Paris Diamond League: Final Entry Lists

Posted by: Watch Athletics

The 2024 Diamond League series will continue with the Meeting de Paris on Sunday, July 7. This event will showcase a lineup of Olympic and world champions as they gear up for the upcoming Olympic Games in Paris next month.

WOMEN'S ENTRY LISTS

100m Women

NATNAMEPBSB
GAMBASS BITTAYE, Gina Mariam10.9310.93
USACLARK, Tamara10.9510.88
ITADOSSO, Zaynab11.0111.01
FRAGALET, Chloé11.1111.11
FRAJOSEPH, Gémima11.0111.01
SUIKAMBUNDJI, Mujinga11.0110.89
POLSWOBODA, Ewa11.0210.94
LUXVAN DER WEKEN, Patrizia11.0011.00

400m Women

NATNAMEPBSB
FRABROSSIER, Amandine51.3051.21
USAHOLMES, Alexis49.7849.78
POLKACZMAREK, Natalia48.9848.98
NEDKLAVER, Lieke50.0849.81
ROUMIKLÓS, Andrea50.7150.67
BRNNASER, Salwa Eid50.3248.14
GBRNIELSEN, Laviai50.7150.71
DOMPAULINO, Marileidy49.3048.76

1500m Women

NATNAMEPBSB
GBRBELL, Georgia4:00.414:00.41
KENEJORE, Susan Lokayo3:58.633:58.63
POLGALANT, Martyna4:06.684:04.11
ESPGARCÍA, Daniela4:09.274:09.27
ETHGETACHEW, Nigist4:05.934:05.93
ESPGUERRERO, Esther4:02.754:00.13
FRAGUILLEMOT, Agathe4:02.054:02.05
ETHHAILU, Freweyni3:55.483:55.48
AUSHALL, Linden3:58.963:56.92
IRLHEALY, Sarah4:02.123:59.68
AUSHULL, Jessica3:55.973:55.97
KENKIPYEGON, Faith3:53.983:49.11
IRLMAGEEAN, Ciara4:01.983:55.87
USAMCGEE, Cory Ann3:57.443:57.44
ETHMESHESHA, Hirut4:00.173:54.87
GBRMUIR, Laura3:56.353:54.50
FRAPIZZO, Charlotte 4:31.11
GBRSNOWDEN, Katie4:00.243:56.72

3000m Steeplechase Women

NATNAMEPBSB
GBRBIRD, Elizabeth9:18.399:07.87
TUNBOUZAYANI, Marwa9:17.789:11.76
KENCHEPKOECH, Beatrice8:55.408:44.32
KENCHEPKOECH, Jackline9:19.648:57.35
ISRCOHEN, Adva9:31.299:29.74
FRAFINOT, Alice9:16.229:06.15
USAJENNINGS, Gabrielle9:12.089:12.08
KAZJEPKEMEI, Daisy9:23.209:06.66
POLKONIECZEK, Alicja9:22.529:21.89
USAMARKEZICH, Olivia9:14.879:14.87
GERMEYER, Lea9:22.519:15.35
ETHMULETA, Lomi9:21.769:14.03
BRNYAVI, Winfred Mutile9:21.628:50.66

Long Jump Women

NATNAMEPBSB
GERASSANI, Mikaelle6.916.91
USABURKS, Quanesha6.866.98
ESPDIAME, Fátima6.706.82
SRBGARDAŠEVIĆ, Milica6.766.91
ITAIAPICHINO, Larissa6.946.95
BURKOALA, Marthe6.726.94
FRAKPATCHA, Hilary6.886.88
FRALAZRAQ-KHLASS, Auriana6.356.38
COLLINARES, Natalia6.826.86
GERMIHAMBO, Malaika7.227.30
SRBŠPANOVIĆ, Ivana 7.14

