• Results: Weltklasse Zurich Diamond League 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the 2022 Diamond League final, Weltklasse Zurich.

Event Date: 7 to 8 September

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m  Diamond League Final Wind: -0.8

POSNAME RESULT
1FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-AnnJAM10.65 =MR
2JACKSON SherickaJAM10.81
3TA LOU Marie-JoséeCIV10.91
4NEITA DaryllGBR11.02
5HOBBS AleiaUSA11.03
6TERRY TwanishaUSA11.10
7RICHARDSON Sha'CarriUSA11.13
DQMORRISON NatashaJAMFals Start

Women's 200m Diamond League Final, Wind: -0.9

POSNAME RESULT
1.Shericka JACKSONJAM21.80
2.Gabrielle THOMASUSA22.38
3.Tamara CLARKUSA22.42
4.Jenna PRANDINIUSA22.45
5.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI22.65
6.TyNia GAITHERBAH22.66
7.Ida KARSTOFTDEN22.80
8.Beth DOBBINGBR23.83

Women's 400m Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Marileidy PAULINODOM48.99
2.Fiordaliza COFILDOM49.93
3.Sada WILLIAMSBAR49.98
4.Candice MCLEODJAM50.03
5.Natalia KACZMAREKPOL50.74
6.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKAPOL50.93
7.Lieke KLAVERNED51.55
8.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSONJAM52.32

Women's 400m National Event A

POSNAME RESULT
1.Amandine BROSSIERFRA51.21
2.Susanne WALLIAUT51.74
3.Silke LEMMENSSUI52.03
4.Annina FAHRSUI52.05
5.Eveline SAALBERGNED52.40
6.Lisanne DE WITTENED52.71
7.Julia NIEDERBERGERSUI52.86
8.Yasmin GIGERSUI52.90

Women's 800m Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1MORAA MaryKEN1:57.63
2GOULE NatoyaJAM1:57.85
3HURTA SageUSA1:58.47
4NAKAAYI HalimahUGA1:58.82
5HODGKINSON KeelyGBR1:59.06
6HORVAT AnitaSLO1:59.25
7LAMOTE RénelleFRA1:59.38
8HOFFMANN LoreSUI1:59.69
9BELLÒ ElenaITA2:00.24
DNF

BAKER Olivia

400m - 57.5 sec

USA 

Women's 100m hurdles Diamond League Final Wind: -0.3

POSNAME RESULT
1.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.29
2.Tia JONESUSA12.40
3.Britany ANDERSONJAM12.42
4.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.49
5.Devynne CHARLTONBAH12.66
6.Nia ALIUSA12.67
7.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL12.72
8.Kendra HARRISONUSA13.02
9.Ditaji KAMBUNDJISUI13.22

Women's 400m hurdles Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Femke BOLNED53.03
2.Gianna WOODRUFFPAN53.72
3.Janieve RUSSELLJAM53.77
4.Dalilah MUHAMMADUSA53.83
5.Rushell CLAYTONJAM54.25
6.Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR54.79
7.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR55.06
8.Ayomide FOLORUNSOITA55.86

Women's 3000m steeplechase Diamond League Final 

POSNAME RESULT
1.Werkuha GETACHEWETH9:03.57
2.Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN9:04.47
3.Faith CHEROTICHKEN9:06.14
4.Zerfe WONDEMAGEGNETH9:06.37
5.Jackline CHEPKOECHKEN9:11.06
6.Sembo ALMAYEWETH9:14.10
7.Emma COBURNUSA9:20.00
8.Nataliya STREBKOVAUKR9:32.90
9.Chiara SCHERRERSUI9:34.52
10.Daisy JEPKEMEIKAZ9:47.50
 Virginia NYAMBURAKENDNF

Women's High Jump Diamond League Final 

POSNAME RESULT
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR2.03
2.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.94
3.Nicola OLYSLAGERSAUS1.94
4.Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYAKAZ1.91
5.Elena VALLORTIGARAITA1.91
6.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.88

Women's Discus Throw Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Valarie ALLMANUSA67.77
2.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO67.31
3.Liliana CÁPOR63.34
4.Kristin PUDENZGER61.45
5.Claudine VITAGER61.34
6.Laulauga TAUSAGAUSA58.90

Women's Long Jump Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULTWIND
1.Ivana VULETASRB6.97-0.7
2.Khaddi SAGNIASWE6.55-0.5
3.Quanesha BURKSUSA6.54-0.2
4.Malaika MIHAMBOGER6.52-0.1
5.Annik KÄLINSUI6.50-0.5
6.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR6.50-0.2
7.Lorraine UGENGBR6.38+0.1

