• Results: Athletissima Lausanne Diamond League 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the Athletissima, Lausanne Diamond League 2022. The meeting takes place on Thursday, August 25 and Friday, August 26.

Armand Duplantis, Jakob Ingebrigtsen, Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Shericka Jackson, Noah Lyles and many more Olympic games and world championships medalists competing at the Lausanne Diamond League from 25 to 26 August.

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Women's 100m Wind: 0.0

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1HOBBS AleiaUSA10.87
2JACKSON SherickaJAM10.88
3TA LOU Marie-JoséeCIV10.89
4DAVIS TamariUSA10.94
6KAMBUNDJI MujingaSUI11.15
5TERRY TwanishaUSA11.13
7SEEDO N'KetiaNED11.41
DQTHOMPSON-HERAH ElaineJAM

TR 16.8

False Start

Women's 200m Wind: -0.9

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1POINTET LéonieSUI23.30
2NIEDERBERGER JuliaSUI23.49
3ATCHO SarahSUI23.77
4BÜRGI CélineSUI23.91
5FURLER SelinaSUI24.18
6HALBHEER CorneliaSUI24.22
7AMBROSINI CoralieSUI24.27
8CALIGIURI IrisSUI24.39 =PB

Women's 400m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1PAULINO MarileidyDOM49.87
2WILLIAMS SadaBAR49.94
3COFIL FiordalizaDOM50.13 PB
4McLEOD CandiceJAM50.80
5KACZMAREK NataliaPOL51.03
6KLAVER LiekeNED51.15
7McPHERSON Stephenie AnnJAM51.63
8WILLIAMS JodieGBR52.31

Women's 800m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1LAMOTE RénelleFRA1:57.84 PB
2WILSON AllieUSA1:58.09 PB
3REEKIE JemmaGBR1:59.00
4NAKAAYI HalimahUGA1:59.73
5WERRO AudreySUI1:59.87
6JOHNSON SinclaireUSA1:59.90 PB
7WIELGOSZ AnnaPOL2:00.07
8HOFFMANN LoreSUI2:00.08
9GAJANOVÁ GabrielaSVK2:00.82 SB
10HORVAT AnitaSLO2:02.20
11ROSAMILIA ValentinaSUI2:04.46 SB
DNF

BAUMANN Jackie

400m - 57.5 sec, 500m - 1:12 min

GER 

Women's 3000m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1NIYONSABA FrancineBDI8:26.80 MR
2MONSON AliciaUSA8:26.81 PB
3CHEBET BeatriceKEN8:27.14
4HASSAN SifanNED8:28.28 SB
5KIPKEMBOI Margaret ChelimoKEN8:29.05 SB
6CRANNY EliseUSA8:29.95 PB
7MUIR LauraGBR8:30.53 PB
8KIPKIRUI Caroline ChepkoechKAZ8:34.65 SB
9WORKU FantuETH8:35.55 SB
10FEYSA HawiETH8:38.48 PB
11HULL JessicaAUS8:41.52
12KLOSTERHALFEN KonstanzeGER8:45.36
13EMBAYE AxumawitETH8:45.54
14HENES EllyUSA8:46.42
15NORRIS JosetteUSA8:50.49 PB
DNF

GRIFFITH Georgia

1200m - 3:19 min, 1600m - 4:26 min

AUS 
DNF

LEMIESZ Aneta

400m - 1:06 min, 800m - 2:12 min

POL 

Women's 100m hurdles wind -0.9

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1CAMACHO-QUINN JasminePUR12.34 MR
2AMUSAN TobiNGR12.45
3JONES TiaUSA12.47 PB
4ALI NiaUSA12.59
5ANDERSON BritanyJAM12.59
6HARRISON KendraUSA12.59
8KAMBUNDJI DitajiSUI12.83
7VISSER NadineNED12.81

Women's 400m Hurdles

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1BOL FemkeNED52.95 MR
2RUSSELL JanieveJAM53.92
3KNIGHT AndrenetteJAM54.33
4RYZHYKOVA AnnaUKR54.59
5WOODRUFF GiannaPAN54.97
6TKACHUK ViktoriyaUKR55.29
7MUHAMMAD DalilahUSA56.03
DNFCLAYTON RushellJAM 

Women's Pole Vault

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1ŠUTEJ TinaSLO4.70
2KENNEDY NinaAUS4.70
3MURTO WilmaFIN4.60
4BRUNI RobertaITA4.60
5MOSER AngelicaSUI4.50
5STEFANIDI AikateriniGRE4.50
7HOLM Caroline BondeDEN4.35
8RETZIUS Lene OnsrudNOR4.35
 CHEVRIER MargotFRANM

Women's Triple Jump

 

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1VENROJAS Yulimar15.31
2JAMRICKETTS Shanieka14.64
3UKRBEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna14.31
4PORMAMONA Patrícia14.22
5USAFRANKLIN Tori14.21
6JAMWILLIAMS Kimberly14.12
7FINMÄKELÄ Kristiina13.99
8ISRMINENKO Hanna13.98
9DMALAFOND Thea13.85

Women's 4x100m

POSCOUNTRYATHLETESRESULTS
1SUIFrey G.Kambundji M.Kora S.Del Ponte A.42.91
2NEDSeedo N.Klaver L.Samuel J.Sedney N.43.02 SB
3ESPMolina-Prados S.Bestué J.Carrillo L.Marco C.43.75
4AUTPlank J.Walli S.Lindner M.Willhuber V.44.66
5SUI U20Becerra S.Van Caamp E.Furler S.Caligiuri I.45.09
DNFFRAGnafoua F.Atatou W.Parisot H.Leconte M. 

