• Results: Stockholm Diamond League 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the 2022 Stockholm Diamond League, Bauhaus Galan.

Event Date: Thursday, June 30

Location: Stockholm Olympic Stadium

Watch Stockholm Diamond League live stream

 

RESULTS WOMEN

200m Women

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1ASHER-SMITH DinaGBR22.37
2KAMBUNDJI MujingaSUI22.37
3KARSTOFT IdaDEN22.90
4GAITHER TyNiaBAH23.06
5BASS GinaGAM23.31
6DEL PONTE AjlaSUI23.41
7HENRIKSSON JuliaSWE23.57
8LILJA LisaSWE23.78

Women's 400m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1KIELBASINSKA AnnaPOL50.60
2KLAVER LiekeNED50.96
3PIPI AmaGBR51.80
4SAALBERG EvelineNED52.92
5HJELMER MoaSWE53.44 SB
6FROBE LinnéaSWE54.87
7RISBERG THOOR JosephineSWE55.39
8HELANDER KlaraSWE55.45

Women's 800m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1MORAA MaryKEN1:57.68
2HODGKINSON KeelyGBR1:58.18
3BISSET CatrionaAUS1:58.54 SB
4NAKAAYI HalimahUGA1:58.85
5HURTA SageUSA1:58.95
6SEKGODISO PrudenceRSA1:59.52
7FELDMEIER BrookeUSA1:59.73
8HYNNE HeddaNOR2:02.09
9LINDH LovisaSWE2:03.22
DNF

BILLINGS Sarah

400m - 57s, going to 500m (pace sub 1:56min)

AUS 

Women's 800m National

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1MÄÄTTÄNEN EveliinaFIN2:01.14 PB
2CZAPLA AdriannaPOL2:01.27
3KEEGAN McKennaUSA2:03.47
4PERMAN LovaSWE2:05.58
5FREIJ MariaSWE2:07.37
6WESLIEN OliviaSWE2:08.56 PB
7SILVANDER AnnaSWE2:09.09 =SB
8BREDIN ElviraSWE2:09.18 PB
9PROVCI SagaSWE2:10.46 PB
DNF

LEMIESZ Aneta

400m - 58.5s, going to 500m (pace 2:00min)

POL 

Women's 1500m
 

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1HALL LindenAUS4:02.65
2NANYONDO WinnieUGA4:03.66
3GRIFFITH GeorgiaAUS4:04.75
4MARQUÉS ÁguedaESP4:07.51 PB
5BAKER EllieGBR4:08.63
6HEALY SarahIRL4:08.81
7KAZIMIERSKA KlaudiaPOL4:09.87 SB
8WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS ViktóriaHUN4:09.88 PB
9LAHTI SarahSWE4:14.43 SB
10BORTOLI ElisaITA4:15.91
11GRANZ CaterinaGER4:16.28 SB
DNF

BAUMANN Jackie

400m - 64s, 800m - 2:09min

GER 
DNF

SANFORD Ellie

1K - 2:42min (pace sub 4:00min)

AUS 

Women's 100m Hurdles Wind: -0.5

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1CAMACHO-QUINN JasminePUR12.46
2AMUSAN TobiNGR12.50
3ALI NiaUSA12.53
4WILLIAMS DanielleJAM12.59 =SB
5CHARLTON DevynneBAH12.65
6VISSER NadineNED12.76
7SKRZYSZOWSKA PiaPOL12.91
8JONES TiaUSA12.98

Women's 100m Hurdles National Wind: +0.8

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1CLAY LizAUS13.03
2SEDNEY ZoëNED13.08
3GRAVERSGAARD MetteDEN13.11
4LAVIN SarahIRL13.13
5FORSTER ViktóriaSVK13.63
6WENNERSTEN JuliaSWE13.85
7von GERBER AlvaSWE14.10 PB
8SÖDERGREN MariaSWE14.16

Women's 400m Hurdles

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1BOL FemkeNED52.27 DLR MR SB
2CLAYTON RushellJAM53.90 SB
3RYZHYKOVA AnnaUKR54.33 SB
4FOLORUNSO Ayomide TemiladeITA54.66
5TKACHUK ViktoriyaUKR54.72 SB
6LEHIKOINEN ViiviFIN54.80 PB
7KNIGHT JessieGBR54.89
8TATE CassandraUSA56.68

