• Results: Meeting Citta di Padova 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the Meeting Citta di Padova 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze Level series.

Event Date: Sunday, September 4

EVENT RESULTS

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: -1.1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Natasha MORRISONJAM11.22
2.Arialis Josefa GANDULLAPOR11.39
3.English GARDNERUSA11.41
4.TyNia GAITHERBAH11.42
5.Shockoria WALLACEJAM11.44
6.Ashley HENDERSONUSA11.44
7.Kasheika CAMERONJAM11.61

Women's 100m Final 2, Wind: -1.2

POSNAME RESULT
1.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV10.94
2.Twanisha TERRYUSA11.14
3.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA11.25
4.Murielle AHOURÉ-DEMPSCIV11.33
5.Teahna DANIELSUSA11.34
6.Javianne OLIVERUSA11.42
7.Gabrielle THOMASUSA11.54
8.Anthonique STRACHANBAH11.66

U23 Women's 100m Final, Wind: +1.3

POSNAME RESULT
1.Costanza DONATOITA11.63
2.Eleonora NERVETTIITA11.94
3.Ilenia CARRAROITA12.07
4.Hope Eghonghon ESEKHEIGBEITA12.13
5.Alice MELOTTIITA12.25
6.Arianna BACELLEITA12.46
7.Marta CHIAROTTOITA12.49
8.Chiara MICHIELONITA12.59

Women's 400m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Jaide STEPTER BAYNESUSA51.43
2.Courtney OKOLOUSA51.46
3.Kaylin WHITNEYUSA51.67
4.Kyra JEFFERSONUSA52.15
5.Alice MANGIONEITA52.86
6.Roneisha MCGREGORJAM53.09
7.Junelle BROMFIELDJAM53.24
8.Kateryna KARPYUKUKR53.56

Women's 800m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Allie WILSONUSA1:58.37
2.Jemma REEKIEGBR1:58.71
3.Nia AKINSUSA1:59.56
4.Olha LYAKHOVAUKR1:59.87
5.Noélie YARIGOBEN2:00.05
6.Hedda HYNNENOR2:00.23
7.Kaela EDWARDSUSA2:00.25
8.Eloisa COIROITA2:00.92
9.Brooke FELDMEIERUSA2:01.10
10.Federica DEL BUONOITA2:01.34
11.Georgia GRIFFITHAUS2:01.72
12.Brenda CHEBETKEN2:02.10
13.Olivia BAKERUSA2:04.96
 Samantha ZAGOITADNF

Women's 1500m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Martina TOZZIITA4:09.18
2.Federica CORTESIITA4:13.51
3.Ilaria SABBATINIITA4:29.56
4.Hana GROBOVŠEKSLO4:30.42
5.Sofia BELLAITA4:30.61
6.Elisa GIUSEPPETTIITA4:30.68
7.Giulia CORDAZZOITA4:30.73
8.Gloria TESSAROITA4:33.78
9.Arianna BELLAITA4:34.81
10.Marta CASTELLIITA4:39.64
 Elisa BORTOLIITADNF
 Irene VIANITADNF

Women's 100m hurdles Final, Wind: -0.7

POSNAME RESULT
1.Tonea MARSHALLUSA12.93
2.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL13.03
3.Gabriele CUNNINGHAMUSA13.08
4.Sarah LAVINIRL13.09
5.Elisavet PESIRIDOUGRE13.42
6.Giada CARMASSIITA13.55

Women's 400m hurdles

POSNAME RESULT
1.Dalilah MUHAMMADUSA53.84
2.Andrenette KNIGHTJAM53.95
3.Gianna WOODRUFFPAN55.09
4.Ayomide FOLORUNSOITA55.40
5.Hanne CLAESBEL55.49
6.Eleonora MARCHIANDOITA56.96
7.Alice MURAROITA59.21
8.Ludovica CAVOITA59.89

Women's Triple Jump

POSNAME RESULTWIND
1.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.72+1.5
2.Thea LAFONDDMA14.71+2.7
3.Leyanis PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZCUB14.53+1.0
4.Ana Lucia JOSE TIMADOM14.20+2.5
5.Dariya DERKACHITA14.18+2.2
6.Ottavia CESTONAROITA14.17+2.3
7.Neja FILIPIČSLO14.02+1.2
8.Paola BOROVIĆCRO13.31+2.1
9.Veronica ZANONITA13.05+1.4
 Ottavia CESTONAROITA13.89 
 Dariya DERKACHITA14.12 
 Ana Lucia JOSE TIMADOM14.07 
 Paola BOROVIĆCRO13.06 
 Thea LAFONDDMA14.50 

