• Results: Zagreb Meeting Memorial Borisa Hanzekovica 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the Zagreb Meeting Memorial Borisa Hanzekovica 2022. The meeting is part of the World Athletics Continental Tour Gold level series.

Event Date: 9 to 11 September

Location: Sportski Park Mladost athletic stadium in Zagreb, Croatia

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 200m wind +1.2m/s

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1Shania CollinsUSA22.80
2Line KlosterNORNR 23.03
3Nikola BendováCZESB23.40
4Nikoleta JíchováCZE24.26
5Melani BosićCRO=SB 24.75
6Lara JurcicCRO24.77
7Margareta RisekCRO25.85

Women's 400m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Fiordaliza COFILDOM50.73
2.Candice MCLEODJAM51.52
3.Sada WILLIAMSBAR51.76
4.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSONJAM51.91
5.Courtney OKOLOUSA52.05
6.Ama PIPIGBR52.15
7.Miranda Charlene COETZEERSA52.47
8.Veronika DRLJAČIĆCRO55.27

800m Women A

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1Olivia BakerUSA2:00.16
2Elisa CrannyUSAPB2:00.49
3Hedda HynneNOR2:02.90
4Jennie HaukeGER2:05.95
5Hana GrobovšekSLO2:08.21
6Kristina DudekCRO2:08.70
7Petja KlojčnikSLO2:09.74
 Jelena GajićBIHDNF
 Josipa CecićPACECRODNF
 Kaela EdwardsUSADNS

Women's 800m B

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1Ivona ZemunikCroatiaSB2:07.99
2Klara AndrijaševićCroatiaPB2:09.95
3Sara BusicNorway2:11.17
4Tia Tanja ŽivkoSlovenia2:16.01
5Maša HolešekSlovenia2:16.10
6Ana DobšaCroatia2:19.65
 Judita DadićPACECroatiaDNF

Women's Mile

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Linden HALLAUS4:21.10
2.Hanna KLEINGER4:23.52
3.Winnie NANYONDOUGA4:23.94
4.Taryn RAWLINGSUSA4:24.09
5.Marta ZENONIITA4:25.29
6.Katie SNOWDENGBR4:25.72
7.Elise VANDERELSTBEL4:26.09
8.Josette NORRISUSA4:26.77
9.Sintayehu VISSAITA4:28.28
10.Hanna HERMANSSONSWE4:28.59
11.Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEKSLO4:28.82
12.Faith CHEROTICHKEN4:28.97
13.Marta GARCÍAESP4:29.22
14.Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁCZE4:29.52
15.Netsanet DESTAETH4:37.86
16.Winny CHEBETKEN4:44.39
 Elise CRANNYUSADNF
 Olivia BAKERUSADNF

Women's 100m hurdles Wind: -0.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Tonea MARSHALLUSA12.74
2.Devynne CHARLTONBAH12.86
3.Megan TAPPERJAM13.03
4.Viktória FORSTERSVK13.29
5.Anja LUKIĆSRB13.44
6.Selina VON JACKOWSKISUI13.47
7.Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN13.52
8.Ivana LONČAREKCRO13.73

Women's 400m hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Rushell CLAYTONJAM53.89
2.Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR54.97
3.Janieve RUSSELLJAM55.04
4.Gianna WOODRUFFPAN55.14
5.Melissa GONZALEZCOL55.73
6.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR55.76
7.Daniela LEDECKÁSVK57.88
8.Ida ŠIMUNČIĆCRO1:00.85

Women's Discus Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO68.46
2.Valarie ALLMANUSA67.55
3.Laulauga TAUSAGAUSA63.59
4.Claudine VITAGER62.66
5.Marija TOLJCRO61.23
6.Kristin PUDENZGER59.15
7.Lisa Brix PEDERSENDEN58.29

Women's Javelin Throw

Pos.Name Result 1.2.3.4.5.6.
1Ariana InceUSAPB 64.38 53.6357.6864.38XX57.97
2Marija VučenovićSRB60.47 60.4757.6658.8059.69XX
3Adriana VilagošSRB60.17 56.07X57.4756.4958.5960.17
4Liveta JasiunaiteLTU59.80 X52.6656.4659.80XX
5Fanni KövérHUN55.82 X50.33X49.71X55.82
6Veronika ŠokotaCRO54.01 54.0151.1251.9551.6349.0150.73
7Lucija CvitanovćCRO50.31 50.27X48.3850.31XX

