• Final Entry Lists for the Monaco Diamond League - Meeting Hercules 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Final Entry Lists for the Monaco Diamond League, Meeting Hercules 2022.

Event Date: Wednesday, August 10

ENTRY LISTS WOMEN

Women's 100m

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1USACLARK Tamara10.8810.88
2USATERRY Twanisha10.8210.82
3JAMJACKSON Shericka10.7310.73
4USAJEFFERSON Melissa10.8210.82
5JAMFRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann10.6610.60
6USAHOBBS Aleia10.8110.81
7CIVTA LOU Marie-Josée10.8710.78
8GBRNEITA Daryll10.9010.90

Women's 400m

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1FRALACOSTE Sokhna51.6251.62
2JAMBROMFIELD Junelle51.1850.77
3DOMCOFIL Fiordaliza50.1450.14
4BAHMILLER-UIBO Shaunae49.1148.36
5BARWILLIAMS Sada49.7549.75
6JAMMcPHERSON Stephenie Ann50.1549.34
7JAMMcLEOD Candice50.0549.51
8USAWHITNEY Kaylin51.1750.29

Women's 800m

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1FRARAHAROLAHY Agnès1:59.591:59.59
2AUSHALL Linden2:04.051:59.22
3AUSCALDWELL Abbey2:00.032:00.03
4UGANAKAAYI Halimah1:58.681:58.03
4USABAKER Olivia1:58.461:58.46
5USAHURTA Sage1:58.301:58.30
6GBRREEKIE Jemma1:58.441:56.90
7JAMGOULE Natoya1:57.881:56.15
8USACHAMBERS Kendra2:02.402:00.76

Women's 1500m

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1USAWILSON Allie4:04.024:04.02
2JAMTRACEY Adelle4:02.364:02.36
3KENKIPYEGON Faith3:52.593:51.07
4UGANANYONDO Winnie4:00.253:59.56
5USACRANNY Elise4:08.074:02.62
6FRAFLEURY Aurore4:04.784:03.35
7AUSHULL Jessica3:59.313:58.81
8ETHMESHESHA Hirut3:57.303:57.30
9ESPPÉREZ Marta4:04.244:00.12
10USAMcGEE Cory Ann4:00.344:00.34
11AUSGRIFFITH Georgia4:00.164:00.16
12USAJOHNSON Sinclaire3:58.853:58.85
13ETHEMBAYE Axumawit3:58.803:58.80
14ITASABBATINI Gaia4:01.934:01.93
15USAMACLEAN Heather4:01.384:01.38

Women's 400m hurdles

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1FRASERI Camille55.7955.79
2ITAFOLORUNSO Ayomide54.3454.34
3JAMRUSSELL Janieve53.6353.08
4PANWOODRUFF Gianna53.6953.69
5UKRRYZHYKOVA Anna54.3352.96
6JAMCLAYTON Rushell53.6353.63
7NORKLOSTER Line53.9153.91
8UKRTKACHUK Viktoriya54.2453.76

Women's 3000m steeplechase

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1GBRBIRD Elizabeth9:17.799:17.79
2AUSCASHIN Amy9:21.469:21.46
3TUNBOUZAYANI Marwa9:12.149:12.14
4ETHGETACHEW Werkuha8:54.618:54.61
5USACOBURN Emma9:10.639:02.35
6USAWAYMENT Courtney9:12.109:12.10
7ISRCOHEN Adva9:35.609:29.74
8ESPSÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO Irene9:23.949:23.94
9KAZJEPKEMEI Daisy9:15.779:06.66
10BRAda SILVA Tatiane Raquel9:24.389:24.38
11USAFRERICHS Courtney9:10.598:57.77
12ETHWONDEMAGEGN Zerfe9:27.759:16.41
13KENCHEPKOECH Jackline9:15.689:15.68
14KENNYAMBURA Virginia9:38.559:13.85

Women's triple jump

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1VENROJAS Yulimar15.4715.67
2JAMRICKETTS Shanieka14.9414.98
3USAFRANKLIN Tori14.7214.84
4PORMAMONA Patrícia14.3515.01
5USAORJI Keturah14.7914.92
6UKRBEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna14.5414.54
7DMALAFOND Thea14.5614.60
8CUBPÉREZ HERNÁNDEZ Leyanis14.7014.70

Women's pole vault

 

