• Results: Palio Città della Quercia Rovereto 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the Palio Città della Quercia Rovereto 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour SIlver Level meeting.

Event date: Tuesday, August 30

Location: Rovereto, Italy

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Final, Wind: +0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Twanisha TERRYUSA11.02
2.Kayla WHITEUSA11.18
3.Javianne OLIVERUSA11.31
4.Shannon RAYUSA11.32
5.Kiara PARKERUSA11.39
6.Zaynab DOSSOITA11.41
7.Rebekka HAASEGER11.55
8.Irene SIRAGUSAITA11.82

Women's 400m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Kaylin WHITNEYUSA51.12
2.Junelle BROMFIELDJAM51.86
3.Susanne WALLIAUT52.10
4.Kyra JEFFERSONUSA52.16
5.Eveline SAALBERGNED52.22
6.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR52.28
7.Alice MANGIONEITA52.61
8.Virginia TROIANIITA53.51

Women's 800m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Allie WILSONUSA1:58.53
2.Olivia BAKERUSA1:58.83
3.Nia AKINSUSA1:59.32
4.Lore HOFFMANNSUI1:59.65
5.Anita HORVATSLO1:59.67
6.Noélie YARIGOBEN1:59.75
7.Anna WIELGOSZPOL2:00.07
8.Eloisa COIROITA2:00.50
9.Louise SHANAHANIRL2:03.75
 Elena BELLÒITADNF
 Gaia SABBATINIITADNF
 Serena TROIANIITADNF

Women's 3000m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Nozomi TANAKAJPN8:41.93
2.Brenda CHEBETKEN8:44.08
3.Selah BUSIENEIKEN8:44.54
4.Eleanor FULTONUSA8:44.68
5.Calli THACKERYGBR8:48.10
6.Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉSHUN8:48.83
7.Marta ZENONIITA8:50.58
8.Eva CHERONOKEN8:55.28
9.Izzy FRYGBR8:56.93
10.Lili Anna VINDICS-TÓTHHUN8:57.60
11.Hannah NUTTALLGBR8:57.92
12.Rose DAVIESAUS9:01.89
13.Aisha PRAUGHT-LEERJAM9:03.60
14.Caster SEMENYARSA9:14.01
15.Lena MILLONIGAUT9:26.19
 Elisa BORTOLIITADNF

Women's 400m hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Rushell CLAYTONJAM53.75
2.Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR54.77
3.Gianna WOODRUFFPAN55.12
4.Hanne CLAESBEL55.31
5.Melissa GONZALEZCOL55.84
6.Eleonora MARCHIANDOITA57.93
 Andrenette KNIGHTJAMDNF

Women's Pole Vault

 

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Roberta BRUNIITA4.72
2.Anjuli KNÄSCHEGER4.43
3.Maryna KYLYPKOUKR4.33
4.Michaela MEIJERSWE4.23
5.Hanga KLEKNERHUN4.23
6.Elisa MOLINAROLOITA4.13
 Yana HLADIYCHUKUKRNM
 Virginia SCARDANZANITANM

Women's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1GARDAŠEVIĆ MilicaSRB6.78+0.2
2SAWYERS JazminGBR6.73+2.0
3BRUME EseNGR6.53+0.0
4FARKAS PetraHUN6.32+0.5
5DAVID YanisFRA6.31+3.1
6LAFOND TheaDOM6.23+1.6
7CESTONARO OttaviaITA6.21+1.1
8SCHLATTER DanielaSUI6.21-0.1
9CRIDA VeronicaITA6.00+0.3
10THOMAS JahishaGBRDNS 

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Wind: -0.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Kendal WILLIAMSUSA10.08
2.Arthur CISSÉCIV10.18
3.Emmanuel MATADILBR10.20
4.Alexander OGANDODOM10.29
5.Cravont CHARLESTONUSA10.31
6.Deniz ALMASGER10.43
7.Brendon RODNEYCAN10.44
8.Michael CAMPBELLJAM10.53

Men's 400m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Michael CHERRYUSA45.27
2.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSONGBR45.50
3.Rusheen MCDONALDJAM45.63
4.Wilbert LONDONUSA45.71
5.Mihai Sorin DRINGOROU46.19
6.Vladimir ACETIITA46.24
7.Edoardo SCOTTIITA46.31
8.Loïc PREVOTFRA46.79

Men's 800m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Kyle LANGFORDGBR1:44.49
2.Moad ZAHAFIMAR1:44.57
3.Collins KIPRUTOKEN1:44.90
4.Simone BARONTINIITA1:44.96
5.Abubaker Haydar ABDALLAQAT1:45.43
6.Elias NGENYKEN1:45.48
7.Djoao LOBLESNED1:46.03
8.Amel TUKABIH1:46.21
9.Samuel PRAKELUSA1:48.28
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF

Men's 5000m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Egide NTAKARUTIMANABDI13:08.43
2.Hailemariyam AMAREETH13:12.72
3.Nibret MELAKETH13:16.23
4.Morgan MCDONALDAUS13:19.21
5.Hugo HAYFRA13:19.53
6.Mike FOPPENNED13:19.66
7.Pietro RIVAITA13:22.73
8.Mohamed Amin JHINAOUITUN13:24.10
9.Sam PARSONSGER13:30.13
10.Jonas RAESSSUI13:32.30
11.George BEAMISHNZL13:34.75
12.Elzan BIBIĆSRB13:40.13
13.Felix Kiptarus KORIRKEN13:50.67
14.Mahadi ABDI ALINED13:51.58
15.Matthew RAMSDENAUS13:51.81
16.Yassin BOUIHITA13:54.72
17.Giovanni GATTOITA14:06.51
18.Sebastiano PAROLINIITA14:13.26
 Yemaneberhan CRIPPAITADNF
 Jonas GLANSSWEDNF
 Francesco GUERRAITADNF
 James WESTGBRDNF
 Andrew HUNTERUSADNF
 Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALIITADNF

Men's 400m hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Constantin PREISGER49.04
2.Ludvy VAILLANTFRA49.07
3.Jose Reynaldo BENCOSME DE LEONITA49.54
4.Victor COROLLERFRA49.60
5.Ramsey ANGELANED49.63
6.Seamus DERBYSHIREGBR49.70
7.Mario LAMBRUGHIITA50.84
8.Mattia CONTINIITA51.70

Men's High Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Tomohiro SHINNOJPN2.27
2.Oleh DOROSHCHUKUKR2.27
3.Hamish KERRNZL2.22
4.Douwe AMELSNED2.22
5.Guobiao WUCHN2.19
5.Manuel LANDOITA2.19
7.Christian FALOCCHIITA2.14
8.Melwin LYCKE-HOLMSWE2.09
 Shelby MCEWENUSANM

Men's Triple Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.Donald SCOTTUSA16.89+0.5
2.Tobia BOCCHIITA16.73+0.7
3.Alexis COPELLOAZE16.23+1.4
4.Geovany PAZCUB16.00+0.4
5.Simone BIASUTTIITA15.83+0.7
6.Enrico MONTANARIITA15.74+0.4
7.Tommaso REFFOITA14.82+0.4
8.Simone FEDELITA14.39+0.7

Men's Shot Put

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Nick PONZIOITA21.22
2.Roman KOKOSHKOUKR20.63
3.Roger STEENUSA20.59
4.Leonardo FABBRIITA20.54
5.Marcus THOMSENNOR19.92
6.Josh AWOTUNDEUSA19.70
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.