• Final Start Lists for the Diamond League in Silessia

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Final Start Lists for the 2022 Kamila Skolimowska Memorial, a Diamond League meeting in Silesia.

Event date: Saturday, July 6

Watch Silesia Diamond League, Kamila Skolimowska Memorial live stream

Women's Start Lists

Women's 100m

 Country NameSBPB
1USAWHITE Kayla10.9910.95
2JAMWILLIAMS Briana10.9410.94
3USAJEFFERSON Melissa10.8210.82
4CIVTA LOU Marie-Josée10.8710.78
5JAMFRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann10.6710.60
6USAHOBBS Aleia10.8110.81
7USATERRY Twanisha10.8210.82
8GERLÜCKENKEMPER Gina10.9910.95
9JAMMORRISON Natasha11.1010.87

Women's 200m

 Country NameSBPB
1POLHOROWSKA Nikola22.9822.98
2DENKARSTOFT Ida22.6722.67
3BAHGAITHER TyNia22.4122.41
4USACLARK Tamara21.9221.92
5USAPRANDINI Jenna22.0121.89
6JAMJACKSON Shericka21.4521.45
7USATHOMAS Gabrielle21.9821.61
8BRAROSA Vitoria Cristina22.4722.47
9BAHMILLER-UIBO Shaunae22.3221.74

Women's 400m

 Country NameSBPB
1USAJEFFERSON Kyra51.5451.50
2GERSCHWAB Corinna50.9150.91
3POLKIELBASINSKA Anna50.2850.28
4NEDBOL Femke 50.37
5JAMMcPHERSON Stephenie Ann50.1549.34
6POLKACZMAREK Natalia50.1650.16
7JAMMcLEOD Candice50.0549.51
8POLSWIETY-ERSETIC Justyna50.7450.41
9DOMCOFIL Fiordaliza50.1450.14

Women's 800m

 Country NameSBPB
1GERHERING Christina2:00.731:59.41
2ITABELLÒ Elena1:58.971:58.97
2USAFELDMEIER Brooke1:59.081:59.08
3SLOHORVAT Anita1:59.601:59.60
4POLCZAPLA Adrianna2:00.382:00.38
4SUIHOFFMANN Lore1:59.881:58.50
5USAROGERS Raevyn1:57.961:56.81
6USAWILSON Ajee1:57.231:55.61
7USAHURTA Sage1:58.301:58.30
8USAWILSON Allie1:58.181:58.18
9POLLEMIESZ Aneta 1:59.93

Women's 1500m

 Country NameSBPB
1USAMACLEAN Heather4:06.404:02.09
2CZEMÄKI Kristiina4:04.174:01.23
3USANORRIS Josette4:04.723:59.72
4ETHHAILU Lemlem4:00.324:00.32
5POLMEGGER Eliza4:04.554:04.55
6ETHALEMU Habitam4:02.504:01.41
7JAMTRACEY Adelle4:02.554:02.55
8ETHDESTA Netsanet4:00.844:00.84
9ETHWELTEJI Diribe3:59.193:58.93
10USAMcGEE Cory Ann4:00.344:00.34
11ETHEMBAYE Axumawit3:58.803:58.80
12USACHAMBERS Kendra 4:31.41
13POLENNAOUI Sofia4:01.433:59.70
14ETHTSEGAY Gudaf3:54.213:54.01
15ESPNAUMOV Zoya4:23.184:20.23
16ETHMESHESHA Hirut3:57.303:57.30

Women's 3000m

 Country NameSBPB
1ETHWONDEMAGEGN Zerfe  
2ETHDAGNACHEW Ayal  
3GERBURKARD Elena9:12.278:40.46
4HUNWAGNER-GYÜRKÉS Viktória8:52.378:52.37
5NEDvan ES Diane 9:07.41
6POLTOPKA Beata9:10.969:10.96
7MEXGALVÁN Laura8:40.818:40.81
8NEDKOSTER Maureen8:42.288:42.28
9KENKITE Gloria8:41.818:29.91
10GERKLOSTERHALFEN Konstanze8:40.448:20.07
11ETHFEYSA Hawi 8:39.88
12USAMONSON Alicia 8:40.08
13ETHWORKU Fantu8:44.108:30.76
14KAZKIPKIRUI Caroline Chepkoech8:54.698:29.05
15ETHTAYE Ejgayehu 8:19.52
16KENKIPKEMBOI Margaret Chelimo 8:21.53
17NEDHASSAN Sifan 8:18.49
18KENWACHIRA Peninnah Wangari  

Women's 100m heat 1

 Country NameSBPB
1SRBLUKIC Anja13.2613.26
2SUIKAMBUNDJI Ditaji12.7012.70
3POLSULEK Adrianna13.0813.08
4USAJONES Tia12.5212.52
5PURCAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine12.3212.26
6USAJOHNSON Alaysha12.3512.35
7USACUNNINGHAM Gabriele12.5612.53
8IRLLAVIN Sarah12.8412.84
9POLKOLECZEK Karolina13.4412.75

Women's 100m heat 2

 Country NameSBPB
1POLWOJTUNIK Klaudia13.0512.97
2DENGRAVERSGAARD Mette12.8412.84
3USAMARSHALL Tonea12.4612.44
4USAALI Nia12.4912.34
5USAHARRISON Kendra12.2712.20
6POLSKRZYSZOWSKA Pia12.6212.62
7USABRISSETT Chanel12.6512.52
8BELZAGRÉ Anne12.9512.71
9POLMAJEWSKA Marika13.1113.11

Women's Hammer Throw

 Country NameSBPB
1ROUGHELBER Bianca Florentina73.1574.18
2USAKASSANAVOID Janee'78.0078.00
3POLKOPRON Malwina75.0876.85
4USAANDERSEN Brooke79.0279.02