Women's Triple Jump Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULTWIND
1.Yulimar ROJASVEN15.28-0.2
2.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR14.96+0.3
3.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.85+1.0
4.Tori FRANKLINUSA14.75-0.4
5.Thea LAFONDDMA14.56+1.2
6.Patrícia MAMONAPOR14.24-0.5

Women's Pole Vault Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Nina KENNEDYAUS4.81
2.Sandi MORRISUSA4.76
3.Tina ŠUTEJSLO4.61
4.Roberta BRUNIITA4.61
5.Wilma MURTOFIN4.61
6.Aikaterini STEFANIDIGRE4.51
7.Angelica MOSERSUI4.51

Women's Javelin Throw Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Kara WINGERUSA64.98
2.Kelsey-Lee BARBERAUS63.72
3.Haruka KITAGUCHIJPN63.56
4.Līna MŪZELAT60.35
5.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁCZE59.08
6.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖLTU57.73

Women's Shot Put Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Chase EALEYUSA20.19
2.Sarah MITTONCAN19.56
3.Auriol DONGMOPOR19.46
4.Jessica SCHILDERNED19.06
5.Danniel THOMAS-DODDJAM19.04
6.Fanny ROOSSWE18.37

Women's 5km Road Race Diamond League Final

 

POSNAME RESULT
1.Beatrice CHEBETKEN14:32
2.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOIKEN14:32
3.Gudaf TSEGAYETH14:33
4.Ejgayehu TAYEETH14:33
5.Sifan HASSANNED14:38
6.Alicia MONSONUSA14:38
7.Hawi FEYSAETH14:58
8.Amy-Eloise MARKOVCGBR15:29
9.Marta GARCÍAESP15:50
10.Rose DAVIESAUS16:08
 Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉSHUNDNF

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Diamond League Final, Wind: -0.3

POSNAME RESULT
1.Trayvon BROMELLUSA9.94
2.Yohan BLAKEJAM10.05
3.Aaron BROWNCAN10.06
4.Akani SIMBINERSA10.07
5.Yupun ABEYKOONSRI10.14
6.Reece PRESCODGBR10.16
7.Kyree KINGUSA10.18
8.Andre DE GRASSECAN10.21

Men's 200m Diamond League Final, Wind: -0.6

POSNAME RESULT
1.Noah LYLESUSA19.52
2.Aaron BROWNCAN20.02
3.Alexander OGANDODOM20.02
4.Erriyon KNIGHTONUSA20.20
5.Kenneth BEDNAREKUSA20.20
6.Andre DE GRASSECAN20.43
7.Jereem RICHARDSTTO20.56
8.Eseosa Fostine DESALUITA20.79

Men's 400m Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Kirani JAMESGRN44.26
2.Bryce DEADMONUSA44.47
3.Vernon NORWOODUSA44.66
4.Zakhiti NENERSA44.74
5.Ricky PETRUCCIANISUI45.31
6.Isaac MAKWALABOT45.56
7.Liemarvin BONEVACIANED45.84

Men's 400m National Event A

POSNAME RESULT
1.Wayde VAN NIEKERKRSA44.39
2.Wilbert LONDONUSA44.78
3.Lionel SPITZSUI45.53
4.Davide REITA45.59
5.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSONGBR45.93
6.Ramsey ANGELANED46.41
7.Charles DEVANTAYSUI46.53
8.Dany BRANDSUI46.85

Men's 800 m Diamond League Final Results

 

POSNAME RESULT
1KORIR Emmanuel KipkuruiKEN1:43.26 WL
2AROP MarcoCAN1:43.38 SB
3WIGHTMAN JakeGBR1:44.10
4KISASY Wyclife KinyamalKEN1:44.47
5HOPPEL BryceUSA1:44.77
6KRAMER AndreasSWE1:44.94
7TUAL GabrielFRA1:45.25
8ROBERT BenjaminFRA1:48.11
DNF

SIERADZKI Patryk

400m - 49.5 sec

POL 

Men's 1500m Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR3:29.02
2.Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN3:30.27
3.Oliver HOAREAUS3:30.59
4.Abel KIPSANGKEN3:31.36
5.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS3:31.45
6.Josh KERRGBR3:31.85
7.Charles GRETHENLUX3:33.16
8.Abdellatif SADIKIMAR3:34.12
9.Jake HEYWARDGBR3:34.27
10.Michał ROZMYSPOL3:34.80
 Matthew RAMSDENAUSDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Diamond League Final, Wind: -1.0

