Results for the Stockholm Diamond League - Bauhaus Galan 2023

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the 2023 Stockholm Diamond League - Bauhaus Galan.

Event Date: Sunday, July 2

Location: Olympic Stadium | Stockholm Sweden

Live stream and meet info

Men ResultsWomen Results

100m Men

400m Men

800m Men

3000m Men

400m Hurdles Men

3000m Steeplechase

High Jump Men

Pole Vault

200m Women

800m Women

1500m Women

5000m Women

100m Hurdles Women

400m Hurdles Women

Discus Throw Women

Shot Put Women

Long jump Women

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 200m: Wind: -0.6

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Daryll NEITAGBR22.50
2.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR22.58
3.Jaël BESTUÉESP22.59
4.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV22.70
5.Maboundou KONÉCIV22.99
6.Tasa JIYANED23.15
7.Julia HENRIKSSONSWE23.37
8.Boglárka TAKÁCSHUN23.62

Women's 800m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Worknesh MESELEETH2:00.05
2.Eveliina MÄÄTTÄNENFIN2:01.50
3.Natalіia KROLUKR2:01.56
4.Revee WALCOTT-NOLANGBR2:01.87
5.Annemarie NISSENDEN2:01.93
6.Maria FREIJSWE2:05.24
7.Yolanda NGARAMBESWE2:06.14
8.Julia NIELSENSWE2:06.30
9.Nadja RUGLANDSWE2:10.20
10.Josefin Victoria HEIERNOR2:11.19
 Agata KOŁAKOWSKAPOLDNF

Women's 1500m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Freweyni HAILUETH4:02.31
2.Diribe WELTEJIETH4:02.79
3.Hirut MESHESHAETH4:03.01
4.Ciara MAGEEANIRL4:03.46
5.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANTGBR4:03.81
6.Laura MUIRGBR4:03.83
7.Birke HAYLOMETH4:05.21
8.Katie SNOWDENGBR4:05.28
9.Georgia GRIFFITHAUS4:09.01
10.Esther GUERREROESP4:09.21
11.Linden HALLAUS4:09.39
12.Hanna HERMANSSONSWE4:11.53
 Aneta LEMIESZPOLDNF
 Charlotte MOUCHETFRADNF

Women's 5000m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Beatrice CHEBETKEN14:36.52
2.Lemlem HAILUETH14:38.06
3.Medina EISAETH14:40.02
4.Sarah CHELANGATUGA14:40.88
5.Jessica HULLAUS14:44.24
6.Tsigie GEBRESELAMAETH14:44.94
7.Melknat WUDUETH14:47.48
8.Axumawit EMBAYEETH15:04.41
9.Jessica WARNER-JUDDGBR15:06.59
10.Sarah LAHTISWE15:06.80
11.Maureen KOSTERNED15:07.11
12.Tsiyon ABEBEETH15:07.45
13.Abersh MINSEWOETH15:10.13
14.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER15:13.06
 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDALNORDNF
 Aleksandra PŁOCIŃSKAPOLDNF
 Zeineba YIMERETHDNF

Women's 100m Final, Wind: +0.9

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.52
2.Sarah LAVINIRL12.73
3.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL12.78
4.Devynne CHARLTONBAH12.85
5.Nadine VISSERNED12.97
6.Reetta HURSKEFIN12.98
7.Michelle JENNEKEAUS13.01
8.Laeticia BAPTÉFRA13.09

Women's 100m hurdles National: Wind: +0.6

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sarah LAVINIRL12.89
2.Taylon BIELDTRSA12.92
3.Ebony MORRISONLBR13.39
4.Elin LINDEBLADSWE13.75
5.Johanna CARLSSONSWE13.91
6.Jonna LINDEÉNSWE13.95
7.Alva VON GERBERSWE13.98
8.Maria SÖDERGRENSWE14.35

Women's 400m hurdles national

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Carolina KRAFZIKGER55.71
2.Moa GRANATSWE57.34
3.Agata ZUPINSLO58.18
4.Julia KORZUCHPOL58.94
5.Hanna KARLSSONSWE1:00.37
6.Ebba SVANTESSONSWE1:01.38
7.Tyra LANDINSWE1:01.90
8.Maja SUNDSWE1:03.29

Women's Discus Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO64.49
2.Jorinde VAN KLINKENNED62.96
3.Kristin PUDENZGER62.33
4.Claudine VITAGER61.51
5.Shanice CRAFTGER61.01
6.Melina ROBERT-MICHONFRA58.25
7.Emma LJUNGBERGSWE55.86
8.Caisa-Marie LINDFORSSWE54.12
9.Emma SRALLASWE38.81
 Valarie ALLMANUSANM

Women's Shot Put

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Danniel THOMAS-DODDJAM19.04
2.Jessica SCHILDERNED19.03
3.Fanny ROOSSWE18.75
4.Jorinde VAN KLINKENNED18.24
5.Yemisi OGUNLEYEGER17.94
6.Julia RITTERGER17.92
7.Sara LENNMANSWE16.79
8.Anita MÁRTONHUN16.38

Women's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWind
1IAPICHINO LarissaITA6.69+0.4
2MIHAMBO MalaikaGER6.66 =SB+0.2
3VULETA IvanaSRB6.58+1.1
4BEKH-ROMANCHUK MarynaUKR6.55+1.1
5BRUME EseNGR6.51-.0.5
6BUSCHKUEHL BrookeAUS6.40+0.5
7JOHANSSON TildeSWE6.36+0.3
8SAWYERS JazminGBR6.25+0.4