Discus Throw Women

NATNAMEPBSB
USAALLMAN, Valarie70.8971.46
PORCÁ, Liliana64.7266.40
GERCRAFT, Shanice64.7566.73
CROELKASEVIĆ, Sandra67.0471.41
FRANGANDU-NTUMBA, Amanda62.0362.03
CUBPÉREZ, Yaimé73.0973.09
GERPUDENZ, Kristin65.9367.87
FRAROBERT-MICHON, Melina63.2666.73
GERSTEINACKER, Marike67.3167.31
NEDVAN DAALEN, Alida66.3166.31
NEDVAN KLINKEN, Jorinde65.9970.22

High Jump Women

NATNAMEPBSB
JAMDISTIN, Lamara1.961.97
KAZDUBOVITSKAYA, Nadezhda1.922.00
UKRGERASHCHENKO, Iryna1.952.00
FRAGICQUEL, Solène1.901.90
GERHONSEL, Christina1.921.94
GBRLAKE, Morgan1.931.97
UKRMAHUCHIKH, Yaroslava2.012.05
FRAMENIKER, Nawal1.921.93
AUSOLYSLAGERS, Nicola2.032.03
AUSPATTERSON, Eleanor1.952.02
UKRTABASHNYK, Kateryna1.891.96
BELTHIAM, Nafissatou1.952.02
SRBTOPIĆ, Angelina1.981.98
NEDWEERMAN, Britt1.911.95

MEN'S ENTRY LISTS

200m Men

NATNAMEPBSB
CANBLAKE, Jerome20.5620.04
FRAMATEO, Pablo20.0320.03
DOMOGANDO, Alexander20.1419.91
UGAOROGOT, Tarsis Gracious19.7519.75
SUIREAIS, William20.2720.24
ITATORTU, Filippo20.1420.10
CIVTRAORE, Cheickna19.9319.93
FRAZEZE, Ryan20.1820.18

800m Men

NATNAMEPBSB
KENCHEMININGWA, Aaron Kemei1:43.551:43.55
BELCRESTAN, Eliott1:44.281:44.24
FRAHABZ, Azeddine 1:43.90
KENKINYAMAL, Wyclife1:42.501:42.50
SWEKRAMER, Andreas1:44.081:44.08
BOTMASALELA, Tshepiso1:43.881:43.88
FRAMEZIANE, Yanis1:44.131:43.94
FRAROBERT, Benjamin1:44.731:43.48
ALGSEDJATI, Djamel1:43.231:43.06
POLSIERADZKI, Patryk1:45.891:45.13
FRATUAL, Gabriel1:43.991:43.99
KENWANYONYI, Emmanuel1:41.701:41.70

3000m Men

NATNAMEPBSB
FRAAKBACHE, Mounir  
FRACAMPION, Benoit 8:00.02
URUCATROFE, Santiago 7:37.15
CANFAFARD, Thomas7:41.207:41.20
ETHGIRMA, Adisu 7:45.47
NORINGEBRIGTSEN, Filip 7:34.00
KENKROP, Jacob 7:30.07
ETHLEMI, Teddese  
USAMCGORTY, Sean 7:37.47
AUSMCSWEYN, Stewart7:36.787:28.02
KENNDIEMA, Isaac Kibet  
CANPHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT, Charles 7:44.86
USARATCLIFFE, Thomas  
USAWILKINSON, Matthew 7:52.18

110m Hurdles Men

NATNAMEPBSB
USABEARD, Dylan13.1013.10
USABRITT, Jamal13.0713.07
USACUNNINGHAM, Trey13.1213.00
POLCZYKIER, Damian13.2713.25
USADICKSON, Michael13.1913.19
JPNIZUMIYA, Shunsuke13.1713.04
SUIJOSEPH, Jason13.2513.08
ESPLLOPIS, Enrique13.0913.09
FRAMANGA, Aurel13.2413.24
ESPMARTÍNEZ, Asier13.2913.14
FRAMOHAMED, Raphaël13.2713.27
JPNMURATAKE, Rachid13.0713.04
BELOBASUYI, Michael13.2013.20
ITASIMONELLI, Lorenzo Ndele13.0513.05
USATINCH, Cordell13.0312.96
FRAZHOYA, Sasha13.3213.15