MEN'S RESULTS

Men's 200m wind +1.3

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1LYLES NoahUSA19.56
2NORMAN MichaelUSA19.76 SB
3RICHARDS JereemTTO19.95
4OGANDO AlexanderDOM20.09
5HUDSON AndrewJAM20.09
6KNIGHTON ErriyonUSA20.13
8DOBSON CharlesGBR20.34
7FAHNBULLEH JosephLBR20.33

Men's 800m
 

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1MILLS GeorgeGBR1:46.74 SB
2ELMER TomSUI1:47.44 PB
3OESTER RobinSUI1:48.06
4PELIZZA IvanSUI1:49.06 PB
5WIPFLI RamonSUI1:49.33
6LOW-BEER LouisSUI1:50.04
7NOTZ VincentSUI1:50.53
8AMIOT VictorFRA1:51.76 PB
9KLOPFENSTEIN DiegoSUI1:54.50
DNFBENMAHDI KhaledALG 

Men's 1500m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1INGEBRIGTSEN JakobNOR3:29.05 WL
2KIPSANG AbelKEN3:29.93 SB
3McSWEYN StewartAUS3:30.18 SB
4KERR JoshGBR3:32.28
5ROZMYS MichalPOL3:32.43 PB
6GARCÍA MarioESP3:32.71
7CHERUIYOT TimothyKEN3:32.91
8TANNER SamuelNZL3:33.67
9HEYWARD JakeGBR3:34.99
10STONIER MatthewGBR3:35.57
11SADIKI AbdellatifMAR3:37.41
12HOARE OliverAUS3:37.81
13GARCÍA GonzaloESP3:38.64
14GOURLEY NeilGBR3:53.67
DNF

AKBACHE Mounir

400m - 55 sec, 800m - 1:51 min

FRA 

Men's 110m Hurdles Wind: 0.0

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1BROADBELL RasheedJAM12.99 PB
2CUNNINGHAM TreyUSA13.10
3HOLLOWAY GrantUSA13.11
4PARCHMENT HansleJAM13.13
5PEREIRA RafaelBRA13.49
6CZYKIER DamianPOL13.58
7MARTINOT-LAGARDE PascalFRA13.58
8JOSEPH JasonSUI13.66

Men's 3000m Steeplechase

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1EL BAKKALI SoufianeMAR8:02.45
2AMARE HailemariyamETH8:12.07
3BETT Leonard KipkemoiKEN8:12.08 SB
4MIURA RyujiJPN8:13.06 SB
5SEREM AmosKEN8:13.93
6KIBIWOT AbrahamKEN8:15.69
7WALE GetnetETH8:16.41
8JAGER EvanUSA8:16.99 SB
9SIME AbrhamETH8:25.06
10ZOGHLAMI OsamaITA8:25.63
11ARCE DanielESP8:26.98
DNF

KIPSANG Lawrence Kemboi

2K - 5:22 min

KEN 
DNF

KONES Wilberforce Chemiat

1K - 2:40 min

KEN 

Men's 400m Hurdles

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1ROSSER KhallifahUSA47.68
2HAPPIO WilfriedFRA48.66
3VAILLANT LudvyFRA48.94
4BONVIN JulienSUI49.65
5COROLLER VictorFRA49.91
6BRAND DanySUI50.87
7TAJANA MattiaSUI51.17
8MFOMKPA Alain-HervéSUI52.04

Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1CHOPRA NeerajIND89.08
2VADLEJCH JakubCZE85.88
3THOMPSON CurtisUSA83.72
4WALCOTT KeshornTTO83.38
5ETELÄTALO LassiFIN80.17
6GAILUMS PatriksLAT79.71
7KERÄNEN ToniFIN77.18
8CAKŠS GatisLAT74.50

Men's Triple Jump

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTSWIND
1DÍAZ HERNÁNDEZ AndyCUB17.67-0.6
2MARTÍNEZ LázaroCUB17.50 PB-0.3
3DÍAZ FORTUN Jordan AlejandroCUB17.440.0
4ZANGO Hugues FabriceBUR17.07-0.5
5dos SANTOS AlmirBRA16.84+0.8
6SCOTT DonaldUSA16.81-0.6
7TAYLOR ChristianUSA16.45-0.1
8PONTVIANNE Jean-MarcFRA16.11-0.2

Men's Shot Put

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1KOVACS JoeUSA22.65
2CROUSER RyanUSA22.05
3GILL JackoNZL21.70
4SINANCEVIC ArminSRB21.65
5WALSH TomNZL21.30
6AWOTUNDE JoshUSA21.22
7PONZIO NickITA20.94
8MIHALJEVIC FilipCRO20.91

Men's High Jump

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1PROTSENKO AndriyUKR2.24
2BARSHIM Mutaz EssaQAT2.24
3HARRISON JuVaughnUSA2.24
4KERR HamishNZL2.24
5TAMBERI GianmarcoITA2.20
6LOVETT DjangoCAN2.20
7PRZYBYLKO MateuszGER2.20
8McEWEN ShelbyUSA2.15
8WOO SanghyeokKOR2.15

Men's Pole Vault August 25

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1DUPLANTIS ArmandSWE6.10m MR
2NILSEN ChristopherUSA5.80
3OBIENA Ernest JohnPHI5.80
4GUTTORMSEN SondreNOR5.80
5BROEDERS BenBEL5.70
6COLLET ThibautFRA5.60
7AMMIRATI AnthonyFRA5.60
8LAVILLENIE RenaudFRA5.40
9LAVILLENIE ValentinFRA5.40
10ALBERTO DominikSUI5.40
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.