• Results: Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results and start lists for the Spitzen Leichtathletik Luzern 2022.  The event, which is part of a World Athletics continental tour silver level meetings, takes place on Tuesday, August 30.

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: -2.0

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA11.29
2.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM11.30
3.Celera BARNESUSA11.40
4.Jenna PRANDINIUSA11.48
5.Murielle AHOURÉ-DEMPSCIV11.50
6.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI11.54
7.Shania COLLINSUSA11.59

Women's 100m Final 2, Wind: -1.5

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Natasha MORRISONJAM11.42
2.Bassant HEMIDAEGY11.44
3.Gina BASSGAM11.50
4.Imani LANSIQUOTGBR11.58
5.Salomé KORASUI11.82
6.Shashalee FORBESJAM11.87

Women's 200m Final 1, Wind: -2.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Anthonique STRACHANBAH22.68
2.Aminatou SEYNINIG22.71
3.Jenna PRANDINIUSA22.82
4.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI22.89
5.Bassant HEMIDAEGY23.05
6.Brittany BROWNUSA23.05
7.Tamara CLARKUSA23.35

Women's 200m Final 2, Wind: +1.7

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Line KLOSTERNOR23.38
2.Imani LANSIQUOTGBR23.57
3.Julia NIEDERBERGERSUI23.65
4.Elisabeth SLETTUMNOR23.78
5.Shashalee FORBESJAM23.91
6.Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLYGER24.04

Women's 1500m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sage HURTAUSA4:04.94
2.Netsanet DESTAETH4:05.45
3.Linden HALLAUS4:05.60
4.Whittni MORGANUSA4:06.67
5.Katie SNOWDENGBR4:06.72
6.Adelle TRACEYJAM4:07.73
7.Federica DEL BUONOITA4:07.92
8.Sintayehu VISSAITA4:08.86
9.Abbey CALDWELLAUS4:09.34
10.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANTGBR4:10.19
11.Josette NORRISUSA4:11.64
12.Yolanda NGARAMBESWE4:13.53
13.Chiara SCHERRERSUI4:14.04
14.Joceline WINDSUI4:30.42
 Aneta LEMIESZPOLDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Final 1, Wind: -2.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Tia JONESUSA12.78
2.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.86
3.Tonea MARSHALLUSA13.04
4.Cindy SEMBERGBR13.06
5.Nia ALIUSA13.09
6.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL13.12
7.Gabriele CUNNINGHAMUSA13.22
8.Ditaji KAMBUNDJISUI13.35

Women's 100m hurdles Final 2, Wind: -2.7

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sarah LAVINIRL13.30
2.Noemi ZBÄRENSUI13.35
3.Luca KOZÁKHUN13.57
4.Annik KÄLINSUI13.65
5.Meret BAUMGARTNERSUI14.06
6.Daniela KYBURZSUI14.13
7.Lena WEISSSUI14.21

Women's 400m hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Dalilah MUHAMMADUSA54.57
2.Janieve RUSSELLJAM55.25
3.Viivi LEHIKOINENFIN55.41
4.Amalie IUELNOR55.68
5.Paulien COUCKUYTBEL56.00
6.Yasmin GIGERSUI56.43
7.Annina FAHRSUI57.84

Women's Pole Vault

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Huiqin XUCHN4.30
2.Tina ŠUTEJSLO4.30
3.Bridget WILLIAMSUSA4.15
3.Angelica MOSERSUI4.15
 Jacqueline OTCHEREGERNM
 Elina GIALLURACHISFRANM
 Lene Onsrud RETZIUSNORNM

Women's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Elizabeth GLEADLECAN61.03
2.Marija VUČENOVIĆSRB57.87
3.Kara WINGERUSA57.30
4.Tori PEETERSNZL55.70
5.Madara PALAMEIKALAT53.87
6.Ariana INCEUSA53.14
7.Yulenmis AGUILARCUB51.20
8.Carolina VISCAITA49.50
9.Jo-Ane VAN DYKRSA48.36
10.Géraldine RUCKSTUHLSUI44.39
 Jana Marie LOWKAGERNM

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: -1.7

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Marvin BRACYUSA10.17
2.Ferdinand OMANYALAKEN10.18
3.Ackeem BLAKEJAM10.22
4.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWNJPN10.27
5.Brandon CARNESUSA10.36
6.Reynier MENACUB10.36
7.Kyree KINGUSA10.46
8.Ryan ZEZEFRA10.72

Men's 100m Final 2, Wind: -0.6

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Erriyon KNIGHTONUSA10.26
2.Aaron BROWNCAN10.29
3.Nigel ELLISJAM10.50
4.Hiroki YANAGITAJPN10.52
5.Markus FUCHSAUT10.60
6.Timothé MUMENTHALERSUI10.65
7.Serhiy SMELYKUKR10.80