POSNAME RESULT
1.Grant HOLLOWAYUSA13.02
2.Rasheed BROADBELLJAM13.06
3.Hansle PARCHMENTJAM13.26
4.Asier MARTÍNEZESP13.29
5.Trey CUNNINGHAMUSA13.30
6.Jason JOSEPHSUI13.54
7.Damian CZYKIERPOL13.65
8.Just KWAOU-MATHEYFRA13.73
9.Rafael PEREIRABRA13.73

Men's 400m Hurdles Diamond League Final

 

POSNAME RESULT
1dos SANTOS AlisonBRA46.98
2ROSSER KhallifahUSA47.76
3ALLEN CJUSA48.21
4HAPPIO WilfriedFRA48.72
5WATRIN JulienBEL49.08
6COPELLO YasmaniTUR49.10
7BONVIN JulienSUI49.63
8SMIDT NickNED51.82

Men's 3000m Steeplechase Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALIMAR8:07.67
2.Getnet WALEETH8:08.56
3.Abraham KIBIWOTKEN8:08.61
4.Ryuji MIURAJPN8:12.65
5.Leonard Kipkemoi BETTKEN8:13.21
6.Amos SEREMKEN8:15.64
7.Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANGKEN8:17.98
8.Hailemariyam AMAREETH8:24.49
 Abderrafia BOUASSELMARDNF
 Wilberforce Chemiat KONESKENDNF

Men's Pole Vault Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Armand DUPLANTISSWE6.07
2.Sondre GUTTORMSENNOR5.86
3.Christopher NILSENUSA5.81
4.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.81
5.Ben BROEDERSBEL5.72
6.Thiago BRAZBRA5.72
7.Dominik ALBERTOSUI5.42

Men's Javelin Throw Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Neeraj CHOPRAIND88.44
2.Jakub VADLEJCHCZE86.94
3.Julian WEBERGER83.73
4.Curtis THOMPSONUSA82.10
5.Patriks GAILUMSLAT80.44
6.Leandro RAMOSPOR71.96

Men's Discus Throw Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Kristjan ČEHSLO67.10
2.Lukas WEIßHAIDINGERAUT65.70
3.Andrius GUDŽIUSLTU65.28
4.Sam MATTISUSA65.24
5.Daniel STÅHLSWE65.16
6.Matthew DENNYAUS64.81

Men's Long Jump Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULTWIND
1.Miltiadis TENTOGLOUGRE8.420.0
2.Marquis DENDYUSA8.18+0.5
3.Maykel MASSÓCUB8.05-0.9
4.Thobias MONTLERSWE8.01+0.1
5.Simon EHAMMERSUI7.930.0
6.Emiliano LASAURU7.64-0.2

Men's Triple Jump Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULTWIND
1.Andy DÍAZ HERNÁNDEZCUB17.70-0.8
2.Pedro PICHARDOPOR17.63-0.4
3.Jordan Alejandro DÍAZ FORTUNCUB17.60-1.6
4.Hugues Fabrice ZANGOBUR17.43-0.1
5.Almir DOS SANTOSBRA17.10-1.1
6.Lázaro MARTÍNEZCUB16.75-0.2

Men's High Jump Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Gianmarco TAMBERIITA2.34
2.JuVaughn HARRISONUSA2.34
3.Django LOVETTCAN2.27
4.Andriy PROTSENKOUKR2.24
5.Hamish KERRNZL2.21
6.Mutaz Essa BARSHIMQAT2.18

Men's Javelin Throw Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Neeraj CHOPRAIND88.44
2.Jakub VADLEJCHCZE86.94
3.Julian WEBERGER83.73
4.Curtis THOMPSONUSA82.10
5.Patriks GAILUMSLAT80.44
6.Leandro RAMOSPOR71.96

Men's Shot Put Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Joe KOVACSUSA23.23
2.Ryan CROUSERUSA22.74
3.Tom WALSHNZL21.90
4.Jacko GILLNZL21.51
5.Filip MIHALJEVIĆCRO21.43
6.Nick PONZIOITA20.71

Men's 5km Road Race Diamond League Final

POSNAME RESULT
1.Nicholas KIPKORIRKEN13:00
2.Domnic Lokinyomo LOBALUSSD13:00
3.Grant FISHERUSA13:01
4.Telahun Haile BEKELEETH13:03
5.Berihu AREGAWIETH13:04
6.Cornelius KEMBOIKEN13:10
7.Selemon BAREGAETH13:14
 Maximilian THORWIRTHGERDNF
 Yomif KEJELCHAETHDNF
 Jacob KROPKENDNF
 Thierry NDIKUMWENAYOBDIDNF
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.