• Results: Paris Diamond League 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the 2022 Paris Diamond League meeting. Event takes place on Saturday, June 18 at the Charléty Stadium.

Watch Paris Diamond League Live Stream

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Wind: +0.5

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM10.67
2.Daryll NEITAGBR10.99
3.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV11.01
4.Ewa SWOBODAPOL11.05
5.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO11.07
6.Zoe HOBBSNZL11.10
7.Gina BASSGAM11.24
8.Ajla DEL PONTESUI11.34

Women's 400m

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH50.10
2.Natalia KACZMAREKPOL50.24
3.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKAPOL50.28
4.Fiordaliza COFILDOM50.76
5.Lieke KLAVERNED50.80
6.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETICPOL51.05
7.Amandine BROSSIERFRA51.78
8.Shana GREBOFRA51.98

Women's 100m Wind: -0.4

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.41 AR
2.Devynne CHARLTONBAH12.63
3.Cindy SEMBERGBR12.73
4.Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELAFRA12.76
5.Liz CLAYAUS12.89
6.Ditaji KAMBUNDJISUI12.90
7.Laeticia BAPTÉFRA13.05

Women's 3000m Steeple Chase

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN8:56.55
2.Sembo ALEMAYEHUETH9:09.19
3.Mekides ABEBEETH9:11.09
4.Elizabeth BIRDGBR9:19.46
5.Chiara SCHERRERSUI9:20.28
6.Zerfe WONDEMAGEGNETH9:27.75
7.Rosefline CHEPNGETICHKEN9:32.67
8.Kinga KRÓLIKPOL9:37.29
9.Alice FINOTFRA9:37.46
10.Flavie RENOUARDFRA9:50.33
 Virginia NYAMBURAKENDNF

Women's High Jump

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR2.01
2.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.98
3.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.95
3.Nicola OLYSLAGERSAUS1.95
5.Marija VUKOVIĆMNE1.95
6.Kateryna TABASHNYKUKR1.95
7.Nafissatou THIAMBEL1.92
8.Elena VALLORTIGARAITA1.88
9.Solène GICQUELFRA1.88
 Laureen MAXWELLFRANM

Women's Discus Throw

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Valarie ALLMANUSA68.68
2.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO68.19
3.Kristin PUDENZGER64.39
4.Shanice CRAFTGER63.14
5.Laulauga TAUSAGAUSA62.79
6.Claudine VITAGER62.60
7.Marike STEINACKERGER61.87
8.Liliana CÁPOR61.73
9.Melina ROBERT-MICHONFRA61.10
10.Amanda NGANDU-NTUMBAFRA55.10

Women's Javelin Throw

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Haruka KITAGUCHIJPN63.13
2.Līna MŪZELAT62.56
3.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖLTU62.09
4.Mackenzie LITTLEAUS61.23
5.Kelsey-Lee BARBERAUS60.60
6.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁCZE60.35
7.Elina TZENGKOGRE58.16
8.Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁCZE57.58
9.Alizee MINARDFRA56.21
10.Eda TUĞSUZTUR52.87

Women's Hammer Throw

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Malwina KOPRONPOL71.33
2.Bianca Florentina GHELBERROU71.15
3.Rose LOGAFRA69.02
4.Krista TERVOFIN68.49
5.Alexandra TAVERNIERFRA68.22

RESULTS MEN

Men's 200m Wind: +0.6

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Luxolo ADAMSRSA19.82
2.Alexander OGANDODOM20.03
3.Mouhamadou FALLFRA20.26
4.Andre DE GRASSECAN20.38
5.Amaury GOLITINFRA20.52
6.Eseosa Fostine DESALUITA20.52
7.Yancarlos MARTÍNEZDOM20.61
8.Benjamin AZAMATIGHA20.77

Men's 400m

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Steven GARDINERBAH44.21
2.Lidio Andres FELIZDOM44.92
3.Zakhiti NENERSA44.99
4.Trevor STEWARTUSA45.18
5.Liemarvin BONEVACIANED45.75
6.Loïc PREVOTFRA45.94
7.Kevin BORLÉEBEL46.64

Men's 800m

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Benjamin ROBERTFRA1:43.75
2.Peter BOLAUS1:44.00
3.Tony VAN DIEPENNED1:44.14
4.Gabriel TUALFRA1:44.23
5.Mohamed Ali GOUANEDALG1:44.43
6.Pierre-Ambroise BOSSEFRA1:44.54
7.Andreas KRAMERSWE1:44.75
8.Patryk DOBEKPOL1:45.15
9.Elliot GILESGBR1:45.94
10.Amel TUKABIH1:46.88
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF

