• Results: Monaco Diamond League 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

 

Results for the 2022 Monaco Diamond League, Meeting International Herculis.

Event date: Wednesday, August 10

Women's 100m Wind: +0.4

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM10.62
2.Shericka JACKSONJAM10.71
3.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV10.72
4.Aleia HOBBSUSA10.81
5.Twanisha TERRYUSA10.90
6.Daryll NEITAGBR10.91
7.Tamara CLARKUSA10.96

Women's 400m

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH49.28
2.Candice MCLEODJAM49.87
3.Sada WILLIAMSBAR50.10
4.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSONJAM50.52
5.Fiordaliza COFILDOM50.55
6.Junelle BROMFIELDJAM50.93
7.Kaylin WHITNEYUSA51.02
8.Sokhna LACOSTEFRA53.21

Women's 800m

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Natoya GOULEJAM1:56.98
2.Sage HURTAUSA1:57.85
3.Olivia BAKERUSA1:58.05
4.Jemma REEKIEGBR1:58.68
5.Abbey CALDWELLAUS1:59.31
6.Halimah NAKAAYIUGA2:00.02
7.Linden HALLAUS2:00.45
8.Agnès RAHAROLAHYFRA2:02.25
 Kendra CHAMBERSUSADNF

Women's 1500m

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Faith KIPYEGONKEN3:50.37
2.Heather MACLEANUSA3:58.89
3.Elise CRANNYUSA3:59.06
4.Hirut MESHESHAETH4:00.51
5.Cory Ann MCGEEUSA4:00.70
6.Winnie NANYONDOUGA4:00.81
7.Georgia GRIFFITHAUS4:00.96
8.Jessica HULLAUS4:01.73
9.Sinclaire JOHNSONUSA4:02.87
10.Gaia SABBATINIITA4:04.96
11.Marta PÉREZESP4:05.60
12.Aurore FLEURYFRA4:10.01
 Axumawit EMBAYEETHDNF
 Adelle TRACEYJAMDNF
 Allie WILSONUSADNF

Women's 400m hurdles

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Rushell CLAYTONJAM53.33
2.Janieve RUSSELLJAM53.52
3.Gianna WOODRUFFPAN54.13
4.Viktoriya TKACHUKUKR54.27
5.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR54.53
6.Line KLOSTERNOR54.62
7.Ayomide FOLORUNSOITA55.01
8.Camille SERIFRA56.36

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Werkuha GETACHEWETH9:06.19
2.Zerfe WONDEMAGEGNETH9:06.63
3.Elizabeth BIRDGBR9:07.87
4.Emma COBURNUSA9:07.93
5.Jackline CHEPKOECHKEN9:09.72
6.Courtney WAYMENTUSA9:09.91
7.Marwa BOUZAYANITUN9:22.22
8.Amy CASHINAUS9:24.19
9.Courtney FRERICHSUSA9:32.56
10.Daisy JEPKEMEIKAZ9:37.83
11.Adva COHENISR9:42.71
12.Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANOESP9:43.36
13.Tatiane Raquel DA SILVABRA9:52.93
 Virginia NYAMBURAKENDNF

Women's Pole Vault

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Nina KENNEDYAUS4.66
2.Sandi MORRISUSA4.66
3.Aikaterini STEFANIDIGRE4.66
4.Roberta BRUNIITA4.51
5.Ninon CHAPELLEFRA4.36
5.Lene Onsrud RETZIUSNOR4.36
7.Angelica MOSERSUI4.36
7.Tina ŠUTEJSLO4.36
 Marie-Julie BONNINFRANM
 Margot CHEVRIERFRANM

Women's Triple Jump

PLACENAMENAT.RESULTWind
1.Yulimar ROJASVEN15.01-1.0
2.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.91+0.5
3.Tori FRANKLINUSA14.86+0.5
4.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR14.59-0.4
5.Keturah ORJIUSA14.56+0.3
6.Thea LAFONDDMA14.45+0.3
7.Leyanis PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZCUB14.37+0.1
8.Patrícia MAMONAPOR14.23-0.4