Women's Triple Jump

Pos.Name Result 1.2.3.4.5.6.
1Neja FilipičSLO14.38 -0.2 m/s 13.29  -1.10X  -0.5014.38  -0.2013.72  -0.70X  0.80X
2Ottavia CestonaroITA13.61 -0.9 m/s 13.36  0.6013.61  -0.90X  -0.60X  -0.8013.31  0.1013.45  0.70
3Paola BorovićCRO13.42 +0.3 m/s X  -0.7013.37  -1.3013.40  -0.5013.41  -1.2013.25  0.5013.42  0.30
4Magdalena PerićCRO12.47 +0.1 m/s 12.24  -0.6012.44  -0.6012.25  -0.4012.47  0.1012.27  -0.6012.17  1.10
5Marija IvankovićCRO12.26 -1.4 m/s 12.08  0.9012.21  -0.5012.26  -1.4012.05  -0.9012.00  -0.5012.15  0.50
6Ana Dorotea MarkićBIH11.51 -0.8 m/s X  0.7011.47  -0.5011.51  -0.80X  -0.80X  -0.8011.48  1.20

Women's Pole Vault

Pos.Name Result
1Tina ŠutejSLOMR4.61
2Anjuli KnäscheGER4.41
3Amálie ŠvábíkováCZE4.31
4Jacqueline OtchereGER4.31
5Hanga KleknerHUN4.31
6Zuzana PražákováCZE4.11
7Lara JurišaCRO3.81

Women's high jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sara AŠCICCRO1.75
2.Klara BARBIĆCRO1.70
3.Magdalena DUVNJAKCRO1.65
3.Tihana JELETIĆCRO1.65
5.Marta MUSLADINCRO1.65
 Ela VELEPECSLONM

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Wind: 0.0

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Marvin BRACYUSA9.97
2.Jeremiah AZUGBR10.14
3.Ferdinand OMANYALAKEN10.19
4.Joseph FAHNBULLEHLBR10.20
5.Charles DOBSONGBR10.28
6.Kyree KINGUSA10.35
7.Ján VOLKOSVK10.35
8.Reynier MENACUB10.37

Men's 200m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Joseph FAHNBULLEHLBR20.07
2.Reynier MENACUB20.17
3.Charles DOBSONGBR20.21
4.Kyree KINGUSA20.34
5.Joe FERGUSONGBR20.49
6.Ján VOLKOSVK20.61
7.Brendon RODNEYCAN20.80
8.Roko FARKAŠCRO21.61

Men's 400m

Pos.Name Result
1Košir Lovro MesecSLO47.02
2Fredrik OverengNOR47.11
3Tomáš NevoleCZE47.59
4Maj JanžaSLO48.45
5Mateo RužićCRO48.47
6Mateo ParlovCRO50.93
7Franko NovokmetCRO51.43
8Vito Carlo FadiniCRO51.54

Men's 800m A

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Dániel HULLERHUN1:45.68
2.Sigurd TVEITNOR1:45.86
3.Amel TUKABIH1:45.87
4.David LOCKEGBR1:46.41
5.Jan VUKOVIČSLO1:47.51
6.Marino BLOUDEKCRO1:47.51
7.Josh HOEYUSA1:48.02
8.Marco RANUCCIITA1:48.88
9.Niccolo' GALIMIITA1:49.45
 Sebastjan BAŠSLODNF

Men's 800m B

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Nino JAMBREŠIĆCRO1:52.83
2.Karlo VIDEKACRO1:53.33
3.Ivan VOJNOVIĆCRO1:53.56
4.Andrej BELČIĆCRO1:53.99
5.Niko KOŽULCRO1:54.26
 Nino BLAŽIĆCRODNF

Men's 400m Hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.CJ ALLENUSA49.10
2.Ludvy VAILLANTFRA49.21
3.Joshua ABUAKUGER49.40
4.Julien WATRINBEL49.58
5.Jacob PAULGBR50.30
6.Matic Ian GUČEKSLO50.46
7.Khallifah ROSSERUSA52.13
8.Stjepan Jan CIKCRO54.57

