• IAAF Birmingham Diamond League Entry Lists

Posted by:

5000m

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ADEM Abrar Osman
01.01.1994
ERI
13:17.32
13:20.79
ALAMIREW Yenew
27.05.1990
ETH
12:48.77
12:54.95
BARUSEI Geofrey
01.01.1994
KEN
 
 
BIRMINGHAM Collis
27.12.1984
AUS
13:09.57
13:27.35
CHEPKOK Vincent Kiprop
05.07.1988
KEN
12:51.45
13:15.51
DEMELASH Yigrem
28.01.1994
ETH
13:03.30
13:13.18
FARAH Mo
23.03.1983
GBR
12:53.11
13:05.88
FARRELL Thomas
23.03.1991
GBR
13:15.31
13:55.47
GABIUS Arne
22.03.1981
GER
13:13.43
13:21.39
GATHIMBA Gideon
09.03.1980
KEN
 
 
GEBRHIWET Hagos
11.05.1994
ETH
12:47.53
12:55.73
JEILAN Ibrahim
12.06.1989
ETH
13:09.16
13:09.16
KIGEN Mike Kipruto
15.01.1986
KEN
12:58.58
 
KIPSIRO Moses Ndiema
02.09.1986
UGA
12:50.72
 
KIPTOO Mark Kosgei
21.06.1976
KEN
12:53.46
13:35.2h
THOMPSON Chris
17.04.1981
GBR
13:11.51
14:02.38

800m

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
AMAN Mohammed
10.01.1994
ETH
1:42.53
1:43.61
MOHAMMED Mukhtar
01.12.1990
GBR
1:45.90
1:46.65
MUTAI Jeremiah Kipkorir
27.12.1992
KEN
1:43.9h
1:43.9h
OLIVIER Andre
29.12.1989
RSA
1:44.29
1:44.37
OSAGIE Andrew
19.02.1988
GBR
1:43.77
1:45.41
RIMMER Michael
03.02.1986
GBR
1:43.89
1:44.97
SCHERER Matthew
21.11.1983
USA
1:46.11
 
SOWINSKI Erik
21.12.1989
USA
1:45.21
1:45.21
WARBURTON Gareth
23.04.1983
GBR
1:44.98
1:46.73
WIECZOREK Mark
25.12.1984
USA
1:45.36
1:45.36

1500m

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ANDERSON Gabriele
25.06.1986
USA
4:04.84
4:05.41
AREGAWI Abeba
05.07.1990
SWE
3:56.54
3:56.60
BUCKMAN Zoe
21.12.1988
AUS
4:05.03
4:05.91
DOBRISKEY Lisa
23.12.1983
GBR
3:59.50
4:04.81
ENGLAND Hannah
06.03.1987
GBR
4:01.89
4:03.38
HILALI Siham
02.05.1986
MAR
4:01.33
4:02.16
JAMAL Maryam Yusuf
16.09.1984
BRN
3:56.18
 
KOSTER Maureen
03.07.1992
NED
4:06.50
4:06.50
LAKHOUAD Ibtissam
07.12.1980
MAR
3:59.35
4:04.63
LANGAT Nancy Jebet
22.08.1981
KEN
4:00.13
4:01.41
MUIR Laura
09.05.1993
GBR
4:10.01
4:10.01
PLIÃÂ…š Renata
05.02.1985
POL
4:03.50
4:06.39
SHARMINA Yekaterina
06.08.1986
RUS
3:59.49
4:06.01
SIFUENTES Nicole
30.06.1986
CAN
4:04.65
4:04.65
UCENY Morgan
10.03.1985
USA
4:00.06
4:08.49
WEIGHTMAN Laura
01.07.1991
GBR
4:02.99
4:05.36

