• Results: Brussels Diamond League 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the 2022 Brussels Diamond League Memorial van Damme.

The event takes place at King Baudouin Stadium in Brussels, Belgium on Friday 2.

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Wind: +0.6

POSNAME RESULT
1.Shericka JACKSONJAM10.73
2.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM10.74
3.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV10.78
4.Aleia HOBBSUSA10.91
5.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA10.93
6.Tamara CLARKUSA11.03
7.Aminatou SEYNINIG11.15
8.Delphine NKANSABEL11.29

Women's 400m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Fiordaliza COFILDOM49.80
2.Sada WILLIAMSBAR50.15
3.Cynthia BOLINGOBEL50.19
4.Mary MORAAKEN50.67
5.Candice MCLEODJAM50.76
6.Lieke KLAVERNED50.87
7.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKAPOL51.63
8.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSONJAM51.73

Women's 400m B

POSNAME RESULT
1.Amandine BROSSIERFRA51.74
2.Helena PONETTEBEL51.82
3.Rushell CLAYTONJAM52.02
4.Eveline SAALBERGNED52.48
5.Camille LAUSBEL52.93
6.Imke VERVAETBEL53.00
7.Paulien COUCKUYTBEL53.45
8.Nina HESPELBEL54.47

Women's 1500m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Ciara MAGEEANIRL3:56.63
2.Laura MUIRGBR3:56.86
3.Freweyni HAILUETH3:56.94
4.Diribe WELTEJIETH3:57.82
5.Heather MACLEANUSA3:58.76
6.Elise CRANNYUSA3:59.61
7.Winnie NANYONDOUGA3:59.91
8.Georgia GRIFFITHAUS4:02.96
9.Ayal DAGNACHEWETH4:03.13
10.Cory Ann MCGEEUSA4:04.33
11.Elise VANDERELSTBEL4:04.43
12.Jessica HULLAUS4:07.20
13.Marta PÉREZESP4:09.22
14.Sinclaire JOHNSONUSA4:10.29
15.Axumawit EMBAYEETH4:14.69
 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROUDNF
 Gaia SABBATINIITADNF
 Noélie YARIGOBENDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Wind: +0.1

POSNAME RESULT
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.27
2.Tia JONESUSA12.38
3.Kendra HARRISONUSA12.40
4.Britany ANDERSONJAM12.44
5.Megan TAPPERJAM12.51
6.Devynne CHARLTONBAH12.66
7.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL12.81
8.Nadine VISSERNED12.88

Women's 3000m steeplechase

POSNAME RESULT
1.Jackline CHEPKOECHKEN9:02.43
2.Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN9:03.44
3.Werkuha GETACHEWETH9:08.03
4.Faith CHEROTICHKEN9:09.63
5.Zerfe WONDEMAGEGNETH9:10.16
6.Sembo ALMAYEWETH9:14.31
7.Luiza GEGAALB9:14.41
8.Emma COBURNUSA9:14.43
9.Daisy JEPKEMEIKAZ9:20.69
10.Courtney FRERICHSUSA9:20.93
11.Beatrice CHEPKOECHKEN9:24.73
12.Nataliya STREBKOVAUKR9:28.76
13.Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANOESP9:31.33
 Lea MEYERGERDNF
 Virginia NYAMBURAKENDNF

Women's High Jump

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR2.05
2.Eleanor PATTERSONAUS1.94
3.Nicola OLYSLAGERSAUS1.91
4.Safina SADULLAYEVAUZB1.91
5.Marija VUKOVIĆMNE1.91
6.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.91
7.Elena VALLORTIGARAITA1.88
8.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.88

Women's Javelin Throw

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Kara WINGERUSA68.11
2.Haruka KITAGUCHIJPN63.45
3.Adriana VILAGOŠSRB63.00
4.Kelsey-Lee BARBERAUS61.07
5.Elizabeth GLEADLECAN60.01
6.Elina TZENGKOGRE59.98
7.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖLTU59.80
8.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁCZE58.01
9.Līna MŪZELAT57.46

Women's Long Jump

POSNAME RESULTWIND
1.Ese BRUMENGR6.83+0.7
2.Quanesha BURKSUSA6.54+0.1
3.Larissa IAPICHINOITA6.520.0
4.Nafissatou THIAMBEL6.46+0.3
5.Kate HALLUSA6.41+0.4
6.Noor VIDTSBEL6.40+0.5
7.Mariia HORIELOVAUKR6.10-1.0