3000m Steeplechase Women

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1JEPKEMEI DaisyKAZ9:15.77 SB
2FINOT AliceFRA9:19.59 NR PB
3SCHERRER ChiaraSUI9:24.16
4STREBKOVA NataliyaUKR9:24.54 NR PB
5MEYER LeaGER9:25.61 PB
6CHERONO FancyKEN9:34.61 SB
7BURKARD ElenaGER9:40.67 SB
8KRAUSE Gesa FelicitasGER9:44.44 SB
9KAPALA PatrycjaPOL9:45.21 PB
10LILLEMO EmiliaSWE9:46.97 PB
DNF

CHEPNGETICH Rosefline

1K - 3:03min, 2K - 6:06min (pace 9:10min)

KEN 

400m Hurdles Women National

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1van der WALT ZenéyRSA54.99 PB
2BIELDT TaylonRSA55.30 PB
3LEDECKÁ DanielaSVK56.19
4SVÄRD MinnaSWE57.22 PB
5SMOLINSKA IzabelaPOL58.96
6KARLSSON HannaSWE59.10
7SVANTESSON EbbaSWE59.81
8AFRAH LathifaSWE1:01.01 PB

Long Jump Women

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTWind
1UGEN LorraineGBR6.81 SB-0.8
2BEKH-ROMANCHUK MarynaUKR6.76-1.1
3SAGNIA KhaddiSWE6.740.0
4de SOUSA AgateSTP6.73-0.8
5MIHAMBO MalaikaGER6.72-0.4
6VULETA IvanaSRB6.66 SB-0.7
7BRUME EseNGR6.57-0.6
8SAWYERS JazminGBR6.39-0.2
9ÅSKAG MajaSWE6.31 SB-0.1

High Jump Women

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1PATTERSON EleanorAUS1.96 SB
2LEVCHENKO YuliyaUKR1.93
3GERASHCHENKO IrynaUKR1.93
4DUBOVITSKAYA NadezhdaKAZ1.93 =SB
5MAHUCHIKH YaroslavaUKR1.89
6VALLORTIGARA ElenaITA1.89
7JUNNILA EllaFIN1.85
7TABASHNYK KaterynaUKR1.85

Women's Shot Put

POsSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1EALEY ChaseUSA20.48
2MITTON SarahCAN19.90
3DONGMO AuriolPOR19.30
4SCHILDER JessicaNED19.07
5THOMAS-DODD DannielJAM18.77
6RAMSEY JessicaUSA18.64
7ROOS FannySWE18.34
8INCHUDE JessicaPOR17.29

4x100m Women

POSCountryRESULT
1

Switzerland

Frey G.Kambundji M.Kora S.Del Ponte A.

42.13 MRWL
2

Finland

Kylmänen J.Pulkkinen A.Kortetmaa A.Pursiainen A.

43.90 SB
3

Ireland

Roy L.Leahy S.Doherty K.Talabi S.

44.25 SB
4

Austria

Willhuber V.Walli S.Pressel L.Lindner M.

44.33 NRPB
5

Denmark

Graversgaard M.Kramer M.Glenner-Frandsen A.Bomme E.

44.46 SB
DQ

Israel

Asas N.Vaisman D.Drutman A.Finkelstein E.

TR 24.7
DQ

Sweden

Henriksson J.Busk D.Lilja L.Lindahl N.

TR 24.7

RESULTS MEN

100 Men wind -0.5m/s

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1SIMBINE AkaniRSA10.02 SB
2PRESCOD ReeceGBR10.15
3VICAUT JimmyFRA10.19
4ABEYKOON YupunSRI10.21
5FALL MouhamadouFRA10.24
6van GOOL JorisNED10.38
7BROWNING RohanAUS10.38
8LARSSON HenrikSWE10.40

800m Men

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1MOULA SlimaneALG1:44.60
2ROBERT BenjaminFRA1:45.11
3TUAL GabrielFRA1:45.29
4KRAMER AndreasSWE1:45.42
5KORIR Emmanuel KipkuruiKEN1:45.85 SB
6BEN AdriánESP1:45.85
7KIPRUTO CollinsKEN1:45.86
8ROTICH Ferguson CheruiyotKEN1:48.05
DNF

BENMAHDI Khaled

400m - 50.5s going to 500m (pace 1:44min)

ALG 

1500m Men

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1SASÍNEK FilipCZE3:36.56
2STONIER MatthewGBR3:36.60
3MUSAGALA RonaldUGA3:36.90 SB
4RAMSDEN MatthewAUS3:37.05 SB
5PIHLSTRÖM SamuelSWE3:37.23 PB
6COSCORAN AndrewIRL3:37.33
7BERGLUND KalleSWE3:39.92 SB
8GRAHN JonathanSWE3:40.29 PB
9BERLIN GustavSWE3:40.37 PB
10NILSSON AlexanderSWE3:45.07 PB
11YASSIN AbdelfathSWE3:48.72
DNF

