• Results: Silesia Diamond league - Memorial Kamila Skolimowska 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for 2022 the Silesia Diamond league, Memorial Kamila Skolimowska.

Event date: Saturday, August 6

Women's 100m Wind: +0.5

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM10.66
2.Aleia HOBBSUSA10.94
3.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV11.00
4.Gina LÜCKENKEMPERGER11.10
5.Briana WILLIAMSJAM11.11
6.Kayla WHITEUSA11.15
7.Melissa JEFFERSONUSA11.18
8.Twanisha TERRYUSA11.20
9.Natasha MORRISONJAM11.20

Women's 200m Wind: +0.2

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Shericka JACKSONJAM21.84
2.Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH22.35
3.Jenna PRANDINIUSA22.39
4.TyNia GAITHERBAH22.70
5.Ida KARSTOFTDEN22.80
6.Tamara CLARKUSA22.82
7.Gabrielle THOMASUSA22.86
8.Vitoria Cristina ROSABRA22.89
9.Nikola HOROWSKAPOL23.44

Women's 400m

PLACENAMENAT.MARK
1.Femke BOLNED49.75
2.Natalia KACZMAREKPOL49.86
3.Candice MCLEODJAM50.22
4.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSONJAM50.31
5.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKAPOL50.57
6.Fiordaliza COFILDOM51.36
7.Corinna SCHWABGER51.72
8.Kyra JEFFERSONUSA51.93
9.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETICPOL52.10

Women's 400m heat 2 national

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Kinga GACKAPOL52.62
2.Małgorzata HOŁUB-KOWALIKPOL53.24
3.Aleksandra FORMELLAPOL53.86
4.Wiktoria DROZDPOL54.22
5.Julia KORZUCHPOL54.51
6.Aleksandra GAWORSKAPOL54.79
7.Marlena GOLAPOL56.36
8.Julia SOKOŁOWSKAPOL56.61

Women's 800m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Ajee WILSONUSA1:58.28
2.Sage HURTAUSA1:58.40
3.Anita HORVATSLO1:58.96
4.Elena BELLÒITA1:58.97
5.Allie WILSONUSA1:59.35
6.Christina HERINGGER1:59.51
7.Adrianna CZAPLAPOL1:59.86
8.Lore HOFFMANNSUI2:00.76
 Brooke FELDMEIERUSADNF
 Aneta LEMIESZPOLDNF

Women's 1500m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Diribe WELTEJIETH3:56.91
2.Gudaf TSEGAYETH3:58.18
3.Hirut MESHESHAETH4:00.93
4.Heather MACLEANUSA4:01.38
5.Sofia ENNAOUIPOL4:01.39
6.Axumawit EMBAYEETH4:01.56
7.Netsanet DESTAETH4:01.83
8.Adelle TRACEYJAM4:02.36
9.Cory Ann MCGEEUSA4:02.85
10.Eliza MEGGERPOL4:03.04
11.Habitam ALEMUETH4:03.53
12.Kristiina MÄKICZE4:05.01
13.Josette NORRISUSA4:05.08
14.Lemlem HAILUETH4:09.89
 Kendra CHAMBERSUSADNF
 Zoya NAUMOVESPDNF

Women's 3000m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Sifan HASSANNED8:39.27
2.Ejgayehu TAYEETH8:40.14
3.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOIKEN8:40.96
4.Alicia MONSONUSA8:41.61
5.Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUIKAZ8:41.96
6.Gloria KITEKEN8:42.33
7.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER8:42.34
8.Hawi FEYSAETH8:42.45
9.Zerfe WONDEMAGEGNETH8:43.33
10.Maureen KOSTERNED8:43.69
11.Fantu WORKUETH8:45.74
12.Ayal DAGNACHEWETH8:47.10
13.Diane VAN ESNED8:49.55
14.Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉSHUN8:50.31
15.Laura GALVÁNMEX8:51.82
16.Elena BURKARDGER8:53.54
17.Beata TOPKAPOL8:57.20
 Peninnah Wangari WACHIRAKENDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Final, Wind: +0.8

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.34
2.Kendra HARRISONUSA12.37
3.Tia JONESUSA12.49
4.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL12.51
5.Tonea MARSHALLUSA12.70
6.Gabriele CUNNINGHAMUSA12.74
7.Nia ALIUSA12.76
8.Ditaji KAMBUNDJISUI12.78
9.Chanel BRISSETTUSA12.89

Women's 100m hurdles  Heat 1, Wind: -0.1

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.51
2.Tia JONESUSA12.68
3.Gabriele CUNNINGHAMUSA12.97
4.Ditaji KAMBUNDJISUI13.01
5.Sarah LAVINIRL13.04
6.Adrianna SUŁEKPOL13.43
7.Anja LUKIĆSRB13.54
8.Karolina KOŁECZEKPOL13.94
 Alaysha JOHNSONUSADNF

Women's 100m hurdles  Heat 2, Wind: +1.0

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL12.58
2.Kendra HARRISONUSA12.64
3.Nia ALIUSA12.78
4.Tonea MARSHALLUSA12.83
5.Chanel BRISSETTUSA12.95
6.Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN13.11
7.Anne ZAGRÉBEL13.16
8.Klaudia WOJTUNIKPOL13.27
9.Marika MAJEWSKAPOL13.34