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: -1.8

POSNAME RESULT
1.Guanfeng CHENCHN10.48
2.Jiapeng CHENCHN10.49
3.Zhijian DENGCHN10.51
4.Hiroki YANAGITAJPN10.54
5.Haibin YANCHN10.61
6.Yuki KOIKEJPN10.62
7.Michael CAMPBELLJAM10.65
8.Andrea FEDERICIITA10.74

Men's 100m Final 2, Wind: -1.6

POSNAME RESULT
1.Aaron BROWNCAN10.12
2.Marvin BRACYUSA10.13
3.Ackeem BLAKEJAM10.17
4.Brandon CARNESUSA10.25
5.Kendal WILLIAMSUSA10.27
6.Emmanuel MATADILBR10.30
7.Andre DE GRASSECAN10.35
8.Kyree KINGUSA10.36

U23 Men's 100m Final, Wind: +0.3

POSNAME RESULT
1.Federico GUGLIELMIITA10.67
2.Abdoullatif COMPAOREITA10.80
3.Stefano Twumasi QUARSHIEITA10.96
4.Nazareno SACCHETTOITA10.97
5.Giacomo CODARINIITA11.06
6.Enrico SANCINITA11.21
7.Matteo MIOLAITA11.33
 Ling Wei LEIITADNF

Men's 400m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Bryce DEADMONUSA44.76
2.Michael CHERRYUSA45.23
3.Zakhiti NENERSA45.40
4.Wilbert LONDONUSA45.55
5.Davide REITA45.66
6.Rusheen MCDONALDJAM46.01
7.Fuga SATOJPN46.28
8.Kevin METZGERGBR47.25

Men's 1500m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Yared NUGUSEUSA3:33.26
2.Cole HOCKERUSA3:35.18
3.Andrew COSCORANIRL3:35.43
4.William PAULSONCAN3:35.58
5.Andrew HUNTERUSA3:36.37
6.Matthew RAMSDENAUS3:36.38
7.Samuel PRAKELUSA3:36.90
8.Federico RIVAITA3:37.38
9.Ossama MESLEKITA3:38.34
10.Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALIITA3:39.47
11.Giovanni FILIPPIITA3:39.66
12.Leonardo FELETTOITA3:42.12
13.Hobbs KESSLERUSA3:44.59
14.Louis VANDERMESSENBEL3:45.09
15.David NIKOLLIALB3:46.10
 Charlie DA'VALL GRICEGBRDNF
 Yassin BOUIHITADNF
 Eric AVILAUSADNF
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF

Men's 110m hurldes Final, Wind: -0.1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Trey CUNNINGHAMUSA13.21
2.Jamal BRITTUSA13.27
3.Eric EDWARDSUSA13.39
4.Damion THOMASJAM13.49
5.Michael DICKSONUSA13.55
6.Eduardo RODRIGUESBRA13.78
7.Giuseppe Mattia FILPIITA14.11

Men's High Jump

POSNAME RESULT
1.Tomohiro SHINNOJPN2.27
2.Guobiao WUCHN2.25
3.Christian FALOCCHIITA2.21
4.Lorenzo CARLONEITA2.09
5.Manuel LANDOITA2.09
6.Filippo RODEGHIEROITA2.00
7.Tiziano FELETTOITA1.95
7.Federico CAMUFFOITA1.95

Men's Long Jump

POSNAME RESULTWIND
1.Tajay GAYLEJAM8.26+1.6
2.Darcy ROPERAUS7.99+0.8
3.Marquis DENDYUSA7.90+1.2
4.Henry FRAYNEAUS7.77+1.1
5.Jose MANDROS MARTINEZPER7.71+1.2
6.LaQuan NAIRNBAH7.57+1.1
7.Henrik FLÅTNESNOR7.47+1.6

Men's Shot Put

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Roger STEENUSA21.38
2.Leonardo FABBRIITA21.16
3.Josh AWOTUNDEUSA20.98
4.Nick PONZIOITA20.95
5.Adrian PIPERIUSA20.46
6.Marcus THOMSENNOR20.34
7.Sebastiano BIANCHETTIITA19.52
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.