• Results: 2022 Champs Sports Cross Country National Championships

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the 2022 Champs Sports Cross Country National Championships.

The event takes place on Saturday, December 10 at Balboa Park in San Diego, California. The first race, Girls 5k, will kick off at 9:15 a.m., followed by the boys' Boys Race at 10:00 a.m. (PST).

Results Girls 5km

1. Karrie Baloga - Northeast - 16:49.2
2. Ellie Shea - Northeast - 16:55.1 
3. Paityn Noe - Midwest - 17:01.5 
4. Abby Faith Cheeseman - South - 17:13.4
5. Ciara O'Shea - South - 17:21.5 
6. Zariel Macchia - Northeast - 17:33.9 
7. Leah Stephens - Northeast - 17:37.0 
8. Allie Zealand - South - 17:38.8
9. Alyssa Sauro - South - 17:39.2
10. Sadie Engelhardt - West - 17:41.4 
11. Jessica Jazwinski - Midwest - 17:43.4 
12. Mary Bonner Dalton - South - 17:45.9 
13. Isabel Conde De Frankenberg - South - 17:48.8 
14. Chiara Dailey - West - 17:51.7 
15. Sara Mlodik - Midwest - 17:52.1 
16. Angelina NapoleonN - ortheast - 17:52.4 
17. Ruth White - Northeast - 17:55.5 
18. Allison Arnsman - Midwest - 17:56.3 
19. Gretchen Farley - Midwest - 17:58.7 
20.  Maddie Gardiner - South - 18:06.3 
21. Nicole Humphries - South - 18:09.1 
22. Katie Clute - Midwest - 18:11.0 
23. Emma Zawatski - Northeast - 18:11.4 
24. Gillian Bushee - South - 18:14.6 
25. Thais Rolly - South - 18:18.2 
26. Allie Bruce - West - 18:26.7
27. Meg Madison - Northeast - 18:28.2 
28. Katie Kopec - West - 18:28.6
29. Gioana Lopizzo - West - 18:30.2 
30. Natalie McLean - Northeast - 18:32.8 
31. Olivia Murray - Northeast - 18:36.1 
32. Cailey Bracken - West - 18:46.2 
33. Holly Barker - West - 18:54.1 
34. Allura Markow - West - 18:56.5 
35. Ashlyn Leath - West - 19:12.5 
36. Hailey LowWest 19:21.1 
DNF Sophia Kennedy - Midwest 

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1. Northeast - 32
2. South - 38
3. Midwest - 66
4. West - 96

Results Boys 5km

1. Kole Mathison - Midwest - 14:56.6
2. Noah Breker - Midwest - 15:07.5
3. Samuel Hansen -  West - 15:07.7 
4. Simeon Birnbaum  - Midwest - 15:11.3
5. Connor Ackley - Midwest - 15:11.8 
6. Cameron Todd - Midwest - 15:13.0 
7. Sam Burgess - Northeast - 15:13.6 
8. Drew Griffith - Northeast - 15:14.4 
9. Landon Heemeyer - West - 15:14.5 
10. Hunter Jones - Midwest - 15:21.1 
11. Rocky Hansen - South - 15:22.0 
12. Ryan Pajak - Northeast - 15:22.9 
13. Nathan Atchue - South - 15:23.1
14. Connell Alford - Midwest - 15:25.9
15. Paul Bergeron - Northeast - 15:26.8
16. Seth Norder - Midwest - 15:27.4 
17. Benne Anderson  - Midwest  - 15:28.8
18. Grant Morgenfeld - West - 15:28.9 
19. Joshua Bell - West - 15:31.8 
20. Maxwell Hardin - South - 15:32.9 
21. Brian DiCola - Northeast - 15:35.1 
22. Broen Holman - West - 15:35.2 
23. Brayden Marshall - South - 15:35.8
24. Spencer Bradshaw - West - 15:38.3
25. Micah Sanchez - West - 15:40.7 
26. Tommy Rice - Midwest - 15:43.7 
27. Angel Sanchez -  South - 15:45.5
28. Milo Skapinsky - West - 15:45.6 
29. Nathan Lopez - Northeast - 15:46.2 
30. Trey Caldwell - West - 15:47.7 
31. Tamrat Gavenas - Northeast - 15:49.7 
32. Colin Whitaker -  Northeast - 15:50.0 
33. TJ Roden - Northeast - 15:50.1 
34. Jeffrey Lewis - West - 15:51.2 
35. Riley Novack - South - 15:57.1 
36. Ayden Granados  - South - 15:58.9
37. Antonio Camacho-Bucks -Northeast - 16:02.0 
38. Marcelo Parra - South - 16:03.4 
39. David Mora - South - 16:19.6 

BOYS TEAM SCORE

1. Midwest18
2. Northeast61
3. West65
4. South87

©2023 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.