Women's Javelin Throw

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Kelsey-Lee BARBERAUS64.50
2.Haruka KITAGUCHIJPN62.37
3.Mackenzie LITTLEAUS61.76
4.Kara WINGERUSA60.95
5.Līna MŪZELAT60.54
6.Yulenmis AGUILARCUB60.40
7.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖLTU59.47
8.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁCZE57.58
9.Elizabeth GLEADLECAN57.08

 

Men's 200m Wind: +0.8

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Noah LYLESUSA19.46
2.Erriyon KNIGHTONUSA19.84
3.Michael NORMANUSA19.95
4.Alexander OGANDODOM20.02
5.Aaron BROWNCAN20.23
6.Josephus LYLESUSA20.26
7.Joseph FAHNBULLEHLBR20.46
8.Méba Mickaël ZEZEFRA20.78

Men's 1000m

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jake WIGHTMANGBR2:13.88
2.Marco AROPCAN2:14.35
3.Clayton MURPHYUSA2:15.73
4.Wyclife Kinyamal KISASYKEN2:15.78
5.Bryce HOPPELUSA2:15.99
6.Joshua THOMPSONUSA2:16.38
7.Luke MCCANNIRL2:16.40
8.Hobbs KESSLERUSA2:16.46
9.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN2:17.00
10.Tony VAN DIEPENNED2:17.06
11.Benjamin ROBERTFRA2:17.11
12.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIRKEN2:18.19
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF

Men's 3000m

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Thierry NDIKUMWENAYOBDI7:25.93
2.Berihu AREGAWIETH7:26.81
3.Grant FISHERUSA7:28.48
4.Nicholas KIPKORIRKEN7:31.19
5.Domnic Lokinyomo LOBALUSSD7:31.54
6.Jacob KROPKEN7:33.30
7.Telahun Haile BEKELEETH7:38.24
8.William KINCAIDUSA7:38.81
9.Joe KLECKERUSA7:39.58
10.Hugo HAYFRA7:41.78
11.Paul CHELIMOUSA7:42.68
12.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS7:43.31
13.Cornelius KEMBOIKEN7:44.73
14.Daniel Simiu EBENYOKEN7:44.81
15.Bethwell BIRGENKEN7:56.82
 Mounir AKBACHEFRADNF
 Samuel TANNERNZLDNF

Men's 110mH Final, Wind: +0.6

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Grant HOLLOWAYUSA12.99
2.Trey CUNNINGHAMUSA13.03
3.Hansle PARCHMENTJAM13.08
4.Daniel ROBERTSUSA13.20
5.Sasha ZHOYAFRA13.21
6.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDEFRA13.26
7.Damian CZYKIERPOL13.46
8.Just KWAOU-MATHEYFRA13.78

Men's High Jump

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Mutaz Essa BARSHIMQAT2.30
2.Sanghyeok WOOKOR2.30
3.Hamish KERRNZL2.25
4.JuVaughn HARRISONUSA2.25
5.Django LOVETTCAN2.20
5.Shelby MCEWENUSA2.20
5.Andriy PROTSENKOUKR2.20
8.Gianmarco TAMBERIITA2.20
9.Yonathan KAPITOLNIKISR2.20
 Donald THOMASBAHNM

Men's Long Jump

PLACENAMENAT.RESULTWind
1.Maykel MASSÓCUB8.35-0.4
2.Miltiadis TENTOGLOUGRE8.31-0.5
3.Marquis DENDYUSA8.31-0.6
4.Tajay GAYLEJAM8.06+0.4
5.Thobias MONTLERSWE7.96+0.1
6.. SREESHANKARIND7.94-0.8
7.Mattia FURLANIITA7.90-0.3
8.Erwan KONATEFRA7.87+0.5
9.Jules POMMERYFRA7.83-0.3
10.Steffin MCCARTERUSA7.82-0.7

 

PLACENAMENAT.RESULT
1.Kelsey-Lee BARBERAUS64.50
2.Haruka KITAGUCHIJPN62.37
3.Mackenzie LITTLEAUS61.76
4.Kara WINGERUSA60.95
5.Līna MŪZELAT60.54
6.Yulenmis AGUILARCUB60.40
7.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖLTU59.47
8.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁCZE57.58
9.Elizabeth GLEADLECAN57.08

 

©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.