High Jump Women

 Country NameSBPB
1USAMcCOY Rachel1.901.96
2UKRTABASHNYK Kateryna1.951.96
3MNEVUKOVIC Marija1.951.97
4UKRLEVCHENKO Yuliya1.952.02
5KAZDUBOVITSKAYA Nadezhda1.962.00
6UKRGERASHCHENKO Iryna2.002.00
7UZBSADULLAYEVA Safina1.961.96
8ITAVALLORTIGARA Elena2.002.02
9UKRMAHUCHIKH Yaroslava2.032.04

Women's shot put

 Country NameSBPB
1USAEALEY Chase20.5120.51
2NEDSCHILDER Jessica19.7719.77
3CANMITTON Sarah20.3320.33
4PORDONGMO Auriol19.6819.75
5USAEWEN Maggie19.3219.47
6JAMTHOMAS-DODD Danniel19.5319.55
7SWEROOS Fanny19.1019.34
8USARAMSEY Jessica19.3820.1

Women's javelin throw

 Country NameSBPB
1USAWINGER Kara64.2666.67
2JPNKITAGUCHI Haruka64.3266.00
3CZESPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora60.9072.28
4LATMUZE Lina62.8864.87
5LTUJASIUNAITE Liveta63.8063.98
6GRETZENGKO Elina65.4065.40
7CROKOLAK Sara62.6268.43
8CUBAGUILAR Yulenmis64.1764.17

Men's Start Lists

Men's 100m

 Country NameSBPB
1JAMBLAKE Ackeem9.939.93
2USAHALL Elijah9.909.90
3JAMBLAKE Yohan9.859.69
4USABROMELL Trayvon9.819.76
5USACOLEMAN Christian9.879.76
6USABRACY Marvin9.859.85
7RSASIMBINE Akani9.979.84
8JPNSANI BROWN Abdul Hakim9.989.97
9USAKING Kyree9.969.96

Men's 800m

 Country NameSBPB
1USASOWINSKI Erik1:45.501:44.58
2BIHTUKA Amel1:46.151:42.51
2GBRLANGFORD Kyle1:44.611:44.61
3USAHOPPEL Bryce1:44.601:43.23
4NEDvan DIEPEN Tony1:44.141:44.14
4USAMURPHY Clayton1:45.231:42.93
5KENKORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui1:43.711:42.05
6POLDOBEK Patryk1:44.491:43.73
7ESPBEN Adrián1:44.931:44.18
7KENROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot1:46.631:42.54
8POLBORKOWSKI Mateusz1:44.791:44.79
9POLSIERADZKI Patryk1:45.131:45.13

Men's 400m hurdles

 Country NameSBPB
1NEDANGELA Ramsey49.2049.07
2USALATTIN Amere48.5348.53
3BELWATRIN Julien48.9048.90
4USAROSSER Khallifah47.6547.65
5FRAHAPPIO Wilfried47.4147.41
6BRAdos SANTOS Alison46.2946.29
7USAALLEN CJ48.1748.17
8POLURBANIAK Sebastian49.6849.68
9NEDSMIDT Nick49.1249.12

Men's pole vault

 Country NameSBPB
1NORGUTTORMSEN Sondre5.815.81
2FRACOLLET Thibaut5.825.82
3POLLISEK Piotr5.806.02
4FRALAVILLENIE Renaud5.876.05
5BRABRAZ Thiago5.936.03
6PHIOBIENA Ernest John5.945.94
7USANILSEN Christopher6.006.00
8SWEDUPLANTIS Armand6.216.21

Men's Shot Put

 Country NameSBPB
1USAKOVACS Joe22.8922.91
2USAAWOTUNDE Josh22.2922.29
3NZLWALSH Tom22.3122.90
4POLBUKOWIECKI Konrad21.6622.25
5ITAPONZIO Nick21.8321.83
6POLHARATYK Michal21.1722.32
7USAHILL Darrell21.8422.44
8NORTHOMSEN Marcus20.8921.03
9POLSZYSZKOWSKI Jakub20.5320.99

Men's hammer throw

 Country NameSBPB
1FRABIGOT Quentin80.5580.55
2NORHENRIKSEN Eivind80.8781.58
3POLNOWICKI Wojciech81.5882.52
4POLFAJDEK Pawel81.9883.93

Men's triple jump

 Country NameSBPB
1PORPICHARDO Pedro17.9518.08
2BURZANGO Hugues Fabrice17.5517.82
3CHNYaming ZHU17.3117.57
4CUBDÍAZ HERNÁNDEZ Andy17.6817.68
5CUBMARTÍNEZ Lázaro17.3017.30
6USASCOTT Donald17.1417.43
7USATAYLOR Christian16.5418.21
8USABENARD Chris17.0117.48

Men's long jump

 Country NameSBPB
1GRETENTOGLOU Miltiadis8.368.60
2CUBMASSÓ Maykel8.158.39
3USAMcCARTER Steffin8.158.26
4USADENDY Marquis8.168.42
5URULASA Emiliano8.288.28
6POLTARKOWSKI Piotr8.038.03
7RSASAMAAI Ruswahl7.868.49
8ITARANDAZZO Filippo7.538.12

Javelin Throw Men

 Country NameSBPB
1CZEVADLEJCH Jakub90.8890.88
2GERWEBER Julian89.5489.54
3USATHOMPSON Curtis87.7087.70
4PORRAMOS Leandro84.7884.78
5POLKRUKOWSKI Marcin80.4489.55
6LATGAILUMS Patriks83.6583.65
7LATCAKSS Gatis83.6687.57
8ESPQUIJERA Manu83.2883.28
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.