3000m Steeplechase

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ALEMU Birtukan Fente
18.06.1989
ETH
9:28.27
9:35.18
ASSEFA Sofia
14.11.1987
ETH
9:09.00
9:14.61
AYALEW Hiwot
06.03.1990
ETH
9:09.61
9:17.60
BALLINGER Mary
05.05.1988
USA
9:51.33
9:51.33
BOBOCEL AncuÃÂ…£a
03.10.1987
ROU
9:25.70
9:56.94
BUSH Nicole
04.04.1986
USA
9:39.36
9:39.36
CHEMOS Milcah
26.02.1986
KEN
9:07.14
9:16.14
CHEPKURUI Lidya
23.08.1984
KEN
9:13.75
9:13.75
CHEROTICH Fancy
10.08.1990
KEN
9:35.03
9:40.19
DIRO NEDA Etenesh
10.05.1991
ETH
9:14.07
9:17.78
GARCIA Stephanie
03.05.1988
USA
9:41.12
9:45.78
KIRUI Purity
13.08.1991
KEN
9:19.42
9:19.42
LACAZE Genevieve
04.08.1989
AUS
9:37.62
9:37.62
NYAMBURA Virginia
20.07.1993
KEN
10:24.6h
10:38.0h
WAITE Lennie
04.02.1986
GBR
9:48.35
9:56.19

Javelin

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
AMB Kim
31.07.1990
SWE
84.33
84.33
AVRAMENKO Roman
23.03.1988
UKR
84.48
84.48
DORAN Lee
05.03.1985
GBR
79.72
75.60
FARQUHAR Stuart
15.03.1982
NZL
86.31
81.07
MANNIO Ari
23.07.1987
FIN
85.70
84.65
TARABIN Dmitriy
29.10.1991
RUS
85.99
85.99
THORKILDSEN Andreas
01.04.1982
NOR
91.59
84.64
VESELÝ Vítězslav
27.02.1983
CZE
88.34
86.94

200m

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
27.12.1986
JAM
22.09
22.13
JETER Carmelita
24.11.1979
USA
22.11
 
LALOVA Ivet
18.05.1984
BUL
22.51
22.78
OKAGBARE Blessing
09.10.1988
NGR
22.31
22.31
ONUORA Anyika
28.10.1984
GBR
22.93
22.93
RYEMYEN Mariya
02.08.1987
UKR
22.58
22.70
SIMPSON Sherone
12.08.1984
JAM
22.00
22.55
STRACHAN Anthonique
22.08.1993
BAH
22.32
22.32

400m

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
ALEXANDER Rebecca
02.05.1990
USA
51.13
51.78
FLOYD Ebonie
21.10.1983
USA
51.10
51.10
GEORGE Regina
17.02.1991
NGR
50.99
50.99
HASTINGS Natasha
23.07.1986
USA
49.84
49.94
MCPHERSON Stephanie
25.11.1988
JAM
50.16
50.16
MONTSHO Amantle
04.07.1983
BOT
49.54
49.87
OHURUOGU Christine
17.05.1984
GBR
49.61
50.53
WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene
26.04.1982
JAM
49.63
50.01

Long Jump

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
MAKUSHA Ngonidzashe
11.03.1987
ZIM
8.40
8.04
MENKOV Aleksandr
07.12.1990
RUS
8.39
8.39
MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso
06.03.1985
RSA
8.50
8.30
PHILLIPS Dwight
01.10.1977
USA
8.74
7.73
RUTHERFORD Greg
17.11.1986
GBR
8.35
8.22
TOMLINSON Chris
15.09.1981
GBR
8.35
8.21
TORNÉUS Michel
26.05.1986
SWE
8.22
8.00
VISSER Zarck
15.09.1989
RSA
8.29
8.29

100m Hurdles

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BLISS Andrea
05.10.1980
JAM
12.82
12.82
CASTLIN Kristi
07.07.1988
USA
12.56
12.61
HARPER-NELSON Dawn
13.05.1984
USA
12.37
12.60
IDLETTE LaVonne
31.10.1985
DOM
12.77
12.77
PEARSON Sally
19.09.1986
AUS
12.28
 
PORTER Tiffany
13.11.1987
GBR
12.56
12.74
ŠKROBÁKOVÁ Lucie
04.01.1982
CZE
12.73
12.79
WELLS Kellie
16.07.1982
USA
12.48
12.54

High Jump

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BONDARENKO Bohdan
30.08.1989
UKR
2.33
2.33
DMITRIK Aleksey
12.04.1984
RUS
2.36
2.30
DONISAN Mihai
24.07.1988
ROU
2.30
2.28
GRABARZ Robbie
03.10.1987
GBR
2.37
2.26
KYNARD Erik
03.02.1991
USA
2.36
2.36
PARSONS Tom
05.05.1984
GBR
2.30
2.28
WILLIAMS Jesse
27.12.1983
USA
2.37
2.31

