• Results: Gala dei Castelli Bellinzona 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the 2022 Gala dei Castelli Bellinzona. The event of the World Athletics Continental Tour silver level meetings.

Event Date: Monday, September 12. 

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Wind: +0.1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV10.86
2.Daryll NEITAGBR11.00
3.Bassant HEMIDAEGY11.07
4.Murielle AHOURÉ-DEMPSCIV11.18
5.Shericka JACKSONJAM11.19
6.Shannon RAYUSA11.36
7.Kiara PARKERUSA11.39
8.Salomé KORASUI11.54

Women's 100m heat 2 national Wind: 0.0

POSNAME RESULT
1.Ashley HENDERSONUSA11.30
2.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKAPOL11.31
3.Lieke KLAVERNED11.54
4.Riccarda DIETSCHESUI11.67
5.Chiara MELONITA11.89
6.Selina FURLERSUI11.91
7.Lynn MANTINGHSUI12.25
8.Johanna PLANKAUT12.41

Women's 200m Wind: +1.1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Beatrice MASILINGINAM22.51
2.Bassant HEMIDAEGY22.59
3.Daryll NEITAGBR22.61
4.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI22.88
5.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKAPOL23.07
6.Léonie POINTETSUI23.56

Women's 400m Final 1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Lada VONDROVÁCZE51.60
2.Laviai NIELSENGBR51.72
3.Andrenette KNIGHTJAM52.23
4.Eveline SAALBERGNED52.73
5.Silke LEMMENSSUI52.96
6.Alice MANGIONEITA53.09

Women's 400m Final 1 Final 2

POSNAME RESULT
1.Yasmin GIGERSUI52.96
2.Julia NIEDERBERGERSUI53.10
3.Sarah KINGSUI53.45
4.Giancarla TREVISANITA53.46
5.Rachel PELLAUDSUI53.80
6.Andrea BOUMANED53.89

Women's 800m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Natoya GOULEJAM1:59.05
2.Anita HORVATSLO2:00.76
3.Anna WIELGOSZPOL2:01.24
4.Brooke FELDMEIERUSA2:01.63
5.Elena BELLÒITA2:02.01
6.Brenna DETRAUSA2:02.86
7.Lovisa LINDHSWE2:05.75
8.Lore HOFFMANNSUI2:16.65
9.Gabriela GAJANOVÁSVK2:17.03
 Aneta LEMIESZPOLDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Wind: 0.0

POSNAME RESULT
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.72
2.Nia ALIUSA12.80
3.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL12.95
3.Sarah LAVINIRL12.95
5.Ditaji KAMBUNDJISUI12.97
6.Noemi ZBÄRENSUI13.07
7.Anna TÓTHHUN13.46
 Isabel MAYERGERDNF

Women's High Jump

POSNAME RESULT
1.Eleanor PATTERSONAUS1.91
2.Elena VALLORTIGARAITA1.91
3.Safina SADULLAYEVAUZB1.88
4.Angelina TOPIĆSRB1.88
5.Lia APOSTOLOVSKISLO1.88
6.Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYAKAZ1.88
7.Kateryna TABASHNYKUKR1.85
8.Marta MORARAITA1.81
9.Livia ODERMATTSUI1.77
10.Marithe-Thérèse ENGONDOSUI1.72

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Wind -0.1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Brandon CARNESUSA10.04
2.Ferdinand OMANYALAKEN10.05
3.Kendal WILLIAMSUSA10.05
4.Ackeem BLAKEJAM10.09
5.Akani SIMBINERSA10.21
6.Pascal MANCINISUI10.30
7.Taymir BURNETNED10.31
8.Andre DE GRASSECAN10.37

Men's 100m national Wind: 0.0

POSNAME RESULT
1.Hillary Wanderson POLANCO RIJOITA10.48
2.Andrea FEDERICIITA10.50
3.Markus FUCHSAUT10.51
4.Federico GUGLIELMIITA10.64
5.Joshua EICHENBERGERSUI10.70
6.Nathan OBERTISUI10.89
7.William REAISSUI11.19
8.Mattia BONAITA11.21

Men's 400m heat 1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Wayde VAN NIEKERKRSA44.33
2.Kirani JAMESGRN44.38
3.Zakhiti NENERSA45.75
4.Ricky PETRUCCIANISUI45.76
5.Christopher O'DONNELLIRL46.33
6.Liemarvin BONEVACIANED46.70

Men's 400m heat 2

POSNAME RESULT
1.Davide REITA45.53
2.Isayah BOERSNED45.58
3.Lionel SPITZSUI45.92
4.Austin COLECAN46.16
5.Terrence AGARDNED46.74
6.Charles DEVANTAYSUI47.13

Men's 3000m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Domnic Lokinyomo LOBALUSSD7:38.16
2.Michael Kiplangat TEMOIKEN7:38.50
3.Abdisa FAYISAETH7:39.63
4.Telahun Haile BEKELEETH7:42.65
5.Michael KIBETKEN7:45.42
6.Tom ELMERSUI7:48.77
7.Maximilian THORWIRTHGER7:48.98
8.Morgan LE GUENSUI7:49.14
9.Andrew HUNTERUSA7:49.99
10.Luca NOTISUI7:50.62
11.Samuel MEDOLAGOITA7:51.97
12.Hamish CARSONNZL7:58.92
 Michał ROZMYSPOLDNF
 Adam CZERWIŃSKIPOLDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Wind: +0.1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Jamal BRITTUSA13.18
2.Damion THOMASJAM13.38
3.Rafael PEREIRABRA13.41
4.Eric EDWARDSUSA13.43
5.Finley GAIOSUI13.47
6.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDEFRA13.51
7.Damian CZYKIERPOL13.70
8.Liam VAN DER SCHAAFNED13.91

Men's 400m hurdles heat 1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA47.61
2.Wilfried HAPPIOFRA49.06
3.Yasmani COPELLOTUR49.66
4.Constantin PREISGER49.78
5.Mattia TAJANASUI51.13
6.Nick SMIDTNED51.92

Men's 400m hurdles heat 1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Ramsey ANGELANED49.21
2.Aldrich BAILEY JRUSA49.35
3.Dany BRANDSUI49.51
4.Julien BONVINSUI49.63
5.Joao Carlos PINA BARROSITA53.50

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAME RESULT
1.Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.81
2.Christopher NILSENUSA5.71
3.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.71
3.Jacob WOOTENUSA5.71
5.Simen GUTTORMSENNOR5.61
6.Thibaut COLLETFRA5.61
7.Anthony AMMIRATIFRA5.51
8.Dominik ALBERTOSUI5.41
9.Justin FOURNIERSUI5.21
10.Valentin IMSANDSUI5.21

Men's Shot Put

POSNAME RESULT
1.Joe KOVACSUSA22.19
2.Ryan CROUSERUSA22.00
3.Armin SINANČEVIĆSRB21.27
4.Josh AWOTUNDEUSA20.97
5.Nick PONZIOITA20.75
6.Leonardo FABBRIITA20.59
7.Roger STEENUSA20.58
8.Roman KOKOSHKOUKR19.52
9.Stefan WIELANDSUI17.81
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.