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1FRABONNIN Marie-Julie4.524.52
2FRACHAPELLE Ninon4.504.75
3ITABRUNI Roberta4.714.71
4NORRETZIUS Lene Onsrud4.704.70
5SUIMOSER Angelica4.604.66
6FRACHEVRIER Margot4.704.70
7GRESTEFANIDI Aikaterini4.704.91
8SLOSUTEJ Tina4.724.76
9AUSKENNEDY Nina4.804.82
10USAMORRIS Sandi4.855.00

Women's javelin throw

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1AUSBARBER Kelsey-Lee66.9167.70
2USAWINGER Kara64.2666.67
3JPNKITAGUCHI Haruka65.1066.00
4AUSLITTLE Mackenzie64.2764.27
5CZESPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora62.2972.28
6LATMUZE Lina62.8864.87
7CANGLEADLE Elizabeth63.3364.83
8LTUJASIUNAITE Liveta63.8063.98
9CUBAGUILAR Yulenmis64.1764.17

ENTRY LISTS MEN

Men's 200m

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1FRAZEZE Méba Mickaël19.9719.97
2USALYLES Josephus19.9319.93
3DOMOGANDO Alexander19.9119.91
4LBRFAHNBULLEH Joseph19.8319.83
5USANORMAN Michael19.8319.70
6USAKNIGHTON Erriyon19.4919.49
7USALYLES Noah19.3119.31
8CANBROWN Aaron20.0319.95

Men's 1000m

OrderCountryName
1USATHOMPSON Joshua
2KENKISASY Wyclife Kinyamal
3FRAROBERT Benjamin
4NEDvan DIEPEN Tony
5USAHOPPEL Bryce
6KENROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot
7USAMURPHY Clayton
8KENKORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui
9USASOWINSKI Erik
10CANAROP Marco
11GBRWIGHTMAN Jake
12USAKESSLER Hobbs
13IRLMcCANN Luke

Men's 3000m

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1FRAHAY Hugo 8:14.52
2KENEBENYO Daniel Simiu 7:43.79
3AUSMcSWEYN Stewart7:31.937:28.02
4USAFISHER Grant 7:37.21
5ETHBEKELE Telahun Haile 7:38.55
6KENKEMBOI Cornelius7:31.267:31.26
7BDINDIKUMWENAYO Thierry7:34.917:34.91
8KENKROP Jacob 7:30.07
9USACHELIMO Paul 7:31.57
10SSDLOBALU Domnic Lokinyomo7:29.487:29.48
11KENKIPKORIR Nicholas 7:31.33
12FRAAKBACHE Mounir  
13NZLTANNER Samuel 7:54.16
14ETHAREGAWI Berihu 7:33.39
15KENBIRGEN Bethwell 7:32.48
16USAKLECKER Joe 7:39.18
17USAKINCAID William 7:46.08

Men's 110m hurdles

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1FRAKWAOU-MATHEY Just13.2713.27
2FRAZHOYA Sasha13.1713.17
3USAROBERTS Daniel13.0313.00
4USACUNNINGHAM Trey13.0013.00
5JAMPARCHMENT Hansle13.0912.94
6USAHOLLOWAY Grant13.0112.81
7POLCZYKIER Damian13.2513.25
8FRAMARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal13.4012.95

Men's high jump

 

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1BAHTHOMAS Donald2.252.37
2CANLOVETT Django2.282.33
3USAMcEWEN Shelby2.332.33
4NZLKERR Hamish2.302.31
5USAHARRISON JuVaughn2.302.36
6ISRKAPITOLNIK Yonathan2.302.30
7UKRPROTSENKO Andriy2.332.40
8KORSanghyeok WOO2.352.35
9ITATAMBERI Gianmarco2.332.39
10QATBARSHIM Mutaz Essa2.372.43

Men's long jump

OrderCountryNameSBPB
1GRETENTOGLOU Miltiadis8.368.60
2CUBMASSÓ Maykel8.158.39
3USAMcCARTER Steffin8.158.26
4USADENDY Marquis8.168.42
5JAMGAYLE Tajay7.978.69
6INDSREESHANKAR .8.368.36
7FRAKONATE Erwan8.088.12
8SWEMONTLER Thobias8.278.27
9ITAFURLANI Mattia8.048.04
10FRAPOMMERY Jules8.178.17
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.