Women's High Jump

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Safina SADULLAYEVAUZB1.92
2.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR1.92
3.Kateryna TABASHNYKUKR1.88
4.Elena VALLORTIGARAITA1.88
4.Marija VUKOVIĆMNE1.88
6.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.88
7.Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYAKAZ1.88
8.Rachel MCCOYUSA1.84
9.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.84

Women's Shot Put

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Chase EALEYUSA20.38
2.Jessica SCHILDERNED19.84
3.Sarah MITTONCAN19.44
4.Fanny ROOSSWE19.42
5.Auriol DONGMOPOR19.27
6.Danniel THOMAS-DODDJAM19.13
7.Maggie EWENUSA18.50
8.Jessica RAMSEYUSA18.22

Women's Javelin Throw

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Haruka KITAGUCHIJPN65.10
2.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁCZE62.29
3.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖLTU61.79
4.Kara WINGERUSA61.75
5.Elina TZENGKOGRE61.72
6.Līna MŪZELAT58.82
7.Sara KOLAKCRO56.68
8.Yulenmis AGUILARCUB54.01

Women's Hammer Throw

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Brooke ANDERSENUSA75.76
2.Janee' KASSANAVOIDUSA74.89
3.Malwina KOPRONPOL70.37
4.Bianca Florentina GHELBERROU69.65

Men's 100m Wind: -0.7

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Trayvon BROMELLUSA9.95
2.Marvin BRACYUSA10.00
3.Ackeem BLAKEJAM10.00
4.Christian COLEMANUSA10.13
5.Yohan BLAKEJAM10.13
6.Elijah HALLUSA10.14
7.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWNJPN10.15
8.Akani SIMBINERSA10.21
9.Kyree KINGUSA10.29

Men's 400m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Michael NORMANUSA44.11
2.Kirani JAMESGRN44.55
3.Bryce DEADMONUSA44.68
4.Vernon NORWOODUSA45.20
5.Champion ALLISONUSA45.35
6.Isaac MAKWALABOT45.42
7.Michael CHERRYUSA45.45
8.Liemarvin BONEVACIANED45.50
9.Kajetan DUSZYŃSKIPOL46.08

Men's 800m

 

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIRKEN1:45.72
2.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN1:45.76
3.Tony VAN DIEPENNED1:45.80
4.Adrián BENESP1:45.89
5.Patryk DOBEKPOL1:46.31
6.Bryce HOPPELUSA1:46.35
7.Kyle LANGFORDGBR1:46.65
8.Clayton MURPHYUSA1:46.79
9.Erik SOWINSKIUSA1:47.30
10.Amel TUKABIH1:47.76
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF

Men's 400m hurdles

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA47.80
2.Khallifah ROSSERUSA48.30
3.Wilfried HAPPIOFRA48.74
4.Amere LATTINUSA48.79
5.Julien WATRINBEL48.91
6.CJ ALLENUSA49.01
7.Nick SMIDTNED49.07
8.Sebastian URBANIAKPOL49.85
9.Ramsey ANGELANED50.98

Men's Long Jump

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTWIND
1.Miltiadis TENTOGLOUGRE8.13+0.6
2.Steffin MCCARTERUSA8.09-0.1
3.Maykel MASSÓCUB8.09+0.1
4.Marquis DENDYUSA8.09-0.2
5.Emiliano LASAURU7.78-0.2
6.Filippo RANDAZZOITA7.63+1.0
7.Piotr TARKOWSKIPOL7.59+0.2
 Ruswahl SAMAAIRSANMNWI

Men's Triple Jump

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTWIND
1.Andy DÍAZ HERNÁNDEZCUB17.530.0
2.Pedro PICHARDOPOR17.29-0.6
3.Yaming ZHUCHN17.25-1.2
4.Donald SCOTTUSA16.44-0.6
5.Hugues Fabrice ZANGOBUR16.42-1.1
6.Christian TAYLORUSA16.18-1.8
7.Lázaro MARTÍNEZCUB16.16-0.2
8.Chris BENARDUSA15.85-1.2

Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Jakub VADLEJCHCZE86.68
2.Julian WEBERGER84.94
3.Curtis THOMPSONUSA82.39
4.Patriks GAILUMSLAT78.22
5.Gatis ČAKŠSLAT77.14
6.Manu QUIJERAESP76.41
7.Marcin KRUKOWSKIPOL73.91
8.Leandro RAMOSPOR68.94

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Armand DUPLANTISSWE6.10
2.Sondre GUTTORMSENNOR5.73
3.Ernest John OBIENAPHI5.73
4.Piotr LISEKPOL5.63
5.Christopher NILSENUSA5.53
 Thiago BRAZBRANM
 Thibaut COLLETFRANM
 Renaud LAVILLENIEFRANM

Men's Shot Put

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Joe KOVACSUSA21.79
2.Tom WALSHNZL21.70
3.Josh AWOTUNDEUSA21.35
4.Nick PONZIOITA20.81
5.Michał HARATYKPOL20.53
6.Marcus THOMSENNOR19.81
7.Konrad BUKOWIECKIPOL19.76
8.Jakub SZYSZKOWSKIPOL19.17
 Darrell HILLUSANM

Men's Hammer Throw

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1.Paweł FAJDEKPOL81.27
2.Wojciech NOWICKIPOL79.19
3.Quentin BIGOTFRA78.83
4.Eivind HENRIKSENNOR78.48
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.