• Results: Paavo Nurmi Games 2022

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results for the Paavo Nurmi Games 2022, a World Athletics Continental Tour Gold Level Meeting.

Event Date: Tuesday, June 14

Location: Turku, Finland

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Final, Wind: -0.6

RkNameNatResult
1.Daryll NEITAGBR11.10
2.Imani LANSIQUOTGBR11.36
3.Patrizia VAN DER WEKENLUX11.51
4.Yasmin KWADWOGER11.63
5.Viktória FORSTERSVK11.64
6.Magdalena LINDNERAUT11.64
7.Anniina KORTETMAAFIN11.66
8.Johanna KYLMÄNENFIN11.92

Women's 100m Heat 1, Wind: -0.8

RkNameNatResult
1.Daryll NEITAGBR11.09
2.Magdalena LINDNERAUT11.68
3.Yasmin KWADWOGER11.68
4.Viktória FORSTERSVK11.71
5.Milja THURESONFIN11.85
6.Viktoriya RATNIKOVAUKR11.85
7.Nathalie WESTMANFIN12.05
8.Emma TAINIOFIN12.29

Women's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +0.6

RkNameNatResult
1.Imani LANSIQUOTGBR11.44
2.Patrizia VAN DER WEKENLUX11.46
3.Anniina KORTETMAAFIN11.63
4.Johanna KYLMÄNENFIN11.77
5.Anna PURSIAINENFIN11.82
6.Pirkitta MARJANENFIN12.13
7.Merituuli JÄÄSKELÄINENFIN12.14

Women's 800m A

RkNameNatResult
1.Elena BELLÒITA1:59.84
2.Ellie BAKERGBR2:00.66
3.Katharina TROSTGER2:00.80
4.Noélie YARIGOBEN2:01.07
5.Eveliina MÄÄTTÄNENFIN2:01.52
6.Lore HOFFMANNSUI2:01.84
7.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROU2:02.31
8.Isabelle BOFFEYGBR2:03.30
9.Viola WESTLINGFIN2:03.82
 Aneta LEMIESZPOLDNF
 Angelika SARNAPOLDQ

Women's 800m B

RkNameNatResult
1.Helmi VUORIMAAFIN2:07.20
2.Heini IKONENFIN2:08.56
3.Erika UTRIAINENFIN2:11.21
4.Marika AARNIOFIN2:11.72
5.Jemina FORSSFIN2:11.77
6.Roosa LAHTINENFIN2:12.44
7.Moona LATVALAFIN2:12.54
8.Kiia KEINONENFIN2:12.59
9.Veera PERÄLÄFIN2:13.47
10.Ilona PULKKINENFIN2:14.15
11.Rauha BUCHWALDFIN2:17.66
 Sanna ERKINHEIMOFINDNF

Women's 100m hurdles final wind +0.2

PLACERkNameNat
1.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.57
2.Britany ANDERSONJAM12.59
3.Nadine VISSERNED12.72
4.Liz CLAYAUS12.85
5.Reetta HURSKEFIN13.01
6.Luminosa BOGLIOLOITA13.04
7.Luca KOZÁKHUN13.05
8.Zoë SEDNEYNED13.07

Women's 100mH Heat 1, Wind: -0.1

RkNameNatResult
1.Britany ANDERSONJAM12.67
2.Nadine VISSERNED12.84
3.Zoë SEDNEYNED13.04
4.Luca KOZÁKHUN13.32
5.Annimari KORTEFIN13.48
6.Saara KESKITALOFIN13.62
7.Sonja STÅNGFIN13.86

Women's 100mH Heat 2, Wind: -0.4

RkNameNatResult
1.Tobi AMUSANNGR12.76
2.Liz CLAYAUS12.96
3.Reetta HURSKEFIN13.11
4.Luminosa BOGLIOLOITA13.14
5.Anna PLOTITSYNAUKR13.40
6.Jessica KÄHÄRÄFIN13.65
 Anni SIIRTOLAFINDQ

Women's 400mH Final 1 

RkNameNatResult
1.Ayomide Temilade FOLORUNSOITA54.73
2.Viivi LEHIKOINENFIN55.13
3.Daniela LEDECKÁSVK56.43
4.Sarah CARLIAUS56.69
5.Carolina KRAFZIKGER57.05
6.Kristiina HALONENFIN57.08