Men's 200m Final 1, Wind: -0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Kyree KINGUSA20.40
2.Andrew HUDSONJAM20.47
3.Charles DOBSONGBR20.52
4.Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKEGBR20.59
5.Yancarlos MARTÍNEZDOM20.72

Men's 200m Final 2, Wind: -2.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Joe FERGUSONGBR20.90
2.Sinesipho DAMBILERSA20.97
3.Vernon NORWOODUSA21.03
4.Serhiy SMELYKUKR21.59
 Ryan ZEZEFRADQ

Men's 400m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Bryce DEADMONUSA45.11
2.Wayde VAN NIEKERKRSA45.19
3.Zakhiti NENERSA45.81
4.Christopher TAYLORJAM45.82
5.Khallifah ROSSERUSA46.17
6.Fuga SATOJPN46.38
7.Isaac MAKWALABOT46.47
8.Lionel SPITZSUI46.57

Men's 1500m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Yared NUGUSEUSA3:36.34
2.George MILLSGBR3:37.53
3.Michał ROZMYSPOL3:37.96
4.Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOTCAN3:38.09
5.Charles GRETHENLUX3:38.44
6.Cole HOCKERUSA3:38.45
7.Andrew COSCORANIRL3:38.85
8.Niels LAROSNED3:39.46
9.Tom ELMERSUI3:39.96
10.Luca NOTISUI3:41.19
11.Charlie HUNTERAUS3:45.06
12.Jochem VERMEULENBEL3:45.93
 Aurele VANDEPUTTEBELDNF
 Boaz KIPRUGUTKENDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Final 1, Wind: -2.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Rasheed BROADBELLJAM13.36
2.Eric EDWARDSUSA13.53
3.Jamal BRITTUSA13.54
4.Hansle PARCHMENTJAM13.54
5.Freddie CRITTENDENUSA13.56
6.Daniel ROBERTSUSA13.67
7.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDEFRA13.98
8.Jason JOSEPHSUI14.08

Men's 110m hurdles Final 2, Wind: -2.7

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Robert DUNNINGUSA13.55
2.Shunsuke IZUMIYAJPN13.61
3.Damion THOMASJAM13.71
4.Roger IRIBARNECUB13.71
5.Rafael PEREIRABRA13.74
6.Michael DICKSONUSA14.10
7.Eduardo RODRIGUESBRA14.18

Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Keshorn WALCOTTTTO84.82
2.Patriks GAILUMSLAT83.30
3.Curtis THOMPSONUSA82.87
4.Waldo SMITRSA77.87
5.Manu QUIJERAESP77.43
6.Martin KONEČNÝCZE73.38
7.Leandro RAMOSPOR71.55
 Gatis ČAKŠSLATNM

Men's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.Simon EHAMMERSUI8.00-0.3
2.Tajay GAYLEJAM7.98-0.8
3.Miltiadis TENTOGLOUGRE7.94-0.5
4.Jeswin Aldrin JOHNSONIND7.82-0.7
5.Henry FRAYNEAUS7.77-1.0
6.Emiliano LASAURU7.700.0
7.LaQuan NAIRNBAH7.62-0.2
8.Finley GAIOSUI7.26-1.1
9.Jules POMMERYFRA7.20-2.2
10.Darcy ROPERAUS7.16-2.0

Men's 1500m Pre-program

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Morgan LE GUENSUI3:45.16
2.Franco NOTISUI3:47.18
3.Florian KREMPKESUI3:50.22
4.Pietro CALAMAISUI3:50.43
5.Paul MCINTYRESUI3:50.85
6.Thomas GMÜRSUI3:51.40
7.Loris PELLAZSUI3:51.70
8.Amaniel HABTOMERI3:53.59
9.Léo LÄDERMANNSUI3:55.05
10.Maurice CHRISTENSUI3:56.84
11.Meddy FOUQUETFRA3:58.02
12.Tobias BONTORNOSUI3:59.07
 Leon BERTHOLDSUIDNF
 Ivan PELIZZASUIDNF

Pre-Programme Men's Hammer Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Rudy WINKLERUSA77.78
2.Daniel HAUGHUSA74.51
3.Davide COSTAITA66.67
4.Christoph Claudius GLEIXNERGER64.67
5.Lukas BAROKESUI61.27
6.Sanna BALSASUI59.88
7.Lars WOLFISBERGSUI58.14
8.Noah FLEISCHMANNSUI56.09

Pre-Programme Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Topias LAINEFIN75.86
2.Dagbjartur Dadi JONSSONISL73.21
3.Tom MEIERGER67.65
4.Bruno SCHÜRCHSUI60.01
5.Eric FRANKGER65.71
6.Finn ANTELMANNSUI62.02
7.Lars MARTISUI59.25
 Linus LIMMERGERNM
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.