400m Hurdles

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
CULSON Javier
25.07.1984
PUR
47.72
48.36
GORDON Jehue
15.12.1991
TRI
47.96
49.05
GREENE David
11.04.1986
GBR
47.84
48.81
HANN Mamadou Kasse
10.10.1986
SEN
48.56
48.56
SÁNCHEZ Félix
30.08.1977
DOM
47.25
 
SUGUIMATI Mahau
13.11.1984
BRA
48.67
48.79
TINSLEY Michael
21.04.1984
USA
47.91
47.96
WILLIAMS Rhys
27.02.1984
GBR
48.90
48.90

800m

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
CICHOCKA Angelika
15.03.1988
POL
2:00.20
2:01.43
CROWE Laura
05.09.1987
IRL
2:02.69
2:02.69
HAK Yvonne
30.06.1986
NED
1:58.85
2:02.24
HETHERINGTON Kelly
10.03.1989
AUS
2:01.22
2:01.22
JACKSON Emma
07.06.1988
GBR
1:59.37
2:03.96
JUDD Jessica
07.01.1995
GBR
2:00.37
2:00.37
KOTULSKAYA Yelena
08.08.1988
RUS
1:57.77
1:59.60
OKORO Marilyn
23.09.1984
GBR
1:58.45
2:00.70
SIMPSON Jemma
10.02.1984
GBR
1:58.74
2:03.49
WALLACE Lea
19.12.1988
USA
2:00.94
2:00.94

1500m

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BISHOP David
09.05.1987
GBR
3:37.51
3:38.72
CARVALHO Florian
09.03.1989
FRA
3:33.60
3:40.10
DIRIRSA Teshome
25.04.1994
ETH
3:34.55
3:35.47
EMANUEL Lee
24.01.1985
GBR
3:37.25
3:38.61
GRICE Charlie
07.11.1993
GBR
3:38.13
3:38.13
IGUIDER Abdelaati
25.03.1987
MAR
3:31.47
3:33.29
INGEBRIGTSEN Henrik
24.02.1991
NOR
3:35.43
3:39.07
KAAN James
17.09.1990
AUS
3:37.02
3:37.02
KIPLAGAT Abraham
09.08.1984
KEN
 
 
O'HARE Chris
23.11.1990
GBR
3:37.95
3:38.48
SCHLANGEN Carsten
31.12.1980
GER
3:33.64
3:35.07
SHANE James
18.12.1989
GBR
3:36.22
3:38.77
TAHRI Bouabdellah
20.12.1978
FRA
3:34.65
3:44.84
WOTE Aman
18.04.1984
ETH
3:33.42
3:33.42

Shot Put

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
DUQUEMIN Zane
23.09.1991
GBR
19.10
19.10
FORTES Marco
26.09.1982
POR
21.02
20.22
HOFFA Reese
08.10.1977
USA
22.43
21.71
MAJEWSKI Tomasz
30.08.1981
POL
21.95
20.89
MARTIN Cory
22.05.1985
USA
22.10
20.67
PRÁŠIL Ladislav
17.05.1990
CZE
21.47
21.47
STORL David
27.07.1990
GER
21.86
20.97
WHITING Ryan
24.11.1986
USA
22.28
22.28

400m Hurdles

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BEESLEY Meghan
15.11.1989
GBR
55.28
55.28
CHILD Eilidh
20.02.1987
GBR
54.42
54.42
MOROÃÂ…žANU Angela
26.07.1986
ROU
53.85
53.85
ODUMOSU Ajoke
27.10.1987
NGR
54.40
55.10
PEDROSO Yadisleidy
28.01.1987
ITA
54.54
54.54
SHAKES-DRAYTON Perri
21.12.1988
GBR
53.77
54.03
STODDART Shevon
21.11.1982
JAM
54.47
55.54
WILLIAMS Tiffany
05.02.1983
USA
53.28
55.04