Women's 400mH Final 2 

RkNameNatResult
1.Mila HEIKKONENFIN58.65
2.Essi NISKALAFIN58.86
3.Martta RAUTALAFIN59.50
4.Frida HÄMÄLÄINENFIN59.92
5.Mathilda KVISTFIN1:00.92
6.Heidi SALMINENFIN1:01.25
7.Elin MICKOSFIN1:03.10

Women's High Jump

RkNameNatResult
1.Nicola OLYSLAGERSAUS1.96
2.Elena VALLORTIGARAITA1.94
3.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR1.94
4.Ella JUNNILAFIN1.92
5.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR1.92
6.Maja NILSSONSWE1.92
7.Sini LÄLLÄFIN1.86
8.Morgan LAKEGBR1.86
9.Emily BORTHWICKGBR1.82
10.Heta TUURIFIN1.82

Women's Pole Vault

NameNatResultName
1.Nina KENNEDYAUS4.65
2.Wilma MURTOFIN4.50
3.Michaela MEIJERSWE4.40
4.Margot CHEVRIERFRA4.40
5.Maryna KYLYPKOUKR4.30
6.Caroline Bonde HOLMDEN4.30
7.Elisa MOLINAROLOITA4.20
7.Saga ANDERSSONFIN4.20
9.Yana HLADIYCHUKUKR4.20

Women's Hammer throw

RkNameNatResult
1Krista TervoFIN74,34
2Hanna SkydanAZE73,11
3Malwina KopronPOL71,93
4Sara FantiniITA71,36
5Silja KosonenFIN70,10
6Bianca GhelberROU69,21
7Réka GyurátzHUN68,99
8Suvi KoskinenFIN66,79

Women's Triple Jump

RkNameNatResultWind
1.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM14.35+0.1
2.Neja FILIPIČSLO14.26-0.2
3.Tori FRANKLINUSA14.05+0.1
4.Senni SALMINENFIN13.98-0.3
5.Kristiina MÄKELÄFIN13.93-0.2
6.Neele ECKHARDT-NOACKGER13.90+1.3
7.Naomi METZGERGBR13.84+0.1
8.Dariya DERKACHITA13.72-0.7
9.Thea LAFONDDMA13.61-0.1
10.Ottavia CESTONAROITA13.50-0.4

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Final, Wind: -0.2

RkNameNatResult
1.Raymond EKEVWONGR10.23
2.Joris VAN GOOLNED10.38
3.Samuel PUROLAFIN10.43
4.Samuli SAMUELSSONFIN10.45
5.Viktor THORSWE10.53
6.Santeri ÖRNFIN10.57
7.Eino VUORIFIN10.67
8.Niko KANGASOJAFIN10.87

Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +0.8

RkNameNatResult
1.Raymond EKEVWONGR10.31
2.Joris VAN GOOLNED10.34
3.Samuli SAMUELSSONFIN10.50
4.Santeri ÖRNFIN10.52
5.Niko KANGASOJAFIN10.82

Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: -1.7

RkNameNatResult
1.Samuel PUROLAFIN10.54
2.Viktor THORSWE10.69
3.Eino VUORIFIN10.76
4.Jasper LEPPÄKANGASFIN11.23
 Ojie EDOBURUNGBRDNF
 Markus FUCHSAUTDQ

Men's 800m A

RkName / TeamNatResult 
1Max BurginGBR1.43,52PB
2Tony van DiepenNED1.44,24PB
3Gabriel TualFRA1.44,30SB
4Collins KiprutoKEN1.44,69 
5Andreas KramerSWE1.44,75 
6Jamie WebbGBR1.45,32SB
7Cornelius TuweiKEN1.45,76 
8Joonas RinneFIN1.46,46SB
9Ville LampinenFIN1.47,04PB
 Patryk SieradzkiPOLDNF 
 Daniel RowdenGBRDNF 

Men's 800m B

RkName / TeamNatResult
1.Santtu HEIKKINENFIN1:50.60
2.Elias TUOMINENFIN1:50.96
3.Benjamin LEEFIN1:51.19
4.Alex RAUHALAFIN1:51.63
5.Aleksi KIVELÄFIN1:51.63
6.Niko VILJOLAFIN1:52.08
7.Markus TEIJULAFIN1:52.38
8.Daniel LUNDMARKFIN1:52.51
9.Joni VIRKKALAFIN1:52.62
10.Väinö VENETJOKIFIN1:53.34
11.Antton LAUNTOFIN1:54.52