Men's 3000m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.William KINCAIDUSA7:38.83
2.Reynold Kipkorir CHERUIYOTKEN7:38.83
3.Morgan MCDONALDAUS7:39.05
4.Getnet WALEETH7:39.31
5.Andreas ALMGRENSWE7:39.44
6.Nibret MELAKETH7:39.77
7.Daniel Simiu EBENYOKEN7:40.39
8.Emil DANIELSSONSWE7:46.95
9.Ferdinand Kvan EDMANNOR7:48.12
10.Niels LAROSNED7:48.25
11.Dino BOŠNJAKCRO7:53.70
12.Kevin KAMENSCHAKAUT7:54.54
13.Vid BOTOLINSLO7:56.46
14.David NIKOLLIALB8:06.89
15.Tomislav NOVOSELCRO8:21.66
 Robby ANDREWSUSADNF
 Jan VUKOVIČSLODNF
 Filip INGEBRIGTSENNORDNF
 Filip SASÍNEKCZEDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Wind: +0.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Grant HOLLOWAYUSA13.19
2.Freddie CRITTENDENUSA13.31
3.Robert DUNNINGUSA13.36
4.Roger IRIBARNECUB13.44
5.Shuhei ISHIKAWAJPN13.60
6.Eduardo RODRIGUESBRA13.93
7.Koen SMETNED13.93
8.Hrvoje ČUKMANCRO14.51

Men's 2000m Steeplechase

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALIMAR5:14.06
2.Leonardo FELETTOITA5:23.15
3.William BATTERSHILLGBR5:26.91
4.Emil BLOMBERGSWE5:26.93
5.Velten SCHNEIDERGER5:28.41
6.Simon SUNDSTRÖMSWE5:28.70
7.Tom Erling KÅRBØNOR5:29.13
8.Joey BERRIATUAUSA5:30.72
9.István PALKOVITSHUN5:31.51
10.Damián VÍCHCZE5:33.09
11.Lovro NEDELJKOVIĆCRO5:51.87
 El Mehdi ABOUJANAHESPDNF

Men's Triple Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.Hugues Fabrice ZANGOBUR17.07+0.4
2.Christian TAYLORUSA16.63-0.9
3.Jean-Marc PONTVIANNEFRA16.59-0.1
4.Alexis COPELLOAZE16.23+0.2
5.Jesper HELLSTRÖMSWE15.96-1.4
6.Jan LUXASLO15.810.0
7.Endiorass KINGLEYAUT14.86+0.6

Men's Discus Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Kristjan ČEHSLO68.60
2.Sam MATTISUSA67.19
3.Simon PETTERSSONSWE66.93
4.Lawrence OKOYEGBR64.99
5.Daniel STÅHLSWE64.93
6.Martin MARKOVIĆCRO62.44
7.János HUSZÁKHUN61.94

Men's Shot Put

Pos.Name Result 1.2.3.4.5.6.
1Ryan CrouserUSA22.19 21.95X21.7621.7222.19X
2Joe KovacsUSA21.97 21.97X21.4921.94X21.91
3Josh AwotundeUSA21.73 20.7820.5021.1321.7321.5821.66
4Tom WalshNZL21.32 20.9920.9521.32X21.1421.17
5Nick PonzioITA21.27 20.6620.2920.6921.2720.71X
6Roger SteenUSA21.15 20.7120.7320.6720.7220.6621.15
7Filip MihaljevićCRO21.09 19.9720.4920.7321.0920.44X
8Armin SinančevićSRB21.04 20.83XXX20.3921.04
9Marcus ThomsenNOR20.31 20.0820.31X   

Men's Long Jump

Pos.Name Result 1.2.3.4.5.6.
1Henry FrayneAUSSB 8.11 +0.8 m/s 7.98  1.20X  1.207.94  0.908.02  0.408.11  0.80X  0.20
2Filip PravdicaCROPB 8.03 +1.2 m/s 8.03  1.207.84  1.10-7.28  1.307.36  0.407.92  0.70
3Marko ČekoCRO8.00 +2.6 m/s 7.89  1.308.00  2.607.46  -0.30-r 
4Tajay GayleJAM7.99 +0.0 m/s X  0.40X  0.80X  0.307.99X  1.00X  1.00
5Radek JuškaCZE7.95 +0.8 m/s 7.78  0.70X  2.107.95  0.807.86  -1.10X  1.407.85  1.00
6Laquan NairnBAH7.82 +1.1 m/s 7.06  1.107.52  0.507.26  -0.307.57  -0.707.64  1.007.82  1.10
7Strahinja JovančevićSRB7.64 +0.7 m/s 7.31  0.607.38  1.507.39  0.90X  -0.507.64  0.707.55  0.80
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.