BUCKINGHAM Ben

1K - 2:23min, 1200m - 2:53min (pace sub 3:35min)

AUS 
DNF

CZERWINSKI Adam

400m - 57s, 800m - 1:55min

POL 

3000m Men

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1LOBALU Domnic LokinyomoART7:29.48 WL PB
2KIPLIMO JacobUGA7:29.55 SB
3KEMBOI CorneliusKEN7:31.26 SB
4McSWEYN StewartAUS7:31.93 SB
5NDIKUMWENAYO ThierryBDI7:34.91 PB
6GRIJALVA LuisGUA7:38.67 NR PB
7FOPPEN MikeNED7:43.37 SB
8NORDÅS Narve GiljeNOR7:44.28
9RAYNER JackAUS7:47.62 PB
10MIURA RyujiJPN7:47.98 PB
11YIHUNE AddisuETH7:48.51 SB
DNF

AKBACHE Mounir

1K - 2:30min

FRA 
DNF

KIPRUGUT Boaz

2K - 5min (pace sub 7:30min)

KEN 
DNFMECHAAL AdelESP 

400m Hurdles Men

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1dos SANTOS AlisonBRA46.80 MR WL
2ALLEN CJUSA48.28
3McMASTER KyronIVB48.58 SB
4MÄGI RasmusEST48.77
5BENGTSTRÖM CarlSWE48.97
6WATRIN JulienBEL49.01
7McALISTER ChrisGBR49.76
8ZAZINI SokwakhanaRSA49.80

400m Hurdles Men National

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1PAUL JacobGBR49.80
2URBANIAK SebastianPOL50.41
3ANDERSSON IsakSWE50.80 SB
4KUCERA MartinSVK50.95
5BERTILSSON AntonSWE51.50
6LEHTONEN TuomasFIN51.72
7HILLENFJÄRD LudvigSWE52.72
8KARLSSON GustavSWE54.23

Pole Vault Men

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1DUPLANTIS ArmandSWE

6.16

NR DLR WL 

2NILSEN ChristopherUSA5.93
3BRAZ ThiagoBRA5.93 SB
4LILLEFOSSE Pål HaugenNOR5.83
5LAVILLENIE RenaudFRA5.83 SB
6OBIENA Ernest JohnPHI5.73
7BROEDERS BenBEL5.63
7GUTTORMSEN SondreNOR5.63

Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1PETERS AndersonGRN90.31 MR
2CHOPRA NeerajIND89.94 NR PB
3WEBER JulianGER89.08
4VADLEJCH JakubCZE88.59
5HELANDER OliverFIN85.46
6AMB KimSWE82.86 SB
7VESELÝ VítezslavCZE82.57
8MARDARE AndrianMDA81.96

Discus Throw Men

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1CEH KristjanSLO70.02 MR
2ALEKNA MykolasLTU69.81 PB
3STÅHL DanielSWE67.57
4GUDZIUS AndriusLTU67.37
5MATTIS SamUSA63.69
6OKOYE LawrenceGBR63.34
7PETTERSSON SimonSWE63.21
8DENNY MatthewAUS62.49

Men's Long Jump

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULT
1TENTOGLOU MiltiadisGRE8.31
2MONTLER ThobiasSWE7.98
3PRAVDICA FilipCRO7.82
4POMMERY JulesFRA7.80
5SANTOS HéctorESP7.72
6BITAN GabrielROU7.67
7BANIGO ReynoldGBR7.63
8BERTRAND Jean-PierreFRA7.39

4x100m Men

POSCOUNTRYRESULT
1

Netherlands

Afrifa E.Burnet T.Van Gool J.Bouju R.

38.70 SB
2

Denmark

Hansen S.Schou-Nielsen F.Larsen T.Klausen R.

39.26 SB
3

Finland

Vuori E.Samuelsson S.Lehtonen O.Purola S.

39.31 SB
4

Switzerland

Mancini P.Lestrade B.Chuard S.Löhrer D.

39.40
5

Estonia

Sai H.Nazarov K.Lessel L.Sepp R.

39.57 SB
6

Ireland

Olatunde I.Smyth M.Doyle C.Ojewumi J.

40.01
7

Israel

Rutman A.Afrifah B.Koffler A.Ifraimov I.

40.11 SB
8

Sweden U20

Wändesjö A.Pilgrim A.Holgersson I.Wall V.

40.86 SB

 

©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.