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m: Wind: +1.0

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Akani SIMBINERSA10.03
2.Reece PRESCODGBR10.14
3.Joshua HARTMANNGER10.23
4.Raphael BOUJUNED10.24
5.Aaron BROWNCAN10.27
6.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWNJPN10.33
7.Henrik LARSSONSWE10.46
8.Jimmy VICAUTFRA13.34

Men's 100m National: Wind: -0.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Joshua HARTMANNGER10.23
2.Benjamin RICHARDSONRSA10.24
3.Jerome BLAKECAN10.30
4.Desmond ROGOSWE10.55
5.Isak HUGHESSWE10.57
6.Simon PLESSESWE10.67
7.Viktor THORSWE10.71
8.Milo WAHLGRENSWE10.81

Men's 400m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Zakithi NENERSA45.30
2.Emmanuel BAMIDELENGR45.48
3.Matthew HUDSON-SMITHGBR45.57
4.João COELHOPOR45.66
5.Attila MOLNÁRHUN45.77
6.Leungo SCOTCHBOT45.89
7.Bayapo NDORIBOT46.13
8.Yuki Joseph NAKAJIMAJPN46.21

Men's 400m National

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Emil JOHANSSONSWE46.69
2.Gardeo ISAACSRSA47.09
3.David THIDSWE47.75
4.Gustav GAHNESWE48.12
5.Mattias WAERNULFSWE48.23
6.Alexander NYSTRÖMSWE48.44
7.Rabah YOUSIFGBR48.89

Men's 800m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1SEDJATI DjamelALG1:44.59
2ORDÓÑEZ SaúlESP1:44.67 SB
3TUAL GabrielFRA1:44.85 SB
4KRAMER AndreasSWE1:45.01
5MEZIANE YanisFRA1:45.43
6DRADIGA TomUGA1:47.01
7DENG JosephAUS1:47.54
8KORIR Emmanuel KipkuruiKEN1:48.96
DNF

BENMAHDI Khaled

400m - 50 sec

ALG
 

Men's 800m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Samuel PIHLSTRÖMSWE1:48.62
2.Patryk SIERADZKIPOL1:49.49
3.Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARESESP1:49.65
4.Alexander LUNDSKOGSWE1:49.82
5.Viktor IDHAMMARSWE1:50.65
6.Oussama NABILMAR1:51.05
7.Yared KIDANEERI1:53.54
8.Benjamin ÅBERGSWE1:54.31
9.Habtom ASGEDEERI1:57.24
 Erik MARTINSSONSWEDNF
 Daniel ROWDENGBRDNF

Men's 3000m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Emil DANIELSSONSWE7:39.70
2.Andreas ALMGRENSWE7:40.01
3.Jimmy GRESSIERFRA7:40.21
4.Egide NTAKARUTIMANABDI7:40.52
5.Luis GRIJALVAGUA7:40.90
6.Abdisa FAYISAETH7:42.25
7.Sam PARSONSGER7:42.58
8.Kieran LUMBCAN7:43.81
9.Jack RAYNERAUS7:54.79
10.Eduardo HERRERAUSA7:56.14
 Adam CZERWIŃSKIPOLDNF
 Jonathan GRAHNSWEDNF
 Paul ROBINSONIRLDNF

Men's 400m Hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1WARHOLM KarstenNOR47.57
2McMASTER KyronIVB48.94
3MÄGI RasmusEST49.04
4SIBILIO AlessandroITA49.11
5HAPPIO WilfriedFRA49.67
6VAILLANT LudvyFRA49.91
7EDLUND OskarSWE50.35
8COPELLO YasmaniTUR50.59

Men's 3000m Steeplechase

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1EL BAKKALI SoufianeMAR8:09.84
2WALE GetnetETH8:12.27
3SIME AbrhamETH8:16.82
4BEAMISH GeorgeNZL8:17.63 PB
5SABLE Avinash MukundIND8:21.88
6MSAAD MohammedMAR8:22.47
7SUNDSTRÖM SimonSWE8:24.18 SB
8AMARE HailemariyamETH8:26.21
9JOHANSSON VidarSWE8:27.10
10DUGUNA SamuelETH8:29.26 SB
11BLOMBERG EmilSWE8:32.92
12CARRO FernandoESP8:39.74
DNFKIPSANG Lawrence KemboKENPace

Men's High Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Hamish KERRNZL2.24
2.Thomas CARMOYBEL2.20
3.Andrii PROTSENKOUKR2.16
4.Douwe AMELSNED2.12
5.Brandon STARCAUS2.12
6.Gianmarco TAMBERIITA2.12
7.Melwin LYCKE-HOLMSWE2.08
 Fabian DELRYDSWENM
 Sanghyeok WOOKORNM

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1DUPLANTIS ArmandSWE6.05
2OBIENA Ernest JohnPHI5.82
3LILLEFOSSE Pål HaugenNOR5.72 =SB
4BROEDERS BenBEL5.72
5MARSCHALL KurtisAUS5.62
6BRAZ ThiagoBRA5.62 SB
7GUTTORMSEN SondreNOR5.42
 LAVILLENIE RenaudFRANM

Men's Discus Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1CEH KristjanSLO69.83
2STÅHL DanielSWE67.57
3GUDZIUS AndriusLTU67.19 SB
4ALEKNA MykolasLTU66.91
5DENNY MatthewAUS66.07 SB
6ROSE AlexSAM65.38
7OKOYE LawrenceGBR65.24
 PETTERSSON SimonSWENM

 

Latest News
©2023 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.