Men's 5000m

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Selemon BAREGAETH12:56.19
2.Thierry NDIKUMWENAYOBDI13:05.24
3.Muktar EDRISETH13:06.54
4.Jimmy GRESSIERFRA13:08.75
5.Addisu YIHUNEETH13:14.40
6.George BEAMISHNZL13:19.90
7.Mike FOPPENNED13:20.34
8.Abdessamad OUKHELFENESP13:22.77
9.Hamish CARSONNZL13:23.37
10.Rodrigue KWIZERABDI13:26.17
11.Hugo HAYFRA13:30.73
12.Isaac KIMELIBEL13:35.74
13.Per SVELANOR13:54.60
 Hicham AKANKAMMARDNF
 Ben BUCKINGHAMAUSDNF
 Yemaneberhan CRIPPAITADNF
 Nibret MELAKETHDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Wind: -0.2

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Devon ALLENUSA13.16
2.Rafael PEREIRABRA13.25
3.Just KWAOU-MATHEYFRA13.27
4.Damian CZYKIERPOL13.31
5.Milan TRAJKOVICCYP13.39
6.Andrew POZZIGBR13.49
7.Asier MARTÍNEZESP13.69
 Aaron MALLETTUSADQ

Men's 110m hurdles Heat 1, Wind: -1.7

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Asier MARTÍNEZESP13.30
2.Sasha ZHOYAFRA13.40
3.Aaron MALLETTUSA13.42
4.Andrew POZZIGBR13.54
5.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDEFRA13.55
6.Jason JOSEPHSUI13.59
7.Kenny FLETCHERFRA14.03
 Jeanice LAVIOLETTEFRADNF

Men's 110m hurdles Heat 2, Wind: -1.1

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Devon ALLENUSA13.20
2.Rafael PEREIRABRA13.25
3.Damian CZYKIERPOL13.44
4.Just KWAOU-MATHEYFRA13.44
5.Milan TRAJKOVICCYP13.47
6.Raphael MOHAMEDFRA13.62
7.Jeremie LARARAUDEUSEMRI14.21

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAMECountryRESULT
1.Ben BROEDERSBEL5.80
2.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA5.80
3.Thibaut COLLETFRA5.75
4.Anthony AMMIRATIFRA5.65
5.Kurtis MARSCHALLAUS5.65
6.Valentin LAVILLENIEFRA5.65
6.Baptiste THIERYFRA5.65
8.Thiago BRAZBRA5.50
8.Harry COPPELLGBR5.50
10.Bokai HUANGCHN5.35

Men's Triple Jump

POSNAMECountryRESULTWIND
1.Jordan Alejandro DÍAZ FORTUNCUB17.66-1.4
2.Andy DÍAZCUB17.65-0.8
3.Pedro PICHARDOPOR17.49-1.1
4.Hugues Fabrice ZANGOBUR17.25-0.6
5.Almir DOS SANTOSBRA16.81-0.5
6.Yaming ZHUCHN16.76+0.4
7.Christian TAYLORUSA16.54+0.9
8.Benjamin COMPAORÉFRA16.43+0.5
9.Melvin RAFFINFRA15.77-1.1

Men's 110m hurdles triathlon, Wind: -0.7

POSNAMECountryRESULTPOINTS
1.Makenson GLETTYFRA14.25942
2.Téo BASTIENFRA14.35930
3.Benjamin HOUGARDYBEL14.56903
4.Maicel UIBOEST14.65892
5.Arthur PREVOSTFRA15.03846
 Kevin MAYERFRADNS 

Men's Long Jump triathlon

POSNAMECountryRESULTPOINTSWIND
1.Téo BASTIENFRA7.44920+0.5
2.Kevin MAYERFRA7.38905-0.2
3.Benjamin HOUGARDYBEL7.35898-0.5
4.Arthur PREVOSTFRA7.32891+0.6
5.Maicel UIBOEST7.23869-0.1
6.Makenson GLETTYFRA7.06828+0.4

Men's Shot Put triathlon

POSNAMECountryPOSPOINTS
1.Kevin MAYERFRA15.61827
2.Makenson GLETTYFRA15.39814
3.Maicel UIBOEST14.55762
4.Benjamin HOUGARDYBEL13.38690
5.Téo BASTIENFRA13.07672
6.Arthur PREVOSTFRA13.04670

Men's Hammer Throw

POSNAMECountryPOS
1.Wojciech NOWICKIPOL81.25
2.Paweł FAJDEKPOL80.11
3.Quentin BIGOTFRA78.12
4.Bence HALÁSZHUN76.32
5.Mykhaylo KOKHANUKR74.93
6.Yann CHAUSSINANDFRA74.31
7.Jean Baptiste BRUXELLEFRA69.70
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.