100m

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry
29.08.1988
GBR
10.10
10.27
BLEDMAN Keston
08.03.1988
TRI
9.86
10.14
CARTER Nesta
10.11.1985
JAM
9.78
9.97
CHAMBERS Dwain
05.04.1978
GBR
9.97
10.31
COLLINS Kim
05.04.1976
SKN
9.98
10.00
DASAOLU James
05.09.1987
GBR
10.08
10.08
ELLINGTON James
06.09.1985
GBR
10.23
10.28
FEARON Joel
11.10.1988
GBR
10.24
10.24
FORTE Julian
01.07.1993
JAM
10.13
10.13
KIRYU Yoshihide
15.12.1995
JPN
10.01
10.01
MVUMVURE Gabriel
23.02.1988
ZIM
9.98
9.98
NEWMAN Calesio
20.08.1986
USA
10.07
10.08
ROACH Kimmari
21.09.1990
JAM
10.13
10.19
RODGERS Michael
24.04.1985
USA
9.85
9.96
VICAUT Jimmy
27.02.1992
FRA
10.02
10.02
YOUNG Isiah
05.01.1990
USA
9.99
9.99

110m Hurdles

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BAJI Balázs
09.06.1989
HUN
13.44
13.44
BRATHWAITE Ryan
06.06.1988
BAR
13.14
13.19
FOURIE Lehann
16.02.1987
RSA
13.24
13.82
FRANKIS Gianni
16.04.1988
GBR
13.57
13.65
MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal
22.09.1991
FRA
13.31
13.31
MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal
22.09.1991
FRA
13.31
13.31
MAZÁC Martin
06.05.1990
CZE
13.48
13.48
MERRITT Aries
24.07.1985
USA
12.80
13.23
NOGA Artur
02.05.1988
POL
13.27
13.42
NUGENT Barrett
29.01.1990
USA
13.32
13.67
NURUDEEN Selim
01.02.1983
NGR
13.51
13.52
OSAGHAE Omoghan
18.05.1988
USA
13.23
13.43
PAYNE David
24.07.1982
USA
13.02
13.34
SHARMAN William
12.09.1984
GBR
13.30
13.44
THOMAS Dwight
23.09.1980
JAM
13.15
13.27
THOMAS Mikel
23.11.1987
TRI
13.19
13.19

Triple Jump

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
COMPAORÉ Benjamin
05.08.1987
FRA
17.31
17.07
CORREA Harold
26.06.1988
FRA
16.92
16.92
DOUGLAS Nathan
04.12.1982
GBR
17.64
16.53
LAINE Samyr
17.07.1984
HAI
17.39
17.36
RAPINIER Yoann
29.09.1989
FRA
17.17
17.17
SILVA Jonathan Henrique
21.07.1991
BRA
17.39
16.84
TAMGHO Teddy
15.06.1989
FRA
17.98
17.30
TAYLOR Christian
18.06.1990
USA
17.96
17.25

Pole Vault

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
BOYD Alana
10.05.1984
AUS
4.76
4.50
KYRIAKOPOULOU Nikoleta
21.03.1986
GRE
4.71
4.60
MURER Fabiana
16.03.1981
BRA
4.85
4.73
ROGOWSKA Anna
21.05.1981
POL
4.83
4.50
SAXER Mary
21.06.1987
USA
4.70
4.70
SILVA Yarisley
01.06.1987
CUB
4.90
4.90
SPIEGELBURG Silke
17.03.1986
GER
4.82
4.65
STRUTZ Martina
04.11.1981
GER
4.80
4.61
SUHR Jennifer
05.02.1982
USA
4.92
4.80
SVOBODOVÁ JiÃÂ…™ina
20.05.1986
CZE
4.72
4.61

Discus

ATHLETE DATE OF BIRTH NATION PB SB
GLANC ÃÂ…»aneta
11.03.1983
POL
65.34
62.78
LALLY Jade
30.03.1987
GBR
60.76
58.88
LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia
01.04.1979
USA
65.49
65.49
MÜLLER Nadine
21.11.1985
GER
68.89
66.69
PERKOVIĆ Sandra
21.06.1990
CRO
69.11
68.48
ROBERT-MICHON Mélina
18.07.1979
FRA
65.78
63.75
RÜH Anna
17.06.1993
GER
64.33
64.33
SAMUELS Dani
26.05.1988
AUS
65.84
64.46
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.