLS Kellie
16.07.1982
USA
12.48
12.54

Men Javelin

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
AMB Kim
31.07.1990
SWE
84.33
84.33
AVRAMENKO Roman
23.03.1988
UKR
84.48
84.48
FARQUHAR Stuart
15.03.1982
NZL
86.31
81.07
GRZESZCZUK Łukasz
03.03.1990
POL
83.98
83.98
PYATNYTSYA Oleksandr
14.07.1985
UKR
86.12
71.44
RUUSKANEN Antti
21.02.1984
FIN
87.79
80.40
TARABIN Dmitriy
29.10.1991
RUS
85.99
85.99
THORKILDSEN Andreas
01.04.1982
NOR
91.59
84.64

Men 5000m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ALAMIREW Yenew
27.05.1990
ETH
12:48.77
12:54.95
AYALEW Aweke
---
BRN
13:05.00
13:05.00
BARUSEI Geofrey
01.01.1994
KEN


BEKELE Tariku
28.02.1987
ETH
12:52.45

DEMELASH Yigrem
28.01.1994
ETH
13:03.30
13:13.18
EDRIS Muktar
14.01.1994
ETH
13:03.69
13:03.69
ESTRADA Diego
12.12.1989
USA
13:15.33
13:15.33
GEBREMESKEL Dejen
24.11.1989
ETH
12:46.81
13:31.02
GEBRHIWET Hagos
11.05.1994
ETH
12:47.53
12:55.73
KIFLE Goitom
03.12.1993
ERI
13:22.92
13:32.92
KIPSIRO Moses Ndiema
02.09.1986
UGA
12:50.72
13:22.96
LAHBABI Aziz
03.02.1991
MAR
13:04.06
13:09.45
MEDHIN Teklemariam
24.06.1989
ERI
13:04.55

TADESSE Zersenay
08.02.1982
ERI
12:59.27

TAHRI Bouabdellah
20.12.1978
FRA
13:12.29
13:34.47
TESFAYE Birhan
---
ETH
13:29.03
13:29.03
ZERIHUN Yitayal Atnafu
20.01.1993
ETH
13:08.13
13:19.45

100m Men

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
ASHMEADE Nickel
07.04.1990
JAM
9.93
9.99
BAILEY COLE Kemar
10.01.1992
JAM
9.96
9.96
COLLINS Kim
05.04.1976
SKN
9.98
10.04
GAY Tyson
09.08.1982
USA
9.69
9.75
POWELL Asafa
23.11.1982
JAM
9.72
10.02
RODGERS Michael
24.04.1985
USA
9.85
9.96
THOMPSON Richard
07.06.1985
TRI
9.85
10.14
VICAUT Jimmy
27.02.1992
FRA
10.02
10.02

Men 400m Hurdles

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
CISNEROS Omar
19.11.1989
CUB
47.99
48.92
CULSON Javier
25.07.1984
PUR
47.72
48.36
GAYMON Justin
13.12.1986
USA
48.46
48.56
GREENE David
11.04.1986
GBR
47.84
48.81
HANN Mamadou Kasse
10.10.1986
SEN
48.56
48.56
JACKSON Bershawn
08.05.1983
USA
47.30
48.09
SÁNCHEZ Félix
30.08.1977
DOM
47.25
49.68
TINSLEY Michael
21.04.1984
USA
47.91
47.96

110m Hurdles Men

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
NOGA Artur
02.05.1988
POL
13.27
13.38
OLIVER David
24.04.1982
USA
12.89
13.10
PAYNE David
24.07.1982
USA
13.02
13.34
RICHARDSON Jason
04.04.1986
USA
12.98
13.23
THOMAS Dwight
23.09.1980
JAM
13.15
13.27
THOMAS Mikel
23.11.1987
TRI
13.19
13.19
WILSON Ryan
19.12.1980
USA
13.02
13.08

Men 200m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
DODSON Jeremy
30.08.1987
USA
20.33
20.49
ELLINGTON James
06.09.1985
GBR
20.42
20.42
FORSYTHE Mario
30.10.1985
JAM
20.27
20.27
MARTINA Churandy
03.07.1984
NED
19.85
20.23
SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma
01.07.1984
NOR
19.89
20.36
SILMON Charles
04.07.1991
USA
20.23
20.23
YOUNG Isiah
05.01.1990
USA
19.86
19.86
YOUNG Jason
21.03.1991
JAM
19.86
20.20

Men 800m

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation PB SB
AMAN Mohammed
10.01.1994
ETH
1:42.53
1:43.61
AMOS Nijel
15.03.1994
BOT
1:41.73

BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise
11.05.1992
FRA
1:43.91
1:43.91
JOHNSON Brandon
02.03.1985
USA
1:43.97
1:43.97
KIPKOECH Nicholas Kiplangat
22.10.1992
KEN
1:45.01
1:47.14
LEWANDOWSKI Marcin
13.06.1987
POL
1:43.84
1:45.50
OLIVIER Andre
29.12.1989
RSA
1:44.29
1:44.37
OSAGIE Andrew
19.02.1988
GBR
1:43.77
1:45.41
RODRÍGUEZ Rafith
01.06.1989
COL
1:44.31
1:44.70

4x100m Women

Athlete DATE OF BIRTH Nation    
CZECH REPUBLIC 
---
CZE


MIXTE 
---
USA


NETHERLANDS 
---
NED


SUISSE 
---
SUI


SUISSE U20 
---
SUI
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.