Men's 110mH Final, Wind: 0.0

RkName / TeamNatResult
1.Aaron MALLETTUSA13.22
2.Damian CZYKIERPOL13.32
3.David KINGGBR13.46
4.Eduardo RODRIGUESBRA13.47
5.Michael OBASUYIBEL13.56
6.Elmo LAKKAFIN13.58
7.Andrew POZZIGBR13.68
8.Paolo DAL MOLINITA13.70

Men's 110mH Heat 1, Wind: -0.9

RkName / TeamNatResult
1.Damian CZYKIERPOL13.48
2.Eduardo RODRIGUESBRA13.57
3.David KINGGBR13.59
4.Michael OBASUYIBEL13.66
5.Ilari MANNINENFIN13.82
6.Pyry SANTAHUHTAFIN14.80
 Arttu SAARIFINDQ

Men's 110mH Heat 2, Wind: +0.5

RkName / TeamNatResult
1.Aaron MALLETTUSA13.31
2.Elmo LAKKAFIN13.64
3.Andrew POZZIGBR13.68
4.Paolo DAL MOLINITA13.70
5.Santeri KUUSINIEMIFIN13.81
6.Joni JÄRVINENFIN14.79

Men's 400mH Final 1

RkNameNatResult
1.Rasmus MÄGIEST47.82
2.Wilfried HAPPIOFRA49.12
3.Mario LAMBRUGHIITA49.21
4.Eric CRAYPHI49.50
5.Chris MCALISTERGBR49.95
6.Vít MÜLLERCZE50.39
7.Tuomas LEHTONENFIN51.19

Men's 400mH Final 2

RkName / TeamNatResult 
1Jaakko LinnusFIN53,20PB
2Markus HurriFIN54,77PB
3Tomi LaaksoFIN55,72 
4Rasmus WrightFIN58,11 
 Pekka SinkkonenFINDNF 

Men's 3000m Steeplechase

RkName / TeamNatResult 
1Abraham SemeETH8.14,87SB
2Frederik RuppertGER8.15,58PB
3Topi RaitanenFIN8.19,34SB
4Vidar JohanssonSWE8.19,57SB
5Ben BuckinghamAUS8.19,79PB
6Jacob BouteraNOR8.21,69PB
7Wilberforce KonesKEN8.23,73SB
8Tim Van De VeldeBEL8.24,56PB
9Phil NormanGBR8.26,28SB
10Fredrik SandvikNOR8.29,03 
11Hannu GranbergFIN9.00,49 
 Simon SundströmSWEDNF 
 Lawrence KemboiKENDNF 

Men's 400mH Final 2

RkNameNatResult
1.Jaakko LINNUSFIN53.20
2.Markus HURRIFIN54.77
3.Tomi LAAKSOFIN55.72
4.Rasmus WRIGHTFIN58.11
 Pekka SINKKONENFINDNF

Men's Javelin Throw

NameNatResultName
1.Oliver HELANDERFIN89.83
2.Neeraj CHOPRAIND89.30
3.Anderson PETERSGRN86.60
4.Keshorn WALCOTTTTO84.02
5.Julian WEBERGER84.02
6.Jakub VADLEJCHCZE83.91
7.Lassi ETELÄTALOFIN82.63
8.Toni KUUSELAFIN80.35
9.Toni KERÄNENFIN78.70
10.Andreas HOFMANNGER76.19

Men's Triple Jump
 

RkNameNatResultWind
1.Almir DOS SANTOSBRA16.90+0.1
2.Tobia BOCCHIITA16.68+0.2
3.Yaoqing FANGCHN16.58-0.3
4.Max HEßGER16.42+0.6
5.Tiago PEREIRAPOR16.30+1.3
6.Christian TAYLORUSA16.04+0.4
7.Aaro DAVIDILAFIN15.42-0.2
8.Topias KOUKKULAFIN15.34-0.2
9.Gabriel WALLMARKSWE15.00-1.1

Men's Discus Throw

RkNameNatResult
1.Daniel STÅHLSWE70.62
2.Andrius GUDŽIUSLTU68.09
3.Kristjan ČEHSLO67.76
4.Lukas WEIßHAIDINGERAUT67.16
5.Simon PETTERSSONSWE65.14
6.Alin Alexandru FIRFIRICAROU61.80
7.Guðni Valur GUÐNASONISL59.76
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.