RESULTS MEN

Men's 200m Wind: -2.8

POSNAME RESULT
1.Erriyon KNIGHTONUSA20.07
2.Alexander OGANDODOM20.18
3.Aaron BROWNCAN20.22
4.Jereem RICHARDSTTO20.27
5.Reynier MENACUB20.38
6.Joseph FAHNBULLEHLBR20.60
7.Robin VANDERBEMDENBEL21.02
8.Eseosa Fostine DESALUITA21.09

Men's 400m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Kévin BORLÉEBEL45.72
2.Christopher O'DONNELLIRL45.78
3.Jonathan BORLÉEBEL45.90
4.Dylan BORLÉEBEL46.07
5.Jochem DOBBERNED46.46
6.Jonathan SACOORBEL46.60
7.Thomas JORDIERFRA47.55
DQAlexander DOOMBEL45.82

Men's 1 Hour

POSNAME RESULT
1.Sabastian Kimaru SAWEKEN21250m
2.Kibiwott KANDIEKEN20940m
3.Albert Kipkorir TONUIKEN20171m
4.Emmanuel KIPCHUMBAKEN19996m
5.Andreas VOJTAAUT19635m
6.Michael KAMAUKEN19316m
 Nguse AMLOSOMERIDNF
 Joshua BELETKENDNF
 Levy KIBETKENDNF
 Brett ROBINSONAUSDNF

Men's 800m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Jake WIGHTMANGBR1:43.65
2.Djamel SEDJATIALG1:44.12
3.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIRKEN1:44.12
4.Eliott CRESTANBEL1:44.24
5.Marco AROPCAN1:44.48
6.Wyclife Kinyamal KISASYKEN1:44.49
7.Mariano GARCÍAESP1:44.86
8.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:45.16
9.Collins KIPRUTOKEN1:45.61
10.Gabriel TUALFRA1:45.64
11.Benjamin ROBERTFRA1:47.94
 Khaled BENMAHDIALGDNF

Men's 5000m

POSNAME RESULT
1.Jacob KROPKEN12:45.71
2.Grant FISHERUSA12:46.96
3.Nicholas KIPKORIRKEN12:50.97
4.Domnic Lokinyomo LOBALUSSD12:52.15
5.Daniel Simiu EBENYOKEN12:54.90
6.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS12:56.50
7.Oscar CHELIMOUGA13:00.42
8.Andreas ALMGRENSWE13:01.70
9.Luis GRIJALVAGUA13:02.94
10.Cornelius KEMBOIKEN13:03.49
11.Thierry NDIKUMWENAYOBDI13:10.71
12.William KINCAIDUSA13:13.90
13.Joe KLECKERUSA13:15.17
14.Stanley Waithaka MBURUKEN13:24.43
15.Robin HENDRIXBEL13:32.68
 Mounir AKBACHEFRADNF
 Yomif KEJELCHAETHDNF
 Emmanuel KIPROPKENDNF
 Wilberforce Chemiat KONESKENDNF

Men's 400m hurdles

POSNAME RESULT
1.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA47.54
2.Khallifah ROSSERUSA47.88
3.Wilfried HAPPIOFRA48.61
4.Julien WATRINBEL48.66
5.Constantin PREISGER48.83
6.Yasmani COPELLOTUR48.83
7.İsmail NEZIRTUR49.92
 CJ ALLENUSADQ

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAME RESULT
1.Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.91
2.Armand DUPLANTISSWE5.81
3.Christopher NILSENUSA5.71
4.Rutger KOPPELAARNED5.71
5.Thiago BRAZBRA5.71
6.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.61
7.Oleg ZERNIKELGER5.61
8.Sondre GUTTORMSENNOR5.41
 Ben BROEDERSBELNM
 Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSENORNM

Men's Triple Jump

POSNAME RESULTWIND
1.Lázaro MARTÍNEZCUB17.49+0.1
2.Hugues Fabrice ZANGOBUR17.40-0.1
3.Almir DOS SANTOSBRA16.81+0.5
4.Christian TAYLORUSA16.72-0.1
5.Donald SCOTTUSA16.56+0.2
6.Jean-Marc PONTVIANNEFRA16.51+0.1
7.Yaming ZHUCHN16.39-0.1
8.Tobia BOCCHIITA16.30+0.1

Men's Shot Put

POSNAME RESULT
1.Joe KOVACSUSA22.61
2.Tom WALSHNZL21.60
3.Jacko GILLNZL21.32
4.Filip MIHALJEVIĆCRO21.13
5.Nick PONZIOITA21.06
6.Adrian PIPERIUSA20.88
7.Armin SINANČEVIĆSRB20.84
8.Josh AWOTUNDEUSA20.69

 

©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.