400m Hurdles Men

NATNAMEPBSB
QATABAKAR, Ismail Doudai48.6848.68
TURAKÇAM, Berke48.1448.14
SWEBENGTSTRÖM, Carl47.9447.94
BRADOS SANTOS, Alison46.6346.29
CRCDRUMMOND, Gerald48.5648.11
FRAHAPPIO, Wilfried48.0147.41
JAMJAMES-KING, Malik47.4247.42
ESTMÄGI, Rasmus48.0947.82

3000m Steeplechase Men

NATNAMEPBSB
ESPARCE, Daniel8:12.288:10.63
NZLBEAMISH, Geordie8:14.718:13.26
KENBETT, Leonard Kipkemoi8:34.458:08.61
CANDESGAGNÉS, Jean-Simon8:15.958:15.58
ETHDUGUNA, Samuel8:12.448:12.44
FRAGILAVERT, Louis8:13.478:13.47
TUNJHINAOUI, Mohamed Amin8:10.418:10.41
KENKIBIWOT, Abraham8:07.388:05.51
KENKIPSANG, Lawrence Kemboi8:29.628:11.26
KENKOECH, Simon Kiprop8:18.458:04.19
KENKONES, Wilberforce Chemiat8:45.1h8:21.42
JPNMIURA, Ryuji8:13.968:09.91
USAROTICH, Anthony8:23.008:13.74
INDSABLE, Avinash Mukund8:21.858:11.20
KENSEREM, Amos8:10.828:09.93
ETHSIME, Abrham8:17.228:10.56
MARTINDOUFT, Mohamed8:14.158:11.65

Pole Vault Men

NATNAMEPBSB
BELBROEDERS, Ben5.825.85
FRACOLLET, Thibaut5.955.95
SWEDUPLANTIS, Armand6.246.24
FRAEMIG, Robin5.725.72
GREKARALIS, Emmanouil5.935.93
USAKENDRICKS, Sam5.926.06
FRALAVILLENIE, Renaud5.726.05
USALIGHTFOOT, KC5.846.07
POLLISEK, Piotr5.826.02
AUSMARSCHALL, Kurtis5.855.95
USANILSEN, Christopher5.876.00
PHIOBIENA, Ernest John5.976.00
USAWOOTEN, Jacob5.875.90

Javelin Throw Men

NATNAMEPBSB
UKRFELFNER, Artur83.9584.32
INDJENA, Kishore80.8487.54
FINKERÄNEN, Toni84.1984.19
POLKRUKOWSKI, Marcin82.6989.55
MDAMARDARE, Andrian83.6886.66
LTUMATUSEVIČIUS, Edis85.6889.17
PAKNADEEM, Arshad 90.18
GRNPETERS, Anderson86.6293.07
CZEVADLEJCH, Jakub88.6590.88
GERWEBER, Julian88.3789.54

Triathlon Men

NATNAME
FRABASTIEN, Téo
SUIGAIO, Finley
BELHAUTTEKEETE, Jente
BELHOUGARDY, Benjamin
SUIHUBER, Andrin
FRAMAYER, Kevin
NEDTESSELAAR, Jeff

Mixed

Hammer Throw

NATNAME
USAANDERSEN, Brooke
FRABIGOT, Quentin
NEDCOMENENTIA, Denzel
POLFAJDEK, Paweł
ROUGHELBER, Bianca Florentina
HUNHALÁSZ, Bence
USAKASSANAVOID, Janee'
UKRKOKHAN, Mykhaylo
FRALOGA, Rose
POLNOWICKI, Wojciech
FRATAVERNIER, Alexandra
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.